Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Calendar created: Thursday April 8, 2021 7:34AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

Pierce County Superior Court
Civil Proceedings - Listed in order by Attorney Bar number
Thursday April 8, 2021 AM

WSBA Attorney Name    Proceeding Calendar


Pro Se ALEXANDER, MARTIAUNA A
  21-3-00616-2 DEMARIO L MCFANN VS. MARTIAUNA A ALEXANDER
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se ANGELS HOME CONSTRUCTION INC
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se ANSON, ROBERT E
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BAUGH, EDDIE D
  20-3-02271-2 MERY ATMODJO VS. EDDIE BAUGH
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se Brinton, Sunset
  18-3-02482-9 BRIAN TRUDEAU VS. NHUY NGUYEN SOPHIA TRAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BUTOLPH, KRISTINA LAYCEE
  20-3-01509-1 KRISTINA LAYCEE BUTOLPH VS. GREGORY LEE BUTOLPH
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 16 - JUDGE MARTIN

Pro Se CARMEN, ALEXANDER JOSEPH
  19-3-00937-2 MIKAYLA MARIE JENNINGS VS. ALEXANDER JOSEPH CARMEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se FARRELL, KYLEE CHEYENNE
  21-3-00239-6 KYLEE FARRELL VS. DANIEL SANTOS
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se FRANCISCAN MEDICAL GROUP
  18-2-13135-4 KELLY L GREEN VS. RICHARD E GRAY
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Motion DEPT 12 - JUDGE AREND

Pro Se GARCIA, SAVANNAH MARELLI
  21-3-00614-6 JULIO C CUEVAS VS. SAVANNAH MARELLI GARCIA
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se HEGEDUS, ANGELA ANN
  18-3-04996-1 TIMOTHY JOHN ROWELL VS. ANGELA ANN HEGEDUS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se IRLBECK, JENNIFER ANN
  21-3-01105-1 JENNIFER ANN IRLBECK VS. WARREN DAVID WELLS
  Confirmed 9:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se JENNINGS, MIKAYLA MARIE
  19-3-00937-2 MIKAYLA MARIE JENNINGS VS. ALEXANDER JOSEPH CARMEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se JOHNSON, DAMION JACKSON
  21-3-00521-2 DAMION JOHNSON VS. SARA VARGAS
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se KING, SCOTT A
  21-3-01114-0 JOAN LYNN PYRAH VS. SCOTT A KING
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MABRY, WALTER L III
  11-3-03186-1 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. WALTER L MABRY III
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MANZANO AVILA, JOSE J
  20-3-02535-5 CHRISTINE E RHODES VS. JOSE J MANZANO AVILA
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MATUNAN, J DOE
  20-2-06901-4 MIRIAN BARRERA-PAZ VS. AURA ANGELINE B MATUNAN
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se OAKSMITH, IRINA V
  17-3-02240-2 IRINA V OAKSMITH VS. GERALD M OAKSMITH III
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se OBRIEN, JAMES
  20-3-01838-3 KATERINA LEE-ANN OBRIEN VS. JAMES OBRIEN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 12 - JUDGE AREND

Pro Se PUGET SOUND ORTHOPAEDICS
  18-2-13135-4 KELLY L GREEN VS. RICHARD E GRAY
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Motion DEPT 12 - JUDGE AREND

Pro Se ROWELL, TIMOTHY JOHN
  18-3-04996-1 TIMOTHY JOHN ROWELL VS. ANGELA ANN HEGEDUS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se SANTOS-PONCE, DANIEL
  21-3-00239-6 KYLEE FARRELL VS. DANIEL SANTOS
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se STATE OF WASHINGTON
  11-3-03186-1 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. WALTER L MABRY III
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se TAYLOR, PURVIS RASEAN
  20-3-03598-9 PURVIS RASEAN TAYLOR VS. DONNIELLE A TINDALL
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se TINDALL, DONNIELLE A
  20-3-03598-9 PURVIS RASEAN TAYLOR VS. DONNIELLE A TINDALL
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se TRAN, NHUY NGUYEN SOPHIA
  18-3-02482-9 BRIAN TRUDEAU VS. NHUY NGUYEN SOPHIA TRAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se TRUDEAU, BRIAN KEITH
  18-3-02482-9 BRIAN TRUDEAU VS. NHUY NGUYEN SOPHIA TRAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se VARGAS, SARA ROSE
  21-3-00521-2 DAMION JOHNSON VS. SARA VARGAS
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se WASHINGTON, ABBE LEE
  20-3-00238-0 CHARLES ROBERT WASHINGTON VS. ABBE LEE WASHINGTON
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 18 - JUDGE RUMBAUGH

