Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:34AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

Pierce County Superior Court
Civil Proceedings - Listed in order by Attorney Bar number
Thursday September 22, 2022 AM

WSBA Attorney Name    Proceeding Calendar


Pro Se ALL OTHER PERSONS OR PARTIES UNKNOWN
  22-2-08968-2 ROXANNE BALLINGER VS. WAYNE N JACOBS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se ASHFORD, STEPHANIE
  22-4-01709-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JORDYNN MCKENZIE
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se Barei, Jeannie
  21-4-01965-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF BROOKELYNN & BRAYLYNN MEDLEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se BISHOP, ROBERT D
  21-3-02563-9 MELISSA FAYE BISHOP VS. ROBERT D BISHOP
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

Pro Se BROOKS, CEDRIC
  21-4-01400-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ILEAH BROOKS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se BROWN, ANDREW JOSEPH
  22-3-00418-4 ANDREW JOSEPH BROWN VS. RACHEL CHRISTINE BROWN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se BROWN, RACHEL CHRISTINE
  22-3-00418-4 ANDREW JOSEPH BROWN VS. RACHEL CHRISTINE BROWN
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Modify Temp Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se CASTORO, CHARLES BRADLEY
  21-3-03821-8 KARA STAR CASTORO VS. CHARLES BRADLEY CASTORO
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 11 - JUDGE ADAMS

Pro Se CHISAM, STORMIE
  22-2-08972-1 GFS SIENNA LLC VS. STORMIE CHISAM
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se DENTON, ALEXA N
  19-3-03816-0 ANTONIO LAMAR KIDD VS. ALEXA N DENTON
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se DOE, JOHN
  21-4-02461-0 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF EMILINA DEJONG
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  21-4-02496-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF WILLIEM DEJONG
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se DUNCAN, GINA
  21-3-01897-7 JOSHUA JAMES DUSCHEL VS. ANDREA MARIE MUNDELL
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se DYKE, VELVET LEWEEN
  22-3-00188-6 ANTHONY WOECK VS. VELVET LEWEEN DYKE
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se ESTES, AMBERLEE M
  19-3-01164-4 AMBERLEE M ESTES VS. JACY JOE ESTES
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se ESTES, JACY JOE
  19-3-01164-4 AMBERLEE M ESTES VS. JACY JOE ESTES
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se FINK, GIOVANNA CHIARA
  15-3-01397-1 BRIAN ROY FINK VS. GIOVANNA CHIARA FINK
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se FLOYD, SHANTELL ORETTE
  22-3-01960-2 HARRISON A YOUNG VS. SHANTELL O FLOYD
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se GARDINER, ROBERT EDWARD
  20-3-00535-4 SARAH OSBORNE VS. ROBERT GARDINER
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se GERMAN, MARIO ORTIZ JR
  16-3-00677-8 NICOLE MICHELLE GERMAN VS. MARIO ORTIZ GERMAN JR
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se GERMAN, NICOLE MICHELLE
  16-3-00677-8 NICOLE MICHELLE GERMAN VS. MARIO ORTIZ GERMAN JR
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se HAGEN, KATHY
  22-4-01709-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JORDYNN MCKENZIE
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se HAGEN, TOR CHRISTIAN
  22-4-01709-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JORDYNN MCKENZIE
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se Hosannah, Desiree
  22-4-01709-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JORDYNN MCKENZIE
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se HUDSON, ELAINE
  22-2-08973-9 REEDER MANAGEMENT INC VS. ELAINE HUDSON
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se JACKSON, MORGAN
  21-3-02573-6 MORGAN JACKSON VS. NIYA JACKSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 13 - JUDGE THOMAS

Pro Se JACKSON, NIYA
  21-3-02573-6 MORGAN JACKSON VS. NIYA JACKSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 13 - JUDGE THOMAS

