Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 1:34PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

Pierce County Superior Court
Civil Proceedings - Listed in order by Attorney Bar number
Wednesday October 13, 2021 PM

WSBA Attorney Name    Proceeding Calendar


Pro Se ACOSTA, RUDY
  15-2-10334-8 PSC INC VS. RUDY ACOSTA
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se ARELLANO, MARK
  21-2-07511-0 CASCADE GREEN LLC VS. MARK ARELLANO
  Unconfirmed 12:34 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se ARELLANO, TINA
  21-2-07511-0 CASCADE GREEN LLC VS. MARK ARELLANO
  Unconfirmed 12:34 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BENEDICT, HEATHER
  21-4-02178-5 ESTATE OF LEEANNA MICKELSON
  Unconfirmed 12:00 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BERG, CHERYL
  20-2-06926-0 JANA L WORTHINGTON VS WASHINGTON STATE DEPT OF CORRECTIONS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardian Ad Litem Report C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se BRYANT, GIOVANNI JACOB
  15-2-09124-2 PSC INC VS. GIOVANNI JACOB BRYANT
  Unconfirmed 1:02 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BUTH, MICHAEL NORN
  14-2-08884-7 PSC INC VS. MICHAEL NORN BUTH
  Unconfirmed 1:18 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se CHEV, PHEA S
  09-2-16091-6 PSC INC VS. PHEA S CHEV
  Unconfirmed 1:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se Crawford, Heather
  21-4-01177-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEXANDRIA DOMINOWSKI
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se DAWKINS-HART, ANDRE
  21-2-02109-5 PHUONG VONG vs. ANDRE DAWKINS-HART
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se DISCOSTANZO, FRANK
  19-3-00836-8 SOUAY SAYSONGKHAM SENERES VS. RUDOLPH UALAT SENERES
  Unconfirmed 12:22 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se DOUGLAS, FALLON DEVONA
  10-3-03270-2 FALLON DEVONA DOUGLAS VS. ROBERT L GRILLO JR
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se DUNCAN, GINA
  20-3-01258-0 MALALA LAIE VS. JENNIFER LAIE
  Unconfirmed 12:21 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se FRANCO, KRISTA
  13-3-03324-0 KRISTA FRANCO VS. JOSE FRANCO
  Confirmed 3:00 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se GLASSER, JOEL N
  21-2-02708-5 KRISTINE A KAIN VS. JOEL N GLASSER
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se HAHN, MARYLN
  21-4-01917-9 IN RE TRUST OF RALPH HAHN
  Confirmed 1:30 Supplemental C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se HAHN, RALPH
  21-4-01917-9 IN RE TRUST OF RALPH HAHN
  Confirmed 1:30 Supplemental C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se HOLT, DOROTHY
  20-2-08462-5 JACQUELINE PEREZ VS. DOROTHY HOLT
  Unconfirmed 1:29 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se HOLT, JOHN DOE
  20-2-08462-5 JACQUELINE PEREZ VS. DOROTHY HOLT
  Unconfirmed 1:29 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se Hosannah, Desiree
  03-3-02941-5 JENNIFER LYNN BISHOP VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se JONES, JEROME NMN
  21-2-02709-3 DONNA MARIE WILSON vs. JEROME NMN JONES
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se KAIN, KRISTINE A
  21-2-02708-5 KRISTINE A KAIN VS. JOEL N GLASSER
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se KERSON, JOSHUA D'VONTE
  21-2-02542-2 JOSHUA D'VONTE KERSON VS. KAELA RENEE TYLER
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se LAIE, MALALA
  20-3-01258-0 MALALA LAIE VS. JENNIFER LAIE
