Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Calendar created: Thursday June 23, 2022 7:34AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

Pierce County Superior Court
Civil Proceedings - Listed in order by Attorney Bar number
Thursday June 23, 2022 AM

WSBA Attorney Name    Proceeding Calendar


Pro Se ALL OTHER OCCUPANTS
  22-2-07129-5 CHRIS TINA CHOI VS. DEMETRIUS WRIGHT
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BAILEY, BEVERLY G.
  22-2-07131-7 LLC LEHAR VENTURES VS. BEVERLY G. BAILEY
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BALDEH, JENNIFER L
  21-3-00535-2 JENNIFER L BALDEH VS. JAMES E TURCOTT
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se Barei, Jeannie
  21-3-03248-1 MEGHAN HOWEY VS. MICHELE KOCH
  Confirmed 9:00 Review C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BLUFORD, JORDAN ELAINE
  21-3-02939-1 JORDAN ELAINE BLUFORD VS. JULIUS MARCELLUS PRICE
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se BROADY, JAMES ALEXANDER
  20-3-03455-9 TIAIRA MARIE THOMAS VS. JAMES ALEXANDER BROADY
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BROSKIE, ANDREW J
  14-3-00798-1 LANETTE A BROSKIE VS. ANDREW J BROSKIE
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se BROSKIE, LANETTE A
  14-3-00798-1 LANETTE A BROSKIE VS. ANDREW J BROSKIE
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se BROWN, LATIA
  22-2-07127-9 DENNIS ROBERTSON VS. LATIA BROWN
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se CATHCART, JAMES
  14-3-04109-7 JOLEEN DANIELLE FINN VS. MATTHEW MICHAEL FINN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se CHANTRIRACK, KHAMSY
  16-3-04792-0 MALY CHANTRIRACK VS. KHAMSY CHANTRIRACK
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se COMILANG, JENNIFER KIMIKO
  22-3-00922-4 JENNIFER KIMIKO COMILANG VS. WILLIAM ANDREW PRICE
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial JUVENILE COURT DIVISION #4

Pro Se COSTANICH, CATRINA S
  21-3-01241-3 RYAN DEAN MOZINGO VS. CATRINA S COSTANICH
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

Pro Se CUMMINGS, DONALD RAY
  21-3-02668-6 DONALD RAY CUMMINGS VS. JESSICA LEE CASTANON
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se DANCEL, GEORGE M
  22-3-01629-8 GEORGE DANCEL VS. PETRA RINCON
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DCS
  14-3-00798-1 LANETTE A BROSKIE VS. ANDREW J BROSKIE
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se DEMPSEY, JAMES C
  22-3-01527-5 CHERI DEMPSEY VS. JAMES DEMPSEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DIAZ, LORI ANN
  20-3-01718-2 FRANK BENJAMIN DIAZ VS. LORI ANN DIAZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

Pro Se DINWIDDIE, DOMINIQUE
  22-3-00029-4 SHALAI JACKSON-WARREN VS. DOMINIQUE DINWIDDIE
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se GAMBLE, DEANDRE A
  22-3-01374-4 AKEINA J SMITH VS. DEANDRE A GAMBLE
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se GORTON, JESSE D.
  22-2-07130-9 LP THE WINTHROP VS. JESSE D. GORTON
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se GUAJARDO, JARRETT JOSEPH
  22-3-01238-1 JARRETT JOSEPH GUAJARDO VS. ASHLEY ANN LIPP
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se HANNING-COOK, CAYLIN J
  21-3-02007-6 JOSHUA JOEL MEANS VS. CAYLIN J HANNING-COOK
  Confirmed 9:00 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se HERMSEN, PATRICK RYAN
  19-3-01668-9 MONICA MARIE HERMSEN VS. PATRICK RYAN HERMSEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se ISMAIEL, LAMYA LABRIGHLI
  21-3-00823-8 LAMYA LABRIGHLI ISMAIEL VS. SAMIER ISMAIEL
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

Pro Se ISMAIEL, SAMIER
  21-3-00823-8 LAMYA LABRIGHLI ISMAIEL VS. SAMIER ISMAIEL
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