Pro Se JACOBS, NOREEN M
  22-2-08968-2 ROXANNE BALLINGER VS. WAYNE N JACOBS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se JACOBS, WAYNE N
  22-2-08968-2 ROXANNE BALLINGER VS. WAYNE N JACOBS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se JOSEPH, CHELSI
  21-4-02461-0 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF EMILINA DEJONG
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se JOSEPH, JADIOLA
  21-4-02496-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF WILLIEM DEJONG
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se KIDD, ANTONIO LAMAR
  19-3-03816-0 ANTONIO LAMAR KIDD VS. ALEXA N DENTON
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se LEE, SHANIKA
  21-4-01400-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ILEAH BROOKS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se LOPEZ, LOGAN JACOB
  22-3-00131-2 LAUREN LYNN ANDERSON VS. LOGAN JACOB LOPEZ
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se MCKENZIE, JAMES EMMETT
  22-4-01709-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JORDYNN MCKENZIE
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se MCKINNEY, KINSLY L
  21-3-03634-7 KINSLY L MCKINNEY VS. RICKY J MCKINNEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 11 - JUDGE ADAMS

Pro Se MCKINNEY, RICKY J
  21-3-03634-7 KINSLY L MCKINNEY VS. RICKY J MCKINNEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 11 - JUDGE ADAMS

Pro Se MCPHERSON, SAMANTHA JAMIE
  21-3-03144-2 JAKE MICHAEL MCPHERSON VS. SAMANTHA JAMIE MCPHERSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se MEDLEY, JOSHUA JAMES
  21-4-01965-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF BROOKELYNN & BRAYLYNN MEDLEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se MORTON, DARIOUS JERVAIS
  20-3-03368-4 QUANDRA LASHAYE SHERMAN VS. DARIOUS JERVAIS MORTON
  Confirmed 9:00 Contempt Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se OSBORNE, SARAH MARIE
  20-3-00535-4 SARAH OSBORNE VS. ROBERT GARDINER
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se PATRICK, ALEXANDRA MARIE
  21-3-03978-8 ALEXANDRA MARIE PATRICK VS. ALFRED JOHN POWELL
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 11 - JUDGE ADAMS

Pro Se RANDALL, ANGELA KAY
  21-4-01965-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF BROOKELYNN & BRAYLYNN MEDLEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se REBIC, CAMARO NICOLE
  21-4-01965-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF BROOKELYNN & BRAYLYNN MEDLEY
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se REED, NICHOLE LEE
  22-3-00209-2 CHRISTOPHER DALE GRAMLING VS. NICHOLE LEE REED
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se RHEAUME, DANIEL
  21-4-02496-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF WILLIEM DEJONG
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se SAGATU, KAMRYN
  22-2-08972-1 GFS SIENNA LLC VS. STORMIE CHISAM
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se SINOR, CAROL C
  15-3-03439-1 DONALD S SINOR VS. CAROL C SINOR
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

Pro Se SPENCER, DEVIN ANTON
  21-3-01171-9 DEVIN A SPENCER VS. ROSALEE WESNER
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se THE HEIRS AND DEVISEES OF NOREEN M JACOBS
  22-2-08968-2 ROXANNE BALLINGER VS. WAYNE N JACOBS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se THE HEIRS AND DEVISEES OF WAYNE N JACOBS
  22-2-08968-2 ROXANNE BALLINGER VS. WAYNE N JACOBS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se VAUGHAN, JOSE ANTHONY
  21-3-04009-3 KIMBERLEY H VAUGHAN VS. JOSE A VAUGHAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

Pro Se VAUGHAN, KIMBERLEY HELEN
  21-3-04009-3 KIMBERLEY H VAUGHAN VS. JOSE A VAUGHAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

Pro Se WHITE, SHALAWN
  21-4-01400-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ILEAH BROOKS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se WHITE, SHALWAN
  21-4-01400-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ILEAH BROOKS
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO

Pro Se WILSON, ALICIA NICOLE
  22-3-00256-4 ALICIA WILSON VS. JARED SPIVEY
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se WINCHESTER, CHRISTOPHER BRIAN
  20-3-02144-9 CHRISTOPHER WINCHESTER VS. SHELBY GIOVANNINI
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

Pro Se WRIGHT, SCOTT
  22-2-07787-1 PENNINSULA PROPERTIES LLC VS. SCOTT WRIGHT
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

Pro Se YOUNG, HARRISON A
  22-3-01960-2 HARRISON A YOUNG VS. SHANTELL O FLOYD
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

900 ROBERT B. TAUB
  21-3-01765-2 TIMOTHY FROST VS. MELISSA GARRISON
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 11 - JUDGE ADAMS

2169 Bruce Clement
  18-3-00291-4 LAURIE J DARLING VS. CHARLES A DARLING
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

