Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:34AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

Pierce County Superior Court
Civil Proceedings - Listed in order by Attorney Bar number
Wednesday September 15, 2021 AM

WSBA Attorney Name    Proceeding Calendar


Pro Se ACOSTA, SASHA-GAY
  21-4-01483-5 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF TOUSONYHA MORGAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se ALEXANDER, CASSIE MAE
  18-3-02246-0 ARTYOM MARTEMIANOV VS. CASSIE MAE ALEXANDER
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se AMERICAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES NORTHWEST LLC
  17-2-12719-7 AMERICAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES NORTHWEST LLC VS. SHAUNTEL L TILLMAN
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se ARRINGTON, AMBER M
  21-4-01870-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF BROOKLYN OLIVIA HUGHES
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Minor Guardianship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se ARRINGTON, DARLAJEANNE M
  21-4-01870-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF BROOKLYN OLIVIA HUGHES
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Minor Guardianship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BALES, KARI
  16-2-10719-8 CANTERBROOK VILLAGE VS. RHETT BALES
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BALES, RHETT
  16-2-10719-8 CANTERBROOK VILLAGE VS. RHETT BALES
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se Bassi, Michael
  20-3-03858-9 TREVOR L BRAATEN VS. LYNDSEY F BRAATEN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se BEAUCHEMIN, JADE
  21-4-00782-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ANDROMEDA HIGHAM
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BERG, CHERYL
  21-2-04717-5 GUADALUPE MAGALLON IBARRA VS. AARON HUSS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BERRY, NICHOLE
  21-4-00782-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ANDROMEDA HIGHAM
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BOYD, ERIN ELIZABETH
  21-4-00876-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF KAYLEIGH S GONZALEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Appoint Atty (UGA) C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se Braswell, David
  17-3-01655-1 LEONARD T JAMES VS. STEPHANIE N ROSE
  Confirmed 9:00 Review C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BRUMMITT, ANTHQUIAN
  21-4-00766-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF MALAKAI TREVON WILLIAMS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BRUMMITT, FANTESHA
  21-4-00766-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF MALAKAI TREVON WILLIAMS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se CANO, JONAH C
  16-3-03764-9 JONAH CANO VS. KRYSTAL CANO
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se CANO, KRYSTAL K
  16-3-03764-9 JONAH CANO VS. KRYSTAL CANO
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se CERTAINTEED LLC
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se CLOW VALVE CO
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se COLUMBIA DEBT RECOVERY LLC
  16-2-10719-8 CANTERBROOK VILLAGE VS. RHETT BALES
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se DAVENPORT, JOHN JR
  21-4-00911-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JALEN LOPEZ DAVENPORT
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DAVENPORT, LATREVIA DONYETT
  21-4-00911-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JALEN LOPEZ DAVENPORT
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DBMP LLC
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se DEVER, MICHELLE LEE
  21-4-00876-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF KAYLEIGH S GONZALEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Appoint Atty (UGA) C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DOE, JOHN
  21-4-00766-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF MALAKAI TREVON WILLIAMS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-4-01483-5 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF TOUSONYHA MORGAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-4-01533-5 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF EMMERY JUSTINE MADRID
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-4-01615-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SHIRMARA EVETTE WILLIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DOWNING, STEPHAN
  09-3-03615-1 SARA BRANNON VS. GILBERT TRUJILLO
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-4-01136-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEX GENE HANSEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Appoint Court Visitor C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se ESTABROOK, CASEY ANNE
  21-4-01481-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF GREYSEN G MICHAELS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se ETIENNE, ZOEY
  21-4-01817-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF TEAGAN WADSWORTH
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se FISHER, MICHAEL
  21-2-04211-4 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF IHECHUKUM MOSES
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se GODINEZ ROSAS, PEDRO
  20-3-03294-7 MARIA MILLAN VAZQUEZ VS. PEDRO GODINEZ ROSAS
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

