Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:
Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 01 - JUDGE ORLANDO
JUDGE: JAMES ORLANDO
COURT REPORTER: Shaun Linse
Room: Courtroom 323
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-2-08700-4 US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION VS. NICHLOUS D GARD Collection
15935 Craig Arthur Peterson ATP
GARD, NICHLOUS D
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

20-3-03920-8 MEGAN JUAREZ VS. MELVIN JUAREZ Dissolution with No Children
JUAREZ, MEGAN
JUAREZ, MELVIN
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Vacate

21-2-04672-1 PIONEER HUMAN SERVICES INC VS. SHANEY RAAF Unlawful Detainer Contested
21529 Randall W. Redford ATP
RAAF, SHANEY
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

21-3-00279-5 KAREEN K MEDEIROS VS. JOHN J GLAVAS JR Dissolution with No Children
16175 BARBARA ANNE HENDERSON ATP
23859 Donna Lynn Person-Smith ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-00384-8 NICK RYAN VALENTINE VS. AMY LEE SHOWAITER Dissolution with No Children
VALENTINE, NICK RYAN
SHOWAITER, AMY LEE
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-00721-5 SYNATH NOB VS. RY PETER PHOUR Parenting Plan\Child Support
42719 Grant Telep Manclark ATP
PHOUR, RY PETER
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-01847-1 JACQUETTA WESTBROOKS VS. LINDSEY SANCHEZ Invalidity Domestic Ptnrshp
WESTBROOKS, JACQUETTA
SANCHEZ, LINDSEY
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03137-0 NAOMI A RALPH VS. KOLTON M RALPH Dissolution with Children
48086 Cameron Jon Pearson ATP
RALPH, KOLTON M
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03147-7 BRANDYN PATRICK ONEAL VS. VANESSA NAOMI IBARRA Dissolution with No Children
ONEAL, BRANDYN PATRICK
IBARRA, VANESSA NAOMI
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03203-1 KRISTIAN KRIEGER VS. AARON TIMOTHY KRIEGER Dissolution with Children
KRIEGER, KRISTIAN
KRIEGER, AARON TIMOTHY
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03234-1 JESSE RITHER VS. ALICIA RITHER Dissolution with Children
RITHER, JESSE M
RITHER, ALICIA
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT
JUDGE: Timothy L. Ashcraft
Room: Courtroom 211A
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
81-4-00036-6 GUARDIANSHIP OF LAWRENCE C DEWOLFE Guardianship
40235 Micah Louise Balasbas ATP
WHITE, DAISY
LINDBERG, COLEEN
JOHN P. O'MELVENY
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

89-4-00818-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF KAY MATSON Guardianship
28970 JONETE WATERS REHMKE AIP
JOHNSON, DONALD
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial Working Copies Provided

12-2-12968-7 ROLFE GODFREY VS. STE MICHELLE WINE ESTATES LTD Tort - Other
44100 Kelly Cathleen Walsh AIP
14355 HOWARD MARK GOODFRIEND ATP
43210 Ian Christopher Cairns ATP
48807 Jonathan Collins ATP
38066 Brian Michael Sullivan ATP
50569 Cassidy Drew Spencer ATP
10669 ROBERT B. KORNFELD ATP
38769 Seann C Colgan ATD
35763 Emily J Harris ATD
44746 Kelly H Sheridan ATD
LIBERTY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date
09:00AM Motion - Reconsideration Working Copies Provided

16-2-12007-1 UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE VS. KAREN FAW Foreclosure
2862 Bryce Haggard Dille ATP
45091 Seth S. Goodstein AIP
FAW, KAREN
PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOCIATES LLC
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

16-4-00170-2 IN RE KENNETH HEBERT TRUST Miscellaneous Type 4
7841 MACK D. LIEVENSE ATP
7841 MACK D. LIEVENSE AIP
7841 MACK D. LIEVENSE ATY
Confirmed
09:00AM Trust Annual/Triennial Review

16-4-02194-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF ELLEN MAY MARTIN Guardianship
26219 CHRISTOPHER EDWARD NEIL AIP
UNLIMITED GUARDIANSHIP SERVICES OF WASHINGTON
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial Working Copies Provided

