Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:34AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

Pierce County Superior Court
Civil Proceedings - Listed in order by Attorney Bar number
Wednesday October 13, 2021 AM

WSBA Attorney Name    Proceeding Calendar


Pro Se Barei, Jeannie
  21-4-01508-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF LIZZET CANTELLANO
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-4-01575-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF TREVARIUS MARQEZ RHEM-TRAPPS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BARKER, WAYNE DOUGLAS
  14-3-01939-3 WAYNE DOUGLAS BARKER VS. STEPHANIE JEAN REX
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se Bassi, Michael
  20-3-02092-2 RHEANNA MICHELLE PRUTZMAN VS. DAVID EDWARD PRUTZMAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Interrupted Trial/Hrg Resumes FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se BAXTER, COLIN MICHAEL
  21-3-00699-5 KATIE LEWIS VS. COLIN BAXTER
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BEAUCHEMIN, JADE
  21-4-00782-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ANDROMEDA HIGHAM
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BERRY, NICHOLE
  21-4-00782-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ANDROMEDA HIGHAM
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BOGER, CHRISTOPHER C
  17-2-12513-5 CONTRACTORS BONDING AND INSURANCE COMPANY VS. CHRISTOPHER C BOGER
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BOGER, SARAH K
  17-2-12513-5 CONTRACTORS BONDING AND INSURANCE COMPANY VS. CHRISTOPHER C BOGER
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BOYD, ERIN ELIZABETH
  21-4-00876-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF KAYLEIGH S GONZALEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Minor Guardianship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BROWN, TERRY LEE JR
  20-3-02997-1 TERRY LEE BROWN JR VS. DANIELLE K COLLAZO
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se CANTELLANO, FELIPE
  21-4-01508-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF LIZZET CANTELLANO
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se CANTELLANO, MELISSA
  21-4-01508-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF LIZZET CANTELLANO
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se CARSON, ARLIN LEE
  21-4-01434-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF DANAJAH M SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se CASO, VINCENT
  21-2-07252-8 BERQUEST LLC VS. SABRINA C LESLICK
  Confirmed 9:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer UNLAWFUL DETAINER RESOLUTION 1

Pro Se CLARK, RHYSTINA
  21-3-02895-6 JERRY P LAMAR VS. RHYSTINA CLARK
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se COLEMAN, WILLIAM JAMES
  21-3-02837-9 SARAH COLEMAN VS. WILLIAM COLEMAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se COLLAZO, DANIELLE K
  20-3-02997-1 TERRY LEE BROWN JR VS. DANIELLE K COLLAZO
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se CONLEY, LATOSHA
  21-4-01857-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF MICAH SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DAVISON, AMANDA T
  21-3-01029-1 SEAN R DAVISON VS AMANDA DAVISON
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DAY, WILLIAM
  21-4-00254-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF NAVEH BARICHIO
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se DCS
  15-3-00483-1 JOHN LEONARD MANGAN VS. KAYLIA MARIE MALONEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DEVER, MICHELLE LEE
  21-4-00876-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF KAYLEIGH S GONZALEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Minor Guardianship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DOE, JOHN
  21-4-01615-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SHIRMARA EVETTE WILLIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-4-01857-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF MICAH SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DORN-JOHNSON, ALICIA MARINA
  21-3-02649-0 CLINTON MATTHEW FREEMAN VS. ALICIA MARINA DORN-JOHNSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DOWNING, STEPHAN
  09-3-03615-1 SARA BRANNON VS. GILBERT TRUJILLO
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO
  21-4-00251-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF NATHANAL DAVADI
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  21-4-00254-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF NAVEH BARICHIO
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  21-4-01136-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEX GENE HANSEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DUANE, DMARCO
  21-3-01629-0 DMARCO DUANE DUANE VS. ANGELA DAWN GODWIN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DUNCAN, GINA
  20-3-03005-7 GENE ANTHONY AUSTIN ANDERSON VS. MABEL ANDERSON
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se DUNCAN, REGINALD E
  21-4-01575-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF TREVARIUS MARQEZ RHEM-TRAPPS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DUNCAN, VERONICA A
  21-4-01575-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF TREVARIUS MARQEZ RHEM-TRAPPS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se FREEMAN, CLINTON MATTHEW
  21-3-02649-0 CLINTON MATTHEW FREEMAN VS. ALICIA MARINA DORN-JOHNSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se GODWIN, ANGELA DAWN
  21-3-01629-0 DMARCO DUANE DUANE VS. ANGELA DAWN GODWIN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se GONZALEZ, BOBBIANN
  20-3-03081-2 JOSE LUIS MELENDEZ VS. BOBBIANN GONZALEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 06 - JUDGE QUINLAN

