Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 1:34PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

Pierce County Superior Court
Civil Proceedings - Listed in order by Attorney Bar number
Wednesday September 15, 2021 PM

WSBA Attorney Name    Proceeding Calendar


Pro Se BAILEY, REBECCA
  20-4-01733-0 GUARDIANSHIP OF ELFRIEDE HILL
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se BROWN, SALVATORE F
  21-2-07306-1 CROWN PROPERTIES INC VS. SALVATORE BROWN
  Confirmed 1:00 Writ of Restitution C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se BURDICK, MALEIGHA NIKOLE
  21-2-02108-7 MALEIGHA NIKOLE BURDICK vs. JOSE CRUZ GONZALEZ-HELSHAM
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BUTLER, JESSICA FAITH
  21-2-02254-7 JESSICA FAITH BUTLER VS. LOUIS E FORD III
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se CAMPBELL, ALLISON
  20-4-02110-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF LOLEITA J MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se Carter, Alexis
  20-4-02110-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF LOLEITA J MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se CAVALLO, COURTNEY PAIGE
  21-2-02218-1 COURTNEY PAIGE CAVALLO VS. DANIEL HENDRICK
  Confirmed 1:30 Final Protection Order C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se CAVALLO, RENEE ANN
  21-2-02218-1 COURTNEY PAIGE CAVALLO VS. DANIEL HENDRICK
  Confirmed 1:30 Final Protection Order C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se CLUM, JOSEPH ALVIN
  07-3-02157-3 RACHEL M CLUM VS. JOSEPH DUANE EDGAR
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se CLUM, RACHEL M
  07-3-02157-3 RACHEL M CLUM VS. JOSEPH DUANE EDGAR
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se COOK, CAROL
  20-4-02109-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF LARRY W MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  20-4-02110-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF LOLEITA J MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se CRUCKSHANK-DITTMAR, SARAH BETH
  21-3-02367-9 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. SCOTT ALLEN FISCHER
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se DADE, KARMEN JACINTA
  17-3-02101-5 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. RAYLAND CHARLES JENSEN
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se DAVIS, CAROL
  96-4-00275-8 IN RE KAREN LOUISE DOSA GUARDIANSHIP & TRUST
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se DAVIS, LINDSAY MAE
  16-3-01009-1 LINDSAY MAE DAVIS VS. SHELDON EARL DAVIS
  Unconfirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se DAVIS, SHELDON EARL
  16-3-01009-1 LINDSAY MAE DAVIS VS. SHELDON EARL DAVIS
  Unconfirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se DAWKINS-HART, ANDRE
  21-2-02109-5 PHUONG VONG vs. ANDRE DAWKINS-HART
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se DOLEZAL, COURTNEY MICHELLE
  21-3-02607-4 DAVID ANTHONY DAVIS JR VS. COURTNEY MICHELLE DOLEZAL
  Unconfirmed 12:13 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se DOSA, BETTY
  96-4-00275-8 IN RE KAREN LOUISE DOSA GUARDIANSHIP & TRUST
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se DOSA, DON
  96-4-00275-8 IN RE KAREN LOUISE DOSA GUARDIANSHIP & TRUST
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se DSHS
  21-4-00465-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF DANIEL D DAVIS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se EDELMANN, JOHN
  21-2-07175-1 ANDREW LEKOWSKI VS. JOHN EDELMANN
  Unconfirmed 1:10 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se EDGAR, JOSEPH DUANE
  07-3-02157-3 RACHEL M CLUM VS. JOSEPH DUANE EDGAR
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se EUFRACIO CRUZ, DAVID
  15-3-01019-0 XENIA TERESA GONZALEZ VS. DAVID EUFRACIO CRUZ
  Confirmed 1:30 Hearing C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se FISCHER, SCOTT ALLEN
  21-3-02367-9 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. SCOTT ALLEN FISCHER
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se FORD, LOUIS EDWARD III
  21-2-02254-7 JESSICA FAITH BUTLER VS. LOUIS E FORD III
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se FREY, MALINDA
  20-4-02109-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF LARRY W MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  20-4-02110-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF LOLEITA J MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se GEITER, NICOLE LYNN
  21-2-02266-1 NICOLE LYNN GEITER vs. RICAHRD EARL GEITER
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se GEITER, RICAHRD EARL
  21-2-02266-1 NICOLE LYNN GEITER vs. RICAHRD EARL GEITER
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se GEMLICH, BRET
  20-4-02109-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF LARRY W MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  20-4-02110-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF LOLEITA J MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se GILPIN, ELIZABETH
  21-4-00465-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF DANIEL D DAVIS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se GONZALEZ, XENIA TERESA
  15-3-01019-0 XENIA TERESA GONZALEZ VS. DAVID EUFRACIO CRUZ
  Confirmed 1:30 Hearing C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se GONZALEZ-HELSHAM, JOSE CRUZ
  21-2-02108-7 MALEIGHA NIKOLE BURDICK vs. JOSE CRUZ GONZALEZ-HELSHAM
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se GUILDFORD, HEATHER NICOLE
  16-5-00389-0 *** IN RE BRYSON MICHAEL & ALICIA MARIE CRANE ***
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se HACKE, PAIGE L