18-2-09799-7 WESTRIDGE DEVELOPMENT LLC VS. DATUK SOH CHEE WEN Quiet Title
15642 STEPHEN MICHAEL HANSEN ATP
49190 Tacy Hass ATD
45352 Rylan Lee Scott Weythman ATD
49952 Devra Rebecca Cohen ATD
15642 STEPHEN MICHAEL HANSEN ACD
45352 Rylan Lee Scott Weythman ACC
WEN, DATUK SOH CHEE
SU-LING, QUAH
ASIA PLAN LTD
CAPITAL SINO CONSULTANTS LTD
LAU, S L
CAPITAL SINO CONSULTANTS LTD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Reconsideration Working Copies Provided

19-3-03150-5 BRIAN ANTHONY PAYTON VS. BLOSSOM BACCHUS Dissolution with Children
53834 David Robert Shelvey ATP
49065 Dennis Edward Schroader JR ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

20-3-02262-3 ESEQUIEL HERNANDEZ ALMANZA IV VS. CRYSTAL ESTRELLA ALMANZA Dissolution with Children
38424 DORIS WALKINS ATP
10912 PATRICK JAMES LEAHY ATR
Jeannie L. Barei
Confirmed
09:00AM Presentation/Trial

20-3-03050-2 JASMINE LATREL BIRGE VS. DAMION RAY BIRGE Dissolution with Children
21064 JOHN P. MAIER ATP
36771 Julie C. Rho ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

21-2-04357-9 SUNRISE VILLAGE PHASE I LLC VS. FITNESS INTERNATIONAL LLC Commercial
35400 Rogelio Omar Riojas ACC
34104 Christopher Michael Huck ACC
29599 NEIL ARMSTRONG DIAL ACD
47871 Samuel James Dart ATP
29599 NEIL ARMSTRONG DIAL ATP
34104 Christopher Michael Huck ATD
35400 Rogelio Omar Riojas ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date Working Copies Provided

21-2-04949-6 JOSEPH CORNELIOUS VS. TEKLIA KIFLE Tort Motor Vehicle
46938 Shane Michael Moriarty ATP
47608 Mark Iodice ATP
23270 Joseph Edward Pendergast III ATP
5857 THOMAS JOSEPH WEST ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

21-2-05005-2 JOHN JERVISS VS. RED DOT TRANSPORTATION INC Property Damage
49851 Josh Brumley ATP
21682 ROBERT WILLIAM NOVASKY ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date

21-2-05281-1 LISA ERICKSON VS. KERRI DUKE LLC Personal Injury
8271 ANTONI HENRY FROEHLING ATP
36619 Brian Patrick Waters ATD
28310 Kerri Ann Jorgensen ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided

21-4-01831-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF EUGENE A FRIED Guardianship
56701 Shaquelle Monae Duncan ATP
14001 Robin H. Balsam ATP
35592 Peter D Haroldson AIP
Brian Thomas Comfort
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Revision Working Copies Provided

21-4-02534-9 IN RE MALIKHI X. GRIFFIN Trust/Est. Dispute Resolution
14001 Robin H. Balsam ATP
GRIFFIN, MALIKHI X.
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 03 - JUDGE SCHWARTZ
JUDGE: Michael E. Schwartz
COURT REPORTER: DANA EBY
Room: Courtroom 533
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
13-4-01206-8 ESTATE OF MARY-LOUISE KORSTEN Estate
9570 TERRENCE CLAYTON POSEY AIP
3974 ALBERT EUGENE HAMMERMASTER ATP
17047 SCOTT DAVID WINSHIP AIP
WHEELER, LOUANNE MARIE
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Attorney Fees

17-4-00001-1 ESTATE OF MARGARET LOUISE FINHOLM Estate
5270 Nick L. Markovich Jr ATP
5270 Nick L. Markovich Jr ATY
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

19-2-06429-9 LIISA KYL-HEKU VS. MARISOL SANTIAGO Tort Motor Vehicle
31235 Paul Lawrence Crowley ATD
36765 Karen Marie Kay ATD
29328 Erik F. Ladenburg ATP
36643 Lesli Wood ATI
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Stay Working Copies Provided

