Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Calendar created: Thursday July 22, 2021 1:34PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

Pierce County Superior Court
Civil Proceedings - Listed in order by Attorney Bar number
Thursday July 22, 2021 PM

WSBA Attorney Name    Proceeding Calendar


Pro Se ALBERT, DIMICHO JERMAINE
  21-2-01828-1 DIMICHO JERMAINE ALBERT vs. TYMIKA LYNN ALBERT
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se ALBERT, TYMIKA LYNN
  21-2-01828-1 DIMICHO JERMAINE ALBERT vs. TYMIKA LYNN ALBERT
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se ALLEN, ALEXIONNA M
  21-2-01688-1 TERRANCE E MOORE VS. ALEXIONNA M ALLEN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se ALMANZA, CRYSTAL ESTRELLA
  21-2-01832-9 CRYSTAL ESTRELLA ALMANZA VS. TOM THEEL
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se ARIZONA ORR
  21-2-06372-3 CONCORDIA KAYE LLC VS. ARIZONA ORR
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se BEITZ, DUSTIN PAUL
  17-3-04037-1 DUSTIN PAUL BEITZ VS. JAIME LYNN BEITZ
  Unconfirmed 1:27 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BERG, CHERYL
  21-2-05540-2 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF JACOB MORALES
  Confirmed 1:30 Minor Settlement C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se BISHOP, ALICIA M
  21-2-01411-1 MARKEE OLDHAM VS. THEODORE J OLDHAM
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se BLETTERMAN, MAX C
  21-2-01840-0 TONYA C REINS vs. MAX C BLETTERMAN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BODNAR, TAMARA
  20-2-05433-5 HEAVEN PLANT VS. CHRISTOPHER STERLING SHAVER
  Confirmed 2:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se Braswell, David
  16-3-04694-0 DAVID WILLIAM ARMER VS. DANIELLE LYNN MCNEIL
  Confirmed 3:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  17-3-04037-1 DUSTIN PAUL BEITZ VS. JAIME LYNN BEITZ
  Unconfirmed 1:27 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BROWN, JADE JANTO
  21-2-01084-1 JADE JANTO BROWN vs. ANTONIO LEE EDWARDS
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BUCHHOLZ, CRYSTAL SERENE
  21-2-01246-1 CRYSTAL SERENE BUCHHOLZ vs. THOMAS JAMES BUCHHOLZ
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  21-2-01874-4 THOMAS JAMES BUCHHOLZ VS. CRYSTAL SERENE BUCHHOLZ
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BUCHHOLZ, THOMAS JAMES
  21-2-01246-1 CRYSTAL SERENE BUCHHOLZ vs. THOMAS JAMES BUCHHOLZ
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  21-2-01874-4 THOMAS JAMES BUCHHOLZ VS. CRYSTAL SERENE BUCHHOLZ
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BURNS, CAITLYN
  21-2-05506-2 CANTRELL UNLIMITED LLC VS. HILDA REDDING
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se BUTLER, ANGELIQUE COSETTE
  21-2-01825-6 ANGELIQUE COSETTE BUTLER vs. ANDERSON WILSON
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se CANTRELL UNLIMITED LLC
  21-2-05506-2 CANTRELL UNLIMITED LLC VS. HILDA REDDING
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se CATAPANG, SHERLEN
  21-2-05506-2 CANTRELL UNLIMITED LLC VS. HILDA REDDING
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se Comfort, Brian
  21-4-00908-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF JOCELYNE RAWLS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se DEW, LATONYA RENEE
  21-4-01475-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JANIYA LANAE WILLIAMS
  Confirmed 1:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se DOE, NICOLE
  20-2-05433-5 HEAVEN PLANT VS. CHRISTOPHER STERLING SHAVER
  Confirmed 2:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se EDWARDS, ANTONIO LEE
  21-2-01084-1 JADE JANTO BROWN vs. ANTONIO LEE EDWARDS
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se FORKS, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL
  21-2-01826-4 DARLENE MARIE PARKER VS. CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL FORKS
  Confirmed 1:30 Final Protection Order C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se GEORGE, PAUL WILLIAM SR
  14-3-02119-3 PAUL WILLIAM GEORGE SR VS. JULIA A M MACIEL
  Unconfirmed 1:01 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se GLASS, JAMES DEAN
  21-2-01830-2 MILDRED SHERWOOD VS. JAMES DEAN GLASS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se GROVES, BRINA JUANITA NICOLE
  17-3-03192-4 LAFONZO DOMINIQUE ALLEN BETTS VS. BRINA JUANITA NICOLE GROVES
  Confirmed 3:00 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se HARRIS IV, BONNEAU SLOAN
  21-3-02444-6 TIFFANY SCHATZ VS. BONNEAU SLOAN HARRIS IV
  Confirmed 2:00 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se LLOYD, CHYNA ASHLEY
  21-2-01839-6 CHYNA ASHLEY LLOYD vs. TREY ZAHN
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se Luken, Terri
  21-4-00684-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF JOHN WECHSELBERGER
  Unconfirmed 12:10 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MCGEE, TAMERA LYNN
  21-3-01286-3 ROBERT EDWARD MCGEE II VS. TAMERA LYNN MCGEE
  Unconfirmed 12:02 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MCNEIL, DANIELLE LYNN
  16-3-04694-0 DAVID WILLIAM ARMER VS. DANIELLE LYNN MCNEIL
  Confirmed 3:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MEYERS, DONALD THOMAS
  21-2-01831-1 DONALD THOMAS MEYERS vs. ETHAN CASEY MEYERS
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MEYERS, ETHAN CASEY
  21-2-01831-1 DONALD THOMAS MEYERS vs. ETHAN CASEY MEYERS
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MOORE, TERRANCE E
  21-2-01688-1 TERRANCE E MOORE VS. ALEXIONNA M ALLEN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se O'FLYNN, SHANE RYAN
  21-2-01703-9 PRIMA MAY PEREZ vs. SHANE RYAN O'FLYNN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  21-2-01704-7 JAYD BONNY VALENZUELA vs. SHANE RYAN O'FLYNN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se OLDHAM, MARKEE
  21-2-01411-1 MARKEE OLDHAM VS. THEODORE J OLDHAM
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se OLDHAM, THEODORE J
  21-2-01411-1 MARKEE OLDHAM VS. THEODORE J OLDHAM
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se PACIFIC CONVENIENCE & FUELS LLC
  18-2-12279-7 WILLIAM TISDALE VS. APRO LLC
  Confirmed 3:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN

