Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Calendar created: Thursday July 22, 2021 7:34AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

Pierce County Superior Court
Civil Proceedings - Listed in order by Attorney Bar number
Thursday July 22, 2021 AM

WSBA Attorney Name    Proceeding Calendar


Pro Se ACOSTA, LINDA JEAN
  13-3-01255-2 ARODI ADAB ACOSTA VS. LINDA JEAN ACOSTA
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se AIATIA, JOHN DOE
  15-2-06889-5 COLUMBIA RECOVERY GROUP LLC VS. ROSEANN AIATIA
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se AIATIA, ROSEANN
  15-2-06889-5 COLUMBIA RECOVERY GROUP LLC VS. ROSEANN AIATIA
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se AMESQUITA, JULIANA
  21-3-01631-1 SEAN STONE VS. JULIANA AMESQUITA
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se ANDREW, DANIEL JACOB
  20-3-02948-2 DANIEL JACOB ANDREW VS. MICHELLE CHRISTINE ANDREW
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause CAP Overwrite C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se ANDREW, MICHELLE CHRISTINE
  20-3-02948-2 DANIEL JACOB ANDREW VS. MICHELLE CHRISTINE ANDREW
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause CAP Overwrite C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se ANDREWS, STEPHEN MITCHELL III
  19-3-00064-2 STEPHEN MITCHELL ANDREWS III VS. SHAYNA ANTONIA BROWN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se Brinton, Sunset
  18-3-02482-9 BRIAN TRUDEAU VS. NHUY NGUYEN SOPHIA TRAN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se BROWN, SHAYNA ANTONIA
  19-3-00064-2 STEPHEN MITCHELL ANDREWS III VS. SHAYNA ANTONIA BROWN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BUTLER, TIFFANY NICOLE
  21-3-01170-1 TIFFANY NICOLE BUTLER VS. COREY REECE
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se CAIN, BILLY
  20-3-02754-4 BILLY CAIN VS. LAUREN CAIN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 16 - JUDGE MARTIN

Pro Se CAIN, LAUREN
  20-3-02754-4 BILLY CAIN VS. LAUREN CAIN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 16 - JUDGE MARTIN

Pro Se CATHCART, JAMES
  07-3-03565-5 MICHAEL ANTHONY WILSON VS. TARA M KILBY
  Confirmed 11:00 Review C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se CENTENO, ISABELLE A
  20-3-03146-1 SARAVUTH HENG VS. ISABELLE A CENTENO
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

Pro Se COLUMBIA RECOVERY GROUP LLC
  15-2-06889-5 COLUMBIA RECOVERY GROUP LLC VS. ROSEANN AIATIA
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se DCS
  07-3-03565-5 MICHAEL ANTHONY WILSON VS. TARA M KILBY
  Confirmed 11:00 Review C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  18-3-02482-9 BRIAN TRUDEAU VS. NHUY NGUYEN SOPHIA TRAN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  19-3-00064-2 STEPHEN MITCHELL ANDREWS III VS. SHAYNA ANTONIA BROWN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se FREDERICKSON, ELIZABETH ANN
  17-3-04802-9 ELIZABETH ANN FREDERICKSON VS. AARON CHRISTIAN FREDERICKSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se GILBERT, CHARISE
  21-3-02080-7 CHARISE GILBERT VS. TRAYVON PRICE
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se HANNING-COOK, CAYLIN J
  21-3-02007-6 JOSHUA JOEL MEANS VS. CAYLIN J HANNING-COOK
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se HENG, SARAVUTH
  20-3-03146-1 SARAVUTH HENG VS. ISABELLE A CENTENO
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

Pro Se HERR, JENNIFER MARIE
  16-3-01027-9 ANDREW LEE LAWHERN VS. JENNIFER MARIE HERR
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se HESTER, ASHEA SAMMONE TRAMAINE
  21-3-00117-9 ASHEA HESTER VS. TREVON POWE
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se JEFFERSON, ROBERT T
  21-2-04225-4 US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION VS. ROBERT T JEFFERSON
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se JOHNSON, CHLOE JUSTYNE
  21-3-00994-3 JAKOB ROBERT MILLER VS. CHLOE JUSTYNE JOHNSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause CAP Overwrite C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se JOSEPH, BRITTANY M
  13-3-03702-4 DREW M JOSEPH VS. BRITTANY M JOSEPH
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se KAMKE, TAYLOR SETH
  19-3-01599-2 TAYLOR SETH KAMKE VS. MEAGAN KELLY NORGARD
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se KANG, HEE K
  21-2-04319-6 US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION VS. HEE K KANG
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se LAWHERN, ANDREW LEE
  16-3-01027-9 ANDREW LEE LAWHERN VS. JENNIFER MARIE HERR
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se LEWIS, RAYNESHIA R
  20-3-03367-6 HERBERT PADILLA VS. RAYNESHIA R LEWIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se MALONE, JUDITH
  21-4-01500-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JULIAN VIOLET TUNKKARI VEEDER
  Confirmed 9:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MILLER, JAKOB ROBERT
  21-3-00994-3 JAKOB ROBERT MILLER VS. CHLOE JUSTYNE JOHNSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause CAP Overwrite C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se NORGARD, MEAGAN KELLY
  19-3-01599-2 TAYLOR SETH KAMKE VS. MEAGAN KELLY NORGARD
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se PEARSE, HERBERT
  21-2-05874-6 LINDA PARRY VS. HERBERT PEARSE
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se PRICE, TRAYVON
  21-3-02080-7 CHARISE GILBERT VS. TRAYVON PRICE
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se QUANTRELL, ERIN
  21-4-01500-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JULIAN VIOLET TUNKKARI VEEDER
  Confirmed 9:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se REECE, COREY
  21-3-01170-1 TIFFANY NICOLE BUTLER VS. COREY REECE
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se RHODES, JANELLE LYNNE
  21-3-00650-2 JANELLE L RHODES VS. BLAKE O INGLIN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se STEINCIPHER, RETTEN
  21-2-04040-5 US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION VS. RETTEN STEINCIPHER
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se TRAN, NHUY NGUYEN SOPHIA
  18-3-02482-9 BRIAN TRUDEAU VS. NHUY NGUYEN SOPHIA TRAN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se TRUDEAU, BRIAN KEITH
  18-3-02482-9 BRIAN TRUDEAU VS. NHUY NGUYEN SOPHIA TRAN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se VEEDER, COLE ASHTON TUNKKARI
  21-4-01500-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JULIAN VIOLET TUNKKARI VEEDER
  Confirmed 9:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se VINCENT, ANNA
  21-2-04586-5 US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION VS. ANNA VINCENT
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se VINCENT, STEVEN G
  21-2-04586-5 US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION VS. ANNA VINCENT
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se WALKINS, DORIS
  16-3-01027-9 ANDREW LEE LAWHERN VS. JENNIFER MARIE HERR
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