20-2-06429-2 MARIA CANDELARIA FLORES-SANZ VS. T&P FOOT MASSAGE AND AROMATHERAPY Tort - Other
50577 David Leeland Mann ATP
16809 Shellie McGaughey ATD
51412 Michael Jeffrey Kyllo ATD
2574 RICHARD SCOTT FALLON ACC
46810 Rebecca Reed Morris ACC
16809 Shellie McGaughey ACD
51412 Michael Jeffrey Kyllo ACD
16809 Shellie McGaughey ACC
51412 Michael Jeffrey Kyllo ACC
50577 David Leeland Mann ACD
2574 RICHARD SCOTT FALLON ATD
46810 Rebecca Reed Morris ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

20-3-02063-9 TABITHA MARIE PUTNAM VS. KEVIN MICHAEL PUTNAM Legal Separation with Children
41509 Stacey Danielle Swenhaugen ATP
49065 Dennis Edward Schroader JR ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Revision Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

21-2-04847-3 COREY WILKINS VS. HEATHER BENEDICT Lower Court Appeal-Civil
38638 Allison Micheli Wainwright ATP
51990 Paul Andre Barrera ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Reconsideration Working Copies Provided

21-2-07097-5 ANGELA WILLIX VS. QUALITY RESTORATION INC Personal Injury
31155 MATT ANDREW RENDA ATP
30205 LISA ANN LIEKHUS ATD
58113 Aaron Mackenzie Dunn ATD
33881 Michael George Sanders ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

21-2-07299-4 MERIDIAN PLACE LLC VS. MICHAEL STORES INC Commercial
35788 Brian Corker Free ATP
42793 Andrew Ramiro Escobar ATD
58806 Meryl Hulteng ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Stay Working Copies Provided

21-2-08097-1 KENNETH BEECHIE VS. JOHNNY HEMPEN Commercial
54906 Kevin Andrew Bukoskey ATP
36774 Charles Tyler Shillito ATP
HEMPEN, JOHNNY
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

21-3-00934-0 MARY ANN JAMES VS. NICK WILLIAM JAMES Dissolution with No Children
9559 Robert Helland ATP
7855 Douglas Duane Sulkosky AIP
JAMES, NICK WILLIAM
Unconfirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 05 - JUDGE SPEIR
JUDGE: Shelly K Speir-Moss
COURT REPORTER: Jennifer Flygare
Room: Remann Hall - Juv Court
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
17-4-00088-7 ESTATE OF SARAH HAGENESS Estate
6686 John Matthew Ennis ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

19-2-10381-2 SUZIE WU VS. JAMES P. HO Quiet Title
29599 NEIL ARMSTRONG DIAL ATP
30559 Gregory R Fox AIP
48122 James Bernard Zack ATP
39656 Anthony S Wisen AIP
HO, JAMES P
HO, JESSICA W
HERITAGE 3 OUTREACH MINISTRIES
INSPIRATIONAL LIVING 3
EAGLE CREST 3 MINISTRIES
GLOBAL OUTREACH 3 SOCIETY
LEGACY 3 OUTREACH MINISTRIES
SOLID ROCK RENDEVOUS SOCIETY
RIN DISCOVERY
VISUAL IMPACT SOCIETY
AGAPE FOUNDATION INC
J HO LLC
CUTTING EDGE SOLUTIONS LLC
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

20-5-00479-7 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

21-2-04864-3 CYNTHIA A EDWARDS VS. APOGEE CAPITAL LLC Miscellaneous
36774 Charles Tyler Shillito AIP
29599 NEIL ARMSTRONG DIAL ATP
47871 Samuel James Dart ATP
13679 ALAN JAY WENOKUR AIP
43714 Jacob Ian Flothe AIP
APOGEE CAPITAL LLC
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

21-5-00025-1 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 06 - JUDGE QUINLAN
JUDGE: Thomas Patrick Quinlan
COURT REPORTER: KATRINA SMITH
Room: Courtroom 210A
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
99-4-00323-6 IN RE MICHAEL A COLEMAN Minor Settle with Guardianship
14766 MARK C. WAGNER ATP
3112 WILLIAM JOHN RUSH ATP
26219 CHRISTOPHER EDWARD NEIL AIP
WAGNER, MARK C
COLEMAN, BRIAN
COLEMAN, DENISE
DICKINSON, CAROLINE
Michael Brian Smith
Confirmed
09:00AM Trust Annual/Triennial Review Working Copies Provided

06-4-00601-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF MARIETTA DAWN MCALEER Guardianship
MCALEER, LINDA A
MCALEER SR, MICHAEL J
MCALEER, JEFF
MUNOZ, MICHELLE
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial

06-4-00602-2 GUARDIANSHIP OF JULIUS TOBEY MCALEER Guardianship
MCALEER, LINDA A
MCALEER SR, MICHAEL J
MCALEER, JEFF
MUNOZ, MICHELLE
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial

16-4-01364-6 ESTATE OF PAMELA M FOSS Estate
15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY AGL
JOHNSON, LEE
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

18-2-06456-8 RALEIGH JOHNSON VS. MULTICARE HEALTH SYSTEM Miscellaneous
49950 Daniel Cairns ATP
48578 Kevin Paul Smith ATP
28946 Gregory Alan Wolk ATP
34579 Hardeep S Rekhi ATP
45873 Christopher Townsend Wall ATD
15372 Timothy J. O'Connell ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

20-2-05375-4 TS VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL Tort - Other
42316 Kevin Michael Hastings ATP
27085 Michael Charles Kahrs ATP
7138 FRED DIAMONDSTONE ATP
54520 Bridget Therese Grotz ATP
22851 Darrell L. Cochran ATP
49165 DANIELLE P SMITH ATD
10665 BRADLEY S. KELLER ATD
10642 FRANCIS STANLEY FLOYD ATD
28944 THOMAS BRADLEY NEDDERMAN ATD
30840 Sean Edward Michael Moore ATD
42865 Dakota L Solberg ATD
47299 Emily Ann Albrecht ATD
48013 Amanda Dawn Daylong ATD
52445 Zachary David Rutman ATD
53796 Jin Hee Park ATD
17025 CARL EDWARD FORSBERG ATD
19925 THOMAS A. HEINRICH ATD
40720 Ryan J Hesselgesser ATD
51239 Aaron Michael Young ATD
55104 Meghan Callagee O'Brien ATD
THOMPSON, BARBARA
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

20-2-06908-1 DUSTIN CARON VS. GERALD PARR Tort Motor Vehicle
22486 MICHAEL DAVID MYERS ATP
28309 Gerrit Jonathan Ayers ATD
26411 Levi Lewis Bendele III ATD
55334 Kimberly L Johnson ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Part Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided

20-2-07691-6 THERESA M ROSE VS. IVAN KHRYPTA Personal Injury
11767 Harold D. Carr ATP
35677 Adam Cox ATP
48046 Julia D. Nordlinger ATD
34069 Jason E Vacha ATD
29635 Heather M Jensen ATD
56353 Rachelle Renee Stefanski ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Part Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

20-3-00403-0 MISSIAH PATRICIA ANN THORNTON VS. DA'QUAN JAMAL FORBES Parenting Plan\Child Support
24192 Vicky J. Currie ATP
38737 Rose Marie Eberhart ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Revision Working Copies Provided

21-2-04719-1 WILLIS HANSEN VS. GABA MAHEDER Medical Malpractice
49038 Paul Jacob Boudreaux ATP
20101 RANDO BERRY WICK ATD
36619 Brian Patrick Waters ATD
31558 Michelle M Garzon ATD
56041 Whitney Magnuson ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided

21-3-00386-4 RONALD BRUCE CRABTREE VS. JUANITA RENEE CRABTREE Dissolution with Children
45249 Robert James Melvin ATP
CRABTREE, JUANITA RENEE
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion

21-4-01105-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF RUSSANNA JANETTE BURGESS Guardianship
20534 ROBERT PETER MCDONALD AIP
VIRGINIA MASON FRANCISCAN HEALTH
Confirmed
09:00AM Final Accounting Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 07 - JUDGE KIESEL
JUDGE: DIANA LYNN KIESEL
Room: Courtroom 411
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
05-4-01230-0 GUARDIANSHIP OF CAROL MARIE HARRIS Guardianship
28970 JONETE WATERS REHMKE ATY
DDD
JOHNSON, DONALD
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial Working Copies Provided

06-4-01005-4 ESTATE OF KEITH L SPENCER Estate
SPENCER, SANDRA M
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

20-2-06451-9 FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE COMPANY VS. SEBERINA GEORGE Miscellaneous
36394 Daniel Allen Womac ATP
GEORGE, SEBERINA
GODWIN, CODY J
GODWIN, REBECCA B
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Vacate