Pro Se GONZALEZ, CANDELARIO
  21-4-00876-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF KAYLEIGH S GONZALEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Appoint Atty (UGA) C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se GONZALEZ, KAYLEIGH T
  21-4-00876-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF KAYLEIGH S GONZALEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Appoint Atty (UGA) C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se GRAY, JUDSON
  21-4-00897-5 GUARDIANSHIP OF EVELYN SPOFFORD
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se HALL, LISA ANN
  17-3-00528-1 JOSEPH EUGENE HALL VS. LISA ANN HALL
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se HANSEN, LAURA
  21-4-01136-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEX GENE HANSEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Appoint Court Visitor C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se HANSEN, TYLER ROYICE
  21-4-01136-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEX GENE HANSEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Appoint Court Visitor C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se HASKINS, ARLIN LAWRENCE
  20-3-00753-5 AMANDA SILVESTRO VS. ARLIN HASKINS
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se HOME DEPOT USA INC
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se HUGHES, TIMOTHY L
  21-4-01870-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF BROOKLYN OLIVIA HUGHES
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Minor Guardianship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se ISENBARGER, COURTNEY
  21-4-01930-6 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF MASON ISENBARGER
  Confirmed 10:00 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se ISENBARGER, JOSEPH LEE
  21-4-01930-6 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF MASON ISENBARGER
  Confirmed 10:00 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se JAMES, LEONARD T
  17-3-01655-1 LEONARD T JAMES VS. STEPHANIE N ROSE
  Confirmed 9:00 Review C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se Jeppesen, Elizabeth
  16-3-03059-8 SPENCER DANIEL HOWARD VS. KELCEY LAUREN BENTLEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Contempt Hearing DV REVIEW

Pro Se JONES, BRITTANY D
  21-4-01615-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SHIRMARA EVETTE WILLIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se KALUNGI, JOSHUA WASSWA
  15-3-00991-4 JOSHUA WASSWA KALUNGI VS. TERESA LEE NATALE-KALUNGI
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se KELLER SUPPLY CO
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se LEWIS, JERMAIN A
  21-3-02913-8 JERMAIN A LEWIS VS. JULYSSA M TOPASNA
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se LOOK, CATHOLINE A
  20-3-02299-2 CATHOLINE A LOOK VS. JOSHUA AARON LOOK
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

Pro Se LOOK, JOSHUA AARON
  20-3-02299-2 CATHOLINE A LOOK VS. JOSHUA AARON LOOK
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

Pro Se MADRID, BREANNE DEE
  21-4-01533-5 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF EMMERY JUSTINE MADRID
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MADRID, MARIA DORSEY
  21-4-01533-5 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF EMMERY JUSTINE MADRID
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MEARS, ALLAN
  20-4-01963-4 ESTATE OF JAY PAUL GRUBER
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MICHAELS, GREGORY E
  21-4-01481-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF GREYSEN G MICHAELS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MICHAELS, KATRINA D
  21-4-01481-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF GREYSEN G MICHAELS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MICHAELS, KURTIS G
  21-4-01481-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF GREYSEN G MICHAELS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MILLAN VAZQUEZ, MARIA
  20-3-03294-7 MARIA MILLAN VAZQUEZ VS. PEDRO GODINEZ ROSAS
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

