Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:34PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

Pierce County Superior Court
Civil Proceedings - Listed in order by Attorney Bar number
Friday January 14, 2022 PM

WSBA Attorney Name    Proceeding Calendar


Pro Se ALL OTHER OCCUPANTS
  22-2-04210-4 HAWKINS-POE INC DBA HAWKINS-POE REAL ESTATE SERVICES VS. MARY HOUGHTON
  Unconfirmed 12:58 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se ALL OTHER PERSONS OR PARTIES UNKNOWN CLAIMING ANY RIGHT TITLE ESTATE L
  22-2-04212-1 RONALD SCHUH VS. THE UNKNOWN HEIRS OF EDWARD M. STRICHERZ AND ALVINA M.
  Unconfirmed 1:11 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BLOCH, ROCHELLE DIANE
  22-2-00015-1 NICHOL LYNN BORSA VS. ROCHELLE DIANE BLOCH
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BLOCK, NOAYLE CAROLYNN
  22-2-00003-7 NOAYLE CAROLYNN BLOCK vs. JAVONNE MCCRAY
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BORSA, NICHOL LYNN
  22-2-00015-1 NICHOL LYNN BORSA VS. ROCHELLE DIANE BLOCH
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  22-2-00018-5 NICHOL LYNN BORSA VS. SEAN HAYES
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BREWSTER, DEANA L
  21-2-07515-2 WELLS FARGO BANK N A VS. DEANA L BREWSTER
  Unconfirmed 12:45 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BROWN, LANETTE
  21-2-03154-6 LANETTE BROWN vs. CLIFFORD MAHAN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BROWN, TASHAUN
  22-2-00025-8 CYDNEY J COLE VS. TASHAUN BROWN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BURCH, MICHAEL TODD
  21-2-08811-4 BROOKDALE LLC VS. MICHAEL TODD BURCH
  Confirmed 1:30 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se CALLOWAY, TRAVIS IRVINE
  22-2-00023-1 KERRY RENEE RICH vs. TRAVIS IRVINE CALLOWAY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se CHURCH, LESLIE A
  21-4-01944-6 ESTATE OF LESLIE E CLARK
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se CLARO, LANDON LEE
  22-2-00013-4 PAMELA SUE FRACKENPOHL vs. LANDON LEE CLARO
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se COLE, CHELBY JO
  22-2-00010-0 CYDNEY JOY COLE vs. CHELBY JO COLE
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se COLE, CYDNEY J
  22-2-00025-8 CYDNEY J COLE VS. TASHAUN BROWN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se COLE, CYDNEY JOY
  22-2-00010-0 CYDNEY JOY COLE vs. CHELBY JO COLE
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se CRUZ AGUIRRE, BRIANA Y
  21-2-02731-0 BRIANA Y CRUZ AGUIRRE VS. ANTHONY LAWRENCE PATRICELLI
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se DAILY, DEBBIE
  22-2-00001-1 REBECCA POPE-DAILY vs. DEBBIE DAILY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se DAILY, DENNIS
  22-2-00004-5 REBECCA POPE vs. DENNIS DAILY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se DOMINGUEZ, REBECCA
  21-2-08579-4 THA SALISHAN SEVEN LLP VS. REBECCA DOMINGUEZ
  Confirmed 1:30 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se ELEAZER, HANNAH NICOLE
  21-2-02918-5 HANNAH NICOLE ELEAZER vs. ERIC RICHEY
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se EMERSON, LATOSHA ANN
  22-2-00002-9 VANESSA LIVINGSTON VS. LATOSHA ANN EMERSON
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se EXPLORER MEDIA & MARKETING INC
  21-2-05558-5 COREY DEMBECK VS. EXPLORER MERIDA & MARKETING INC
  Unconfirmed 12:08 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se FRACKENPOHL, PAMELA SUE
  22-2-00013-4 PAMELA SUE FRACKENPOHL vs. LANDON LEE CLARO
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  22-2-00014-2 PAMELA SUE FRACKENPOHL vs. DESIREE ANGELIQUE SELLERS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se GARDNER, JOHN MICHAEL
  22-2-00012-6 KIM DENISE SUTTER vs. JOHN MICHAEL GARDNER
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se GELMAN, DANA
  20-4-01830-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF BARBARA L GELMAN
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion VISITING JUDGE