20-2-08649-1 CITY OF FIFE VS. JOSHUA CHO Foreclosure
24172 Gregory Francis Amann ATP
36264 Jennifer Combs ATP
STOKES, MAGNIFICENT N
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided

21-2-03091-4 ELAINE SAGARIO NABUA VS. MAURICE TORRAYL HUNTER Domestic Violence Protection
26808 KELLY D LEBLANC ATP
28341 Kevin G Rundle ATP
38737 Rose Marie Eberhart ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Revision Working Copies Provided

21-2-04531-8 ROIC FOUR CORNER SQUARE LLC VS. FITNESS INTERNATIONAL LLC Collection
34104 Christopher Michael Huck ACC
35400 Rogelio Omar Riojas ACC
48647 Rory Drew Cosgrove AIP
55629 Isaac Chandler Prevost ACD
29267 SCOTT ROBERTS WEAVER ACD
29267 SCOTT ROBERTS WEAVER ATP
48647 Rory Drew Cosgrove ATP
55629 Isaac Chandler Prevost ATP
34104 Christopher Michael Huck ATD
35400 Rogelio Omar Riojas ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Revision Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Revision Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

21-2-07026-6 PAR & LEE LLC VS. ROBIN HOPE LININGER Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
42525 Brian Allen Boice ATP
LININGER, ROBIN HOPE
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

21-2-08775-4 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS PATRICK TRUXILLO Petition Civil Commitment (SP)
54014 Jennifer Anne Gunnell ATP
47016 Laura Jan Dryden Baird ATP
40290 Emily Margaret Hancock ATR
41924 Sarah Silbovitz ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date Working Copies Provided

21-3-02271-1 LEDAWN MARIE JONES-MORISCH VS. LLOYD E MORISCH Dissolution with No Children
JONES-MORISCH, LEDAWN MARIE
MORISCH, LLOYD E
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-02551-5 GREGORY LEE DESBIEN VS. AMY MARIE DESBIEN Dissolution with No Children
DESBIEN, GREGORY LEE
DESBIEN, AMY MARIE
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03208-2 VALERIE PHUONG DOAN VS. NICHOLAS RYAN SANDOVAL Dissolution with Children
DOAN, VALERIE PHUONG
SANDOVAL, NICHOLAS RYAN
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03252-0 TRISHA ELIZABETH HOEPFNER VS. GRANT WOLFRAM HOEPFNER Dissolution with Children
11539 Carlos Manuel Sosa III ATR
HOEPFNER, TRISHA ELIZABETH
Unconfirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 09 - JUDGE MURPHY
JUDGE: EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
Room: Courtroom 260
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
02-4-00790-5 GUARDIANSHIP OF BRUCE LEON GETTMANN Guardianship
40235 Micah Louise Balasbas AIP
BALDWIN, WILLIAM T
FINK, NICOLE L
Confirmed
09:00AM Final Accounting Working Copies Provided

13-4-01308-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF ANN E PARK Guardianship
29506 Heath Sharpless Fox ATP
26219 CHRISTOPHER EDWARD NEIL AIP
LITZ, HYECHA
LITZ, GREG
KIM, SEAYUN
UNLIMITED GUARDIANSHIP SERVICES OF WASHINGTON
NEIL, ANDREW T
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial Working Copies Provided

15-4-01027-4 ESTATE OF DIANNE LEIGH CHRISTENSEN Estate
FERENCY, KEITH ALLEN
RASMUSSEN, MIKE
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

18-2-06162-3 CLAYTON ERNEST LONGACRE VS. BRANDON L MEYERS Tort - Other
35499 John Charles Purves ATD
18236 Ione Susan George ATD
LONGACRE, CLAYTON ERNEST
SYRING, JACOB RANDALL
DECLEMENTS, KRYSTLE DAWN
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion

18-4-01506-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF MATHEW L SCHACHT Guardianship
13460 J. Alece Cox ATP
13460 J. Alece Cox ATY
HARGEN, LARRY
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial Working Copies Provided

20-4-00144-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF RONALD EDWARD GUTIERREZ SR Guardianship
GUTIERREZ, SHARONDA R
GUTIERREZ, DONNA
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON
JUDGE: GAROLD E. JOHNSON
COURT REPORTER: LESLIE THOMPSON
Room: Courtroom 2-C
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
16-4-02057-0 ESTATE OF WILLIAM A. SR. URBAN Estate
URBAN, WILLIAM A JR
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