  Unconfirmed 12:21 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se LOGAN, LISA S
  21-2-02703-4 LISA S LOGAN VS. SHANNAH RENEE LOGAN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se LOGAN, SHANNAH RENEE
  21-2-02703-4 LISA S LOGAN VS. SHANNAH RENEE LOGAN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MADSON, KRISTINE
  19-4-01750-6 ESTATE OF GARY CHRISS MADSON
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se MATTESON, MELISSA ANN
  21-2-02544-9 MELISSA ANN MATTESON VS. LONNIE MOORE, III
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MCLAUGHLIN, STEVEN PHILLIP
  21-2-02412-4 WENDY LYNN TITCHENAL vs. STEVEN PHILLIP MCLAUGHLIN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MECUM, BRIAN
  21-2-06928-4 IN RE THOMAS MECUM
  Unconfirmed 12:54 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MELTON, JEREMY T
  12-2-07271-5 PSC INC VS. JEREMY T MELTON
  Unconfirmed 1:25 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MELTON, STEPHANIE N
  12-2-07271-5 PSC INC VS. JEREMY T MELTON
  Unconfirmed 1:25 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MILLER, LORRAINE A
  21-2-02704-2 LORRAINE A MILLER vs. ANTHONY C WILLIAMS
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se NEAL, CLARENCE R
  17-3-03345-5 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. HOLLY MARIE WALKER
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se NESLUND, ROXANE
  21-3-01824-1 TAMMRA PAXMAN VS. MICHAEL SLATER
  Unconfirmed 1:24 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se PENLAND, SUZANNE
  11-2-16637-1 PSC INC VS. SUZANNE PENLAND
  Unconfirmed 12:57 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se Rich, Janal
  19-3-03156-4 PARMVIR SINGH GILL VS. HARPREET KAUR GILL
  Unconfirmed 1:11 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se SAAD, JANE DOE
  20-2-06926-0 JANA L WORTHINGTON VS WASHINGTON STATE DEPT OF CORRECTIONS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardian Ad Litem Report C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se SANDERS-ACOSTA, SARAH M
  15-2-10334-8 PSC INC VS. RUDY ACOSTA
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se SEARL JOHN DOE
  20-2-06926-0 JANA L WORTHINGTON VS WASHINGTON STATE DEPT OF CORRECTIONS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardian Ad Litem Report C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se SENERES, SOUAY SAYSONGKHAM
  19-3-00836-8 SOUAY SAYSONGKHAM SENERES VS. RUDOLPH UALAT SENERES
  Unconfirmed 12:22 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se THORPE, LINDA S
  21-4-01917-9 IN RE TRUST OF RALPH HAHN
  Confirmed 1:30 Supplemental C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se TITCHENAL, WENDY LYNN
  21-2-02412-4 WENDY LYNN TITCHENAL vs. STEVEN PHILLIP MCLAUGHLIN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se VONG, PHUONG
  21-2-02109-5 PHUONG VONG vs. ANDRE DAWKINS-HART
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se WALDMAN, JANE DOE
  20-2-06926-0 JANA L WORTHINGTON VS WASHINGTON STATE DEPT OF CORRECTIONS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardian Ad Litem Report C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se WILLIAMS, ANTHONY C
  21-2-02704-2 LORRAINE A MILLER vs. ANTHONY C WILLIAMS
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se WILSON, DONNA MARIE
  21-2-02709-3 DONNA MARIE WILSON vs. JEROME NMN JONES
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se ZAVALA, TIFFANY ELIZABETH
  13-3-00519-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