Pro Se GELMAN, MARK
  20-4-01830-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF BARBARA L GELMAN
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion VISITING JUDGE

Pro Se GELMAN, SARAH
  20-4-01830-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF BARBARA L GELMAN
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion VISITING JUDGE

Pro Se GILES, CURTIS
  21-2-08915-3 JC HIGGINS & ASSOCIATES VS. CURTIS GILES
  Confirmed 1:00 Writ of Restitution C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se HAMILL, ANNAMARIA ELIZABETH
  22-2-00016-9 ANNAMARIA ELIZABETH HAMILL vs. NICHOLAS ALAN SEELEY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se HART, ANDRE
  21-2-02828-6 JACQUELINE BUFFLER vs. ANDRE HART
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se HARVEY, CLAIRE
  22-2-00006-1 CLAIRE HARVEY vs. JON LINDERMAN
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se HAYES, SEAN
  22-2-00018-5 NICHOL LYNN BORSA VS. SEAN HAYES
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se HOPPS, WILLIAM
  21-2-08591-3 RENEW TACOMA LLP VS. WILLIAM HOPPS
  Confirmed 1:30 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se HOUGHTON, MARY
  22-2-04210-4 HAWKINS-POE INC DBA HAWKINS-POE REAL ESTATE SERVICES VS. MARY HOUGHTON
  Unconfirmed 12:58 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se Jeppesen, Elizabeth
  20-3-01687-9 THOMAS CHARLES HARDING ROE VS. LAURA JEAN PETTITT
  Confirmed 2:00 Motion - Motion FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se JONES JR, TORINTO VASHUAN
  22-2-00007-0 JETTIE VICTORIA MYERS VS. TORINTO VASHUAN JONES JR
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se KELLOGG, AMIE M
  22-2-00005-3 AMIE M KELLOGG vs. SEAN THEODIS STEPHENS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se LAZZELL, ANTOINE
  22-2-00017-7 JENNY LEVAN vs. ANTOINE LAZZELL
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se LEIDHEISER, AIMEE CHRISTINE
  21-2-03278-0 AIMEE CHRISTINE LEIDHEISER vs. DANIEL JOHN LEIDHEISER
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se LEVAN, JENNY
  22-2-00017-7 JENNY LEVAN vs. ANTOINE LAZZELL
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se LIVINGSTON, VANESSA
  22-2-00002-9 VANESSA LIVINGSTON VS. LATOSHA ANN EMERSON
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se Lust, Steven
  21-4-02190-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF CHARLENE SHIRLEY
  Unconfirmed 1:13 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MAHAN, CLIFFORD
  21-2-03154-6 LANETTE BROWN vs. CLIFFORD MAHAN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MARCINIAK, MEGAN JANE
  21-3-03878-1 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MEGAN JANE MARCINIAK
  Confirmed 1:30 Hearing C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  21-3-03879-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MEGAN JANE MARCINIAK
  Confirmed 1:30 Hearing C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se MARCINLAK, DERICK
  21-3-03878-1 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MEGAN JANE MARCINIAK
  Confirmed 1:30 Hearing C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

Pro Se MARTELL, LLOYD
  19-3-04615-4 PORSHIA TONEL MARTELL VS. LLOYD MARTELL
  Confirmed 2:00 Settlement Conference SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT

Pro Se MCCRAY, JAVONNE
  22-2-00003-7 NOAYLE CAROLYNN BLOCK vs. JAVONNE MCCRAY
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MCDONALD, DOUG
  19-2-04977-0 ALLIANCE PACKAGING LLC VS. DOUG MCDONALD
  Unconfirmed 12:19 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MILLER, ELLISSA
  19-2-06108-7 ELLISSA MILLER VS. STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY
  Confirmed 2:00 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

Pro Se MOHR, RACHEL ANN
  18-3-03329-1 RACHEL ANN MOHR VS. TIMOTHY BRYAN ROSENBERRY
  Confirmed 2:00 Settlement Conference SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT

