Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:
Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT
JUDGE: Timothy L. Ashcraft
COURT REPORTER: Michelle Elkins
Room: Courtroom 211A
October 13, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
18-2-12391-2 JUDYANN MORGAN VS. KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Personal Injury
12508 Donald George Daniel Jr ATD
22851 Darrell L. Cochran ATP
8625 JOEL EVANS WRIGHT ATD
15455 Donna M. Young ATD
17755 John Cornelius Versnel III ATD
45731 Shawn Butler ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial Working Copies Provided

20-3-03479-6 ALISA HIROME STEWART VS. CLEMMON STEWART JR Dissolution with Children
35592 Peter D Haroldson AIP
40117 Erin Foxton Morris ATP
36757 Cindy M Wysocki ATR
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

20-3-03748-5 NICHOLAS BYRD NEWMAN VS. ELIZABETH ELLEN HUNT Dissolution with Children
40117 Erin Foxton Morris ATP
HUNT, ELIZABETH ELLEN
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ
JUDGE: Michael E. Schwartz
COURT REPORTER: DANA EBY
Room: Remann Hall Remote - Civil
October 13, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-3-01487-6 JESSIE ADAM ANDREWS VS. TRICIA ANNE GRAFF Parenting Plan\Child Support
31150 Desiree S Hosannah ATP
GRAFF, TRICIA ANNE
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial

20-3-02997-1 TERRY LEE BROWN JR VS. DANIELLE K COLLAZO Parenting Plan\Child Support
BROWN, TERRY LEE JR
COLLAZO, DANIELLE K
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 06 - JUDGE QUINLAN
JUDGE: Thomas Patrick Quinlan
COURT REPORTER: KATRINA SMITH
Room: Courtroom 531
October 13, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-3-03081-2 JOSE LUIS MELENDEZ VS. BOBBIANN GONZALEZ Parenting Plan\Child Support
MELENDEZ, JOSE LUIS
GONZALEZ, BOBBIANN
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO
JUDGE: Grant Blinn
COURT REPORTER: CATHY SCHAMU
Room: Courtroom 214A
October 13, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
09-3-03615-1 SARA BRANNON VS. GILBERT TRUJILLO Dissolution with Children
9559 Robert Helland ATP
41509 Stacey Danielle Swenhaugen ATR
STEPHAN DWIGHT DOWNING
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial

19-3-04823-8 FLOYD BROWNE VS. EMILY ELIZABETH GOODE Parenting Plan\Child Support
900 ROBERT B. TAUB ATP
GOODE, EMILY ELIZABETH
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial

20-3-03005-7 GENE ANTHONY AUSTIN ANDERSON VS. MABEL ANDERSON Dissolution with Children
42841 Brian A Murry ATP
9559 Robert Helland ATR
GINA MORROW DUNCAN
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

21-3-00213-2 CHRISTY MARIE STEVENS VS. JOSHUA MARK STEVENS Dissolution with Children
41663 Lauren E. Trent AIP
23655 Richard B. Cassady Jr ATR
STEVENS, CHRISTY MARIE
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON
JUDGE: GAROLD E. JOHNSON
COURT REPORTER: LESLIE THOMPSON
Room: Courtroom 2-C
October 13, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-2-07303-8 PATTI KIM VS. MOON H HUR Unlawful Detainer Contested
13438 Paul Edward Brain ATP
36179 Tuella O Sykes ATD
36179 Tuella O Sykes ACC
13438 Paul Edward Brain ACD
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial Working Copies Provided

20-3-03071-5 CHARLIE J FRANKLIN VS. KARIMA M ALKATHIRY Dissolution with Children
50681 Betty Trang Dovinh ATP
47345 Jonathan Moffitt ATR
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL
JUDGE: KARENA KIRKENDOLL
COURT REPORTER: KARLA THOMAS
Room: Courtroom 202A
October 13, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-3-01673-9 CHRISTIAN M ROBINSON VS. MARIAH GUTIERREZ Parenting Plan\Child Support
ROBINSON, CHRISTIAN M
GUTIERREZ, MARIAH
Confirmed
10:00AM Trial