Pro Se MIRANDA, AKELA ANGELINA
  21-4-01823-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF GWENDOLYN AMANDA ROEMMICH
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Emergency Mnr Grdship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MORGAN-RODRIGUEZ, KERRY-ANN
  21-4-01483-5 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF TOUSONYHA MORGAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se NATALE-KALUNGI, TERESA LEE
  15-3-00991-4 JOSHUA WASSWA KALUNGI VS. TERESA LEE NATALE-KALUNGI
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se NEILSON, CRAIG TRAVIS KALAO'KALANI
  21-3-00058-0 AMANDA MICHELLE NEILSON VS. CRAIG TRAVIS KALAO'KALANI NEILSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se OLMSTEAD, BRITTANY LAYNE
  20-3-03797-3 DEREK ANTHONY OLMSTEAD VS. BRITTANY LAYNE OLMSTEAD
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se OLMSTEAD, DEREK ANTHONY
  20-3-03797-3 DEREK ANTHONY OLMSTEAD VS. BRITTANY LAYNE OLMSTEAD
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se PHAN, MICHAEL FRANCIS
  20-3-03283-1 MICHAEL FRANCIS PHAN VS. CHELSEA LOMBOY PHAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se REX INTERNATIONAL USA INC
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se Rich, Janal
  19-3-03633-7 COLLEEN RENEE RUSSELL VS. CLIFTON ANTHONY RIVET
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  20-3-03902-0 KRYSTAL ELLIS VS. JOHN W ELLIS III
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se ROBINSON, JANENE A
  21-4-00897-5 GUARDIANSHIP OF EVELYN SPOFFORD
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se ROEMMICH, ANDREW
  21-4-01823-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF GWENDOLYN AMANDA ROEMMICH
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Emergency Mnr Grdship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se RUBIN, MARY GRACE C
  18-3-03316-0 MARY GRACE C RUBIN VS. GREG JONIL T RUBIN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se SAFECO INSURANCE
  21-2-05365-5 JOSHUA MARTINEZ VS. FIRST NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se SMITH, LORENZO L JR
  20-3-03150-9 SAMANTHA J SMITH VS. LORENZO L SMITH JR
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se SMITH, SAMANTHA J
  20-3-03150-9 SAMANTHA J SMITH VS. LORENZO L SMITH JR
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se Spartan, Daria
  21-4-00782-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ANDROMEDA HIGHAM
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-4-00876-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF KAYLEIGH S GONZALEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Appoint Atty (UGA) C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se SPAULDING, CHRISTOPHER KENT
  18-3-01387-8 LINDSEY ELAINE SPAULDING VS. CHRISTOPHER KENT SPAULDING
  Confirmed 9:00 Relocation Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se Story, Shannon
  21-4-01615-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SHIRMARA EVETTE WILLIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se TACOMA NURSING & REHAB CENTER
  21-4-00897-5 GUARDIANSHIP OF EVELYN SPOFFORD
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se TEWASILIYARO, CLARENCE
  21-3-02822-1 DIVINA A TEWASILIYARO VS. CLARENCE TEWASILIYARO
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se TEWASILIYARO, DIVINA A
  21-3-02822-1 DIVINA A TEWASILIYARO VS. CLARENCE TEWASILIYARO
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se TILLMAN, SHAUNTEL L
  17-2-12719-7 AMERICAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES NORTHWEST LLC VS. SHAUNTEL L TILLMAN
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se TOPASNA, JULYSSA M
  21-3-02913-8 JERMAIN A LEWIS VS. JULYSSA M TOPASNA
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se WADSWORTH, MICHAEL
  21-4-01817-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF TEAGAN WADSWORTH
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se WCM INDUSTRIES INC
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se WILLIAMS, AZARIA
  21-4-00766-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF MALAKAI TREVON WILLIAMS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se WILLIS, TAMARA
  21-4-01615-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SHIRMARA EVETTE WILLIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se WOODFORD MANUFACTURING COMPANY
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se WRIGHT, MIRANDA FAYE D
  21-3-02783-6 BROCK D DIAZ VS. MIRANDA FAYE D WRIGHT
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

4976 William Randolph Squires
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

7845 BARRY NEAL MESHER
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

8788 David Albert Shaw
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

9270 RONALD CLAYTON GARDNER
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

9559 Robert Helland
  09-3-03615-1 SARA BRANNON VS. GILBERT TRUJILLO
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

11874 Diane J. Kero
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

11927 Katherine M. Steele
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

12055 Donald N. Powell
  20-3-03283-1 MICHAEL FRANCIS PHAN VS. CHELSEA LOMBOY PHAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

12282 Donald E Allen
  16-2-10719-8 CANTERBROOK VILLAGE VS. RHETT BALES
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

12878 GARY ALLAN WESTERN
  21-2-04717-5 GUADALUPE MAGALLON IBARRA VS. AARON HUSS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

12894 Kevin Gregory Byrd
  20-3-00753-5 AMANDA SILVESTRO VS. ARLIN HASKINS
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-3-02308-3 ANNICCA JEAN WILLIS VS. BRYCE DANIEL WILLIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

14263 Kevin Carl Baumgardner
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

14405 Michael Barr King
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

14746 JOSEPH J. LORAN
  21-3-02783-6 BROCK D DIAZ VS. MIRANDA FAYE D WRIGHT
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

