Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Calendar created: Tuesday February 23, 2021 1:34PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

Pierce County Superior Court
Civil Proceedings - Listed in order by Attorney Bar number
Tuesday February 23, 2021 PM

WSBA Attorney Name    Proceeding Calendar


Pro Se ALVAREZ, NATHAN
  21-2-00363-1 KACIE RAE HAYNES vs. NATHAN ALVAREZ
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se AMNER, THOMAS RAY
  21-2-00357-7 JESSICA LYNNE AMNER vs. THOMAS RAY AMNER
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BERGAN, HAILEY ANN
  21-2-00360-7 JAMES DAVIS OGLETREE VS. HAILEY ANN BERGAN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BROWN, RACHEL ELIZABETH
  21-2-00356-9 RACHEL ELIZABETH BROWN vs. JOSEPH VALENS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se CANNON, KELLI
  20-2-03312-5 KELLI CANNON vs. CHRIS RILEY
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  21-2-00241-4 JACOB CLINTON COPELAND vs. KELLI CANNON
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se CANNON, KELLI LEE
  21-2-00298-8 KELLI LEE CANNON vs. JACOB C COPELAND
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se CHRYSANTHOU, NICHOLAS COSTA
  20-3-03710-8 SASHA SANTOYA CHRYSANTHOU VS. NICHOLAS COSTA CHRYSANTHOU
  Confirmed 1:30 UCCJEA hearing DEPT 21 - JUDGE HENDERSON

Pro Se CHRYSANTHOU, SASHA SANTOYA
  20-3-03710-8 SASHA SANTOYA CHRYSANTHOU VS. NICHOLAS COSTA CHRYSANTHOU
  Confirmed 1:30 UCCJEA hearing DEPT 21 - JUDGE HENDERSON

Pro Se CONDOLUCI, ALYSSA
  21-2-00355-1 ALYSSA CONDOLUCI vs. JESSE PRIMM
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se COOK, AYAN ZACHARY SENECA FLOYD
  21-2-00354-2 JENNIFER AILEEN ULLEVIG vs. AYAN ZACHARY SENECA FLOYD COOK
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se DIXON, MAI
  21-2-00364-0 MAI DIXON VS. STAR BATES
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se ELURUM, CASSANDRA
  21-2-04201-7 BJORN ANDERSON VS. CASSANDRA ELURUM
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se FIERROS, FERNANDO
  21-2-00229-5 ANNETTE PLAYER VS. FERNANDO FIERROS
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se FORTENBERRY, JAMES THOMAS
  21-2-00127-2 JAMES THOMAS FORTENBERRY vs. KALA LEAGUE
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  21-2-00240-6 JACOB CLINTON COPELAND vs. JAMES THOMAS FORTENBERRY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se Haroldson, Peter
  20-4-02295-3 GUARDIANSHIP OF JAMES A MILLER
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se HARTLEY, MELISSA A
  11-2-07548-1 CAPITAL ONE BANK USA NA VS. MELISSA A HARTLEY
  Unconfirmed 12:16 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se HAYNES, KACIE RAE
  21-2-00363-1 KACIE RAE HAYNES vs. NATHAN ALVAREZ
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se JOHNSON, QUOTA-TISHA
  21-2-04758-2 MAVEN PROPERTIES NW VS. QUOTA-TISHA JOHNSON
  Unconfirmed 12:55 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se KEMMERLING, CLINTON J
  11-2-05317-8 FIA CARD SERVICES NA VS. CLINTON J KEMMERLING
  Unconfirmed 12:11 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MANLEY, ERIC T
  11-2-08793-5 DISCOVER BANK VS. ERIC T MANLEY
  Unconfirmed 12:08 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MARTELL, LAWRENCE
  21-2-04559-8 STEADY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT VS. LAWRENCE MARTELL
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se MATHEWS, DAVID
  21-4-00105-9 IN RE ESTATE OF FRANK JONES
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se MONTANO, JONAL L
  21-2-00232-5 JONAL L MONTANO vs. MONTANA SILVA WILLIAMS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MOORE SR., ANDREW DARNELL
  20-2-03149-1 BRITTANY LASHAE SPENCER vs. ANDREW DARRELL MOORE SR.
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MORNAY, MICHAEL L
  11-2-08815-0 CITIBANK SOUTH DAKOTA VS. MICHAEL L MORNAY
  Unconfirmed 12:13 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se OBRIEN, TRISTAN JAMES
  21-2-00231-7 CORRINA GRACE SCALES vs. TRISTAN JAMES OBRIEN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se OGLETREE, JAMES DAVIS
  21-2-00360-7 JAMES DAVIS OGLETREE VS. HAILEY ANN BERGAN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se PINCKNEY, TIMOTHY
  21-2-00359-3 VERONICA ANNE REED VS. TIMOTHY PINCKNEY
  Unconfirmed 1:00 SA Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se PORTMANN, SHIRLEY J
  11-2-08814-1 CITIBANK SOUTH DAKOTA NA VS. SHIRLEY J PORTMANN
  Unconfirmed 12:19 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se PRIMM, JESSE
  21-2-00355-1 ALYSSA CONDOLUCI vs. JESSE PRIMM
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se REED, VERONICA ANNE
  21-2-00359-3 VERONICA ANNE REED VS. TIMOTHY PINCKNEY
  Unconfirmed 1:00 SA Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se RILEY, CHRIS
  20-2-03312-5 KELLI CANNON vs. CHRIS RILEY
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se SCALES, CORRINA GRACE
  21-2-00231-7 CORRINA GRACE SCALES vs. TRISTAN JAMES OBRIEN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se ULLEVIG, JENNIFER AILEEN
  21-2-00354-2 JENNIFER AILEEN ULLEVIG vs. AYAN ZACHARY SENECA FLOYD COOK
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se VALENS, JOSEPH
  21-2-00356-9 RACHEL ELIZABETH BROWN vs. JOSEPH VALENS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se WILLIAMS, MONTANA SILVA
  21-2-00232-5 JONAL L MONTANO vs. MONTANA SILVA WILLIAMS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