Pro Se JACKSON-WARREN, SHALAI
  22-3-00029-4 SHALAI JACKSON-WARREN VS. DOMINIQUE DINWIDDIE
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se KRICK, STEFAN
  22-3-01916-5 JULIE KRICK VS. STEFAN KRICK
  Confirmed 11:00 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se LEBEL, TANJA
  20-3-01207-5 JOSHUA DAVID LEBEL VS. TANJA LEBEL
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se LIPP, ASHLEY ANN
  22-3-01238-1 JARRETT JOSEPH GUAJARDO VS. ASHLEY ANN LIPP
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MAJOR, KACEE LYN
  21-3-02744-5 KACEE LYNN MAJOR VS. ALEX SCOTT MILLER
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

Pro Se MCSWIGGAN, BIANCA E
  21-3-02358-0 BIANCA E MCSWIGGAN VS. RYAN S MCSWIGGAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MCSWIGGAN, RYAN S
  21-3-02358-0 BIANCA E MCSWIGGAN VS. RYAN S MCSWIGGAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MEDINA DE PEREZ, MARIA A
  12-3-03905-3 ARTURO PEREZ VS. MARIA A MEDINA DE PEREZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MILLER, ALEX SCOTT
  21-3-02744-5 KACEE LYNN MAJOR VS. ALEX SCOTT MILLER
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

Pro Se Mitchell, Deshunda
  17-3-03016-2 HEIDI G KRESS VS. RYAN M KRESS
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MOZINGO, RYAN DEAN
  21-3-01241-3 RYAN DEAN MOZINGO VS. CATRINA S COSTANICH
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

Pro Se NELSON, LAURA MARIE
  18-3-01800-4 LAURA MARIE NELSON VS. JACOB ANDREW NELSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se PRICE, JULIUS MARCELLUS
  21-3-02939-1 JORDAN ELAINE BLUFORD VS. JULIUS MARCELLUS PRICE
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se PRICE, WILLIAM ANDREW
  22-3-00922-4 JENNIFER KIMIKO COMILANG VS. WILLIAM ANDREW PRICE
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial JUVENILE COURT DIVISION #4

Pro Se REDDING, NIKKI LEE
  22-3-00428-1 GRANT R MARSHALL VS. NIKKI L REDDING
  Confirmed 9:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se Rich, Janal
  21-3-00535-2 JENNIFER L BALDEH VS. JAMES E TURCOTT
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO
  21-3-01553-6 SARAH MARIE TAYLOR VS. JARED ANDREW TAYLOR
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-3-02007-6 JOSHUA JOEL MEANS VS. CAYLIN J HANNING-COOK
  Confirmed 9:00 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  21-3-02358-0 BIANCA E MCSWIGGAN VS. RYAN S MCSWIGGAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se RINCON, PETRA C
  22-3-01629-8 GEORGE DANCEL VS. PETRA RINCON
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se RIVERMAN, MORGAN B
  18-3-04598-2 BRIAN P RIVERMAN VS. MORGAN B RIVERMAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se RODRIGUEZ, JANE DOE
  22-2-06681-0 RONALD ENGESETH VS. A-ROD TRUCKING LLC
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se RUMEL, RYAN R
  21-3-02980-4 RYAN R RUMEL VS. SHAUNA L RUMEL
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se SHERIDAN, OLIVIA
  20-3-03947-0 OLIVIA SHERIDAN VS. JONATHON SHERIDAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se SHKARINA, OLGA
  22-2-01389-9 OLGA SHKARINA vs. SATNAM SINGH RANDHAWA
  Confirmed 11:00 Final Protection Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se SMITH, AKEINA J
  22-3-01374-4 AKEINA J SMITH VS. DEANDRE A GAMBLE
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se THOMAS, TIAIRA MARIE
  20-3-03455-9 TIAIRA MARIE THOMAS VS. JAMES ALEXANDER BROADY
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se TRIPLETT, COLIN ELIAS LOPEZ
  21-3-01511-1 BRIANA TRIPLETT VS. COLIN ELIAS LOPEZ TRIPLETT
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

Pro Se TURCOTT, JAMES E
  21-3-00535-2 JENNIFER L BALDEH VS. JAMES E TURCOTT
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se WRIGHT, DEMETRIUS
  22-2-07129-5 CHRIS TINA CHOI VS. DEMETRIUS WRIGHT
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se YTURRALDE, CHRISTIAN
  22-3-01131-8 MICHELLYN YTURRALDE VS. CHRISTIAN YTURRALDE
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se ZIMMERLE, VELVET CHANEL
  22-3-01345-1 FRANCIS CHARLES PADILLA VS. VELVET CHANEL ZIMMERLE
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