  21-2-02413-2 GAIL MARIE SZANYI VS. NICHOLAS JAMES HENDERSON
  Confirmed 1:30 Final Protection Order C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se HAGGARD, KENDRA LYNN
  21-2-02415-9 KENDRA LYNN HAGGARD vs. MARKEES WILLIAMS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se HENDERSON, NICHOLAS JAMES
  21-2-02413-2 GAIL MARIE SZANYI VS. NICHOLAS JAMES HENDERSON
  Confirmed 1:30 Final Protection Order C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se HENDRICK, DANIEL
  21-2-02218-1 COURTNEY PAIGE CAVALLO VS. DANIEL HENDRICK
  Confirmed 1:30 Final Protection Order C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se HILL, ROBERT JESSE
  20-4-01733-0 GUARDIANSHIP OF ELFRIEDE HILL
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se Hosannah, Desiree
  03-3-02941-5 JENNIFER LYNN BISHOP VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se JACKSON, GLENN
  21-2-06296-4 FAIRWAY VILLAGE SOUTH HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION VS. GLENN JACKSON
  Unconfirmed 12:44 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se JACKSON, JANE DOE
  21-2-06296-4 FAIRWAY VILLAGE SOUTH HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION VS. GLENN JACKSON
  Unconfirmed 12:44 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se Jameson, Deborah
  21-4-00958-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF KYONG SUK WOO
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se JERMY, VALARIE MARIE
  21-2-01133-2 VALARIE MARIE JERMY vs. TAYLOR JAMES KEEFE
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se JOHNSON, MELISSA
  21-4-00958-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF KYONG SUK WOO
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se KEEFE, TAYLOR JAMES
  21-2-01133-2 VALARIE MARIE JERMY vs. TAYLOR JAMES KEEFE
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se Luken, Terri
  20-4-02109-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF LARRY W MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se MCLAUGHLIN, STEVEN PHILLIP
  21-2-02412-4 WENDY LYNN TITCHENAL vs. STEVEN PHILLIP MCLAUGHLIN
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MONK, GORDON
  21-2-07458-0 DW CL IV LLC VS. GORDON MONK
  Unconfirmed 12:11 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MOORE, LARRY W
  20-4-02110-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF LOLEITA J MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se MOORE, LOLEITA
  20-4-02109-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF LARRY W MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se MOORE, MICHAEL
  20-4-02109-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF LARRY W MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  20-4-02110-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF LOLEITA J MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se MOORE, PARTICK
  20-4-02109-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF LARRY W MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se MOORE, PATRICK
  20-4-02110-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF LOLEITA J MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se MUSTAFAEVA, ALISA
  21-2-02416-7 ALISA MUSTAFAEVA vs. DIMITRI SAMSONOV
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se NEAL, CLARENCE R
  17-3-03345-5 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. HOLLY MARIE WALKER
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se NUGENT, BRYNN
  16-3-02885-2 BRYNN NUGENT VS. CHRISTOPHER A STIEFEL
  Confirmed 1:30 Hearing C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se ORCHARD PARK HEALTH & REHAB
  20-4-01733-0 GUARDIANSHIP OF ELFRIEDE HILL
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se PEREZ, SACHIKO TANAHASHI
  21-2-02418-3 SACHIKO TANAHASHI PEREZ VS. JULIO ISMAEL PEREZ
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se REA. THOMAS
  16-4-01725-1 IN RE THOMAS REA TRUST
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se RODRIGUEZ, PABLO
  21-4-00958-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF KYONG SUK WOO
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se SAMSONOV, DIMITRI
  21-2-02416-7 ALISA MUSTAFAEVA vs. DIMITRI SAMSONOV
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se Sarandos, Dolores
  21-4-00465-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF DANIEL D DAVIS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se Smith, Michael
  20-4-00415-7 ESTATE OF KIRK DANIEL POWLESS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se STIEFEL, CHRISTOPHER A
  16-3-02885-2 BRYNN NUGENT VS. CHRISTOPHER A STIEFEL
  Confirmed 1:30 Hearing C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se SZANYI, GAIL MARIE
  21-2-02413-2 GAIL MARIE SZANYI VS. NICHOLAS JAMES HENDERSON
  Confirmed 1:30 Final Protection Order C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se TITCHENAL, WENDY LYNN
  21-2-02412-4 WENDY LYNN TITCHENAL vs. STEVEN PHILLIP MCLAUGHLIN
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se VIRGINIA MASON FRANCISCAN HEALTH
  21-4-00958-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF KYONG SUK WOO
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se VONG, PHUONG
  21-2-02109-5 PHUONG VONG vs. ANDRE DAWKINS-HART
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se WILLIAMS, MARKEES
  21-2-02415-9 KENDRA LYNN HAGGARD vs. MARKEES WILLIAMS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se Wininger, Suzanne
  16-4-01725-1 IN RE THOMAS REA TRUST
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  20-4-01733-0 GUARDIANSHIP OF ELFRIEDE HILL
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se ZAVALA, TIFFANY ELIZABETH
  13-3-00519-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