15817 Paul Alexander Lindenmuth
  21-2-05365-5 JOSHUA MARTINEZ VS. FIRST NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

19174 DAN PLATTER
  21-4-01136-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEX GENE HANSEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Appoint Court Visitor C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

19713 Richard George Gawlowski
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

20169 Roger Colin Schweinler
  21-3-02294-0 SHAYLA ROMEKA HICKMAN VS. ERIC RONALD HICKMAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

21826 Stacey Lynne Smythe
  21-4-01817-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF TEAGAN WADSWORTH
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

23563 DESMOND DANIEL KOLKE
  21-3-02501-9 ALLISON ANDREA WELCH VS. ANDREW MICHAEL WELCH
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

25223 MARK E. HURDELBRINK
  21-3-02308-3 ANNICCA JEAN WILLIS VS. BRYCE DANIEL WILLIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

25225 LEANN K. PALUCK
  16-3-03059-8 SPENCER DANIEL HOWARD VS. KELCEY LAUREN BENTLEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Contempt Hearing DV REVIEW

26212 Mark E Koontz
  21-2-05232-2 ANTONIO LOPEZ VS. MARY SNELSON
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

27366 Heather M Young
  12-3-03155-9 STANISLAV S SHEPEL VS. JULIETA M CHACON
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

27713 George S Pitcher
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

28260 JOHN GERARD GOLLER
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

28341 Kevin G Rundle
  17-3-00528-1 JOSEPH EUGENE HALL VS. LISA ANN HALL
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

28634 CHRISTOPHER S MARKS
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

28970 JONETE WATERS REHMKE
  21-4-00897-5 GUARDIANSHIP OF EVELYN SPOFFORD
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

28976 Karol Whealdon
  12-3-03155-9 STANISLAV S SHEPEL VS. JULIETA M CHACON
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  16-3-01439-8 SANDRA S HEADRICK VS. DUSTIN B HEADRICK
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

29374 Jennifer F Apitz
  19-3-03633-7 COLLEEN RENEE RUSSELL VS. CLIFTON ANTHONY RIVET
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

29932 Kevin James Craig
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

30482 Heather Z Bliss
  21-3-02501-9 ALLISON ANDREA WELCH VS. ANDREW MICHAEL WELCH
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

30512 Jason Wayne Anderson
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

31150 Desiree S Hosannah
  18-3-02246-0 ARTYOM MARTEMIANOV VS. CASSIE MAE ALEXANDER
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO
  21-4-00782-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ANDROMEDA HIGHAM
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

31909 Mark Bradley Tuvim
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

34866 Daniel N Cook
  20-3-03902-0 KRYSTAL ELLIS VS. JOHN W ELLIS III
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

35355 Jeanne F. Loftis
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

35385 Jennifer M Gannon Crisera
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

36809 Laura Marie Groves
  20-3-03858-9 TREVOR L BRAATEN VS. LYNDSEY F BRAATEN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

37799 Sophia May Palmer
  16-3-03059-8 SPENCER DANIEL HOWARD VS. KELCEY LAUREN BENTLEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Contempt Hearing DV REVIEW
  19-3-03633-7 COLLEEN RENEE RUSSELL VS. CLIFTON ANTHONY RIVET
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

38737 Rose Marie Eberhart
  21-2-01812-4 CAMERON ALLEN LUND VS. BREYONA LEILA HERRING
  Confirmed 11:00 Final Protection Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

38750 Rachel Tallon Reynolds
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

39356 Anthony J Zorich JR
  20-3-03858-9 TREVOR L BRAATEN VS. LYNDSEY F BRAATEN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

39608 MALIKA JOHNSON
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

39890 Meredith B Good
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

40027 David Ranz
  21-2-04717-5 GUADALUPE MAGALLON IBARRA VS. AARON HUSS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

40611 Susan S Kennedy
  17-3-00528-1 JOSEPH EUGENE HALL VS. LISA ANN HALL
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

41509 Stacey Danielle Swenhauge
  09-3-03615-1 SARA BRANNON VS. GILBERT TRUJILLO
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

