Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Calendar created: Thursday June 23, 2022 1:34PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

Pierce County Superior Court
Civil Proceedings - Listed in order by Attorney Bar number
Thursday June 23, 2022 PM

WSBA Attorney Name    Proceeding Calendar


Pro Se ALL OTHER OCCUPANTS
  22-2-07141-4 DIHONG SHAO VS. PRISCILLA RISTICK
  Unconfirmed 1:05 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se ALVERSON, DANNY
  22-2-07142-2 WELLINGTON COURT NORTH LLC VS. DANNY ALVERSON
  Unconfirmed 12:35 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se ANDERSON, AARON JOSUF
  22-2-01394-5 LYNN ALEXANDRA MACKEY vs. AARON JOSUF ANDERSON
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BANKS, JULLIAN D
  22-2-01352-0 TANISHIA S BENNETT vs. JULLIAN D BANKS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BENNETT, SHEMELLE
  22-2-01554-9 SHEMELLE BENNETT vs. DERRELL CHAPMAN JR
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BENNETT, TANISHIA S
  22-2-01352-0 TANISHIA S BENNETT vs. JULLIAN D BANKS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BLACKBURN DBA RAMCO CONSTRUCTION TOOLS INC, DAVID
  22-2-07073-6 ELISA JACOBY VS. DAVID BLACKBURN DBA RAMCO CONSTRUCTION TOOLS INC
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se BOLES, NATALI JEAN
  22-2-01547-6 NATALI JEAN BOLES VS. JEREMIAH ELIJAH MOATE
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BRADLEY, JAYDEN WILLIAM
  22-2-01351-1 RASHEDA YANIQUEKA PEART VS. JAYDEN WILLIAM BRADLEY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se BRADLEY, KAI AARON J
  22-2-01351-1 RASHEDA YANIQUEKA PEART VS. JAYDEN WILLIAM BRADLEY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se CHAPMAN JR, DERRELL
  22-2-01554-9 SHEMELLE BENNETT vs. DERRELL CHAPMAN JR
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se CHRISTENSON, SADIE
  22-2-01550-6 SHANTEL NATE FARRAR VS. SADIE CHRISTENSON
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se COLE, JULIE KRISTINA
  22-2-01173-0 JULIE KRISTINA COLE vs. MIA LEONDRA BARBEE
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se EL, SA LEE
  22-2-01415-1 VIVIAN W MWANGI vs. SA LEE EL
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se EPHREM, DONNY B.
  22-2-07141-4 DIHONG SHAO VS. PRISCILLA RISTICK
  Unconfirmed 1:05 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se FAIRCHILD, ERIK MELVIN
  22-2-01422-4 AMBER STICKLEY vs. ERIK MELVIN FAIRCHILD
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se FARRAR, SHANTEL NATE
  22-2-01550-6 SHANTEL NATE FARRAR VS. SADIE CHRISTENSON
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se FLETCHER, JEFFREY DANIEL
  22-2-01424-1 GABRIELLE RIVAY HARRIS vs. JEFFREY DANIEL FLETCHER
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se FOSTER, IVAN
  22-2-01552-2 CRISSY T PHAN VS. IVAN FOSTER
  Unconfirmed 1:00 SA Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se GILBERTSON, EBONE
  22-2-04179-5 JODI HAY VS. EBONE GILBERTSON
  Unconfirmed 12:05 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se GRUDNICKI, HEATHER BERNICE
  22-2-01549-2 HEATHER BERNICE GRUDNICKI vs. JAMES ANDREW STEPHENS
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se Hancock, Nicole
  22-4-00888-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP/CONSERVATORSHIP OF STEPHANIE A STRAMPE
  Confirmed 1:30 Order Shortening Time-Hrg Set C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se HARRIS, GABRIELLE RIVAY
  22-2-01424-1 GABRIELLE RIVAY HARRIS vs. JEFFREY DANIEL FLETCHER
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se HUSTLE PROOF CORPORATION
  20-2-08781-1 HUSTLE PROOF CORPORATION VS. RYAN MATTHEWS
  Confirmed 1:30 Supplemental C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se ILOGU, CHINEDU
  20-2-08781-1 HUSTLE PROOF CORPORATION VS. RYAN MATTHEWS
  Confirmed 1:30 Supplemental C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se KAMITI, NELSON ERIC
  22-2-01152-7 SHELBY ROSE MALATERRE vs. NELSON ERIC KAMITI
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se LARSON, ELISSA LYNNE
  22-2-01312-1 ELISSA LYNNE LARSON VS. KIRK WILLIAM RHODEN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se LINDSEY, ELENA C
  22-2-00644-2 ELENA C LINDSEY VS. DESHAUNEA TRUITT
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MACKEY, LYNN ALEXANDRA
  22-2-01394-5 LYNN ALEXANDRA MACKEY vs. AARON JOSUF ANDERSON
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MALATERRE, SHELBY ROSE
  22-2-01152-7 SHELBY ROSE MALATERRE vs. NELSON ERIC KAMITI
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MATTHEWS, RYAN
  20-2-08781-1 HUSTLE PROOF CORPORATION VS. RYAN MATTHEWS
  Confirmed 1:30 Supplemental C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se MCHENRY, JERRY
  22-2-06895-2 CHRISTINE APARTMENTS VS. JERRY MCHENRY
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se MERCER, JEAN
  22-2-05425-1 JEAN MERCER VS. KEVIN WONG JR
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se MOATE, JEREMIAH ELIJAH
  22-2-01547-6 NATALI JEAN BOLES VS. JEREMIAH ELIJAH MOATE
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se MWANGI, VIVIAN W
  22-2-01415-1 VIVIAN W MWANGI vs. SA LEE EL
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se OWENS, KORAN DARNELL
  22-2-01555-7 SHEKNEQUA OWENS vs. KORAN DARNELL OWENS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se OWENS, SHEKNEQUA
  22-2-01555-7 SHEKNEQUA OWENS vs. KORAN DARNELL OWENS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se PEACEFUL HAVEN ADULT FAMILY HOME,LLC
  22-4-00059-0 GUARDIANSHIP OF DAVID LEE JONES
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se PEART, RASHEDA YANIQUEKA
  22-2-01351-1 RASHEDA YANIQUEKA PEART VS. JAYDEN WILLIAM BRADLEY
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se PHAN, CRISSY T
  22-2-01552-2 CRISSY T PHAN VS. IVAN FOSTER
  Unconfirmed 1:00 SA Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se PLUNKETT, ALYSSA V
  22-2-01068-7 ALYSSA V PLUNKETT VS. DAVID STEVEN SPARGUR
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se RHODEN, KIRK WILLIAM
  22-2-01312-1 ELISSA LYNNE LARSON VS. KIRK WILLIAM RHODEN
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se RISTICK, PRISCILLA
  22-2-07141-4 DIHONG SHAO VS. PRISCILLA RISTICK
  Unconfirmed 1:05 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se RIVERA, EVELYN ARROYO
  22-2-01551-4 EVELYN ARROYO RIVERA vs. JOSE ALBERTO RIVERARIOS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se RIVERARIOS, JOSE ALBERTO
  22-2-01551-4 EVELYN ARROYO RIVERA vs. JOSE ALBERTO RIVERARIOS
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se SPARGUR, DAVID STEVEN
  22-2-01068-7 ALYSSA V PLUNKETT VS. DAVID STEVEN SPARGUR
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se SUMMERS, NANCY CAROLINE
  22-4-00193-6 GUARDIANSHIP OF SEANNA SUMMERS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