Pro Se PARKER, DARLENE MARIE
  21-2-01826-4 DARLENE MARIE PARKER VS. CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL FORKS
  Confirmed 1:30 Final Protection Order C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  21-2-01829-9 DARLENE MARIE PARKER VS. DAWN RAMONA FORKS
  Unconfirmed 1:30 Final Protection Order C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se PEREZ, PRIMA MAY
  21-2-01703-9 PRIMA MAY PEREZ vs. SHANE RYAN O'FLYNN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se PLANT, HEAVEN
  20-2-05433-5 HEAVEN PLANT VS. CHRISTOPHER STERLING SHAVER
  Confirmed 2:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se PLANT, JESS
  20-2-05433-5 HEAVEN PLANT VS. CHRISTOPHER STERLING SHAVER
  Confirmed 2:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se REINS, TONYA C
  21-2-01840-0 TONYA C REINS vs. MAX C BLETTERMAN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se RIGGINS, TITO ARLANDO
  21-4-01475-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JANIYA LANAE WILLIAMS
  Confirmed 1:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se ROULDS, TYLEIR LESEAN
  21-2-01836-1 AUDREY ANN SCALES vs. TYLEIR LESEAN ROULDS
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se SCALES, AUDREY ANN
  21-2-01836-1 AUDREY ANN SCALES vs. TYLEIR LESEAN ROULDS
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se SCHATZ, TIFFANY
  21-3-02444-6 TIFFANY SCHATZ VS. BONNEAU SLOAN HARRIS IV
  Confirmed 2:00 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se SHAVER, CHRISTOPHER STERLING
  20-2-05433-5 HEAVEN PLANT VS. CHRISTOPHER STERLING SHAVER
  Confirmed 2:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se SHERWOOD, MILDRED
  21-2-01830-2 MILDRED SHERWOOD VS. JAMES DEAN GLASS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se THEEL, TOM
  21-2-01832-9 CRYSTAL ESTRELLA ALMANZA VS. TOM THEEL
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se VALENZUELA, JAYD BONNY
  21-2-01704-7 JAYD BONNY VALENZUELA vs. SHANE RYAN O'FLYNN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se WILLIAMS, JERCOBA
  21-4-01475-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JANIYA LANAE WILLIAMS
  Confirmed 1:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se WILSON, ANDERSON
  21-2-01825-6 ANGELIQUE COSETTE BUTLER vs. ANDERSON WILSON
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se ZAHN, TREY
  21-2-01839-6 CHYNA ASHLEY LLOYD vs. TREY ZAHN
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