Pro Se MOSELY, JARDONALD DANTE
  22-2-00011-8 MICHELLE JOVON WARD vs. JARDONALD DANTE MOSELY
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MYERS, JETTIE VICTORIA
  22-2-00007-0 JETTIE VICTORIA MYERS VS. TORINTO VASHUAN JONES JR
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se NESLUND, ROXANE
  21-3-01442-4 MARK A NORTHCUTT VS. SARAH L TOBLER-DERITA
  Confirmed 2:00 Settlement Conference SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT

Pro Se PATRICELLI, ANTHONY LAWRENCE
  21-2-02731-0 BRIANA Y CRUZ AGUIRRE VS. ANTHONY LAWRENCE PATRICELLI
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se PEDERSON, SONIA J
  21-2-08626-0 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION VS. SONIA J PEDERSON
  Unconfirmed 12:45 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se PETERSON, DAVID
  21-2-05558-5 COREY DEMBECK VS. EXPLORER MERIDA & MARKETING INC
  Unconfirmed 12:08 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se PETRESCU, LISA
  20-4-00842-0 ESTATE OF LARRY EARL LEHMAN
  Unconfirmed 1:29 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se POPE, REBECCA
  22-2-00004-5 REBECCA POPE vs. DENNIS DAILY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se POPE-DAILY, REBECCA
  22-2-00001-1 REBECCA POPE-DAILY vs. DEBBIE DAILY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se PUGEL, TRISH
  21-3-03801-3 JOSEPH HILL VS. TRISH PUGEL
  Confirmed 2:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se QUINONES, CHRISTINA MARIE
  21-2-03270-4 CHRISTINA MARIE QUINONES vs. JHONATAN MARTINEZ MERLOS
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se REDMAN, BETH
  21-2-06955-1 PARK JUNCTION LLC VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 1:45 Hearing DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

Pro Se RICH, KERRY RENEE
  22-2-00023-1 KERRY RENEE RICH vs. TRAVIS IRVINE CALLOWAY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se RICHEY, ERIC
  21-2-02918-5 HANNAH NICOLE ELEAZER vs. ERIC RICHEY
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se ROSENBERRY, TIMOTHY BRYAN
  18-3-03329-1 RACHEL ANN MOHR VS. TIMOTHY BRYAN ROSENBERRY
  Confirmed 2:00 Settlement Conference SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT

Pro Se SACKSTEDER, DALE THOMAS
  21-3-01332-1 ELIZABETH MARY SACKSTEDER VS. DALE THOMAS SACKSTEDER
  Confirmed 2:00 Settlement Conference SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT

Pro Se SAIFOLOI, SAM
  21-2-08511-5 PROGRESSIVE DIRECT INS CO VS. SAM SAIFOLOI
  Unconfirmed 12:23 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se SCOTT, LORI L
  20-4-00842-0 ESTATE OF LARRY EARL LEHMAN
  Unconfirmed 1:29 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se SEELEY, NICHOLAS ALAN
  22-2-00016-9 ANNAMARIA ELIZABETH HAMILL vs. NICHOLAS ALAN SEELEY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se SELLERS, DESIREE ANGELIQUE
  22-2-00014-2 PAMELA SUE FRACKENPOHL vs. DESIREE ANGELIQUE SELLERS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se SETO, HERBERT PRINCE
  22-2-00009-6 HERBERT PRINCE SETO vs. DAMIEN STONE
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se SHIRLEY, DONALD
  21-4-02190-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF CHARLENE SHIRLEY
  Unconfirmed 1:13 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se SINNITT, JOSEPH
  21-2-07534-9 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF HAYLEE CLINE
  Confirmed 1:30 Minor Settlement C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se Spartan, Daria
  21-3-01332-1 ELIZABETH MARY SACKSTEDER VS. DALE THOMAS SACKSTEDER
  Confirmed 2:00 Settlement Conference SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT

Pro Se STEWART, LARRY
  21-2-07819-4 DAVID JOHNSON VS. LARRY STEWART
  Unconfirmed 1:21 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se STEWART, MARY
  21-2-07819-4 DAVID JOHNSON VS. LARRY STEWART
  Unconfirmed 1:21 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se SUTTER, KIM DENISE
  22-2-00012-6 KIM DENISE SUTTER vs. JOHN MICHAEL GARDNER
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se THE UNKNOWN HEIRS OF EDWARD M. STRICHERZ AND ALVINA M. STRICHERZ (BOTH
  22-2-04212-1 RONALD SCHUH VS. THE UNKNOWN HEIRS OF EDWARD M. STRICHERZ AND ALVINA M.
  Unconfirmed 1:11 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se THE UNKNOWN HEIRS OF WATSON W. STEBBINS AND JESSIE F. STEBBINS (BOTH D
  22-2-04212-1 RONALD SCHUH VS. THE UNKNOWN HEIRS OF EDWARD M. STRICHERZ AND ALVINA M.
  Unconfirmed 1:11 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se TOBLER-DERITA, SARAH L
  21-3-01442-4 MARK A NORTHCUTT VS. SARAH L TOBLER-DERITA
  Confirmed 2:00 Settlement Conference SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT

Pro Se UNLIMITED GUARDIAN SERVICES OF WASHINGTON
  20-4-01830-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF BARBARA L GELMAN
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion VISITING JUDGE

Pro Se WARD, MICHELLE JOVON
  22-2-00011-8 MICHELLE JOVON WARD vs. JARDONALD DANTE MOSELY
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se YACHTFISH MARINE INC
  20-2-07266-0 PATRICK N OSBORNE VS. YACHTFISH MARINE INC
  Confirmed 1:30 Trial DEPT 18 - JUDGE RUMBAUGH

6215 CARL A. TAYLOR LOPEZ
  21-4-00511-9 ESTATE OF LINDA LANTZ
  Unconfirmed 12:11 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

6225 ROBERT EUGENE MACK
  21-2-06955-1 PARK JUNCTION LLC VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 1:45 Hearing DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

7887 WILLIAM THEODORE LYNN
  21-2-06955-1 PARK JUNCTION LLC VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 1:45 Hearing DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

9317 JAMES MICHAEL KRISTOF
  21-2-08511-5 PROGRESSIVE DIRECT INS CO VS. SAM SAIFOLOI
  Unconfirmed 12:23 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

10898 James Robert Cushing
  18-2-09494-7 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF MICHAELA LUNA OLIVER
  Confirmed 1:00 Minor Settlement C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

12020 Dan Robert Young
  20-4-02024-1 ESTATE OF GARRETT N PETTINGILL
  Unconfirmed 12:37 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

13460 J. Alece Cox
  21-3-01442-4 MARK A NORTHCUTT VS. SARAH L TOBLER-DERITA
  Confirmed 2:00 Settlement Conference SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT

13744 CHARLES WADE PEACH
  21-2-03320-4 RAMON LUEVANO VELIZ VS. BRITTNEY RENE HUTT
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

14726 James F. Christnacht
  16-4-01081-7 ESTATE OF CAROL SWENSON GORDON
  Unconfirmed 12:43 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

14746 JOSEPH J. LORAN
  22-2-00006-1 CLAIRE HARVEY vs. JON LINDERMAN
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

15437 Roy Andrew Umlauf
  20-2-04439-9 SARAH SCOTT VS. HANDS OF GOLD SPA
  Confirmed 1:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

17405 EILEEN S. PETERSON
  20-4-01830-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF BARBARA L GELMAN
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion VISITING JUDGE

17412 PAUL RALPH WILLETT
  20-4-02024-1 ESTATE OF GARRETT N PETTINGILL
  Unconfirmed 12:37 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

19164 Andrew Robert Hay
  21-3-04331-9 BAILEY A ARMSTRONG VS. LYNN R HILBERT
  Confirmed 3:00 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

19176 TODD TUELL
  21-2-08915-3 JC HIGGINS & ASSOCIATES VS. CURTIS GILES
  Confirmed 1:00 Writ of Restitution C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

19459 DALTON MCILWAIN
  21-3-03878-1 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MEGAN JANE MARCINIAK
  Confirmed 1:30 Hearing C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
  21-3-03879-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MEGAN JANE MARCINIAK
  Confirmed 1:30 Hearing C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT

20173 David Charles Snell
  21-2-07534-9 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF HAYLEE CLINE
  Confirmed 1:30 Minor Settlement C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

20317 THEODORE C. ROGGE
  21-4-02480-6 ESTATE OF JAMES L ONEILL
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

21224 Margaret Yvonne Archer
  21-2-06955-1 PARK JUNCTION LLC VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 1:45 Hearing DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

