Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:
Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT
JUDGE: Timothy L. Ashcraft
COURT REPORTER: Michelle Elkins
Room: Courtroom 211A
September 15, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-3-02299-2 CATHOLINE A LOOK VS. JOSHUA AARON LOOK Legal Separation with Children
LOOK, CATHOLINE A
LOOK, JOSHUA AARON
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

20-3-03513-0 CHRISTOPHER PALMER VS. CHRISTA PALMER Dissolution with Children
42543 Mary Stearns ATP
43002 Lindsay Jean Noel ATR
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ
JUDGE: Michael E. Schwartz
COURT REPORTER: DANA EBY
Room: Courtroom 533
September 15, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
19-2-06952-5 PETER L BERGRUD VS. BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST Personal Injury
35355 Jeanne F. Loftis ATD
53071 Kelly Lynn Battley ATP
39890 Meredith Boyden Good ATP
35385 Jennifer M Gannon Crisera ATD
48169 Michael James Madderra ATD
11874 Diane J. Kero ATD
11927 Katherine M. Steele ATD
45943 Megan Schedler Cook ATD
39608 Malika Johnson ATD
45992 Alice Coles Serko ATD
7845 BARRY NEAL MESHER ATD
28634 CHRISTOPHER S MARKS ATD
43379 Erin Fraser ATD
31909 Mark Bradley Tuvim ATD
29932 Kevin James Craig ATD
51857 Trevor J. Mohr ATD
44612 Kristine Elizabeth Kruger ATD
9270 RONALD CLAYTON GARDNER ATD
43665 Tyler J Hermsen ATD
49681 Sydney Lynn Haller ATD
8788 David Albert Shaw ATD
48101 Karleen Joy Scharer ATD
19713 Richard George Gawlowski ATD
28260 JOHN GERARD GOLLER ATD
14405 Michael Barr King ATD
30512 Jason Wayne Anderson ATD
4976 William Randolph Squires III ATD
14263 Kevin Carl Baumgardner ATD
38750 Rachel Tallon Reynolds ATD
27713 George S Pitcher ATD
BARTELLS ASBESTOS SETTLEMENT TRUST
CLOW VALVE CO
HOME DEPOT USA INC
KELLER SUPPLY CO
WOODFORD MANUFACTURING COMPANY
REX INTERNATIONAL USA INC
CERTAINTEED LLC
DBMP LLC
Confirmed
10:30AM Motion - Motion

20-3-03283-1 MICHAEL FRANCIS PHAN VS. CHELSEA LOMBOY PHAN Dissolution with Children
12055 Donald N. Powell ATR
PHAN, MICHAEL FRANCIS
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO
JUDGE: Grant Blinn
COURT REPORTER: CATHY SCHAMU
Room: Courtroom 214A
September 15, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
09-3-03615-1 SARA BRANNON VS. GILBERT TRUJILLO Dissolution with Children
9559 Robert Helland ATP
41509 Stacey Danielle Swenhaugen ATR
STEPHAN DWIGHT DOWNING
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

18-3-02246-0 ARTYOM MARTEMIANOV VS. CASSIE MAE ALEXANDER Parenting Plan\Child Support
31150 Desiree S Hosannah ATP
57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah ATP
ALEXANDER, CASSIE MAE
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial

18-3-03316-0 MARY GRACE C RUBIN VS. GREG JONIL T RUBIN Dissolution with Children
49068 Patricia Lynn Steele ATR
RUBIN, MARY GRACE C
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

20-3-03858-9 TREVOR L BRAATEN VS. LYNDSEY F BRAATEN Dissolution with Children
39356 Anthony J Zorich JR ATP
36809 Laura Marie Groves ATR
Michael J Bassi
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