Pro Se GONZALEZ, CANDELARIO
  21-4-00876-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF KAYLEIGH S GONZALEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Minor Guardianship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se GONZALEZ, KAYLEIGH T
  21-4-00876-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF KAYLEIGH S GONZALEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Minor Guardianship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se GOODE, EMILY ELIZABETH
  19-3-04823-8 FLOYD BROWNE VS. EMILY ELIZABETH GOODE
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se GOSSETT, BRAXTON
  21-4-01741-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ESMAY MARIE RENEE KULOW
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se GOULD, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL
  21-3-02073-4 ALANNAH MAE GOULD VS. CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL GOULD
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se GRAFF, TRICIA ANNE
  20-3-01487-6 JESSIE ADAM ANDREWS VS. TRICIA ANNE GRAFF
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ

Pro Se GUTIERREZ, MARIAH
  20-3-01673-9 CHRISTIAN M ROBINSON VS. MARIAH GUTIERREZ
  Confirmed 10:00 Trial DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

Pro Se HANSEN, LAURA
  21-4-01136-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEX GENE HANSEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se HANSEN, TYLER ROYICE
  21-4-01136-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEX GENE HANSEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se HOAG, JONATHAN DAVID
  18-3-03061-6 JOCELYN CHRISTINE STEWART VS. JONATHAN DAVID HOAG
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se HUNT, ELIZABETH ELLEN
  20-3-03748-5 NICHOLAS BYRD NEWMAN VS. ELIZABETH ELLEN HUNT
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

Pro Se JONES, BRITTANY D
  21-4-01615-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SHIRMARA EVETTE WILLIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se KULOW, KAYLA MARIE
  21-4-01741-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ESMAY MARIE RENEE KULOW
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se LAMAR, JERRY P
  21-3-02895-6 JERRY P LAMAR VS. RHYSTINA CLARK
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se LECLAIR, COURTNEY DIANE
  21-4-01741-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ESMAY MARIE RENEE KULOW
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se LEE, ROBERT
  15-3-00483-1 JOHN LEONARD MANGAN VS. KAYLIA MARIE MALONEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se LEWIS, KATIE MAE
  21-3-00699-5 KATIE LEWIS VS. COLIN BAXTER
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se LIVINGSTON, CASSANDRA JAYNE
  20-3-03588-1 CASSANDRA JAYNE LIVINGSTON VS. DAMIEN LASHAWN WILLIAMS
  Confirmed 10:30 Settlement Conference SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT

Pro Se MANGAN, JOHN JOSEPH
  15-3-00483-1 JOHN LEONARD MANGAN VS. KAYLIA MARIE MALONEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MANGAN, MARSHA CHRISTINE
  15-3-00483-1 JOHN LEONARD MANGAN VS. KAYLIA MARIE MALONEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MARTINEZ, MAUDY FLORES
  18-3-04675-0 ANTONIO LOUIS YBARRA VS MAUDY FLORES MARTINEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MELENDEZ, JOSE LUIS
  20-3-03081-2 JOSE LUIS MELENDEZ VS. BOBBIANN GONZALEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 06 - JUDGE QUINLAN

Pro Se MILLER, ALEX SCOTT
  21-3-02744-5 KACEE LYNN MAJOR VS. ALEX SCOTT MILLER
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MIRANDA, AKELA ANGELINA
  21-4-01823-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF GWENDOLYN AMANDA ROEMMICH
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Emergency Mnr Grdship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MORRIS, KERRI LYNN
  21-4-01741-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ESMAY MARIE RENEE KULOW
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se PARDO, PAMELA E
  18-3-03557-0 PAMELA E PARDO VS. ANTHONY NIKOLAS PARDO
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se RHEM, COURTNEY M
  21-4-01575-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF TREVARIUS MARQEZ RHEM-TRAPPS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se Rich, Janal
  21-4-01434-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF DANAJAH M SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se ROBINSON, CHRISTIAN M
  20-3-01673-9 CHRISTIAN M ROBINSON VS. MARIAH GUTIERREZ
  Confirmed 10:00 Trial DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