Pro Se TRUITT, DESHAUNEA
  22-2-00644-2 ELENA C LINDSEY VS. DESHAUNEA TRUITT
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Pro Se WONG, KEVIN JR
  22-2-05425-1 JEAN MERCER VS. KEVIN WONG JR
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

6291 Jeffrey Alan Smyth
  22-4-00584-2 ESTATE OF HAROLD E JOHNSON
  Unconfirmed 1:21 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

7858 WILLIAM CHARLES WAMBOLD
  22-4-01225-3 ESTATE OF ELILZABETH STAHLSCHMIDT
  Unconfirmed 12:48 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

11349 JOHN JOSEPH DURKIN
  22-2-05650-4 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF ETHAN HUA
  Confirmed 1:30 Minor Settlement C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

11839 GARY CHARLES GROTZ
  22-2-05650-4 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF ETHAN HUA
  Confirmed 1:30 Minor Settlement C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

13871 ROBERT K. RICKETTS
  22-2-01329-5 SONSEARE SHARICE WEBER vs. NICHOLAS LEE WEBER
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  22-2-01425-9 NICHOLAS LEE WEBER VS. SONSEARE SHARICE WEBER
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY
  22-2-06924-0 PROFESSIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC VS. BREANNA TANKS
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  22-2-07073-6 ELISA JACOBY VS. DAVID BLACKBURN DBA RAMCO CONSTRUCTION TOOLS INC
  Unconfirmed 1:00 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

19176 TODD TUELL
  22-2-06049-8 JC HIGGINS & ASSOCIATES VS. ALICE TUCKER
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  22-2-06269-5 PIERCE COUNTY HOUSING AUTHORITY VS. JASMINE ARABIA
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  22-2-06895-2 CHRISTINE APARTMENTS VS. JERRY MCHENRY
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

19188 Virginia L. Decosta
  22-2-05673-3 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF JEANA MOHORICH
  Confirmed 1:30 Minor Settlement C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

21798 Frederick L. Hetter III
  22-2-01549-2 HEATHER BERNICE GRUDNICKI vs. JAMES ANDREW STEPHENS
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

