Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Calendar created: Tuesday May 4, 2021 7:34AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

Pierce County Superior Court
Civil Proceedings - Listed in order by Attorney Bar number
Tuesday May 4, 2021 AM

WSBA Attorney Name    Proceeding Calendar


Pro Se ADAMS, RONNIE AARON
  19-3-04220-5 JENNA DANIELLE GODWIN VS. RONNIE AARON ADAMS
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se AILEP, VELVET
  10-3-04105-1 OTIS LEWIS TAYLOR VS. VELVET AILEP
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se ALL OTHER OCCUPANTS
  21-2-05742-1 IH4 PROPERTY WASHINGTON LP VS. JORDAN ZIMMERMAN
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BONNER, TYRELL ANTWAN
  20-3-02296-8 DANIELLE PETTAWAY VS. TYRELL BONNER
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se COOK, JESSE RYAN
  15-3-00582-0 CATHY LYNN JUSTICE VS. ALANAH KAY KAROS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se DCS
  15-3-00582-0 CATHY LYNN JUSTICE VS. ALANAH KAY KAROS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  18-3-03547-2 CASSANDRA MARIE SMITH VS. CHRISTOPHER R SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se DROGE, DESTANY ANN-MARIE
  20-5-00469-0 *** IN RE THE PARENTAGE OF ESTELLA JOE FERGUSON ***
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se EMERITUS CORPORATION
  19-2-11058-4 VONDRADEE L ZELLER VS. DEPARTMENT OF LABOR & INDUSTRIES
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 12 - JUDGE AREND

Pro Se FAITU, MALAELOA
  13-2-14221-5 CANTERBROOK VILLAGE LLC VS. SIONE PALAUNI
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se FREDERICKS, TIM RUSSELL JR
  20-3-01935-5 TIM RUSSELL FREDERICKS JR VS. BRITTANY ALYSSA GALLARDO
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se GALLARDO, BRITTANY ALYSSA
  20-3-01935-5 TIM RUSSELL FREDERICKS JR VS. BRITTANY ALYSSA GALLARDO
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se GIRARD, RENA
  20-2-03142-4 LEVI RENE GRAU VS. RILEY GIRARD
  Confirmed 9:30 Trial DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN

Pro Se GRAU, LEVI RENE
  20-2-03142-4 LEVI RENE GRAU VS. RILEY GIRARD
  Confirmed 9:30 Trial DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN

Pro Se HANAN, MARY
  21-4-00467-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF DONALD LAPIERIE
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se Haroldson, Peter
  21-4-00467-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF DONALD LAPIERIE
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se HEADRICK, SANDRA S
  16-3-01439-8 SANDRA S HEADRICK VS. DUSTIN B HEADRICK
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se JUSTICE, CATHY LYNN
  15-3-00582-0 CATHY LYNN JUSTICE VS. ALANAH KAY KAROS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se JUSTICE, CHARLES CHRISTOPHER
  15-3-00582-0 CATHY LYNN JUSTICE VS. ALANAH KAY KAROS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se KITCHEN, LORRIE JEAN
  20-3-03002-2 TINA GARCIA VS. DANE SLATER
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se LEMUS, JAVIER
  20-5-00469-0 *** IN RE THE PARENTAGE OF ESTELLA JOE FERGUSON ***
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MARSHALL, JULIAN JAMES
  21-3-01122-1 ANZHELIKA BELOKOBYLKA VS. JULIAN JAMES MARSHALL
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MARTINEZ, ORAQUIDEA
  20-3-00893-1 ANTHONY GABRIEL SMITH VS. ORAQUIDEA MARTINEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 16 - JUDGE MARTIN

Pro Se MLP CONCRETE & CONSTRUCTION LLC
  21-2-05255-1 MOUNTAIN STRONG CONCRETE INC VS. MLP CONCRETE & CONSTRUCTION LLC
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MOORE, NATASHA JEAN
  20-3-01944-4 STEVE JOSEPH SABUTIS JR VS. NATASHA JEAN MOORE
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se MUMAU, MEGAN LEANN
  20-3-01475-2 MEGAN LEANN MUMAU VS. MATTHEW DEAN MUMAU
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 16 - JUDGE MARTIN