20-2-06976-6 CRYSTAL MCDOWELL VS. DAVID ZAHRADNIK Miscellaneous
19321 JACQUELINE A. MCMAHON ACC
19321 JACQUELINE A. MCMAHON ATD
MCDOWELL, CRYSTAL
MCDOWELL, CRYSTAL
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided

20-2-07983-4 DIERINGER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 343 VS. THE NEQUETTE FAMILY TRUST Commercial
46395 Jay Schulkin ATP
47871 Samuel James Dart ATD
29599 NEIL ARMSTRONG DIAL ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Reconsideration Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Attorney Fees Working Copies Provided

20-2-08563-0 ANDREW MILLER VS. MICHAEL KUEHNER Commercial
52032 Brian Carter Buske ACD
37210 Trevor Arthur Zandell ACD
26742 Nelson C Fraley II ACD
55411 Albert Che-Shuo Chang ACD
45918 Gregor Hensrude ATD
26730 Tom Bao Pierce ATD
34978 Scott D Crawford ATD
35358 G Christopher Ramsey ATD
52032 Brian Carter Buske ATP
37210 Trevor Arthur Zandell ATP
55411 Albert Che-Shuo Chang ATP
KUEHNER, MICHAEL
KASTLE ENTERPRISES LLC
GRAVLAKE DEVELOPMENT LLC
GATSBY VILLA LLC
12718 LLC
FIDELITY & GUARANTY LIFE MORTGAGE TRUST
KUEHNER, MICHAEL K
KASTLE ENTERRPRISES LLC
12718 LLC
GRAVLAKE DEVELOPMENT LLC
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

20-5-00693-5 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Adoption
12314 STEPHAN DWIGHT DOWNING ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

21-2-05639-5 DESTRY WITT VS. KAN N KIM Commercial
52802 Ryan Patrick Moore ATP
53799 Seok June Yoon ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Attorney Fees Working Copies Provided

21-2-08585-9 DAMON GULICK VS. CITY OF TACOMA Land Use Petition (LUPA)
30939 Noah Christian Davis ATP
26354 Debra Ellen Casparian ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Initial LUPA Hearing

21-3-00058-0 AMANDA MICHELLE NEILSON VS. CRAIG TRAVIS KALAO'KALANI NEILSON Dissolution with Children
51421 Tareva Beth Marshall ATP
43250 Jong Hoon Kim ATP
NEILSON, CRAIG TRAVIS KALAO'KALANI
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 11 - JUDGE ADAMS
JUDGE: Susan B. Adams
COURT REPORTER: Marysol Ryder
Room: Courtroom 531
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
15-4-01245-5 IN RE DIXIE MEREDITH TRUST Miscellaneous Type 4
28970 JONETE WATERS REHMKE AIP
53966 Minta Ann Andreve AIP
HILDERBRAND, BETTY
MEREDITH, DIXIE
Confirmed
09:00AM Trust Annual/Triennial Review Working Copies Provided

16-4-01738-2 ESTATE OF LINDA R BETZ Estate
7046 ALAN D. MACPHERSON ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

17-4-00085-2 ESTATE OF RANDALL VOSS Estate
VOSS, CHARLES
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

18-2-07593-4 STEVEN M CROSETTI VS. ALEXANDER PAWLOFF Miscellaneous
32222 Elizabeth Anne Cameron Thompson ACC
3408 JAMES A. KRUEGER ATP
43208 Erica Doctor ATP
PAWLOFF, ALEXANDER
PAWLOFF, JANE DOE
PAWLOFF, ALEXANDER
CROSETTI, STEVEN M
CROSETTI, CARRIE A
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Attorney Fees Working Copies Provided

21-1-01525-3 CITY OF TACOMA VS. JACKSON, DANTE L Criminal RALJ Appeal
17395 JEAN K. HAYES ATP
54178 MICHAEL F MORENO ATR
35612 JENNIFER VICKERS FREEMAN ATR
Confirmed
11:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

