Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:
Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
COMMISSIONER: ROBYN LINDSAY
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 127
October 13, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
19-4-01750-6 ESTATE OF GARY CHRISS MADSON Estate
MADSON, KRISTINE
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate Working Copies Provided

20-2-06926-0 JANA L WORTHINGTON VS WASHINGTON STATE DEPT OF CORRECTIONS Tort - Other
27521 Carla Barbieri Carlstrom ATD
32068 Amy Elizabeth Montgomery ATD
30592 William A Gilbert ATP
44061 Joseph W. Moore JR ATP
56534 Timothy Ceder ATD
29840 Garth Ahearn ATD
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardian Ad Litem Report Working Copies Provided

21-4-00118-1 ESTATE OF MARY ANN HEALEY-PIANELLI Estate
3081 KENYON ELDRIDGE LUCE ATP
3081 KENYON ELDRIDGE LUCE AIP
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate Working Copies Provided

21-4-00767-7 GUARDIANSHIP OF DAVID KANGETHE Guardianship
48333 Amy Nicole Spitzer AIP
57420 Amanda Kaye Smitley ATP
20166 Dolores K. Sarandos AGL
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate Working Copies Provided

21-4-01177-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEXANDRIA DOMINOWSKI Guardianship
40704 Nicole Candis Brown Hancock AIP
15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY ATP
Heather L Crawford
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate Working Copies Provided

21-4-01917-9 IN RE TRUST OF RALPH HAHN Trust/Est. Dispute Resolution
14001 Robin H. Balsam ATP
14001 Robin H. Balsam AIP
HAHN, RALPH
HAHN, MARYLN
THORPE, LINDA S
Confirmed
01:30PM Supplemental Working Copies Provided

21-4-02011-8 ESTATE OF LYNNE D JOHNSON Estate
25726 THOMAS W. WEISSMULLER ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
COMMISSIONER: Mark L. Gelman
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 117
October 13, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-2-02109-5 PHUONG VONG vs. ANDRE DAWKINS-HART Domestic Violence Protection
VONG, PHUONG
DAWKINS-HART, ANDRE
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02412-4 WENDY LYNN TITCHENAL vs. STEVEN PHILLIP MCLAUGHLIN Domestic Violence Protection
TITCHENAL, WENDY LYNN
MCLAUGHLIN, STEVEN PHILLIP
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02542-2 JOSHUA D'VONTE KERSON VS. KAELA RENEE TYLER Domestic Violence Protection
47554 Corey Patrick Riordan ATR
KERSON, JOSHUA D'VONTE
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02544-9 MELISSA ANN MATTESON VS. LONNIE MOORE, III Domestic Violence Protection
33630 Simone Noelle Green ATR
42889 Beverly Yuodelis Allen ATR
MATTESON, MELISSA ANN
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02703-4 LISA S LOGAN VS. SHANNAH RENEE LOGAN Civil Harassment
LOGAN, LISA S
LOGAN, SHANNAH RENEE
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02704-2 LORRAINE A MILLER vs. ANTHONY C WILLIAMS Domestic Violence Protection
MILLER, LORRAINE A
WILLIAMS, ANTHONY C
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02708-5 KRISTINE A KAIN VS. JOEL N GLASSER Domestic Violence Protection
KAIN, KRISTINE A
GLASSER, JOEL N
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02709-3 DONNA MARIE WILSON vs. JEROME NMN JONES Domestic Violence Protection
WILSON, DONNA MARIE
JONES, JEROME NMN
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
COMMISSIONER: Barbara H McInvaille
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 407
October 13, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
98-5-00257-0 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Paternity (Old)
57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY ATR
19459 DALTON MCILWAIN ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

03-3-02941-5 JENNIFER LYNN BISHOP VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP Dissolution with Children
42892 CHELSEY MILLER AIP
25084 SARAH RICHARDSON AIP
23563 DESMOND DANIEL KOLKE ATP
57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY ATR
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

10-3-03270-2 FALLON DEVONA DOUGLAS VS. ROBERT L GRILLO JR Parenting Plan\Child Support
57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY ATR
25084 SARAH RICHARDSON AIP
DOUGLAS, FALLON DEVONA
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

13-3-00519-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MARK DAVID BISHOP URESA Recip Resp Out-Of-Cnty 3
42892 CHELSEY MILLER ATP
25084 SARAH RICHARDSON ATP
43718 Lisa Ann Mitchell ATR
57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY ATR
ZAVALA, TIFFANY ELIZABETH
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

17-3-03345-5 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. HOLLY MARIE WALKER URESA Recip Resp Out-Of-Cnty 3
19459 DALTON MCILWAIN ATP
57261 ROBERT PATRICK HENRY ATR
NEAL, CLARENCE R
Confirmed
01:30PM Review

21-5-00293-8 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
44475 Eric Alexander Holte ATP
45530 April Lynn Thomas ATP
26208 HILLARY ANN HOLMES ATR
Confirmed
01:30PM Hearing Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
COMMISSIONER: Mark L. Gelman
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 129
October 13, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
09-2-16091-6 PSC INC VS. PHEA S CHEV Collection
15375 GAYLEN BROOKS PAYNE ATP
30534 Wendy Elizabeth Retacco ATP
CHEV, PHEA S
Unconfirmed
01:30PM Exparte Action Mail

11-2-16637-1 PSC INC VS. SUZANNE PENLAND Collection
11297 Barton Louis Adams ATP
30534 Wendy Elizabeth Retacco ATP
15375 GAYLEN BROOKS PAYNE ATP
PENLAND, SUZANNE
Unconfirmed
12:57PM Exparte Action Mail