8612 KRISTA L WHITE
  11-2-08793-5 DISCOVER BANK VS. ERIC T MANLEY
  Unconfirmed 12:08 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

9570 TERRENCE CLAYTON POSEY
  21-4-00408-2 ESTATE OF TIMOTHY KEITH MCNETT
  Unconfirmed 12:57 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

16162 Shawn B. Briggs
  19-2-11815-1 SHAWN HOLDEN VS. NARROWS HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING INC
  Unconfirmed 1:22 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

16906 MICHAEL W. JORDAN
  21-2-04559-8 STEADY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT VS. LAWRENCE MARTELL
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

21798 Frederick L. Hetter III
  21-2-04580-6 CAROL SOBOTKA VS. SHEENA KNUDSEN
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  21-2-04758-2 MAVEN PROPERTIES NW VS. QUOTA-TISHA JOHNSON
  Unconfirmed 12:55 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

23440 Stephen John Parsons
  21-2-04580-6 CAROL SOBOTKA VS. SHEENA KNUDSEN
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

24105 EVAN LEE LOEFFLER
  21-2-04201-7 BJORN ANDERSON VS. CASSANDRA ELURUM
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

25102 Nancy McPherson Canifax
  19-2-11815-1 SHAWN HOLDEN VS. NARROWS HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING INC
  Unconfirmed 1:22 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

26036 Derek Michael Smith
  21-2-00364-0 MAI DIXON VS. STAR BATES
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

28818 Carl Park Colbert
  21-2-00229-5 ANNETTE PLAYER VS. FERNANDO FIERROS
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

29824 David Clement Smith
  21-2-00357-7 JESSICA LYNNE AMNER vs. THOMAS RAY AMNER
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

31558 Michelle M Garzon
  20-4-02295-3 GUARDIANSHIP OF JAMES A MILLER
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

33583 Donna Marie Gibson
  21-2-00127-2 JAMES THOMAS FORTENBERRY vs. KALA LEAGUE
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  21-2-00240-6 JACOB CLINTON COPELAND vs. JAMES THOMAS FORTENBERRY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  21-2-00241-4 JACOB CLINTON COPELAND vs. KELLI CANNON
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  21-2-00298-8 KELLI LEE CANNON vs. JACOB C COPELAND
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

35677 Adam Cox
  19-2-08684-5 CHRISTINA BLACKSMITH VS. PAUL J GOEBEL
  Unconfirmed 1:31 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

35829 Jeffrey Scott Mackie
  11-2-08793-5 DISCOVER BANK VS. ERIC T MANLEY
  Unconfirmed 12:08 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

36101 Isaac L Hammer
  11-2-05317-8 FIA CARD SERVICES NA VS. CLINTON J KEMMERLING
  Unconfirmed 12:11 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  11-2-07548-1 CAPITAL ONE BANK USA NA VS. MELISSA A HARTLEY
  Unconfirmed 12:16 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  11-2-08814-1 CITIBANK SOUTH DAKOTA NA VS. SHIRLEY J PORTMANN
  Unconfirmed 12:19 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  11-2-08815-0 CITIBANK SOUTH DAKOTA VS. MICHAEL L MORNAY
  Unconfirmed 12:13 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

37336 Donna J Smith
  11-2-05317-8 FIA CARD SERVICES NA VS. CLINTON J KEMMERLING
  Unconfirmed 12:11 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

41376 Walter Daniel Williams
  20-2-03149-1 BRITTANY LASHAE SPENCER vs. ANDREW DARRELL MOORE SR.
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

46542 Kyle Matthew Turner
  19-2-08684-5 CHRISTINA BLACKSMITH VS. PAUL J GOEBEL
  Unconfirmed 1:31 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

47468 James Bates
  21-4-00105-9 IN RE ESTATE OF FRANK JONES
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

49122 Mark Sprague
  19-2-08684-5 CHRISTINA BLACKSMITH VS. PAUL J GOEBEL
  Unconfirmed 1:31 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

52611 Ermin Ciric
  20-4-02295-3 GUARDIANSHIP OF JAMES A MILLER
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

56041 Whitney Magnuson
  20-4-02295-3 GUARDIANSHIP OF JAMES A MILLER
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

This calendar lists Confirmed and Unconfirmed Proceedings.   Unconfirmed Proceedings will not be heard unless confirmed as required by the Local Rules of the Superior Court for Pierce County.

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.