Pro Se PALAUNI, SIONE
  13-2-14221-5 CANTERBROOK VILLAGE LLC VS. SIONE PALAUNI
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se PETTAWAY, DANIELLE KHADIJAH
  20-3-02296-8 DANIELLE PETTAWAY VS. TYRELL BONNER
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se POE, MICHAEL A
  21-2-05255-1 MOUNTAIN STRONG CONCRETE INC VS. MLP CONCRETE & CONSTRUCTION LLC
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se Rich, Janal
  20-3-01944-4 STEVE JOSEPH SABUTIS JR VS. NATASHA JEAN MOORE
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se RICHARDSON, BLAZE
  19-3-01040-1 MELISSA NICOLE ROGERS VS. BLAZE RICHARDSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se RISBELL, CAMERON MAXWELL LOREN
  20-3-02838-9 JESSICA LYNN RISBELL VS. CAMERON MAXWELL LOREN RISBELL
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se ROGERS, MELISSA NICOLE
  19-3-01040-1 MELISSA NICOLE ROGERS VS. BLAZE RICHARDSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se SAIAANA, MASON ASUEGA
  21-3-00381-3 MASON ASUEGA SAIAANA VS. SHELVINA LOLINA TUPUA
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se SANDERS, HANNA
  21-2-05742-1 IH4 PROPERTY WASHINGTON LP VS. JORDAN ZIMMERMAN
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se SMITH, ANTHONY GABRIEL
  20-3-00893-1 ANTHONY GABRIEL SMITH VS. ORAQUIDEA MARTINEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 16 - JUDGE MARTIN

Pro Se SMITH, CASSANDRA MARIE
  18-3-03547-2 CASSANDRA MARIE SMITH VS. CHRISTOPHER R SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se SMITH, CHRISTOPHER R
  18-3-03547-2 CASSANDRA MARIE SMITH VS. CHRISTOPHER R SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se STATE OF WASHINGTON, FS
  20-5-00469-0 *** IN RE THE PARENTAGE OF ESTELLA JOE FERGUSON ***
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se STEPHEN, DIANGELA MARIE
  21-3-00556-5 SINATRA LYNARDO STEPHEN VS. DIANGELA MARIE STEPHEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se Story, Shannon
  17-3-04328-1 MICHAEL STEVEN ABBOTT VS. DELANIE GABRIELLE BARTLETT
  Confirmed 9:00 Contempt Hearing C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se TALO, FILO
  17-2-06505-1 COLUMBIA DEBT RECOVERY LLC VS. FILO TALO
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se TALO, JANE DOE
  17-2-06505-1 COLUMBIA DEBT RECOVERY LLC VS. FILO TALO
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se TAYLOR, OTIS LEWIS
  10-3-04105-1 OTIS LEWIS TAYLOR VS. VELVET AILEP
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se TICHENOR, CHARLES L
  10-3-01821-1 HEATHER A ELLIOTT VS. CHARLES L TICHENOR
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se TUIA, JOHN DOE
  17-2-06505-1 COLUMBIA DEBT RECOVERY LLC VS. FILO TALO
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se TUIA, RUBY
  17-2-06505-1 COLUMBIA DEBT RECOVERY LLC VS. FILO TALO
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se TUPUA, SHELVINA LOLINA
  21-3-00381-3 MASON ASUEGA SAIAANA VS. SHELVINA LOLINA TUPUA
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se WESTERN SURETY COMPANY
  21-2-05255-1 MOUNTAIN STRONG CONCRETE INC VS. MLP CONCRETE & CONSTRUCTION LLC
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se ZIMMERMAN, JORDAN
  21-2-05742-1 IH4 PROPERTY WASHINGTON LP VS. JORDAN ZIMMERMAN
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

900 ROBERT B. TAUB
  20-3-03924-1 DENA COWLISHAW VS. JON MICHAEL MORFORD
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

7434 Charles A Johnston
  13-3-00983-7 MAYELI HENSLEY VS. BRADFORD KYLE HENSLEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

7822 STEPHEN W. FISHER
  13-3-00983-7 MAYELI HENSLEY VS. BRADFORD KYLE HENSLEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

7856 Barbara Jo Reisinger Sylv
  20-3-01704-2 MELANIE DAWN GATES VS. KEITH SAXTON GATES
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

9559 Robert Helland
  21-3-01122-1 ANZHELIKA BELOKOBYLKA VS. JULIAN JAMES MARSHALL
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

12282 Donald E Allen
  13-2-14221-5 CANTERBROOK VILLAGE LLC VS. SIONE PALAUNI
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