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
JUDGE: K. A. van Doorninck
Room: Courtroom 822
October 13, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-3-02092-2 RHEANNA MICHELLE PRUTZMAN VS. DAVID EDWARD PRUTZMAN Dissolution with Children
8268 Timothy G. Edwards ATP
42108 Sara L. Leach ATP
21299 GREGG E. BRADSHAW ATR
Michael J Bassi
Confirmed
09:00AM Interrupted Trial/Hrg Resumes

21-4-00251-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF NATHANAL DAVADI Minor Guardianship Custody
19621 E. ALLEN WALKER ATP
57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah ATY
31150 Desiree S Hosannah AIP
44674 Yukiko Stave ATY
DOWNING, STEPHAN
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

21-4-00254-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF NAVEH BARICHIO Minor Guardianship Custody
19621 E. ALLEN WALKER ATP
31150 Desiree S Hosannah AIP
57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah AIP
DAY, WILLIAM
DOWNING, STEPHAN
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
COMMISSIONER: ROBYN LINDSAY
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 127
October 13, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-4-00782-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ANDROMEDA HIGHAM Minor Guardianship Custody
50823 Amber Jean Bighorse ATP
57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah ATY
31150 Desiree S Hosannah AIP
BEAUCHEMIN, JADE
BERRY, NICHOLE
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing Working Copies Provided

21-4-00876-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF KAYLEIGH S GONZALEZ Minor Guardianship Custody
GONZALEZ, KAYLEIGH T
BOYD, ERIN ELIZABETH
DEVER, MICHELLE LEE
GONZALEZ, CANDELARIO
Spartan, Daria
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Minor Guardianship

21-4-01136-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEX GENE HANSEN Minor Guardianship Custody
19174 DAN PLATTER ATP
HANSEN, LAURA
HANSEN, TYLER ROYICE
DOWNING, STEPHAN
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing Working Copies Provided

21-4-01434-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF DANAJAH M SMITH Minor Guardianship Custody
24160 Heidi L. Nagel AIP
ROSS, SELMA JEAN
SMITH, ANGETINA
CARSON, ARLIN LEE
ROSS, SELMA
Story, Shannon
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing Working Copies Provided

21-4-01508-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF LIZZET CANTELLANO Minor Guardianship Custody
CANTELLANO, MELISSA
CANTELLANO, FELIPE
VEGA, ALMA DELIA
Barei, Jeannie
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing

21-4-01526-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SCARLETT YAHRAUS Minor Guardianship Custody
45249 Robert James Melvin ATP
45249 Robert James Melvin AIP
YAHRAUS, PAIGE
SMITH, TIMOTHY J
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Emergency Mnr Grdship Working Copies Provided

21-4-01575-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF TREVARIUS MARQEZ RHEM-TRAPPS Minor Guardianship Custody
DUNCAN, REGINALD E
DUNCAN, VERONICA A
RHEM, COURTNEY M
TRAPPS, MICHAEL A
Barei, Jeannie
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing

21-4-01615-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SHIRMARA EVETTE WILLIS Emergency Minor Guardianship
JONES, BRITTANY D
WILLIS, TAMARA
DOE, JOHN
Story, Shannon
JONES, BRITTANY D
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing Working Copies Provided

21-4-01741-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ESMAY MARIE RENEE KULOW Minor Guardianship Custody
MORRIS, KERRI LYNN
LECLAIR, COURTNEY DIANE
GOSSETT, BRAXTON
MORRIS, KERRI LYNN
LECLAIR, COURTNEY DIANE
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing Working Copies Provided