Pro Se WASHINGTON, CHARLES ROBERT
  20-3-00238-0 CHARLES ROBERT WASHINGTON VS. ABBE LEE WASHINGTON
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 18 - JUDGE RUMBAUGH

Pro Se WELLS, NAOMI WAMBUI
  15-3-03648-2 ANDREW STEPHEN PRIESTLY WILLIAMS VS. NAOMI WAMBUI WELLS
  Unconfirmed 10:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se WELLS, WARREN DAVID
  21-3-01105-1 JENNIFER ANN IRLBECK VS. WARREN DAVID WELLS
  Confirmed 9:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se WILLIAMS, ANDREW STEPHEN PRIESTLY
  15-3-03648-2 ANDREW STEPHEN PRIESTLY WILLIAMS VS. NAOMI WAMBUI WELLS
  Unconfirmed 10:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se WILLIAMS, RHIANNON
  19-3-00166-5 BRADLEY STEVEN KHAMBATA VS. TABITHA NICOLE TAYLOR
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

11767 Harold D. Carr
  20-2-06901-4 MIRIAN BARRERA-PAZ VS. AURA ANGELINE B MATUNAN
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

12184 Bertha Baranko Fitzer
  18-2-13135-4 KELLY L GREEN VS. RICHARD E GRAY
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Motion DEPT 12 - JUDGE AREND

12314 STEPHAN DWIGHT DOWNING
  14-3-02825-2 ABBY LYNN FEDERICI VS. JEREMY JOHN FEDERICI
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

12894 Kevin Gregory Byrd
  14-3-02825-2 ABBY LYNN FEDERICI VS. JEREMY JOHN FEDERICI
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  20-3-03868-6 VICTOR MANUEL GARCIA VS. NICHOLE ANGELIQUE GARCIA
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

14153 MONICA IRENE LABECK
  18-3-04996-1 TIMOTHY JOHN ROWELL VS. ANGELA ANN HEGEDUS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

15028 LIANNE SCHAIN MALLOY
  18-3-02482-9 BRIAN TRUDEAU VS. NHUY NGUYEN SOPHIA TRAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

15919 Nicholas R Franz
  20-3-01838-3 KATERINA LEE-ANN OBRIEN VS. JAMES OBRIEN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 12 - JUDGE AREND

16921 Jesse Edward Yarbrough
  21-3-00621-9 JENNIFER LEWIS VS. ROBIN LEWIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

17395 JEAN HAYES
  20-1-02776-8 MICHAEL GREGORY RAY JR VS CITY OF TACOMA
  Confirmed 8:31 Motion - Motion CRIMINAL DIVISION #2

20085 Gregory P Turner
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

21315 KENNETH J. LEVEY
  20-3-02271-2 MERY ATMODJO VS. EDDIE BAUGH
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

21340 BETSY A. GILLASPY
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

22281 C BAYLY MILLER
  19-3-04547-6 ADAM LYLE MITCHELL VS. TIFFANY HOOTEN-SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-3-00772-0 ADRIAN LARSON VS. ANALAISA HOKAMA
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

23626 Carolyn A. Elsey
  21-3-00616-2 DEMARIO L MCFANN VS. MARTIAUNA A ALEXANDER
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

23859 Donna Lynn Person-Smith
  19-3-00166-5 BRADLEY STEVEN KHAMBATA VS. TABITHA NICOLE TAYLOR
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

24240 MARIO D. PARISIO
  21-4-00733-2 ESTATE OF MARGARET G FARRELL
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

25225 LEANN K. PALUCK
  16-3-03059-8 SPENCER DANIEL HOWARD VS. KELCEY LAUREN BENTLEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

27684 Christopher Richard Casey
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

28341 Kevin G Rundle
  19-3-04547-6 ADAM LYLE MITCHELL VS. TIFFANY HOOTEN-SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