21798 Frederick L. Hetter III
  21-4-01944-6 ESTATE OF LESLIE E CLARK
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  22-2-04057-8 PAUL WARNBERG VS. BRENDA BERG
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

22287 Gina Marie Auter
  20-3-01687-9 THOMAS CHARLES HARDING ROE VS. LAURA JEAN PETTITT
  Confirmed 2:00 Motion - Motion FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

23408 Adam Takeo Birnbaum
  22-2-04210-4 HAWKINS-POE INC DBA HAWKINS-POE REAL ESTATE SERVICES VS. MARY HOUGHTON
  Unconfirmed 12:58 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

23412 Martin Burns
  22-2-04212-1 RONALD SCHUH VS. THE UNKNOWN HEIRS OF EDWARD M. STRICHERZ AND ALVINA M.
  Unconfirmed 1:11 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

24652 SEAN P. WICKENS
  21-2-04984-4 JUNE RUMLEY VS. SAMANTHA E MILARSKI
  Unconfirmed 12:03 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

26219 CHRISTOPHER EDWARD NEIL
  20-4-01830-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF BARBARA L GELMAN
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion VISITING JUDGE

26368 STUART CHARLES MORGAN
  20-4-00842-0 ESTATE OF LARRY EARL LEHMAN
  Unconfirmed 1:29 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

26766 PAUL CURTIS HENRICKSEN
  21-2-03270-4 CHRISTINA MARIE QUINONES vs. JHONATAN MARTINEZ MERLOS
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

26808 KELLY T LEBLANC
  22-3-00096-1 MICHAEL STEPHEN HILL VS. LORI MAY HILL
  Confirmed 1:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

27025 MERIDEE JO MATHEWS
  21-4-02190-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF CHARLENE SHIRLEY
  Unconfirmed 1:13 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

28261 Deborah Jean Jameson
  20-4-01830-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF BARBARA L GELMAN
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion VISITING JUDGE

28677 Keith Patrick Scully
  21-2-06955-1 PARK JUNCTION LLC VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 1:45 Hearing DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

29328 ERIK FRANCIS LADENBURG
  20-2-04439-9 SARAH SCOTT VS. HANDS OF GOLD SPA
  Confirmed 1:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

29374 Jennifer F Apitz
  22-2-00009-6 HERBERT PRINCE SETO vs. DAMIEN STONE
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

29962 Heather L Crawford
  20-4-01830-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF BARBARA L GELMAN
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion VISITING JUDGE

30553 Bradley Tony Branson
  21-2-08811-4 BROOKDALE LLC VS. MICHAEL TODD BURCH
  Confirmed 1:30 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

31150 Desiree S Hosannah
  21-3-00735-5 ASHLEY OTT VS. DANIEL PETERSON
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 11 - JUDGE ADAMS

32176 Kurt A Stender
  22-2-00005-3 AMIE M KELLOGG vs. SEAN THEODIS STEPHENS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

33638 David C Owen
  21-2-06955-1 PARK JUNCTION LLC VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 1:45 Hearing DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

36288 Katherine George
  21-2-06955-1 PARK JUNCTION LLC VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 1:45 Hearing DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

36765 Karen Marie Kay
  19-2-06108-7 ELLISSA MILLER VS. STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY
  Confirmed 2:00 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

38828 Matthew J Yetter
  21-3-00735-5 ASHLEY OTT VS. DANIEL PETERSON
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Motion DEPT 11 - JUDGE ADAMS
  21-3-01332-1 ELIZABETH MARY SACKSTEDER VS. DALE THOMAS SACKSTEDER
  Confirmed 2:00 Settlement Conference SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT

39560 Benjamin E Kelly
  19-2-04977-0 ALLIANCE PACKAGING LLC VS. DOUG MCDONALD
  Unconfirmed 12:19 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

39701 Jeremy M Swann
  21-2-03256-9 REBECCA DOYLE vs. KYLE MITCHELL
  Confirmed 3:30 Show Cause C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

40471 Mark Randall Arend
  20-3-01687-9 THOMAS CHARLES HARDING ROE VS. LAURA JEAN PETTITT
  Confirmed 2:00 Motion - Motion FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