12-2-07271-5 PSC INC VS. JEREMY T MELTON Collection
15375 GAYLEN BROOKS PAYNE ATP
30534 Wendy Elizabeth Retacco ATP
MELTON, JEREMY T
MELTON, STEPHANIE N
Unconfirmed
01:25PM Exparte Action Mail

12-3-04752-8 WILLOW STARR GUST VS. TREVER DEREK GUST Dissolution with Children
25079 Rebecca Kaye Reeder ATP
52807 Morgan Anne Napieralski ATR
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Exparte Action Mail

14-2-08884-7 PSC INC VS. MICHAEL NORN BUTH Transcript of Judgment
30534 Wendy Elizabeth Retacco ATP
15375 GAYLEN BROOKS PAYNE ATP
BUTH, MICHAEL NORN
Unconfirmed
01:18PM Exparte Action Mail

15-2-09124-2 PSC INC VS. GIOVANNI JACOB BRYANT Transcript of Judgment
15375 GAYLEN BROOKS PAYNE ATP
30534 Wendy Elizabeth Retacco ATP
BRYANT, GIOVANNI JACOB
Unconfirmed
01:02PM Exparte Action Mail

15-2-10334-8 PSC INC VS. RUDY ACOSTA Collection
30534 Wendy Elizabeth Retacco ATP
15375 GAYLEN BROOKS PAYNE ATP
ACOSTA, RUDY
SANDERS-ACOSTA, SARAH M
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Exparte Action Mail

16-4-01032-9 ESTATE OF W WAYNE WORBS Estate
24806 Julie Anne Hines ATP
24806 Julie Anne Hines ATY
Unconfirmed
12:27PM Exparte Action Mail

19-3-00836-8 SOUAY SAYSONGKHAM SENERES VS. RUDOLPH UALAT SENERES Dissolution with Children
31150 Desiree S Hosannah ATR
57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah ATR
SENERES, SOUAY SAYSONGKHAM
Unconfirmed
12:22PM Exparte Action Mail
12:31PM Exparte Action Mail

19-3-03156-4 PARMVIR SINGH GILL VS. HARPREET KAUR GILL Dissolution with Children
39703 Jamie R Walker ATP
44946 Lindsey Marie Rogers ATR
Unconfirmed
01:11PM Exparte Action Mail

20-2-08324-6 ANGELA GARNER VS. SAMUEL M LAI Personal Injury
4005 RONALD E. THOMPSON ATP
45558 John Edward Moore ATD
52743 Colin R Crug ATD
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Exparte Action Mail

20-2-08462-5 JACQUELINE PEREZ VS. DOROTHY HOLT Personal Injury
28175 THADDEUS PHILLIP MARTIN IV ATP
HOLT, DOROTHY
HOLT, JOHN DOE
Unconfirmed
01:29PM Exparte Action Mail

20-3-01258-0 MALALA LAIE VS. JENNIFER LAIE Dissolution with Children
36450 Douglas R Barnes ATR
LAIE, MALALA
GINA MORROW DUNCAN
Unconfirmed
12:21PM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-06928-4 IN RE THOMAS MECUM Miscellaneous
46728 James David Lutes AIP
30516 Jason W Burnett ATP
MECUM, BRIAN
Unconfirmed
12:54PM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-07511-0 CASCADE GREEN LLC VS. MARK ARELLANO Miscellaneous
30553 Bradley Tony Branson ATP
ARELLANO, MARK
ARELLANO, TINA
Unconfirmed
12:34PM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-07841-1 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF DIAMUNIQUE WILLIAMS Minor Settlement
53530 Adam Zedikiah Daheim ATP
Unconfirmed
12:51PM Exparte Action Mail

21-3-01824-1 TAMMRA PAXMAN VS. MICHAEL SLATER Parenting Plan\Child Support
23859 Donna Lynn Person-Smith ATP
9559 Robert Helland ATR
Unconfirmed
01:24PM Exparte Action Mail

21-4-02170-0 ESTATE OF VELGEN E DUMOND WHEELEHAN Estate
9235 Marc H Cochran ATP
Unconfirmed
12:47PM Exparte Action Mail

21-4-02178-5 ESTATE OF LEEANNA MICKELSON Estate
BENEDICT, HEATHER
Unconfirmed
12:00PM Exparte Action Mail


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
COMMISSIONER: KAREN WATSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 129
October 13, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
13-3-03324-0 KRISTA FRANCO VS. JOSE FRANCO Dissolution with Children
26808 KELLY D LEBLANC ATR
FRANCO, KRISTA
Confirmed
03:00PM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing Working Copies Provided

17-3-01226-1 MARK CHRISTOPHER BUTLER VS. KITTY REDDEN Dissolution with Children
46808 Samuel Joseph Page ATP
47043 Erica Lindsey Matson ATR
Confirmed
02:30PM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing Working Copies Provided

21-3-03523-5 RICHARD D. RAY VS. PATTI J. DANNER Committed Intimate Relationshp
37833 Mark D Nelson ATP
12314 STEPHAN DWIGHT DOWNING ATR
Confirmed
01:30PM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing


Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT
PRO TEM JUDGE: PT JUDGE KEVIN BOYLE
Room: Room 334 - Administration
October 13, 2021 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-3-03392-7 MELISSA LINDEBOOM VS. LOGAN VEERSAMY Dissolution with Children
49065 Dennis Edward Schroader JR ATP
55464 Ronald Leeroy Ulmen Jr ATR
Confirmed
01:00PM Settlement Conference


  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.