21-3-00032-6 BRIENNA MARION CATRON VS. KOLTEN SCOTT CATRON Dissolution with Children
CATRON, BRIENNA MARION
CATRON, KOLTEN SCOTT
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-00115-2 NATHANIEL BERNARD WASHINGTON VS. TIFFANY CHANEL DEXTER Parenting Plan\Child Support
WASHINGTON, NATHANIEL BERNARD
DEXTER, TIFFANY CHANEL
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-00785-1 CASANDRA MARIE PHILIPPIDES VS. SEAN LEE PHILIPPIDES Dissolution with Children
PHILIPPIDES, CASANDRA MARIE
PHILIPPIDES, SEAN LEE
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-00965-0 DESTINY HAGEST VS. JOHN ROBERT HAGEST JR Dissolution with Children
HAGEST, DESTINY
HAGEST, JOHN ROBERT JR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion

21-3-01223-5 VANESSA MILENIE JUNG VS. JUNG JUNG JR Dissolution with Children
JUNG, VANESSA MILENIE
JUNG, JUNG JR
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-01756-3 DANETTE J RING MOSS VS. ROMAN DANE MOSS Dissolution with Children
RING MOSS, DANETTE J
MOSS, ROMAN DANE
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-01972-8 CALI ABBE VS. MICHAEL FONE Parenting Plan\Child Support
32704 Eric B Maughan ATP
35541 Christopher G Torrone ATP
FONE, MICHAEL
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date
09:00AM Motion - Default Working Copies Provided

21-3-02248-6 KETURAH MELTON VS. PATRICK MELTON Dissolution with Children
MELTON, KETURAH
MELTON, PATRICK
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Default

21-3-02496-9 BARBARA KATHERINE MCRAE VS. DOUGLAS STUART MCRAE Dissolution with No Children
49651 Chelsea Elizabeth Miller ATP
MCRAE, DOUGLAS STUART
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-02826-3 KATIE ELLSWORTH VS. GEORGE ELLSWORTH Dissolution with Children
ELLSWORTH, KATIE
ELLSWORTH, GEORGE
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03004-7 JUSTIN GEORGE JAMES GREEN VS. ANNA SUNG KESTEK Dissolution with No Children
GREEN, JUSTIN GEORGE JAMES
KESTEK, ANNA SUNG
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03139-6 JAMAR J BERRY VS. KAAUSHA L GATES Parenting Plan\Child Support
BERRY, JAMAR J
GATES, KAAUSHA L
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03162-1 JENNIFER ELIZABETH SIPE VS. WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER SIPE Dissolution with Children
33641 Frank Richard Ricketts JR ATP
23447 Chrishendra Tucker ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date
09:00AM Motion - Revision Working Copies Provided

21-3-03173-6 ZSHONI MICHELLE NALLS VS. JOHN N JR NALLS Dissolution with No Children
NALLS, ZSHONI MICHELLE
NALLS, JOHN N JR
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03200-7 VICTOR ABERNATHY VS. RUNIESA T KILLIAN-HORACE Parenting Plan\Child Support
ABERNATHY, VICTOR DONNELL
KILLIAN-HORACE, RUNIESA T
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-4-01985-3 GUARDIANSHIP OF DAVID JANSSEN Guardianship
15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY ATP
Suzanne Elizabeth Thompson Wininger
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 12 - JUDGE ANDREWS
JUDGE: JENNIFER D. ANDREWS
Room: Courtroom 2-E
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
18-4-01408-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF JACOB ALLEN MINTER HARDIMAN Guardianship
29957 Leslie R Bottimore ATY
29957 Leslie R Bottimore ATP
ROLLIN, CARYN RAE
HARDIMAN, TYLER T M
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial Working Copies Provided

21-2-06120-8 FABRO LLC VS. HEMOS NYSTA Collection
52038 Melissa Roberta Greaves ATP
37492 Adil A Siddiki ATP
NYSTA, HEMOS
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Default Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