3081 KENYON ELDRIDGE LUCE
  21-4-00118-1 ESTATE OF MARY ANN HEALEY-PIANELLI
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

4005 RONALD E THOMPSON
  20-2-08324-6 ANGELA GARNER VS. SAMUEL M LAI
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

9235 Marc H Cochran
  21-4-02170-0 ESTATE OF VELGEN E DUMOND WHEELEHAN
  Unconfirmed 12:47 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

9559 Robert Helland
  21-3-01824-1 TAMMRA PAXMAN VS. MICHAEL SLATER
  Unconfirmed 1:24 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

11297 Barton Louis Adams
  11-2-16637-1 PSC INC VS. SUZANNE PENLAND
  Unconfirmed 12:57 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

14001 Robin H. Balsam
  21-4-01917-9 IN RE TRUST OF RALPH HAHN
  Confirmed 1:30 Supplemental C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY
  21-4-01177-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEXANDRIA DOMINOWSKI
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

15375 GAYLEN BROOKS PAYNE
  09-2-16091-6 PSC INC VS. PHEA S CHEV
  Unconfirmed 1:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  11-2-16637-1 PSC INC VS. SUZANNE PENLAND
  Unconfirmed 12:57 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  12-2-07271-5 PSC INC VS. JEREMY T MELTON
  Unconfirmed 1:25 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  14-2-08884-7 PSC INC VS. MICHAEL NORN BUTH
  Unconfirmed 1:18 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  15-2-09124-2 PSC INC VS. GIOVANNI JACOB BRYANT
  Unconfirmed 1:02 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  15-2-10334-8 PSC INC VS. RUDY ACOSTA
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

19459 DALTON MCILWAIN
  17-3-03345-5 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. HOLLY MARIE WALKER
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

20166 Dolores K. Sarandos
  21-4-00767-7 GUARDIANSHIP OF DAVID KANGETHE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

23563 DESMOND DANIEL KOLKE
  03-3-02941-5 JENNIFER LYNN BISHOP VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

23859 Donna Lynn Person-Smith
  21-3-01824-1 TAMMRA PAXMAN VS. MICHAEL SLATER
  Unconfirmed 1:24 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

24806 Julie Anne Hines
  16-4-01032-9 ESTATE OF W WAYNE WORBS
  Unconfirmed 12:27 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

25079 Rebecca Kaye Reeder
  12-3-04752-8 WILLOW STARR GUST VS. TREVER DEREK GUST
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

25084 SARAH RICHARDSON
  03-3-02941-5 JENNIFER LYNN BISHOP VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  10-3-03270-2 FALLON DEVONA DOUGLAS VS. ROBERT L GRILLO JR
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  13-3-00519-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

25726 THOMAS W. WEISSMULLER
  21-4-02011-8 ESTATE OF LYNNE D JOHNSON
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

26808 KELLY T LEBLANC
  13-3-03324-0 KRISTA FRANCO VS. JOSE FRANCO
  Confirmed 3:00 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

27521 Carla Barbieri Carlstrom
  20-2-06926-0 JANA L WORTHINGTON VS WASHINGTON STATE DEPT OF CORRECTIONS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardian Ad Litem Report C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

28175 THADDEUS PHILLIP MARTIN I
  20-2-08462-5 JACQUELINE PEREZ VS. DOROTHY HOLT
  Unconfirmed 1:29 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

29840 Garth Ahearn
  20-2-06926-0 JANA L WORTHINGTON VS WASHINGTON STATE DEPT OF CORRECTIONS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardian Ad Litem Report C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

30516 Jason W Burnett
  21-2-06928-4 IN RE THOMAS MECUM
  Unconfirmed 12:54 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

30534 Wendy Elizabeth Retacco
  09-2-16091-6 PSC INC VS. PHEA S CHEV
  Unconfirmed 1:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  11-2-16637-1 PSC INC VS. SUZANNE PENLAND
  Unconfirmed 12:57 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  12-2-07271-5 PSC INC VS. JEREMY T MELTON
  Unconfirmed 1:25 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  14-2-08884-7 PSC INC VS. MICHAEL NORN BUTH
  Unconfirmed 1:18 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  15-2-09124-2 PSC INC VS. GIOVANNI JACOB BRYANT
  Unconfirmed 1:02 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  15-2-10334-8 PSC INC VS. RUDY ACOSTA
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

30553 Bradley Tony Branson
  21-2-07511-0 CASCADE GREEN LLC VS. MARK ARELLANO
  Unconfirmed 12:34 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

30592 William A Gilbert
  20-2-06926-0 JANA L WORTHINGTON VS WASHINGTON STATE DEPT OF CORRECTIONS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardian Ad Litem Report C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

31150 Desiree S Hosannah
  19-3-00836-8 SOUAY SAYSONGKHAM SENERES VS. RUDOLPH UALAT SENERES
  Unconfirmed 12:22 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