41708 Kelsey Morfitt
  21-3-00361-9 SARA NICHOLE WARREN VS. CHRISTOPHER GIVONNI PAYNE
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

42543 Mary Stearns
  20-3-03513-0 CHRISTOPHER PALMER VS. CHRISTA PALMER
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

42889 Beverly Marie Ibsen
  21-4-01930-6 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF MASON ISENBARGER
  Confirmed 10:00 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

43002 Lindsay Jean Noel
  20-3-03513-0 CHRISTOPHER PALMER VS. CHRISTA PALMER
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

43067 Matthew Cheung
  17-2-12719-7 AMERICAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES NORTHWEST LLC VS. SHAUNTEL L TILLMAN
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

43250 Jong Hoon Kim
  21-3-00058-0 AMANDA MICHELLE NEILSON VS. CRAIG TRAVIS KALAO'KALANI NEILSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

43379 Erin Fraser
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

43580 Ryan T Probstfeld
  21-2-05232-2 ANTONIO LOPEZ VS. MARY SNELSON
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

43665 Tyler J Hermsen
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

44612 Kristine Elizabeth Kruger
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

44946 Lindsey Marie Rogers
  16-3-01439-8 SANDRA S HEADRICK VS. DUSTIN B HEADRICK
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

45943 Megan Schedler Cook
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

45992 Alice Coles Serko
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

47319 Cheryl Lynn Van Ackeren
  21-4-01823-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF GWENDOLYN AMANDA ROEMMICH
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Emergency Mnr Grdship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

48101 Karleen Joy Scharer
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

48169 Michael Madderra
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

48278 Denis N Globa
  21-2-04211-4 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF IHECHUKUM MOSES
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

49068 Patricia L Steele
  17-3-01655-1 LEONARD T JAMES VS. STEPHANIE N ROSE
  Confirmed 9:00 Review C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  18-3-03316-0 MARY GRACE C RUBIN VS. GREG JONIL T RUBIN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO
  21-2-01812-4 CAMERON ALLEN LUND VS. BREYONA LEILA HERRING
  Confirmed 11:00 Final Protection Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-3-00361-9 SARA NICHOLE WARREN VS. CHRISTOPHER GIVONNI PAYNE
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

49681 Sydney L Haller
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

50823 Amber Jean Bighorse
  21-4-00782-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ANDROMEDA HIGHAM
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

51174 Chelsea N Scott
  21-3-00650-2 JANELLE L RHODES VS. BLAKE O INGLIN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

51421 Tareva Beth Marshall
  21-3-00058-0 AMANDA MICHELLE NEILSON VS. CRAIG TRAVIS KALAO'KALANI NEILSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

51857 Trevor J. Mohr
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

53071 KELLY LYNN BATTLEY
  19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
  Confirmed 10:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

53966 Minta A Andreve
  21-4-00911-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JALEN LOPEZ DAVENPORT
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

54031 Janice Langbehn
  18-3-01387-8 LINDSEY ELAINE SPAULDING VS. CHRISTOPHER KENT SPAULDING
  Confirmed 9:00 Relocation Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

54917 Geraldine Anne Tibar Enri
  21-2-05365-5 JOSHUA MARTINEZ VS. FIRST NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

55363 Evan Robert Joseph Baer J
  20-3-03902-0 KRYSTAL ELLIS VS. JOHN W ELLIS III
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

55555 Rebekah Anne Young
  21-3-02501-9 ALLISON ANDREA WELCH VS. ANDREW MICHAEL WELCH
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

56251 Robert Edward Sciranko
  21-3-00650-2 JANELLE L RHODES VS. BLAKE O INGLIN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

56506 Heather Lynn Maloney
  21-3-02294-0 SHAYLA ROMEKA HICKMAN VS. ERIC RONALD HICKMAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah
  18-3-02246-0 ARTYOM MARTEMIANOV VS. CASSIE MAE ALEXANDER
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO
  21-4-00782-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ANDROMEDA HIGHAM
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

This calendar lists Confirmed and Unconfirmed Proceedings.   Unconfirmed Proceedings will not be heard unless confirmed as required by the Local Rules of the Superior Court for Pierce County.

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.