6792 Steven Frederick Fitzer
  17-2-11710-8 LLACYE-FAYE E LINK VS. MULTICARE HEALTH SYSTEM
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

7436 PETER KRAM
  20-4-00415-7 ESTATE OF KIRK DANIEL POWLESS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

12184 Bertha Baranko Fitzer
  17-2-11710-8 LLACYE-FAYE E LINK VS. MULTICARE HEALTH SYSTEM
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

13456 Douglas Richard Cloud
  17-2-11710-8 LLACYE-FAYE E LINK VS. MULTICARE HEALTH SYSTEM
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

13747 Michael Brian Smith
  96-4-00275-8 IN RE KAREN LOUISE DOSA GUARDIANSHIP & TRUST
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

14335 ELIZABETH ANN CHRISTIANSO
  17-2-11710-8 LLACYE-FAYE E LINK VS. MULTICARE HEALTH SYSTEM
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

14992 WILLIAM PATTISON KOGUT
  20-4-02109-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF LARRY W MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  20-4-02110-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF LOLEITA J MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

16906 MICHAEL W. JORDAN
  21-2-07458-0 DW CL IV LLC VS. GORDON MONK
  Unconfirmed 12:11 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

17403 ROBERT B NETTLETON
  96-4-00275-8 IN RE KAREN LOUISE DOSA GUARDIANSHIP & TRUST
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  20-4-02109-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF LARRY W MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  20-4-02110-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF LOLEITA J MOORE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

18711 DAVID BENJAMIN PETRICH
  96-4-00275-8 IN RE KAREN LOUISE DOSA GUARDIANSHIP & TRUST
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

19176 TODD TUELL
  21-2-07306-1 CROWN PROPERTIES INC VS. SALVATORE BROWN
  Confirmed 1:00 Writ of Restitution C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

19459 DALTON MCILWAIN
  08-3-03856-3 LAURIE DANIELLE ZELAYA VS. JOSE RUFINO ZELAYA
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  15-3-01019-0 XENIA TERESA GONZALEZ VS. DAVID EUFRACIO CRUZ
  Confirmed 1:30 Hearing C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  16-3-02885-2 BRYNN NUGENT VS. CHRISTOPHER A STIEFEL
  Confirmed 1:30 Hearing C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  16-5-00389-0 *** IN RE BRYSON MICHAEL & ALICIA MARIE CRANE ***
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  17-3-02101-5 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. RAYLAND CHARLES JENSEN
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  17-3-03345-5 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. HOLLY MARIE WALKER
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  21-3-02367-9 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. SCOTT ALLEN FISCHER
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

19668 CJ Murray
  19-2-11754-6 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. ARON NIXON
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

20534 ROBERT PETER MCDONALD
  21-4-00958-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF KYONG SUK WOO
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

21798 Frederick L. Hetter III
  21-2-07175-1 ANDREW LEKOWSKI VS. JOHN EDELMANN
  Unconfirmed 1:10 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