28389 Philip Matthew DeMaine
  18-2-13135-4 KELLY L GREEN VS. RICHARD E GRAY
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Motion DEPT 12 - JUDGE AREND

28911 Dirk Jonathan Muse
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

28960 ROBERT D. LLOYD
  21-2-05407-4 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF CORBIN WELLS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

29243 A Troy Hunter
  18-2-13135-4 KELLY L GREEN VS. RICHARD E GRAY
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Motion DEPT 12 - JUDGE AREND

29416 Kimberly L April
  17-3-02240-2 IRINA V OAKSMITH VS. GERALD M OAKSMITH III
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

29690 Christopher Joseph Nye
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

30403 Todd K Skoglund
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

32864 George Allen Mix
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

35612 JENNIFER VICKERS FREEMAN
  20-1-02776-8 MICHAEL GREGORY RAY JR VS CITY OF TACOMA
  Confirmed 8:31 Motion - Motion CRIMINAL DIVISION #2

35958 Robert S Allen
  19-2-10422-3 CARRIE ANN HEMPEL VS. ARNE S THYNES
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

36389 William Scott Noel
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

37799 Sophia May Palmer
  16-3-03059-8 SPENCER DANIEL HOWARD VS. KELCEY LAUREN BENTLEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

38373 Timothy John Repass
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

41708 Kelsey Morfitt
  20-3-02535-5 CHRISTINE E RHODES VS. JOSE J MANZANO AVILA
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

42778 Samuel Kidder Anderson
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

42899 Katherine Anne Bozzo
  18-2-13135-4 KELLY L GREEN VS. RICHARD E GRAY
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Motion DEPT 12 - JUDGE AREND

43091 Douglas Raymond Cameron
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

43250 Jong Hoon Kim
  11-3-03186-1 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. WALTER L MABRY III
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

43703 Tarah M WAGNER
  19-3-00166-5 BRADLEY STEVEN KHAMBATA VS. TABITHA NICOLE TAYLOR
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

47062 Matthew Amin Shtayyeh
  19-2-10422-3 CARRIE ANN HEMPEL VS. ARNE S THYNES
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

47279 Shayna Ariana Eagle
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

47319 Cheryl Lynn Van Ackeren
  20-3-01509-1 KRISTINA LAYCEE BUTOLPH VS. GREGORY LEE BUTOLPH
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 16 - JUDGE MARTIN

49065 Dennis Edward Schroader J
  21-3-00621-9 JENNIFER LEWIS VS. ROBIN LEWIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

49370 Lily Yee
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

49748 Calli Lynn Hisey
  20-3-00469-2 RICK CYRUS SHORT VS. MAGGIE KAY SCHRADER
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

50823 Amber Jean Bighorse
  20-3-00469-2 RICK CYRUS SHORT VS. MAGGIE KAY SCHRADER
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

51174 Chelsea N Scott
  19-3-00166-5 BRADLEY STEVEN KHAMBATA VS. TABITHA NICOLE TAYLOR
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-3-01114-0 JOAN LYNN PYRAH VS. SCOTT A KING
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

52198 ADAM JASON SHAPIRO
  20-2-06901-4 MIRIAN BARRERA-PAZ VS. AURA ANGELINE B MATUNAN
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

52497 Louiza Michelle Dudin
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

52778 David T HESSION
  20-1-02776-8 MICHAEL GREGORY RAY JR VS CITY OF TACOMA
  Confirmed 8:31 Motion - Motion CRIMINAL DIVISION #2

54031 Janice Langbehn
  21-3-00614-6 JULIO C CUEVAS VS. SAVANNAH MARELLI GARCIA
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

54263 Jonathan Wayne Henderson
  18-2-07510-1 KRISTEN ABENDROTH VS. JOHN RYAN BAYS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

56358 Laura E Tocheny
  20-3-03868-6 VICTOR MANUEL GARCIA VS. NICHOLE ANGELIQUE GARCIA
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-3-00772-0 ADRIAN LARSON VS. ANALAISA HOKAMA
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

56602 John Anthony Mango
  20-2-06901-4 MIRIAN BARRERA-PAZ VS. AURA ANGELINE B MATUNAN
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

This calendar lists Confirmed and Unconfirmed Proceedings.   Unconfirmed Proceedings will not be heard unless confirmed as required by the Local Rules of the Superior Court for Pierce County.

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.