Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:
Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ
JUDGE: Michael E. Schwartz
COURT REPORTER: DANA EBY
Room: Courtroom 533
September 15, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
17-2-11710-8 LLACYE-FAYE E LINK VS. MULTICARE HEALTH SYSTEM Medical Malpractice
13456 Douglas Richard Cloud ATP
14335 ELIZABETH ANN LEEDOM ATD
43809 Erin Catherine Seeberger ATD
12184 Bertha Baranko Fitzer ATD
41942 Jennifer Marie Merringer Veal ATD
28389 Philip Matthew DeMaine ATD
6792 Steven Frederick Fitzer ATD
Confirmed
01:30PM Pretrial Conference


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

CRIM DIVISION- PRESIDING JUDGE
JUDGE: EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
Room: Courtroom 260
September 15, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-2-07084-3 MICHAEL PATRICK MURPHY VS. STATE OF WASHINGTON Restoration of Firearms Rights
34012 MAUREEN C. GOODMAN ATR
MURPHY, MICHAEL PATRICK
Confirmed
01:30PM Ex Parte


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DRUG COURT
JUDGE: GRETCHEN LEANDERSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 2-D
September 15, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-5-05026-8 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Drug Court Referral
46090 KELLIE N CLIFTON ATD
Confirmed
01:30PM Drug Court Review

20-5-05041-1 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Drug Court Referral
46090 KELLIE N CLIFTON ATD
Confirmed
01:30PM Drug Court Review

20-5-05068-3 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Drug Court Referral
46090 KELLIE N CLIFTON ATD
Confirmed
01:30PM Drug Court Review

21-5-05027-4 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Drug Court Referral
46090 KELLIE N CLIFTON ATD
Confirmed
01:30PM Drug Court Review

21-5-05039-8 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Drug Court Referral
Confirmed
01:30PM Drug Court Screening


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL
JUDGE: KARENA KIRKENDOLL
COURT REPORTER: KARLA THOMAS
Room: Courtroom 202A
September 15, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
19-2-11754-6 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. ARON NIXON Petition Civil Commitment (SP)
47298 Mark Ferraz ATP
54014 Jennifer Anne Gunnell ATP
19668 Carol Jean Murray ATP
36657 Marla Leza Polin ATR
26737 Kenneth M Chang ATR
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
COMMISSIONER: CLINT P. JOHNSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 100
September 15, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
96-4-00275-8 IN RE KAREN LOUISE DOSA GUARDIANSHIP & TRUST Guardianship
13747 Michael Brian Smith ATP
13747 Michael Brian Smith AIP
17403 ROBERT BLAKE NETTLETON AIP
18711 DAVID BENJAMIN PETRICH
DAVIS, CAROL
DOSA, BETTY
DOSA, DON
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate Working Copies Provided

16-4-01725-1 IN RE THOMAS REA TRUST Miscellaneous Type 4
28970 JONETE WATERS REHMKE ATP
53966 Minta Ann Andreve ATP
REA. THOMAS
Suzanne Elizabeth Thompson Wininger
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate Working Copies Provided

20-4-00415-7 ESTATE OF KIRK DANIEL POWLESS Estate
7436 PETER KRAM ATP
7436 PETER KRAM AIP
Michael Brian Smith
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate Working Copies Provided

20-4-01733-0 GUARDIANSHIP OF ELFRIEDE HILL Guardianship
53966 Minta Ann Andreve AIP
HILL, ROBERT JESSE
BAILEY, REBECCA
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate Working Copies Provided

20-4-02109-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF LARRY W MOORE Guardianship
17403 ROBERT BLAKE NETTLETON AIP
14992 WILLIAM PATTISON KOGUT ATP
FREY, MALINDA
GEMLICH, BRET
MOORE, LOLEITA
MOORE, PARTICK
MOORE, MICHAEL
COOK, CAROL
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate Working Copies Provided

20-4-02110-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF LOLEITA J MOORE Guardianship
17403 ROBERT BLAKE NETTLETON AIP
14992 WILLIAM PATTISON KOGUT ATP
FREY, MALINDA
GEMLICH, BRET
CAMPBELL, ALLISON
MOORE, LARRY W
MOORE, PATRICK
MOORE, MICHAEL
COOK, CAROL
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate Working Copies Provided