20-3-03902-0 KRYSTAL ELLIS VS. JOHN W ELLIS III Legal Separation with Children
34866 Daniel N Cook ATP
55363 Evan Robert Joseph Baer JD ATR
Janal M Rich
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
JUDGE: ELIZABETH MARTIN
Room: Courtroom 822
September 15, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
18-3-01387-8 LINDSEY ELAINE SPAULDING VS. CHRISTOPHER KENT SPAULDING Dissolution with Children
54031 Janice K. Langbehn ATP
SPAULDING, CHRISTOPHER KENT
Confirmed
09:00AM Relocation Trial


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL
JUDGE: KARENA KIRKENDOLL
COURT REPORTER: KARLA THOMAS
Room: Courtroom 202A
September 15, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-3-03294-7 MARIA MILLAN VAZQUEZ VS. PEDRO GODINEZ ROSAS Dissolution with Children
MILLAN VAZQUEZ, MARIA
GODINEZ ROSAS, PEDRO
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
JUDGE: K. A. van Doorninck
Room: Courtroom 822
September 15, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
16-3-01439-8 SANDRA S HEADRICK VS. DUSTIN B HEADRICK Modification of Custody
28976 Karol Whealdon ATP
44946 Lindsey Marie Rogers ATR
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

21-3-00650-2 JANELLE L RHODES VS. BLAKE O INGLIN Parenting Plan\Child Support
51174 Chelsea Nichole Scott ATP
56251 Robert Edward Sciranko ATR
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
COMMISSIONER: KAREN WATSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 100
September 15, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-4-00766-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF MALAKAI TREVON WILLIAMS Minor Guardianship Custody
BRUMMITT, ANTHQUIAN
BRUMMITT, FANTESHA
WILLIAMS, AZARIA
DOE, JOHN
BRUMMITT, ANTHQUIAN
BRUMMITT, FANTESHA
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing

21-4-00782-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ANDROMEDA HIGHAM Minor Guardianship Custody
50823 Amber Jean Bighorse ATP
57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah ATY
31150 Desiree S Hosannah AIP
BEAUCHEMIN, JADE
BERRY, NICHOLE
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing

21-4-00876-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF KAYLEIGH S GONZALEZ Minor Guardianship Custody
GONZALEZ, KAYLEIGH T
BOYD, ERIN ELIZABETH
DEVER, MICHELLE LEE
GONZALEZ, CANDELARIO
Spartan, Daria
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Appoint Atty (UGA) Working Copies Provided

21-4-00911-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JALEN LOPEZ DAVENPORT Minor Guardianship Custody
53966 Minta Ann Andreve ATP
DAVENPORT, JOHN JR
DAVENPORT, LATREVIA DONYETT
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing Working Copies Provided

21-4-01136-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEX GENE HANSEN Minor Guardianship Custody
19174 DAN PLATTER ATP
HANSEN, LAURA
HANSEN, TYLER ROYICE
DOWNING, STEPHAN
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Appoint Court Visitor

21-4-01481-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF GREYSEN G MICHAELS Minor Guardianship Custody
MICHAELS, GREGORY E
MICHAELS, KATRINA D
MICHAELS, KURTIS G
ESTABROOK, CASEY ANNE
MICHAELS, KATRINA D
MICHAELS, GREGORY E
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing

21-4-01483-5 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF TOUSONYHA MORGAN Minor Guardianship Custody
ACOSTA, SASHA-GAY
MORGAN-RODRIGUEZ, KERRY-ANN
DOE, JOHN
ACOSTA, SASHA-GAY
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing

21-4-01533-5 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF EMMERY JUSTINE MADRID Minor Guardianship Custody
MADRID, BREANNE DEE
MADRID, MARIA DORSEY
DOE, JOHN
MADRID, BREANNE DEE
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing Working Copies Provided

21-4-01615-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SHIRMARA EVETTE WILLIS Emergency Minor Guardianship
JONES, BRITTANY D
WILLIS, TAMARA
DOE, JOHN
Story, Shannon
JONES, BRITTANY D
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing Working Copies Provided

21-4-01823-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF GWENDOLYN AMANDA ROEMMICH Emergency Minor Guardianship
47319 Cheryl Lynn Van Ackeren ATP
MIRANDA, AKELA ANGELINA
ROEMMICH, ANDREW
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Emergency Mnr Grdship Working Copies Provided