7138 FRED DIAMONDSTONE
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

10642 FRANCIS STANLEY FLOYD
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

10912 PATRICK JAMES LEAHY
  21-2-01543-5 ALICIA MARIE BARCLAY-HALL vs. JEREMY MICHAEL HALL
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  21-2-01598-2 LATISHA K HOXSEY VS. JAMES M HOXSEY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

12183 John Robert Connelly JR
  18-2-06355-3 DANIEL BRAY VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 3:00 Motion - Summary Judgment DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

12245 Brian Thomas Comfort
  21-4-01488-6 ESTATE OF GERALD EUGENE FENTON
  Unconfirmed 1:29 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

12875 GREGORY S. WEBLEY
  21-3-01286-3 ROBERT EDWARD MCGEE II VS. TAMERA LYNN MCGEE
  Unconfirmed 12:02 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

13740 BRIAN MEIKLE
  09-3-01566-9 BOBBI BURLESON VS. JERRY BURLESON
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  21-2-01627-0 LACEY AILEEN GRANT vs. CASEY COLLISON GRANT
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

16187 Michael James Pratum
  21-3-01083-6 JOSIE LONGHURST VS. CRAIG LONGHURST
  Unconfirmed 12:26 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

17025 CARL EDWARD FORSBERG
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

18353 MARTIN E. WYCKOFF
  21-4-00684-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF JOHN WECHSELBERGER
  Unconfirmed 12:10 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

19925 THOMAS A. HEINRICH
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

20317 THEODORE C. ROGGE
  21-2-01627-0 LACEY AILEEN GRANT vs. CASEY COLLISON GRANT
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

21529 RANDALL W. REDFORD
  21-2-06372-3 CONCORDIA KAYE LLC VS. ARIZONA ORR
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

22851 Darrell L. Cochran
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL
  18-2-12279-7 WILLIAM TISDALE VS. APRO LLC
  Confirmed 3:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN

23166 Michael Anthony Jaeger
  18-2-12279-7 WILLIAM TISDALE VS. APRO LLC
  Confirmed 3:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN

23528 Steven Walter Fogg
  18-2-06355-3 DANIEL BRAY VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 3:00 Motion - Summary Judgment DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

23997 STEVEN JOHN KRUPA
  21-2-05506-2 CANTRELL UNLIMITED LLC VS. HILDA REDDING
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

25204 Erik Jon Bjornson
  21-3-01083-6 JOSIE LONGHURST VS. CRAIG LONGHURST
  Unconfirmed 12:26 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

26030 ERIC MICHAEL FONG
  18-2-12279-7 WILLIAM TISDALE VS. APRO LLC
  Confirmed 3:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN

27085 Michael Charles Kahrs
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

28169 Blake Edward Marks-Dias
  18-2-06355-3 DANIEL BRAY VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 3:00 Motion - Summary Judgment DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

28944 THOMAS BRADLEY NEDDERMAN
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

29635 Heather M Jensen
  18-2-12279-7 WILLIAM TISDALE VS. APRO LLC
  Confirmed 3:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN

30840 Sean Edward Michael Moore
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

32342 Anthony Robert Scisciani
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

34866 Daniel N Cook
  14-3-02119-3 PAUL WILLIAM GEORGE SR VS. JULIA A M MACIEL
  Unconfirmed 1:01 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

37136 Daniel Paul Crowner
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

41338 Ryan J. Weatherstone
  21-2-06372-3 CONCORDIA KAYE LLC VS. ARIZONA ORR
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

42316 Kevin Michael Hastings
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

42681 Karen Raelene Griffith
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

42832 Christopher E Love
  18-2-12279-7 WILLIAM TISDALE VS. APRO LLC
  Confirmed 3:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN

42865 Dakota L Solberg
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

42889 Beverly Marie Ibsen
  17-3-03192-4 LAFONZO DOMINIQUE ALLEN BETTS VS. BRINA JUANITA NICOLE GROVES
  Confirmed 3:00 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

47937 Daniel Eduardo Pizarro
  21-4-01484-3 ESTATE OF KEVIN NELSON MIDDAGH
  Unconfirmed 1:15 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

48013 Amanda D Daylong
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

49065 Dennis Edward Schroader J
  16-3-04694-0 DAVID WILLIAM ARMER VS. DANIELLE LYNN MCNEIL
  Confirmed 3:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

49571 Miryana Gerassimova Saenz
  17-3-04037-1 DUSTIN PAUL BEITZ VS. JAIME LYNN BEITZ
  Unconfirmed 1:27 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

49658 John Taylor Bender
  18-2-06355-3 DANIEL BRAY VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 3:00 Motion - Summary Judgment DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

49677 VICTORIA E AINSWORTH
  18-2-06355-3 DANIEL BRAY VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 3:00 Motion - Summary Judgment DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

49863 Meaghan M Driscoll
  18-2-06355-3 DANIEL BRAY VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 3:00 Motion - Summary Judgment DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

50823 Amber Jean Bighorse
  21-2-01543-5 ALICIA MARIE BARCLAY-HALL vs. JEREMY MICHAEL HALL
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

51135 Kristen F Barnhart
  18-2-12279-7 WILLIAM TISDALE VS. APRO LLC
  Confirmed 3:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN

51239 Aaron Michael Young
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

52076 Emma Louise Aubrey
  18-2-12279-7 WILLIAM TISDALE VS. APRO LLC
  Confirmed 3:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN

52279 Kathryn J Cooperman
  21-2-01598-2 LATISHA K HOXSEY VS. JAMES M HOXSEY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

52445 Zachary David Rutman
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

52812 Jackson Robert Pahlke
  18-2-06355-3 DANIEL BRAY VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 3:00 Motion - Summary Judgment DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

53362 Geoffrey Michael Hersch
  18-2-12279-7 WILLIAM TISDALE VS. APRO LLC
  Confirmed 3:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN

53796 Jin Hee Park
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

54329 Shannon Lee Hadeed
  09-3-01566-9 BOBBI BURLESON VS. JERRY BURLESON
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

54451 Maia Rudy Robbins
  18-2-06355-3 DANIEL BRAY VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 3:00 Motion - Summary Judgment DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

54520 Bridget Therese Grotz
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

54540 David Mayo
  21-2-01543-5 ALICIA MARIE BARCLAY-HALL vs. JEREMY MICHAEL HALL
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

55120 Christopher Brunetti
  21-2-01829-9 DARLENE MARIE PARKER VS. DAWN RAMONA FORKS
  Unconfirmed 1:30 Final Protection Order C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

56058 Meha Goyal
  21-4-00908-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF JOCELYNE RAWLS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

57832 Marialle A Bell
  21-2-05540-2 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF JACOB MORALES
  Confirmed 1:30 Minor Settlement C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

This calendar lists Confirmed and Unconfirmed Proceedings.   Unconfirmed Proceedings will not be heard unless confirmed as required by the Local Rules of the Superior Court for Pierce County.

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.