21-4-01823-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF GWENDOLYN AMANDA ROEMMICH Emergency Minor Guardianship
47319 Cheryl Lynn Van Ackeren ATP
MIRANDA, AKELA ANGELINA
ROEMMICH, ANDREW
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Emergency Mnr Grdship

21-4-01857-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF MICAH SMITH Minor Guardianship Custody
SMITH, TERESA
CONLEY, LATOSHA
SMITH-PERRY, NASTASSJA
DOE, JOHN
SMITH, TERESA
CONLEY, LATOSHA
Confirmed
09:00AM Minor Guardianship Hearing


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
COMMISSIONER: KAREN WATSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 117
October 13, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
14-3-01939-3 WAYNE DOUGLAS BARKER VS. STEPHANIE JEAN REX Parenting Plan\Child Support
31328 Daniel Allan Clare ATR
BARKER, WAYNE DOUGLAS
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody Working Copies Provided

15-3-00483-1 JOHN LEONARD MANGAN VS. KAYLIA MARIE MALONEY Child Custody (Non-Parental)
26808 KELLY D LEBLANC ATP
47957 Steven Andrew Sill ATR
MANGAN, MARSHA CHRISTINE
MANGAN, JOHN JOSEPH
DCS
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

17-3-04114-8 AMY REBECCA WEST VS. ALAN EDWARD WEST Dissolution with Children
24697 GINA MORROW DUNCAN AGL
50220 Robert Alan Bouvatte Jr ATP
29957 Leslie R Bottimore ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody Working Copies Provided

18-3-03061-6 JOCELYN CHRISTINE STEWART VS. JONATHAN DAVID HOAG Dissolution with Children
39703 Jamie R Walker ATP
HOAG, JONATHAN DAVID
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody Working Copies Provided

18-3-03557-0 PAMELA E PARDO VS. ANTHONY NIKOLAS PARDO Dissolution with Children
23187 PAUL J. O'BRIEN ATR
PARDO, PAMELA E
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody

21-3-00948-0 STEPHANIE LYNN REASONS VS. TAD CHURCHILL REASONS Dissolution with Children
19621 E. ALLEN WALKER ATR
37833 Mark D Nelson ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause Working Copies Provided

21-3-01029-1 SEAN R DAVISON VS AMANDA DAVISON Dissolution with Children
12894 Kevin Gregory Byrd ATR
DAVISON, AMANDA T
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Modify Temp Order Working Copies Provided

21-3-01629-0 DMARCO DUANE DUANE VS. ANGELA DAWN GODWIN Parenting Plan\Child Support
DUANE, DMARCO
GODWIN, ANGELA DAWN
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

21-3-01799-7 CONNIE FAY OBRIEN VS. EDWARD JAMES OBRIEN Dissolution with Children
46808 Samuel Joseph Page ATP
42486 Gregory J. Morphew ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause Working Copies Provided

21-3-02837-9 SARAH COLEMAN VS. WILLIAM COLEMAN Modification of Custody
11539 Carlos Manuel Sosa III ATP
COLEMAN, WILLIAM JAMES
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
COMMISSIONER: Barbara H McInvaille
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 407
October 13, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
15-3-01924-3 AMANDA JEAN RANDEL VS. TERI EMANUEL YOUNGMAN JR Parenting Plan\Child Support
49065 Dennis Edward Schroader JR ATP
57835 Colleen Rebecca Clay ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody

17-3-03016-2 HEIDI G KRESS VS. RYAN M KRESS Dissolution with Children
7856 Barbara Jo Reisinger Sylvester ATP
45249 Robert James Melvin ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody Working Copies Provided

18-3-04675-0 ANTONIO LOUIS YBARRA VS MAUDY FLORES MARTINEZ Dissolution with Children
47345 Jonathan Moffitt ATP
13145 Frances W Kevetter AGL
MARTINEZ, MAUDY FLORES
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

20-3-03574-1 ERIC ALAN GARRISON VS. JESSICA LEE WASHBURN Dissolution with Children
40471 Mark Randall Arend ATP
35541 Christopher G Torrone ATR
32704 Eric B Maughan ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order