12894 Kevin Gregory Byrd
  20-3-01944-4 STEVE JOSEPH SABUTIS JR VS. NATASHA JEAN MOORE
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  20-3-03032-4 DAVID J GLEB VS. COURTENAY CHRISTEN GLEB
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  20-3-03868-6 VICTOR MANUEL GARCIA VS. NICHOLE ANGELIQUE GARCIA
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

13871 ROBERT K. RICKETTS
  20-3-01401-9 JESSE CLAYTON KARKIAINEN VS. KATREENA MARIE KARKIAINEN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 16 - JUDGE MARTIN

15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY
  14-2-13278-1 KAMG ASSOCIATES VS. JOE REILLY
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

19321 JACQUELINE A. MCMAHON
  16-3-01273-5 CHRISTINE ANN CABER VS. TIMOTHY RICHARD CABER
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

20317 THEODORE C. ROGGE
  20-3-03002-2 TINA GARCIA VS. DANE SLATER
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

20506 SUELLEN HOWARD
  15-3-00582-0 CATHY LYNN JUSTICE VS. ALANAH KAY KAROS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

21299 GREGG E. BRADSHAW
  21-3-00113-6 JUSTIN ANTHONY PAUL VS. LILLIE EVELYN LEDWELL
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

23345 MATTHEW J. MCCAFFERTY
  21-2-05255-1 MOUNTAIN STRONG CONCRETE INC VS. MLP CONCRETE & CONSTRUCTION LLC
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

23563 DESMOND DANIEL KOLKE
  20-3-02838-9 JESSICA LYNN RISBELL VS. CAMERON MAXWELL LOREN RISBELL
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

25223 MARK E. HURDELBRINK
  21-3-01152-2 TINA MARIE LEE VS. JACOB EDWARD LEE
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

26808 KELLY T LEBLANC
  20-3-03032-4 DAVID J GLEB VS. COURTENAY CHRISTEN GLEB
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

28341 Kevin G Rundle
  20-3-01704-2 MELANIE DAWN GATES VS. KEITH SAXTON GATES
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

29506 Heath Sharpless Fox
  21-4-00467-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF DONALD LAPIERIE
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

30383 Gregory L Fullington
  21-2-05742-1 IH4 PROPERTY WASHINGTON LP VS. JORDAN ZIMMERMAN
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

31469 Merry Elizabeth Broberg
  14-2-13278-1 KAMG ASSOCIATES VS. JOE REILLY
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

34462 Chris D Maharry
  10-3-01821-1 HEATHER A ELLIOTT VS. CHARLES L TICHENOR
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

35382 Nicole Bolan
  20-3-03924-1 DENA COWLISHAW VS. JON MICHAEL MORFORD
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

35454 Amanda Jarrett Cook
  20-2-03142-4 LEVI RENE GRAU VS. RILEY GIRARD
  Confirmed 9:30 Trial DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN

36809 Laura Marie Groves
  20-3-03101-1 MADELINE ROSE SAMPSON VS. ALEXANDER LEE CLEMONS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

37833 Mark D Nelson
  20-3-03101-1 MADELINE ROSE SAMPSON VS. ALEXANDER LEE CLEMONS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  21-3-00948-0 STEPHANIE LYNN REASONS VS. TAD CHURCHILL REASONS
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

38288 Justin Ryan Jensen
  19-3-03532-2 TAM VAN NGUYEN VS. LOAN THI LUU
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

38571 Lindsay Diane Camandona
  19-3-04220-5 JENNA DANIELLE GODWIN VS. RONNIE AARON ADAMS
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

38775 Heather L Swann
  13-3-00983-7 MAYELI HENSLEY VS. BRADFORD KYLE HENSLEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

38828 Matthew J Yetter
  17-3-04328-1 MICHAEL STEVEN ABBOTT VS. DELANIE GABRIELLE BARTLETT
  Confirmed 9:00 Contempt Hearing C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

41461 Ajibola Oluyemisi Oladapo
  20-3-01443-4 CLAUDIA RODRIGUEZ-VASQUEZ VS. MARIO GUADALUPE VASQUEZ-MORALES
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

41663 Lauren E. Trent
  20-3-01935-5 TIM RUSSELL FREDERICKS JR VS. BRITTANY ALYSSA GALLARDO
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