21-4-01870-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF BROOKLYN OLIVIA HUGHES Minor Guardianship Custody
ARRINGTON, DARLAJEANNE M
HUGHES, TIMOTHY L
ARRINGTON, AMBER M
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Minor Guardianship


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
COMMISSIONER: Barbara H McInvaille
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 117
September 15, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
12-3-03155-9 STANISLAV S SHEPEL VS. JULIETA M CHACON Parenting Plan\Child Support
27366 Heather M Young ATR
28976 Karol Whealdon ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody Working Copies Provided

15-3-00991-4 JOSHUA WASSWA KALUNGI VS. TERESA LEE NATALE-KALUNGI Dissolution with Children
KALUNGI, JOSHUA WASSWA
NATALE-KALUNGI, TERESA LEE
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody

16-3-03764-9 JONAH CANO VS. KRYSTAL CANO Legal Separation No Children
CANO, JONAH C
CANO, KRYSTAL K
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

17-3-00528-1 JOSEPH EUGENE HALL VS. LISA ANN HALL Dissolution with Children
40611 Susan S Kennedy AGL
28341 Kevin G Rundle ATP
HALL, LISA ANN
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

19-3-03633-7 COLLEEN RENEE RUSSELL VS. CLIFTON ANTHONY RIVET Modification of Custody
37799 Sophia May Palmer ATP
29374 Jennifer F Apitz ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Show Cause Working Copies Provided

20-3-03150-9 SAMANTHA J SMITH VS. LORENZO L SMITH JR Dissolution with Children
SMITH, SAMANTHA J
SMITH, LORENZO L JR
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

21-3-02294-0 SHAYLA ROMEKA HICKMAN VS. ERIC RONALD HICKMAN Dissolution with No Children
20169 Roger Colin Schweinler ATP
56506 Heather Lynn Maloney ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order

21-3-02501-9 ALLISON ANDREA WELCH VS. ANDREW MICHAEL WELCH Dissolution with Children
55555 Rebekah Anne Young ATP
30482 Heather Z Bliss ATP
23563 DESMOND DANIEL KOLKE ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Show Cause Working Copies Provided

21-3-02822-1 DIVINA A TEWASILIYARO VS. CLARENCE TEWASILIYARO Dissolution with Children
TEWASILIYARO, DIVINA A
TEWASILIYARO, CLARENCE
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order

21-3-02913-8 JERMAIN A LEWIS VS. JULYSSA M TOPASNA Parenting Plan\Child Support
LEWIS, JERMAIN A
TOPASNA, JULYSSA M
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
COMMISSIONER: Ingrid McLeod
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 407
September 15, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
04-5-00920-7 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Paternity (Old)
16175 BARBARA ANNE HENDERSON ATP
10719 Paul Eugene Simmerly ATR
35382 Nicole Bolan ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

09-3-03615-1 SARA BRANNON VS. GILBERT TRUJILLO Dissolution with Children
9559 Robert Helland ATP
41509 Stacey Danielle Swenhaugen ATR
STEPHAN DWIGHT DOWNING
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause Working Copies Provided

17-3-01655-1 LEONARD T JAMES VS. STEPHANIE N ROSE Parenting Plan\Child Support
49068 Patricia Lynn Steele ATR
JAMES, LEONARD T
Confirmed
09:00AM Review Working Copies Provided

20-3-00753-5 AMANDA SILVESTRO VS. ARLIN HASKINS Parenting Plan\Child Support
12894 Kevin Gregory Byrd ATP
HASKINS, ARLIN LAWRENCE
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody Working Copies Provided

20-3-03797-3 DEREK ANTHONY OLMSTEAD VS. BRITTANY LAYNE OLMSTEAD Annulment-Invalidity
OLMSTEAD, DEREK ANTHONY
OLMSTEAD, BRITTANY LAYNE
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