21-2-02218-1 COURTNEY PAIGE CAVALLO VS. DANIEL HENDRICK Domestic Violence Protection
CAVALLO, COURTNEY PAIGE
HENDRICK, DANIEL
CAVALLO, RENEE ANN
Confirmed
01:30PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02413-2 GAIL MARIE SZANYI VS. NICHOLAS JAMES HENDERSON Vulnerable Adult
43226 Courtney Vale Lyon AIP
SZANYI, GAIL MARIE
HENDERSON, NICHOLAS JAMES
HACKE, PAIGE L
Confirmed
01:30PM Final Protection Order

21-2-07306-1 CROWN PROPERTIES INC VS. SALVATORE BROWN Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
19176 TODD JAMES TUELL ATP
BROWN, SALVATORE F
Confirmed
01:00PM Writ of Restitution

21-4-00465-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF DANIEL D DAVIS Guardianship
53966 Minta Ann Andreve AIP
DSHS
GILPIN, ELIZABETH
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate Working Copies Provided

21-4-00958-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF KYONG SUK WOO Guardianship
20534 ROBERT PETER MCDONALD AIP
VIRGINIA MASON FRANCISCAN HEALTH
RODRIGUEZ, PABLO
JOHNSON, MELISSA
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
COMMISSIONER: Barbara H McInvaille
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 117
September 15, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-2-01133-2 VALARIE MARIE JERMY vs. TAYLOR JAMES KEEFE Domestic Violence Protection
JERMY, VALARIE MARIE
KEEFE, TAYLOR JAMES
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02108-7 MALEIGHA NIKOLE BURDICK vs. JOSE CRUZ GONZALEZ-HELSHAM Domestic Violence Protection
BURDICK, MALEIGHA NIKOLE
GONZALEZ-HELSHAM, JOSE CRUZ
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02109-5 PHUONG VONG vs. ANDRE DAWKINS-HART Domestic Violence Protection
VONG, PHUONG
DAWKINS-HART, ANDRE
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02254-7 JESSICA FAITH BUTLER VS. LOUIS E FORD III Civil Harassment
BUTLER, JESSICA FAITH
FORD, LOUIS EDWARD III
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02266-1 NICOLE LYNN GEITER vs. RICAHRD EARL GEITER Domestic Violence Protection
GEITER, NICOLE LYNN
GEITER, RICAHRD EARL
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02415-9 KENDRA LYNN HAGGARD vs. MARKEES WILLIAMS Domestic Violence Protection
HAGGARD, KENDRA LYNN
WILLIAMS, MARKEES
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02416-7 ALISA MUSTAFAEVA vs. DIMITRI SAMSONOV Domestic Violence Protection
MUSTAFAEVA, ALISA
SAMSONOV, DIMITRI
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02418-3 SACHIKO TANAHASHI PEREZ VS. JULIO ISMAEL PEREZ Civil Harassment
49065 Dennis Edward Schroader JR ATR
PEREZ, SACHIKO TANAHASHI
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
COMMISSIONER: Mark L. Gelman
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 117
September 15, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-2-02412-4 WENDY LYNN TITCHENAL vs. STEVEN PHILLIP MCLAUGHLIN Domestic Violence Protection
TITCHENAL, WENDY LYNN
MCLAUGHLIN, STEVEN PHILLIP
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
COMMISSIONER: Ingrid McLeod
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 407
September 15, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
90-5-00750-9 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Paternity (Old)
19459 DALTON MCILWAIN ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

98-5-00257-0 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Paternity (Old)
57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY ATR
19459 DALTON MCILWAIN ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

03-3-02941-5 JENNIFER LYNN BISHOP VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP Dissolution with Children
42892 CHELSEY MILLER AIP
25084 SARAH RICHARDSON AIP
23563 DESMOND DANIEL KOLKE ATP
57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY ATR
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

06-5-00626-3 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Paternity (Old)
19459 DALTON MCILWAIN ATP
57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY ATR
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

07-3-02157-3 RACHEL M CLUM VS. JOSEPH DUANE EDGAR Child Custody (Non-Parental)
57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY ATR
25084 SARAH RICHARDSON AIP
CLUM, RACHEL M
CLUM, JOSEPH ALVIN
EDGAR, JOSEPH DUANE
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