Pro Se ROEMMICH, ANDREW
  21-4-01823-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF GWENDOLYN AMANDA ROEMMICH
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Emergency Mnr Grdship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se ROSS, SELMA
  21-4-01434-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF DANAJAH M SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se ROSS, SELMA JEAN
  21-4-01434-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF DANAJAH M SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se SHRUM, ROBERT L
  20-2-06882-4 NEWREZ LLC VS. ROBERT L SHRUM
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se SHRUM, THERESE S
  20-2-06882-4 NEWREZ LLC VS. ROBERT L SHRUM
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se SMITH, ANGETINA
  21-4-01434-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF DANAJAH M SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se SMITH, TERESA
  21-4-01857-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF MICAH SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se SMITH, TIMOTHY J
  21-4-01526-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SCARLETT YAHRAUS
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Emergency Mnr Grdship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se SMITH-PERRY, NASTASSJA
  21-4-01857-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF MICAH SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se Spartan, Daria
  21-3-02490-0 SHERRIA DOOLING-RODIN VS. SAWYER L. SOLOMON
  Confirmed 9:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  21-4-00782-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ANDROMEDA HIGHAM
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-4-00876-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF KAYLEIGH S GONZALEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Minor Guardianship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se STEVENS, CHRISTY MARIE
  21-3-00213-2 CHRISTY MARIE STEVENS VS. JOSHUA MARK STEVENS
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se STEWART TITLE COMPANY
  17-2-12513-5 CONTRACTORS BONDING AND INSURANCE COMPANY VS. CHRISTOPHER C BOGER
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se Story, Shannon
  21-4-01434-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF DANAJAH M SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-4-01615-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SHIRMARA EVETTE WILLIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se TRAPPS, MICHAEL A
  21-4-01575-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF TREVARIUS MARQEZ RHEM-TRAPPS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se VEGA, ALMA DELIA
  21-4-01508-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF LIZZET CANTELLANO
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se WILLIAMS, RHIANNON
  21-3-00213-2 CHRISTY MARIE STEVENS VS. JOSHUA MARK STEVENS
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se WILLIS, TAMARA
  21-4-01615-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SHIRMARA EVETTE WILLIS
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se YAHRAUS, PAIGE
  21-4-01526-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SCARLETT YAHRAUS
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Emergency Mnr Grdship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

900 ROBERT B. TAUB
  19-3-04823-8 FLOYD BROWNE VS. EMILY ELIZABETH GOODE
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

7856 Barbara Jo Reisinger Sylv
  17-3-03016-2 HEIDI G KRESS VS. RYAN M KRESS
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-2-02350-1 HEIDI GRACE KRESS vs. RYAN M KRESS
  Confirmed 9:00 Final Protection Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

8268 Timothy G. Edwards
  20-3-02092-2 RHEANNA MICHELLE PRUTZMAN VS. DAVID EDWARD PRUTZMAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Interrupted Trial/Hrg Resumes FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

8625 JOEL EVANS WRIGHT
  18-2-12391-2 JUDYANN MORGAN VS. KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

9559 Robert Helland
  09-3-03615-1 SARA BRANNON VS. GILBERT TRUJILLO
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO
  20-3-03005-7 GENE ANTHONY AUSTIN ANDERSON VS. MABEL ANDERSON
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

11539 Carlos Manuel Sosa III
  21-3-02837-9 SARAH COLEMAN VS. WILLIAM COLEMAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-3-03252-0 TRISHA ELIZABETH HOEPFNER VS. GRANT WOLFRAM HOEPFNER
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

12508 Donald George Daniel Jr
  18-2-12391-2 JUDYANN MORGAN VS. KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

12894 Kevin Gregory Byrd
  21-3-01029-1 SEAN R DAVISON VS AMANDA DAVISON
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

13145 Frances W Kevetter
  18-3-04675-0 ANTONIO LOUIS YBARRA VS MAUDY FLORES MARTINEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

13438 Paul Edward Brain
  20-2-07303-8 PATTI KIM VS. MOON H HUR
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

15455 Donna M. Young
  18-2-12391-2 JUDYANN MORGAN VS. KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

15919 Nicholas R Franz
  20-3-03588-1 CASSANDRA JAYNE LIVINGSTON VS. DAMIEN LASHAWN WILLIAMS
  Confirmed 10:30 Settlement Conference SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT

16431 Laurin Shirley Schweet
  17-2-12513-5 CONTRACTORS BONDING AND INSURANCE COMPANY VS. CHRISTOPHER C BOGER
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