21-2-02350-1 HEIDI GRACE KRESS vs. RYAN M KRESS Domestic Violence Protection
7856 Barbara Jo Reisinger Sylvester ATP
45249 Robert James Melvin ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Final Protection Order Working Copies Provided

21-3-00699-5 KATIE LEWIS VS. COLIN BAXTER Parenting Plan\Child Support
LEWIS, KATIE MAE
BAXTER, COLIN MICHAEL
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

21-3-02649-0 CLINTON MATTHEW FREEMAN VS. ALICIA MARINA DORN-JOHNSON Parenting Plan\Child Support
FREEMAN, CLINTON MATTHEW
DORN-JOHNSON, ALICIA MARINA
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order

21-3-02744-5 KACEE LYNN MAJOR VS. ALEX SCOTT MILLER Dissolution with Children
52723 Chad Eugene Bradshaw ATP
45249 Robert James Melvin ATP
MILLER, ALEX SCOTT
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order Working Copies Provided

21-3-02895-6 JERRY P LAMAR VS. RHYSTINA CLARK Parenting Plan\Child Support
LAMAR, JERRY P
CLARK, RHYSTINA
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

21-3-02905-7 AUDINA JOAN SLATER VS. SHANE PATRICK SLATER Dissolution with Children
36387 Anthony Scott Marlow ATP
49651 Chelsea Elizabeth Miller ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order Working Copies Provided

21-3-03252-0 TRISHA ELIZABETH HOEPFNER VS. GRANT WOLFRAM HOEPFNER Dissolution with Children
23859 Donna Lynn Person-Smith ATP
11539 Carlos Manuel Sosa III ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
COMMISSIONER: Mark L. Gelman
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 129
October 13, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
17-2-12513-5 CONTRACTORS BONDING AND INSURANCE COMPANY VS. CHRISTOPHER C BOGER Collection
43080 Paul Keane Friedrich ATP
16431 Laurin Shirley Schweet ATP
43760 Michael M Sperry ATP
BOGER, SARAH K
STEWART TITLE COMPANY
BOGER, CHRISTOPHER C
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

20-2-06882-4 NEWREZ LLC VS. ROBERT L SHRUM Foreclosure
34978 Scott D Crawford ATP
SHRUM, ROBERT L
SHRUM, THERESE S
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

21-3-02073-4 ALANNAH MAE GOULD VS. CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL GOULD Dissolution with Children
23859 Donna Lynn Person-Smith ATP
GOULD, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

21-3-02490-0 SHERRIA DOOLING-RODIN VS. SAWYER L. SOLOMON Modification of Custody
39701 Jeremy M Swann ATP
41708 Kelsey Dyann Morfitt ATR
Daria LB Spartan
Confirmed
09:30AM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing

21-4-02179-3 ESTATE OF DONALD CASIMER SCHAEFER JR. Estate
43181 Andrew K Helland ATP
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT
PRO TEM JUDGE: PT JUDGE BRIAN L. MEIKLE
Room: Room 334 - Administration
October 13, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-3-03588-1 CASSANDRA JAYNE LIVINGSTON VS. DAMIEN LASHAWN WILLIAMS Parenting Plan\Child Support
15919 Nicholas R Franz ATR
LIVINGSTON, CASSANDRA JAYNE
Confirmed
10:30AM Settlement Conference


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

UNLAWFUL DETAINER RESOLUTION 1
COMMISSIONER: CLINT P. JOHNSON
Room: 945 Courtroom 1
October 13, 2021 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-2-07252-8 BERQUEST LLC VS. SABRINA C LESLICK Unlawful Detainer Contested
16906 MICHAEL W. JORDAN ATP
50263 Brian Andrew Neuharth ATD
CASO, VINCENT
Confirmed
09:00AM Eviction/Unlawful Detainer


  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.