40585 Annie Noelle Arbenz
  22-4-00067-1 ESTATE OF BARBARA J DANIELSEN
  Unconfirmed 12:25 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

41195 Shelly Marie Andrew
  20-4-00842-0 ESTATE OF LARRY EARL LEHMAN
  Unconfirmed 1:29 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

41708 Kelsey Morfitt
  19-3-04615-4 PORSHIA TONEL MARTELL VS. LLOYD MARTELL
  Confirmed 2:00 Settlement Conference SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT

41827 Zachary J. Hansen
  22-2-04052-7 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF SIRR DAVENPORT
  Confirmed 1:30 Motion - Appoint GAL C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

42673 Gregory W. Albert
  21-2-05558-5 COREY DEMBECK VS. EXPLORER MERIDA & MARKETING INC
  Unconfirmed 12:08 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

43002 Lindsay Jean Noel
  22-3-00096-1 MICHAEL STEPHEN HILL VS. LORI MAY HILL
  Confirmed 1:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

44767 Reuben Schutz
  21-2-06955-1 PARK JUNCTION LLC VS. PIERCE COUNTY
  Confirmed 1:45 Hearing DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

45249 Robert James Melvin
  21-2-02828-6 JACQUELINE BUFFLER vs. ANDRE HART
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

46765 Arthur Chiam
  21-2-04984-4 JUNE RUMLEY VS. SAMANTHA E MILARSKI
  Unconfirmed 12:03 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

47163 Andrea M Goodard
  21-2-03256-9 REBECCA DOYLE vs. KYLE MITCHELL
  Confirmed 3:30 Show Cause C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

47871 Samuel James Dart
  21-2-08579-4 THA SALISHAN SEVEN LLP VS. REBECCA DOMINGUEZ
  Confirmed 1:30 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  21-2-08591-3 RENEW TACOMA LLP VS. WILLIAM HOPPS
  Confirmed 1:30 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

47957 S ANDREW SILL
  21-3-03801-3 JOSEPH HILL VS. TRISH PUGEL
  Confirmed 2:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

49065 Dennis Edward Schroader J
  21-3-04331-9 BAILEY A ARMSTRONG VS. LYNN R HILBERT
  Confirmed 3:00 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

49429 Teresa M Shill
  21-2-08626-0 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION VS. SONIA J PEDERSON
  Unconfirmed 12:45 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

50157 Natalie Heineman
  20-2-04439-9 SARAH SCOTT VS. HANDS OF GOLD SPA
  Confirmed 1:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

50263 Brian Andrew Neuharth
  22-2-04057-8 PAUL WARNBERG VS. BRENDA BERG
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

50419 Jennifer Lynn Schroader
  21-2-03278-0 AIMEE CHRISTINE LEIDHEISER vs. DANIEL JOHN LEIDHEISER
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

52648 Jordyn Christine Jones
  20-2-07266-0 PATRICK N OSBORNE VS. YACHTFISH MARINE INC
  Confirmed 1:30 Trial DEPT 18 - JUDGE RUMBAUGH

52802 Ryan Patrick Moore
  21-2-07819-4 DAVID JOHNSON VS. LARRY STEWART
  Unconfirmed 1:21 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

53395 Bradley Nykamp
  21-2-07515-2 WELLS FARGO BANK N A VS. DEANA L BREWSTER
  Unconfirmed 12:45 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

54007 MARK TURE ELLIOTT
  21-2-03320-4 RAMON LUEVANO VELIZ VS. BRITTNEY RENE HUTT
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

54158 Paula Kurtz-Kreshel
  20-2-07266-0 PATRICK N OSBORNE VS. YACHTFISH MARINE INC
  Confirmed 1:30 Trial DEPT 18 - JUDGE RUMBAUGH

54262 Grady Heins
  20-4-00842-0 ESTATE OF LARRY EARL LEHMAN
  Unconfirmed 1:29 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

57457 Emily Scott Raszler
  21-3-04331-9 BAILEY A ARMSTRONG VS. LYNN R HILBERT
  Confirmed 3:00 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

This calendar lists Confirmed and Unconfirmed Proceedings.   Unconfirmed Proceedings will not be heard unless confirmed as required by the Local Rules of the Superior Court for Pierce County.

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.