16906 MICHAEL W. JORDAN
  21-2-07252-8 BERQUEST LLC VS. SABRINA C LESLICK
  Confirmed 9:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer UNLAWFUL DETAINER RESOLUTION 1

17755 John Cornelius Versnel II
  18-2-12391-2 JUDYANN MORGAN VS. KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

19174 DAN PLATTER
  21-4-01136-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEX GENE HANSEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

19621 E. ALLEN WALKER
  21-3-00948-0 STEPHANIE LYNN REASONS VS. TAD CHURCHILL REASONS
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-4-00251-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF NATHANAL DAVADI
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  21-4-00254-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF NAVEH BARICHIO
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

21299 GREGG E. BRADSHAW
  20-3-02092-2 RHEANNA MICHELLE PRUTZMAN VS. DAVID EDWARD PRUTZMAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Interrupted Trial/Hrg Resumes FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

22851 Darrell L. Cochran
  18-2-12391-2 JUDYANN MORGAN VS. KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

23187 PAUL J. O'BRIEN
  18-3-03557-0 PAMELA E PARDO VS. ANTHONY NIKOLAS PARDO
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

23655 Richard B. Cassady Jr
  21-3-00213-2 CHRISTY MARIE STEVENS VS. JOSHUA MARK STEVENS
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

23859 Donna Lynn Person-Smith
  21-3-02073-4 ALANNAH MAE GOULD VS. CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL GOULD
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  21-3-03252-0 TRISHA ELIZABETH HOEPFNER VS. GRANT WOLFRAM HOEPFNER
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

24160 HEIDI NAGEL
  21-4-01434-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF DANAJAH M SMITH
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

24697 GINA MORROW DUNCAN
  17-3-04114-8 AMY REBECCA WEST VS. ALAN EDWARD WEST
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

26808 KELLY T LEBLANC
  15-3-00483-1 JOHN LEONARD MANGAN VS. KAYLIA MARIE MALONEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

29957 Leslie R Bottimore
  17-3-04114-8 AMY REBECCA WEST VS. ALAN EDWARD WEST
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

31150 Desiree S Hosannah
  20-3-01487-6 JESSIE ADAM ANDREWS VS. TRICIA ANNE GRAFF
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ
  21-4-00251-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF NATHANAL DAVADI
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  21-4-00254-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF NAVEH BARICHIO
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  21-4-00782-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ANDROMEDA HIGHAM
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

31328 Daniel Allan Clare
  14-3-01939-3 WAYNE DOUGLAS BARKER VS. STEPHANIE JEAN REX
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

32704 Eric B Maughan
  20-3-03574-1 ERIC ALAN GARRISON VS. JESSICA LEE WASHBURN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

34978 Scott D Crawford
  20-2-06882-4 NEWREZ LLC VS. ROBERT L SHRUM
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

35541 Christopher G Torrone
  20-3-03574-1 ERIC ALAN GARRISON VS. JESSICA LEE WASHBURN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

35592 Peter D Haroldson
  20-3-03479-6 ALISA HIROME STEWART VS. CLEMMON STEWART JR
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

36179 Tuella O Sykes
  20-2-07303-8 PATTI KIM VS. MOON H HUR
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

36387 Anthony Scott Marlow
  21-3-02905-7 AUDINA JOAN SLATER VS. SHANE PATRICK SLATER
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

36757 Cindy Wysocki
  20-3-03479-6 ALISA HIROME STEWART VS. CLEMMON STEWART JR
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

37833 Mark D Nelson
  21-3-00948-0 STEPHANIE LYNN REASONS VS. TAD CHURCHILL REASONS
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

39701 Jeremy M Swann
  21-3-02490-0 SHERRIA DOOLING-RODIN VS. SAWYER L. SOLOMON
  Confirmed 9:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

39703 Jamie R Walker
  18-3-03061-6 JOCELYN CHRISTINE STEWART VS. JONATHAN DAVID HOAG
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

40117 Erin Foxton Morris
  20-3-03479-6 ALISA HIROME STEWART VS. CLEMMON STEWART JR
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT
  20-3-03748-5 NICHOLAS BYRD NEWMAN VS. ELIZABETH ELLEN HUNT
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

40471 Mark Randall Arend
  20-3-03574-1 ERIC ALAN GARRISON VS. JESSICA LEE WASHBURN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