7138 FRED DIAMONDSTONE
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

10642 FRANCIS STANLEY FLOYD
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

11539 Carlos Manuel Sosa III
  12-3-03905-3 ARTURO PEREZ VS. MARIA A MEDINA DE PEREZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

12314 STEPHAN DWIGHT DOWNING
  21-3-01897-7 JOSHUA JAMES DUSCHEL VS. ANDREA MARIE MUNDELL
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

12875 GREGORY S. WEBLEY
  22-3-02592-1 ERIK MARSHALL MARKHAM VS. SHELLEY ANN MARKHAM
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

14153 MONICA IRENE LABECK
  21-3-04009-3 KIMBERLEY H VAUGHAN VS. JOSE A VAUGHAN
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON
  21-4-02461-0 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF EMILINA DEJONG
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

17025 CARL EDWARD FORSBERG
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

19925 THOMAS A. HEINRICH
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

21165 John S. Stocks
  21-3-02666-0 SEAN FLAAEN LABINE VS. NATHAN ANTHONY LABINE
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

21315 KENNETH J. LEVEY
  15-3-01397-1 BRIAN ROY FINK VS. GIOVANNA CHIARA FINK
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

21798 Frederick L. Hetter III
  21-3-04230-4 SATNAM S RANDHAWA VS. OLGA V SHKARINA
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

22851 Darrell L. Cochran
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

23547 Shannon M.W. Kraft
  22-2-08968-2 ROXANNE BALLINGER VS. WAYNE N JACOBS
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

24697 GINA MORROW DUNCAN
  22-3-02592-1 ERIK MARSHALL MARKHAM VS. SHELLEY ANN MARKHAM
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

26208 HILLARY ANN HOLMES
  18-3-00291-4 LAURIE J DARLING VS. CHARLES A DARLING
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

27085 Michael Charles Kahrs
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

27655 JENNIFER ANN WING
  21-3-03821-8 KARA STAR CASTORO VS. CHARLES BRADLEY CASTORO
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 11 - JUDGE ADAMS

28167 Thomas Alan Baldwin Jr
  21-3-02563-9 MELISSA FAYE BISHOP VS. ROBERT D BISHOP
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

28944 THOMAS BRADLEY NEDDERMAN
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

29416 Kimberly L April
  15-3-03439-1 DONALD S SINOR VS. CAROL C SINOR
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

30840 Sean Edward Michael Moore
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

31150 Desiree S Hosannah
  21-4-02461-0 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF EMILINA DEJONG
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  21-4-02496-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF WILLIEM DEJONG
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

31748 David J. Britton
  22-2-08972-1 GFS SIENNA LLC VS. STORMIE CHISAM
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
  22-2-08973-9 REEDER MANAGEMENT INC VS. ELAINE HUDSON
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

32342 Anthony Robert Scisciani
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

34105 Maya Trujillo Ringe
  21-3-03453-1 JUSTIN EARL BROADBENT VS. KRISTI LEIGH TAYLOR
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

34866 Daniel N Cook
  21-3-03512-0 JENNIFER ANNE GRIFFIN VS. SCOTT PATRICK GRIFFIN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 13 - JUDGE THOMAS
  22-3-00131-2 LAUREN LYNN ANDERSON VS. LOGAN JACOB LOPEZ
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

35382 Nicole Bolan
  21-3-03978-8 ALEXANDRA MARIE PATRICK VS. ALFRED JOHN POWELL
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 11 - JUDGE ADAMS

37136 Daniel Paul Crowner
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

38571 Lindsay Diane Camandona
  18-3-02331-8 SHARLA MAY POWELL PEARSON VS. ROBERT EDWARD PEARSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

38828 Matthew J Yetter
  20-3-02144-9 CHRISTOPHER WINCHESTER VS. SHELBY GIOVANNINI
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

40471 Mark Randall Arend
  20-3-02114-7 SCOTT SMITH VS. TIFFANY FAMBROUGH
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
  21-3-01171-9 DEVIN A SPENCER VS. ROSALEE WESNER
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO
  22-3-02278-6 ANNE MARIE ZYLKOWSKI VS. RALPH RICHARD GATCOMBE JR
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

41509 Stacey Danielle Swenhauge
  22-3-02278-6 ANNE MARIE ZYLKOWSKI VS. RALPH RICHARD GATCOMBE JR
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

41766 David C. Braswell
  21-3-02666-0 SEAN FLAAEN LABINE VS. NATHAN ANTHONY LABINE
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON

41827 Zachary J. Hansen
  21-2-08785-1 BRIANNE GEERS-FORTE VS. SCOTT BELL
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

42137 Michelle R. Siebenaler
  22-4-02089-2 ESTATE OF ADANNE JEFFRIES
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

42316 Kevin Michael Hastings
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

42511 Jeffery Scott Whalley
  15-3-03792-6 MONIQUE TRUDNOWSKI VS. WILLIAM TRUDNOWSKI
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

42865 Dakota L Solberg
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

43181 Andrew K Helland
  22-3-00188-6 ANTHONY WOECK VS. VELVET LEWEEN DYKE
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

45249 Robert James Melvin
  22-3-00209-2 CHRISTOPHER DALE GRAMLING VS. NICHOLE LEE REED
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

45999 Bryon Swen Guymon
  21-3-03144-2 JAKE MICHAEL MCPHERSON VS. SAMANTHA JAMIE MCPHERSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

46388 Morgan Kathleen Edrington
  21-3-03453-1 JUSTIN EARL BROADBENT VS. KRISTI LEIGH TAYLOR
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON
  21-3-04230-4 SATNAM S RANDHAWA VS. OLGA V SHKARINA
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

46406 Geoffrey Shane Cridlebaug
  20-3-02114-7 SCOTT SMITH VS. TIFFANY FAMBROUGH
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

46922 Andrew Voelker
  12-3-03905-3 ARTURO PEREZ VS. MARIA A MEDINA DE PEREZ
  Confirmed 9:00 Adequate Cause - Custody C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

47345 Jonathan Moffitt
  22-3-02018-0 STACIE STANDERFER VS. LEE STANDERFER
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Child Support C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

47957 S ANDREW SILL
  21-3-01765-2 TIMOTHY FROST VS. MELISSA GARRISON
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial DEPT 11 - JUDGE ADAMS

48013 Amanda D Daylong
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

48593 Matthew T Wood
  21-2-08785-1 BRIANNE GEERS-FORTE VS. SCOTT BELL
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

49571 Miryana Gerassimova Saenz
  21-3-01897-7 JOSHUA JAMES DUSCHEL VS. ANDREA MARIE MUNDELL
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  21-3-03512-0 JENNIFER ANNE GRIFFIN VS. SCOTT PATRICK GRIFFIN
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference DEPT 13 - JUDGE THOMAS

51156 Jessica Marguerite Heath
  15-3-03792-6 MONIQUE TRUDNOWSKI VS. WILLIAM TRUDNOWSKI
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

51239 Aaron Michael Young
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

52445 Zachary David Rutman
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

53540 John Yoshio Higa
  18-3-00291-4 LAURIE J DARLING VS. CHARLES A DARLING
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Temporary Order C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

53746 Trevor White
  22-2-07787-1 PENNINSULA PROPERTIES LLC VS. SCOTT WRIGHT
  Unconfirmed 8:30 Exparte Action Mail C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

53752 Raymond G. Ferrero
  20-3-03368-4 QUANDRA LASHAYE SHERMAN VS. DARIOUS JERVAIS MORTON
  Confirmed 9:00 Contempt Hearing C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR

53796 Jin Hee Park
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

54041 Autumn Ann Lytle
  22-3-02018-0 STACIE STANDERFER VS. LEE STANDERFER
  Confirmed 9:00 Motion - Child Support C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

54329 Shannon Lee Hadeed
  18-3-02331-8 SHARLA MAY POWELL PEARSON VS. ROBERT EDWARD PEARSON
  Confirmed 9:00 Show Cause C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW

54520 Bridget Therese Grotz
  18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL
  Confirmed 8:45 Pretrial Conference DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON

54540 David Mayo
  22-3-00256-4 ALICIA WILSON VS. JARED SPIVEY
  Confirmed 8:45 Status Conference FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

57152 Rory Lawrence Stevens
  21-4-02461-0 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF EMILINA DEJONG
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  21-4-02496-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF WILLIEM DEJONG
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah
  21-4-02461-0 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF EMILINA DEJONG
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
  21-4-02496-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF WILLIEM DEJONG
  Confirmed 9:00 Trial FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE

This calendar lists Confirmed and Unconfirmed Proceedings.   Unconfirmed Proceedings will not be heard unless confirmed as required by the Local Rules of the Superior Court for Pierce County.

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.