21-2-01812-4 CAMERON ALLEN LUND VS. BREYONA LEILA HERRING Domestic Violence Protection
49068 Patricia Lynn Steele ATP
38737 Rose Marie Eberhart ATR
Confirmed
11:00AM Final Protection Order

21-3-00058-0 AMANDA MICHELLE NEILSON VS. CRAIG TRAVIS KALAO'KALANI NEILSON Dissolution with Children
51421 Tareva Beth Marshall ATP
43250 Jong Hoon Kim ATP
NEILSON, CRAIG TRAVIS KALAO'KALANI
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Modify Temp Order Working Copies Provided

21-3-00361-9 SARA NICHOLE WARREN VS. CHRISTOPHER GIVONNI PAYNE Parenting Plan\Child Support
41708 Kelsey Dyann Morfitt ATP
49068 Patricia Lynn Steele ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order Working Copies Provided

21-3-02308-3 ANNICCA JEAN WILLIS VS. BRYCE DANIEL WILLIS Dissolution with Children
12894 Kevin Gregory Byrd ATP
25223 MARK EDWARD HURDELBRINK ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order Working Copies Provided

21-3-02783-6 BROCK D DIAZ VS. MIRANDA FAYE D WRIGHT Parenting Plan\Child Support
14746 JOSEPH J. LORAN ATP
WRIGHT, MIRANDA FAYE D
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
COMMISSIONER: CLINT P. JOHNSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 129
September 15, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
16-2-10719-8 CANTERBROOK VILLAGE VS. RHETT BALES Unlawful Detainer Contested
12282 Donald E. Allen ATP
BALES, RHETT
BALES, KARI
COLUMBIA DEBT RECOVERY LLC
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

17-2-12719-7 AMERICAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES NORTHWEST LLC VS. SHAUNTEL L TILLMAN Unlawful Detainer Contested
43067 Matthew Cheung AAS
AMERICAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES NORTHWEST LLC
TILLMAN, SHAUNTEL L
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

20-4-01963-4 ESTATE OF JAY PAUL GRUBER Estate
MEARS, ALLAN
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-04211-4 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF IHECHUKUM MOSES Minor Settlement
48278 Denis Globa ATP
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail Working Copies Provided

21-2-04717-5 GUADALUPE MAGALLON IBARRA VS. AARON HUSS Tort Motor Vehicle
40027 David Ranz ATP
12878 GARY ALLAN WESTERN ATD
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-05232-2 ANTONIO LOPEZ VS. MARY SNELSON Tort Motor Vehicle
43580 Ryan T Probstfeld ATD
26212 Mark E Koontz ATP
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-05365-5 JOSHUA MARTINEZ VS. FIRST NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY Personal Injury
15817 Paul Alexander Lindenmuth ATP
54917 Geraldine Anne Tibar Enrico ATD
SAFECO INSURANCE
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

21-3-03185-0 Parenting Plan\Child Support
Confirmed
09:30AM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing

21-4-00897-5 GUARDIANSHIP OF EVELYN SPOFFORD Guardianship
28970 JONETE WATERS REHMKE AIP
TACOMA NURSING & REHAB CENTER
ROBINSON, JANENE A
ROBINSON, JANENE A
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

21-4-01817-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF TEAGAN WADSWORTH Minor Guardianship Custody
21826 Stacey Lynne Smythe ATP
WADSWORTH, MICHAEL
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

21-4-01930-6 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF MASON ISENBARGER Emergency Minor Guardianship
42889 Beverly Yuodelis Allen ATP
ISENBARGER, COURTNEY
Confirmed
10:00AM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DV REVIEW
COMMISSIONER: KAREN WATSON
Room: Courtroom 105
September 15, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
16-3-03059-8 SPENCER DANIEL HOWARD VS. KELCEY LAUREN BENTLEY Parenting Plan\Child Support
37799 Sophia May Palmer ATP
25225 LEANN K. PALUCK ATR
Elizabeth Jeppesen
Confirmed
09:00AM Contempt Hearing Working Copies Provided


  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.