41509 Stacey Danielle Swenhauge
  09-3-03615-1 SARA BRANNON VS. GILBERT TRUJILLO
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

41663 Lauren E. Trent
  21-3-00213-2 CHRISTY MARIE STEVENS VS. JOSHUA MARK STEVENS
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

41708 Kelsey Morfitt
  21-3-02490-0 SHERRIA DOOLING-RODIN VS. SAWYER L. SOLOMON
  Confirmed 9:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

42108 Sara Lyn Leach
  20-3-02092-2 RHEANNA MICHELLE PRUTZMAN VS. DAVID EDWARD PRUTZMAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Interrupted Trial/Hrg Resumes FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

42486 Gregory J Morphew
  21-3-01799-7 CONNIE FAY OBRIEN VS. EDWARD JAMES OBRIEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

42841 Brian A Murry
  20-3-03005-7 GENE ANTHONY AUSTIN ANDERSON VS. MABEL ANDERSON
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

43080 Paul Keane Friedrich
  17-2-12513-5 CONTRACTORS BONDING AND INSURANCE COMPANY VS. CHRISTOPHER C BOGER
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

43181 Andrew K Helland
  21-4-02179-3 ESTATE OF DONALD CASIMER SCHAEFER JR.
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

43760 Michael M Sperry
  17-2-12513-5 CONTRACTORS BONDING AND INSURANCE COMPANY VS. CHRISTOPHER C BOGER
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

44674 Yukiko Stave
  21-4-00251-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF NATHANAL DAVADI
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

45249 Robert James Melvin
  17-3-03016-2 HEIDI G KRESS VS. RYAN M KRESS
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-2-02350-1 HEIDI GRACE KRESS vs. RYAN M KRESS
  Confirmed 9:00 Final Protection Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-3-02744-5 KACEE LYNN MAJOR VS. ALEX SCOTT MILLER
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-4-01526-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SCARLETT YAHRAUS
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Emergency Mnr Grdship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

45731 Shawn Butler
  18-2-12391-2 JUDYANN MORGAN VS. KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

46808 Samuel Joseph Page
  21-3-01799-7 CONNIE FAY OBRIEN VS. EDWARD JAMES OBRIEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

47319 Cheryl Lynn Van Ackeren
  21-4-01823-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF GWENDOLYN AMANDA ROEMMICH
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Emergency Mnr Grdship C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

47345 Jonathan Moffitt
  18-3-04675-0 ANTONIO LOUIS YBARRA VS MAUDY FLORES MARTINEZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  20-3-03071-5 CHARLIE J FRANKLIN VS. KARIMA M ALKATHIRY
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

47957 S ANDREW SILL
  15-3-00483-1 JOHN LEONARD MANGAN VS. KAYLIA MARIE MALONEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

49065 Dennis Edward Schroader J
  15-3-01924-3 AMANDA JEAN RANDEL VS. TERI EMANUEL YOUNGMAN JR
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

49651 Chelsea E Miller
  21-3-02905-7 AUDINA JOAN SLATER VS. SHANE PATRICK SLATER
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

50220 Robert Alan Bouvatte Jr
  17-3-04114-8 AMY REBECCA WEST VS. ALAN EDWARD WEST
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

50263 Brian Andrew Neuharth
  21-2-07252-8 BERQUEST LLC VS. SABRINA C LESLICK
  Confirmed 9:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer UNLAWFUL DETAINER RESOLUTION 1

50681 Betty Trang Dovinh
  20-3-03071-5 CHARLIE J FRANKLIN VS. KARIMA M ALKATHIRY
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

50823 Amber Jean Bighorse
  21-4-00782-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ANDROMEDA HIGHAM
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

52723 Chad E BRADSHAW
  21-3-02744-5 KACEE LYNN MAJOR VS. ALEX SCOTT MILLER
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah
  21-4-00251-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF NATHANAL DAVADI
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  21-4-00254-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF NAVEH BARICHIO
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  21-4-00782-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ANDROMEDA HIGHAM
  Confirmed 9:00 Minor Guardianship Hearing C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

57835 Colleen Rebecca Clay
  15-3-01924-3 AMANDA JEAN RANDEL VS. TERI EMANUEL YOUNGMAN JR
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

This calendar lists Confirmed and Unconfirmed Proceedings.   Unconfirmed Proceedings will not be heard unless confirmed as required by the Local Rules of the Superior Court for Pierce County.

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.