42719 Grant Telep Manclark
  19-3-03532-2 TAM VAN NGUYEN VS. LOAN THI LUU
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

42889 Beverly Marie Ibsen
  20-2-03142-4 LEVI RENE GRAU VS. RILEY GIRARD
  Confirmed 9:30 Trial DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN
  20-3-02027-2 JOSE E HERNANDEZ JR VS. SAMANTHA M LONG
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 12 - JUDGE AREND

43067 Matthew Cheung
  13-2-14221-5 CANTERBROOK VILLAGE LLC VS. SIONE PALAUNI
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  14-2-13278-1 KAMG ASSOCIATES VS. JOE REILLY
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  17-2-06505-1 COLUMBIA DEBT RECOVERY LLC VS. FILO TALO
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

43181 Andrew K Helland
  16-3-01273-5 CHRISTINE ANN CABER VS. TIMOTHY RICHARD CABER
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

43703 Tarah M WAGNER
  20-3-01401-9 JESSE CLAYTON KARKIAINEN VS. KATREENA MARIE KARKIAINEN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 16 - JUDGE MARTIN

44946 Lindsey Marie Rogers
  16-3-01439-8 SANDRA S HEADRICK VS. DUSTIN B HEADRICK
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

45249 Robert James Melvin
  20-3-02027-2 JOSE E HERNANDEZ JR VS. SAMANTHA M LONG
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 12 - JUDGE AREND

46471 Juan Carlos Delgado
  20-3-01443-4 CLAUDIA RODRIGUEZ-VASQUEZ VS. MARIO GUADALUPE VASQUEZ-MORALES
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

47043 Erica Lindsey Matson
  20-3-03002-2 TINA GARCIA VS. DANE SLATER
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

49065 Dennis Edward Schroader J
  21-3-00948-0 STEPHANIE LYNN REASONS VS. TAD CHURCHILL REASONS
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

49571 Miryana Gerassimova Saenz
  20-3-01475-2 MEGAN LEANN MUMAU VS. MATTHEW DEAN MUMAU
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 16 - JUDGE MARTIN

49851 Josh Brumley
  20-3-03868-6 VICTOR MANUEL GARCIA VS. NICHOLE ANGELIQUE GARCIA
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

50653 Ron Nerio
  21-3-01152-2 TINA MARIE LEE VS. JACOB EDWARD LEE
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

51174 Chelsea N Scott
  21-3-00113-6 JUSTIN ANTHONY PAUL VS. LILLIE EVELYN LEDWELL
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

51472 Jennifer Duran Mena
  19-2-11058-4 VONDRADEE L ZELLER VS. DEPARTMENT OF LABOR & INDUSTRIES
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 12 - JUDGE AREND

52279 Kathryn J Cooperman
  17-3-04328-1 MICHAEL STEVEN ABBOTT VS. DELANIE GABRIELLE BARTLETT
  Confirmed 9:00 Contempt Hearing C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

53834 David Robert Shelvey
  21-3-00556-5 SINATRA LYNARDO STEPHEN VS. DIANGELA MARIE STEPHEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

53966 Minta A Andreve
  21-4-00467-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF DONALD LAPIERIE
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

55698 Rodrick James Morgan Jr
  15-3-00582-0 CATHY LYNN JUSTICE VS. ALANAH KAY KAROS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

56251 Robert Edward Sciranko
  20-3-01401-9 JESSE CLAYTON KARKIAINEN VS. KATREENA MARIE KARKIAINEN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 16 - JUDGE MARTIN

56358 Laura E Tocheny
  20-3-03868-6 VICTOR MANUEL GARCIA VS. NICHOLE ANGELIQUE GARCIA
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

56769 Dalvin Williams-Yarbrough
  19-2-11058-4 VONDRADEE L ZELLER VS. DEPARTMENT OF LABOR & INDUSTRIES
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 12 - JUDGE AREND

56827 Brandon Williams
  20-2-03142-4 LEVI RENE GRAU VS. RILEY GIRARD
  Confirmed 9:30 Trial DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN
  20-3-02027-2 JOSE E HERNANDEZ JR VS. SAMANTHA M LONG
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 12 - JUDGE AREND

This calendar lists Confirmed and Unconfirmed Proceedings.   Unconfirmed Proceedings will not be heard unless confirmed as required by the Local Rules of the Superior Court for Pierce County.

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.