08-3-03856-3 LAURIE DANIELLE ZELAYA VS. JOSE RUFINO ZELAYA Dissolution with Children
38424 DORIS WALKINS ATP
57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY ATR
19459 DALTON MCILWAIN AIP
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

13-3-00519-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP URESA Recip Resp Out-Of-Cnty 3
42892 CHELSEY MILLER ATP
25084 SARAH RICHARDSON ATP
43718 Lisa Ann Mitchell ATR
57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY ATR
ZAVALA, TIFFANY ELIZABETH
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

15-3-01019-0 XENIA TERESA GONZALEZ VS. DAVID EUFRACIO CRUZ Dissolution with Children
19459 DALTON MCILWAIN AIP
GONZALEZ, XENIA TERESA
EUFRACIO CRUZ, DAVID
Confirmed
01:30PM Hearing

16-3-01009-1 LINDSAY MAE DAVIS VS. SHELDON EARL DAVIS Dissolution with Children
25084 SARAH RICHARDSON AIP
DAVIS, LINDSAY MAE
DAVIS, SHELDON EARL
Confirmed
01:30PM Review
01:30PM Review

16-3-02885-2 BRYNN NUGENT VS. CHRISTOPHER A STIEFEL Parenting Plan\Child Support
19459 DALTON MCILWAIN AIP
NUGENT, BRYNN
STIEFEL, CHRISTOPHER A
Confirmed
01:30PM Hearing

16-5-00389-0 *** IN RE BRYSON MICHAEL & ALICIA MARIE CRANE *** Parenting-Parent Determination
19459 DALTON MCILWAIN ATP
57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY ATR
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

17-3-02101-5 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. RAYLAND CHARLES JENSEN URESA Recip Resp Out-Of-Cnty 3
19459 DALTON MCILWAIN ATP
57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY ATR
DADE, KARMEN JACINTA
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

17-3-03345-5 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. HOLLY MARIE WALKER URESA Recip Resp Out-Of-Cnty 3
19459 DALTON MCILWAIN ATP
57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY ATR
NEAL, CLARENCE R
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

19-5-00389-4 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
12894 Kevin Gregory Byrd ATP
51123 Hannah Louise Gurewitz ATR
Confirmed
02:30PM Show Cause

21-3-02367-9 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. SCOTT ALLEN FISCHER URESA Recip Resp In-County (3)
19459 DALTON MCILWAIN ATP
25084 SARAH RICHARDSON ATP
FISCHER, SCOTT ALLEN
CRUCKSHANK-DITTMAR, SARAH BETH
Confirmed
01:30PM Review


Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
COMMISSIONER: CLINT P. JOHNSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 129
September 15, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
19-3-04080-6 RICHARD F MILLER VS. ALICIA R COTTRELL Parenting Plan\Child Support
25223 MARK EDWARD HURDELBRINK ATP
43703 Tarah M WAGNER ATR
Unconfirmed
12:06PM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-06296-4 FAIRWAY VILLAGE SOUTH HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION VS. GLENN JACKSON Foreclosure
27585 DEAN H PODY ATP
36615 Patrick M McDonald ATP
46685 Matthew G Stamper ATP
JACKSON, GLENN
JACKSON, JANE DOE
Unconfirmed
12:44PM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-07175-1 ANDREW LEKOWSKI VS. JOHN EDELMANN Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
21798 Frederick L. Hetter III ATP
EDELMANN, JOHN
Unconfirmed
01:10PM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-07458-0 DW CL IV LLC VS. GORDON MONK Unlawful Detainer Contested
16906 MICHAEL W. JORDAN ATP
MONK, GORDON
Unconfirmed
12:11PM Exparte Action Mail

21-3-02607-4 DAVID ANTHONY DAVIS JR VS. COURTNEY MICHELLE DOLEZAL Legal Separation with Children
41766 David C. Braswell ATP
DOLEZAL, COURTNEY MICHELLE
Unconfirmed
12:13PM Exparte Action Mail

21-5-00266-1 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
2169 Bruce Clement ATP
Unconfirmed
12:08PM Exparte Action Mail


  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.