12055 Donald N. Powell
  21-3-00786-0 DAVID MOWRY VS. KRISTINA MCGILL
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

15935 Craig Arthur Peterson
  21-2-04040-5 US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION VS. RETTEN STEINCIPHER
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  21-2-04225-4 US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION VS. ROBERT T JEFFERSON
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  21-2-04319-6 US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION VS. HEE K KANG
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  21-2-04586-5 US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION VS. ANNA VINCENT
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

16175 BARBARA A. HENDERSON
  21-3-02104-8 JOSHUA SOLORIO VS. ALLISON N ARROYO
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

16794 Michelle Rose Ahrens
  20-3-03748-5 NICHOLAS BYRD NEWMAN VS. ELIZABETH ELLEN HUNT
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

23626 Carolyn A. Elsey
  21-3-00327-9 KELSEY J LEONARD VS. ALEXANDER T GRIMM
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

25225 LEANN K. PALUCK
  17-3-02213-5 CHRISTOPHER WOLFORD VS. MICHELLE WOLFORD
  Confirmed 9:00 Relocation Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

29824 David Clement Smith
  13-3-01255-2 ARODI ADAB ACOSTA VS. LINDA JEAN ACOSTA
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

33641 Frank Richard Ricketts JR
  07-3-03565-5 MICHAEL ANTHONY WILSON VS. TARA M KILBY
  Confirmed 11:00 Review C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

37833 Mark D Nelson
  21-2-05874-6 LINDA PARRY VS. HERBERT PEARSE
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

40117 Erin Foxton Morris
  20-3-03748-5 NICHOLAS BYRD NEWMAN VS. ELIZABETH ELLEN HUNT
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

41509 Stacey Danielle Swenhauge
  17-3-04802-9 ELIZABETH ANN FREDERICKSON VS. AARON CHRISTIAN FREDERICKSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

41766 David C. Braswell
  20-3-02150-3 JULIE LIEN BARKER VS. MATTHEW CLAY BURK
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

42889 Beverly Marie Ibsen
  20-3-03367-6 HERBERT PADILLA VS. RAYNESHIA R LEWIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

43067 Matthew Cheung
  15-2-06889-5 COLUMBIA RECOVERY GROUP LLC VS. ROSEANN AIATIA
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

43703 Tarah M WAGNER
  07-3-03565-5 MICHAEL ANTHONY WILSON VS. TARA M KILBY
  Confirmed 11:00 Review C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  19-3-02465-7 MARIA GONZALEZ VS. FRANCISCO JAVIER GONZALEZ-GOMEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-3-00117-9 ASHEA HESTER VS. TREVON POWE
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

44946 Lindsey Marie Rogers
  21-3-02007-6 JOSHUA JOEL MEANS VS. CAYLIN J HANNING-COOK
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

46406 Geoffrey Shane Cridlebaug
  21-3-00327-9 KELSEY J LEONARD VS. ALEXANDER T GRIMM
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

49065 Dennis Edward Schroader J
  21-3-00786-0 DAVID MOWRY VS. KRISTINA MCGILL
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

49651 Chelsea E Miller
  17-3-02213-5 CHRISTOPHER WOLFORD VS. MICHELLE WOLFORD
  Confirmed 9:00 Relocation Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

49851 Josh Brumley
  21-3-02104-8 JOSHUA SOLORIO VS. ALLISON N ARROYO
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

50614 Brandi Yergeau
  07-3-03565-5 MICHAEL ANTHONY WILSON VS. TARA M KILBY
  Confirmed 11:00 Review C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

50653 Ron Nerio
  21-3-01631-1 SEAN STONE VS. JULIANA AMESQUITA
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

50823 Amber Jean Bighorse
  13-3-03702-4 DREW M JOSEPH VS. BRITTANY M JOSEPH
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

51123 Hannah Louise Gurewitz
  19-3-02465-7 MARIA GONZALEZ VS. FRANCISCO JAVIER GONZALEZ-GOMEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

56251 Robert Edward Sciranko
  21-3-00650-2 JANELLE L RHODES VS. BLAKE O INGLIN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

56358 Laura E Tocheny
  20-3-02150-3 JULIE LIEN BARKER VS. MATTHEW CLAY BURK
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

56827 Brandon Williams
  20-3-03367-6 HERBERT PADILLA VS. RAYNESHIA R LEWIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

This calendar lists Confirmed and Unconfirmed Proceedings.   Unconfirmed Proceedings will not be heard unless confirmed as required by the Local Rules of the Superior Court for Pierce County.

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.