32068 Amy Montgomery
  20-2-06926-0 JANA L WORTHINGTON VS WASHINGTON STATE DEPT OF CORRECTIONS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardian Ad Litem Report C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

33630 Simone Noelle Green
  21-2-02544-9 MELISSA ANN MATTESON VS. LONNIE MOORE, III
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

36450 Douglas R Barnes
  20-3-01258-0 MALALA LAIE VS. JENNIFER LAIE
  Unconfirmed 12:21 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

39703 Jamie R Walker
  19-3-03156-4 PARMVIR SINGH GILL VS. HARPREET KAUR GILL
  Unconfirmed 1:11 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

40704 Nicole Candis Brown Hanco
  21-4-01177-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEXANDRIA DOMINOWSKI
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

42889 Beverly Marie Ibsen
  21-2-02544-9 MELISSA ANN MATTESON VS. LONNIE MOORE, III
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

42892 CHELSEY MILLER
  03-3-02941-5 JENNIFER LYNN BISHOP VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  13-3-00519-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

43718 Lisa Ann Mitchell
  13-3-00519-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

44061 Joseph W Moore Jr
  20-2-06926-0 JANA L WORTHINGTON VS WASHINGTON STATE DEPT OF CORRECTIONS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardian Ad Litem Report C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

44946 Lindsey Marie Rogers
  19-3-03156-4 PARMVIR SINGH GILL VS. HARPREET KAUR GILL
  Unconfirmed 1:11 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

45558 John Edward Moore
  20-2-08324-6 ANGELA GARNER VS. SAMUEL M LAI
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

46728 James David Lutes
  21-2-06928-4 IN RE THOMAS MECUM
  Unconfirmed 12:54 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

46808 Samuel Joseph Page
  17-3-01226-1 MARK CHRISTOPHER BUTLER VS. KITTY REDDEN
  Confirmed 2:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

47043 Erica Lindsey Matson
  17-3-01226-1 MARK CHRISTOPHER BUTLER VS. KITTY REDDEN
  Confirmed 2:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

47554 corey riordan
  21-2-02542-2 JOSHUA D'VONTE KERSON VS. KAELA RENEE TYLER
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

48333 Amy Nicole Spitzer
  21-4-00767-7 GUARDIANSHIP OF DAVID KANGETHE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

49065 Dennis Edward Schroader J
  20-3-03392-7 MELISSA LINDEBOOM VS. LOGAN VEERSAMY
  Confirmed 1:00 Settlement Conference SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT

52743 Colin R Crug
  20-2-08324-6 ANGELA GARNER VS. SAMUEL M LAI
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

52807 Morgan A Napieralski
  12-3-04752-8 WILLOW STARR GUST VS. TREVER DEREK GUST
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

53530 Adam Daheim
  21-2-07841-1 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF DIAMUNIQUE WILLIAMS
  Unconfirmed 12:51 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

55464 Ronald Leeroy Ulmen Jr
  20-3-03392-7 MELISSA LINDEBOOM VS. LOGAN VEERSAMY
  Confirmed 1:00 Settlement Conference SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT

56534 Timothy Ceder
  20-2-06926-0 JANA L WORTHINGTON VS WASHINGTON STATE DEPT OF CORRECTIONS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardian Ad Litem Report C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah
  19-3-00836-8 SOUAY SAYSONGKHAM SENERES VS. RUDOLPH UALAT SENERES
  Unconfirmed 12:22 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY
  03-3-02941-5 JENNIFER LYNN BISHOP VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  10-3-03270-2 FALLON DEVONA DOUGLAS VS. ROBERT L GRILLO JR
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  13-3-00519-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  17-3-03345-5 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. HOLLY MARIE WALKER
  Confirmed 1:30 Review C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

57420 Amanda Kaye Smitley
  21-4-00767-7 GUARDIANSHIP OF DAVID KANGETHE
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

This calendar lists Confirmed and Unconfirmed Proceedings.   Unconfirmed Proceedings will not be heard unless confirmed as required by the Local Rules of the Superior Court for Pierce County.

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.