7846 JOHN PATRICK MURPHY
  22-2-06681-0 RONALD ENGESETH VS. A-ROD TRUCKING LLC
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

7856 Barbara Jo Reisinger Sylv
  17-3-03016-2 HEIDI G KRESS VS. RYAN M KRESS
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

8268 Timothy G. Edwards
  21-3-01553-6 SARAH MARIE TAYLOR VS. JARED ANDREW TAYLOR
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

9045 Steven M Bobman
  20-3-01718-2 FRANK BENJAMIN DIAZ VS. LORI ANN DIAZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

9559 Robert Helland
  21-3-01384-3 SYLMADEL MARIE MEYER VS. TIMOTHY PATRICK MEYER
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL
  21-3-01511-1 BRIANA TRIPLETT VS. COLIN ELIAS LOPEZ TRIPLETT
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

12055 Donald N. Powell
  21-3-01384-3 SYLMADEL MARIE MEYER VS. TIMOTHY PATRICK MEYER
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

12894 Kevin Gregory Byrd
  21-3-03572-3 NATALIE D BREMMEYER VS. CHARLES A BREMMEYER
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  22-3-01417-1 KAREN ANN EASTRIDGE VS. JOSEPH KEEVIN EASTRIDGE
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

17293 Michael Patrick Salazar
  14-3-04109-7 JOLEEN DANIELLE FINN VS. MATTHEW MICHAEL FINN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

21180 EMILY JENNIFER TSAI
  21-3-02980-4 RYAN R RUMEL VS. SHAUNA L RUMEL
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

21529 RANDALL W. REDFORD
  22-2-07130-9 LP THE WINTHROP VS. JESSE D. GORTON
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  22-2-07131-7 LLC LEHAR VENTURES VS. BEVERLY G. BAILEY
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

21798 Frederick L. Hetter III
  21-3-04230-4 SATNAM S RANDHAWA VS. OLGA V SHKARINA
  Confirmed 11:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  22-2-01389-9 OLGA SHKARINA vs. SATNAM SINGH RANDHAWA
  Confirmed 11:00 Final Protection Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

23408 Adam Takeo Birnbaum
  22-2-07129-5 CHRIS TINA CHOI VS. DEMETRIUS WRIGHT
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

23626 Carolyn A. Elsey
  21-3-02668-6 DONALD RAY CUMMINGS VS. JESSICA LEE CASTANON
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

24948 Rodney L. Umberger Jr
  22-2-06681-0 RONALD ENGESETH VS. A-ROD TRUCKING LLC
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

25225 LEANN K. PALUCK
  22-3-01527-5 CHERI DEMPSEY VS. JAMES DEMPSEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

31150 Desiree S Hosannah
  19-3-01668-9 MONICA MARIE HERMSEN VS. PATRICK RYAN HERMSEN
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  22-3-00158-4 CAYLANNE DUSEK VS. ZACHARY DUSEK
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

32704 Eric B Maughan
  22-3-01916-5 JULIE KRICK VS. STEFAN KRICK
  Confirmed 11:00 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

34105 Maya Trujillo Ringe
  18-3-04598-2 BRIAN P RIVERMAN VS. MORGAN B RIVERMAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

34866 Daniel N Cook
  14-3-04109-7 JOLEEN DANIELLE FINN VS. MATTHEW MICHAEL FINN
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

36770 Richard Paul Patrick
  20-3-03947-0 OLIVIA SHERIDAN VS. JONATHON SHERIDAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

37442 Joel Michael Flores
  21-3-01553-6 SARAH MARIE TAYLOR VS. JARED ANDREW TAYLOR
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

41290 Deola Lebron
  21-3-03572-3 NATALIE D BREMMEYER VS. CHARLES A BREMMEYER
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

41730 Christopher Daniel Cuttin
  22-2-07127-9 DENNIS ROBERTSON VS. LATIA BROWN
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

42108 Sara Lyn Leach
  21-3-01553-6 SARAH MARIE TAYLOR VS. JARED ANDREW TAYLOR
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

42889 Beverly Marie Ibsen
  16-3-04792-0 MALY CHANTRIRACK VS. KHAMSY CHANTRIRACK
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-3-02124-2 ANTONIO ONEAL STARKS VS. ANGELINA STARKS
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL
  22-3-00428-1 GRANT R MARSHALL VS. NIKKI L REDDING
  Confirmed 9:30 Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

43703 Tarah M WAGNER
  21-3-00249-3 NICHOLAS ROBERT ANDERSON VS. MICHELLE ANNE REID
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