22957 Dallas William Jolley Jr
  22-2-06746-8 SUN DOLLAR VS. RYAN BLACK
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

23408 Adam Takeo Birnbaum
  22-2-07141-4 DIHONG SHAO VS. PRISCILLA RISTICK
  Unconfirmed 1:05 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

28341 Kevin G Rundle
  22-2-01329-5 SONSEARE SHARICE WEBER vs. NICHOLAS LEE WEBER
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
  22-2-01425-9 NICHOLAS LEE WEBER VS. SONSEARE SHARICE WEBER
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

28818 Carl Park Colbert
  22-4-01425-6 ESTATE OF EDWARD EVERETT SHOEMAKER
  Unconfirmed 12:56 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

29962 Heather L Crawford
  20-4-02127-2 ESTATE OF MARILYN L COLEMAN
  Unconfirmed 12:45 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

30458 Donna J Campbell
  22-4-00059-0 GUARDIANSHIP OF DAVID LEE JONES
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

31748 David J. Britton
  22-4-01418-3 ESTATE OF BRIAN MICHAEL ROGERS
  Unconfirmed 12:50 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

32852 Sumeer Singla
  22-2-05673-3 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF JEANA MOHORICH
  Confirmed 1:30 Minor Settlement C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

32870 Suzanne Elizabeth Thompso
  22-4-00888-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP/CONSERVATORSHIP OF STEPHANIE A STRAMPE
  Confirmed 1:30 Order Shortening Time-Hrg Set C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

36771 Julie C. Rho
  21-3-01184-1 TIMOTHY BRYAN LADWIG VS. JAMIE MICHELLE LADWIG
  Unconfirmed 1:04 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

40113 Scott Hildebrand
  22-2-04179-5 JODI HAY VS. EBONE GILBERTSON
  Unconfirmed 12:05 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

42889 Beverly Marie Ibsen
  22-3-01449-0 ALVIC ABENDANO ABUDA VS. HEATHER DAWN COOPER
  Unconfirmed 12:38 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

43703 Tarah M WAGNER
  22-2-01422-4 AMBER STICKLEY vs. ERIK MELVIN FAIRCHILD
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

46526 Jeffrey Grant Nielsen
  22-4-00193-6 GUARDIANSHIP OF SEANNA SUMMERS
  Confirmed 1:30 Guardianship/Probate C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

47871 Samuel James Dart
  20-2-08781-1 HUSTLE PROOF CORPORATION VS. RYAN MATTHEWS
  Confirmed 1:30 Supplemental C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

48111 ROSS C TAYLOR
  22-4-00888-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP/CONSERVATORSHIP OF STEPHANIE A STRAMPE
  Confirmed 1:30 Order Shortening Time-Hrg Set C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

49594 Nathan D Trudeau
  22-2-01173-0 JULIE KRISTINA COLE vs. MIA LEONDRA BARBEE
  Confirmed 1:00 Final Protection Order C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

50263 Brian Andrew Neuharth
  22-2-06049-8 JC HIGGINS & ASSOCIATES VS. ALICE TUCKER
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  22-2-06746-8 SUN DOLLAR VS. RYAN BLACK
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
  22-2-06924-0 PROFESSIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC VS. BREANNA TANKS
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

53746 Trevor White
  22-2-07142-2 WELLINGTON COURT NORTH LLC VS. DANNY ALVERSON
  Unconfirmed 12:35 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

53966 Minta A Andreve
  22-4-01392-6 ESTATE OF DOLORES E. BASKETT
  Unconfirmed 12:23 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

54007 MARK TURE ELLIOTT
  22-3-01449-0 ALVIC ABENDANO ABUDA VS. HEATHER DAWN COOPER
  Unconfirmed 12:38 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

55555 Rebekah Anne Young
  21-3-01184-1 TIMOTHY BRYAN LADWIG VS. JAMIE MICHELLE LADWIG
  Unconfirmed 1:04 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

57033 William Kelly Beck
  22-2-06269-5 PIERCE COUNTY HOUSING AUTHORITY VS. JASMINE ARABIA
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

57177 Gabrielle Kelliher Lindqu
  22-2-05673-3 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF JEANA MOHORICH
  Confirmed 1:30 Minor Settlement C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

57363 Erica Luana Molina
  22-2-06269-5 PIERCE COUNTY HOUSING AUTHORITY VS. JASMINE ARABIA
  Confirmed 1:00 Eviction/Unlawful Detainer C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

57690 Brian C Mickelsen
  22-4-01380-2 ESTATE OF BRIAN ALLEN ROBERTS II
  Unconfirmed 12:01 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

58497 Allison Rene Booker
  22-2-05673-3 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF JEANA MOHORICH
  Confirmed 1:30 Minor Settlement C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO

This calendar lists Confirmed and Unconfirmed Proceedings.   Unconfirmed Proceedings will not be heard unless confirmed as required by the Local Rules of the Superior Court for Pierce County.

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.