23563 DESMOND DANIEL KOLKE
  03-3-02941-5 JENNIFER LYNN BISHOP VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

25084 SARAH RICHARDSON
  03-3-02941-5 JENNIFER LYNN BISHOP VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  07-3-02157-3 RACHEL M CLUM VS. JOSEPH DUANE EDGAR
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  13-3-00519-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  16-3-01009-1 LINDSAY MAE DAVIS VS. SHELDON EARL DAVIS
  Unconfirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  21-3-02367-9 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. SCOTT ALLEN FISCHER
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

25223 MARK E. HURDELBRINK
  19-3-04080-6 RICHARD F MILLER VS. ALICIA R COTTRELL
  Unconfirmed 12:06 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

26737 Kenneth M Chang
  19-2-11754-6 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. ARON NIXON
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

27585 DEAN H PODY
  21-2-06296-4 FAIRWAY VILLAGE SOUTH HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION VS. GLENN JACKSON
  Unconfirmed 12:44 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

28389 Philip Matthew DeMaine
  17-2-11710-8 LLACYE-FAYE E LINK VS. MULTICARE HEALTH SYSTEM
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

28970 JONETE WATERS REHMKE
  16-4-01725-1 IN RE THOMAS REA TRUST
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

36615 Patrick M McDonald
  21-2-06296-4 FAIRWAY VILLAGE SOUTH HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION VS. GLENN JACKSON
  Unconfirmed 12:44 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

36657 Marla Leza Polin
  19-2-11754-6 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. ARON NIXON
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

38424 DORIS WALKINS
  08-3-03856-3 LAURIE DANIELLE ZELAYA VS. JOSE RUFINO ZELAYA
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

41766 David C. Braswell
  21-3-02607-4 DAVID ANTHONY DAVIS JR VS. COURTNEY MICHELLE DOLEZAL
  Unconfirmed 12:13 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

41942 Jennifer Marie Merringer
  17-2-11710-8 LLACYE-FAYE E LINK VS. MULTICARE HEALTH SYSTEM
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

42892 CHELSEY MILLER
  03-3-02941-5 JENNIFER LYNN BISHOP VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  13-3-00519-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

43226 Courtney Lyon
  21-2-02413-2 GAIL MARIE SZANYI VS. NICHOLAS JAMES HENDERSON
  Confirmed 1:30 Final Protection Order C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

43703 Tarah M WAGNER
  19-3-04080-6 RICHARD F MILLER VS. ALICIA R COTTRELL
  Unconfirmed 12:06 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

43718 Lisa Ann Mitchell
  13-3-00519-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

43809 Erin Catherine Barmby
  17-2-11710-8 LLACYE-FAYE E LINK VS. MULTICARE HEALTH SYSTEM
  Confirmed 1:30 Pretrial Conference DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

46685 Matthew G Stamper
  21-2-06296-4 FAIRWAY VILLAGE SOUTH HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION VS. GLENN JACKSON
  Unconfirmed 12:44 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

47298 Mark Ferraz
  19-2-11754-6 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. ARON NIXON
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

49065 Dennis Edward Schroader J
  21-2-02418-3 SACHIKO TANAHASHI PEREZ VS. JULIO ISMAEL PEREZ
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

53966 Minta A Andreve
  16-4-01725-1 IN RE THOMAS REA TRUST
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  20-4-01733-0 GUARDIANSHIP OF ELFRIEDE HILL
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  21-4-00465-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF DANIEL D DAVIS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

54014 Jennifer Anne Gunnell
  19-2-11754-6 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. ARON NIXON
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY
  03-3-02941-5 JENNIFER LYNN BISHOP VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  07-3-02157-3 RACHEL M CLUM VS. JOSEPH DUANE EDGAR
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  08-3-03856-3 LAURIE DANIELLE ZELAYA VS. JOSE RUFINO ZELAYA
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  13-3-00519-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  16-5-00389-0 *** IN RE BRYSON MICHAEL & ALICIA MARIE CRANE ***
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  17-3-02101-5 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. RAYLAND CHARLES JENSEN
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  17-3-03345-5 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. HOLLY MARIE WALKER
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

This calendar lists Confirmed and Unconfirmed Proceedings.   Unconfirmed Proceedings will not be heard unless confirmed as required by the Local Rules of the Superior Court for Pierce County.

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.