44792 Joshua David Dabling
  21-3-03210-4 WENDOLYN RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ VS. ADOLFO MATAMOROS
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

44946 Lindsey Marie Rogers
  18-3-01800-4 LAURA MARIE NELSON VS. JACOB ANDREW NELSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-3-02007-6 JOSHUA JOEL MEANS VS. CAYLIN J HANNING-COOK
  Confirmed 9:00 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

45249 Robert James Melvin
  17-3-03016-2 HEIDI G KRESS VS. RYAN M KRESS
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  19-3-02756-7 DIANNA LEE HENDRICKS VS. RYAN A HENDRICKS
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  21-3-00249-3 NICHOLAS ROBERT ANDERSON VS. MICHELLE ANNE REID
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

46388 Morgan Kathleen Edrington
  21-3-04230-4 SATNAM S RANDHAWA VS. OLGA V SHKARINA
  Confirmed 11:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

46808 Samuel Joseph Page
  21-3-03248-1 MEGHAN HOWEY VS. MICHELE KOCH
  Confirmed 9:00 Review C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

46922 Andrew Voelker
  12-3-03905-3 ARTURO PEREZ VS. MARIA A MEDINA DE PEREZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

47319 Cheryl Lynn Van Ackeren
  20-3-01207-5 JOSHUA DAVID LEBEL VS. TANJA LEBEL
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

48206 Erin Elaine White
  22-2-01389-9 OLGA SHKARINA vs. SATNAM SINGH RANDHAWA
  Confirmed 11:00 Final Protection Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

49065 Dennis Edward Schroader J
  21-3-02124-2 ANTONIO ONEAL STARKS VS. ANGELINA STARKS
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL

49651 Chelsea E Miller
  21-3-03210-4 WENDOLYN RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ VS. ADOLFO MATAMOROS
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT

49929 Brendan Thomas Vandor
  22-2-06681-0 RONALD ENGESETH VS. A-ROD TRUCKING LLC
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

50419 Jennifer Lynn Schroader
  22-3-01131-8 MICHELLYN YTURRALDE VS. CHRISTIAN YTURRALDE
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

51156 Jessica Marguerite Heath
  22-3-00677-2 KATELYNNE CHEYENNE KAUZLARICH VS. TRISTAN RICHARD MIHELICH
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

51174 Chelsea N Scott
  22-3-01417-1 KAREN ANN EASTRIDGE VS. JOSEPH KEEVIN EASTRIDGE
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

51997 Kiona Gallup
  21-3-03248-1 MEGHAN HOWEY VS. MICHELE KOCH
  Confirmed 9:00 Review C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

52279 Kathryn J Cooperman
  22-3-00158-4 CAYLANNE DUSEK VS. ZACHARY DUSEK
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

52723 Chad E BRADSHAW
  21-3-00249-3 NICHOLAS ROBERT ANDERSON VS. MICHELLE ANNE REID
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

54329 Shannon Lee Hadeed
  19-3-02756-7 DIANNA LEE HENDRICKS VS. RYAN A HENDRICKS
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

54540 David Mayo
  22-3-01345-1 FRANCIS CHARLES PADILLA VS. VELVET CHANEL ZIMMERLE
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

55513 Katherine Elizabeth Leona
  19-3-02756-7 DIANNA LEE HENDRICKS VS. RYAN A HENDRICKS
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

55698 Rodrick James Morgan Jr
  22-3-01569-1 STEPHANIE MICHELLE HARRELL VS. RYAN PAUL HARRELL
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

56181 Justin P. Haspe
  22-3-01569-1 STEPHANIE MICHELLE HARRELL VS. RYAN PAUL HARRELL
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

56738 Christina Joy Holman
  22-3-00677-2 KATELYNNE CHEYENNE KAUZLARICH VS. TRISTAN RICHARD MIHELICH
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

56827 Brandon Williams
  16-3-04792-0 MALY CHANTRIRACK VS. KHAMSY CHANTRIRACK
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

58392 Cecily Kathleen Jurman
  22-2-06129-0 IN RE THE PETITION OF JASON GARDNER
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

58649 Christian Moody
  21-3-02980-4 RYAN R RUMEL VS. SHAUNA L RUMEL
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

This calendar lists Confirmed and Unconfirmed Proceedings.   Unconfirmed Proceedings will not be heard unless confirmed as required by the Local Rules of the Superior Court for Pierce County.

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.