21-3-03192-2 ERIKA LYNN JONESCHIET VS. MATTHEW ERNESTO KORVOLA Dissolution with No Children
JONESCHIET, ERIKA LYNN
KORVOLA, MATTHEW ERNESTO
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03813-7 STACIE LYNN MARKS VS. BOEBY WILLIAM MARKS Dissolution with Children
32704 Eric B Maughan ATP
41290 Deola Lebron ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Revision Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 14 - JUDGE AHRENS
JUDGE: SABRINA M AHRENS
COURT REPORTER: Lanre Adebayo
Room: Courtroom 2-B
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
02-4-00018-8 IN RE THE TRUST OF MICHAEL A MCKEAN Estate
12373 JOHN TENNYSON MELLEN ATY
4047 David L. Edwards AIP
14001 Robin H. Balsam AIP
17403 ROBERT BLAKE NETTLETON AIP
KEENE, SHANNON
MCKEAN, MICHAEL A
MANDICH, ROBERT
NETTLETON, ROBERT B
MCKEAN, MICHELLE
HODGES, CONNIE
KEENE, SHANNON
MANDICH, ROBERT
Michael Brian Smith
Confirmed
09:00AM Trust Annual/Triennial Review Working Copies Provided

09-4-01364-3 GUARDIANSHIP OF MICHELE DEVETTORI Guardianship
13747 Michael Brian Smith AIP
17403 ROBERT BLAKE NETTLETON ATY
MACHA, PETER
PUDISTS, JULEEN
MACHA, LORETTA
BUSH, JAMES
FREY, MALINDA
GEMLICH, BRET
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial Working Copies Provided

19-3-01965-3 ROBYN LYN WARNER VS. JAMES W WARNER III Dissolution with Children
WARNER, ROBYN LYN
WARNER, JAMES W III
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

20-5-00179-8 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Vacate

21-2-07259-5 PAR & LEE LLC VS. CHRISTINE LYNN DEKONING Unlawful Detainer Commercial
42525 Brian Allen Boice ATP
DEKONING, CHRISTINE LYNN
BONNER, TYLER
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

21-2-08478-0 JONATHAN D WILLIAMS VS. LIVIA E PINELL Administrative Law Review
46808 Samuel Joseph Page ATP
15028 LIANNE SCHAIN MALLOY ATR
PINELL, LIVIA E
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Stay Working Copies Provided

21-3-01367-3 TERESA V DEKONING VS. LEX O DEKONING Dissolution with Children
DEKONING, TERESA V
DEKONING, LEX O
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03150-7 JESUS ENRIQUE CRUZ TIBURCIO VS. ANA MARIA ALVARADO Dissolution with No Children
CRUZ TIBURCIO, JESUS ENRIQUE
ALVARADO, ANA MARIA
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03191-4 ASHLEY TAYLOR SHADLOW VS. TYLER ANTHONY KETCHUM Parenting Plan\Child Support
SHADLOW, ASHLEY TAYLOR
KETCHUM, TYLER ANTHONY
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DRUG COURT
JUDGE: GRETCHEN LEANDERSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 2-D
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-5-05070-5 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Drug Court Referral
46090 KELLIE N CLIFTON ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Drug Court Review

21-5-05012-6 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Drug Court Referral
33559 Katherine Shannon Kameron ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Drug Court Review

21-5-05020-7 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Drug Court Referral
Confirmed
09:00AM Drug Court Review

21-5-05035-5 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Drug Court Referral
Confirmed
09:00AM Drug Court Review

21-5-05045-2 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Drug Court Referral
47111 Britt L. Ohlig ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Drug Court Review


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 16 - JUDGE EVANS
JUDGE: JOSEPH A EVANS
Room: Courtroom 833
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
16-4-01758-7 ESTATE OF CHRISTIE A MAIER Estate
EAGAN, MICHELLE A.
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

21-2-04835-0 NNENNA HILL VS. NELS F JACKSON Tort Motor Vehicle
40902 Gregory Paul Thatcher ATD
43670 Benjamin Thomas Zielinski ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

21-2-06933-1 JEFF TRETHEWAY VS. WILLIAM GORDON Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
17661 CHARLES M. GREENBERG ATP
GORDON, WILLIAM
HENDERLING, TRACEY
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

21-3-01413-1 BLAKE MICHAEL WHEELER VS. AMBER NICHOLE WHEELER Dissolution with No Children
WHEELER, BLAKE MICHAEL
WHEELER, AMBER NICHOLE
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-02226-5 JAVIER SANCHEZ JR VS. KRISTIN M FUNDERBURK Parenting Plan\Child Support
SANCHEZ, JAVIER JR
FUNDERBURK, KRISTIN M
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-02265-6 EMMA CHAIRES GALINDO VS. VICTOR M ANGELITO Dissolution with Children
GALINDO, EMMA CHAIRES
ANGELITO GALEANA, VICTOR M
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-02275-3 ELIUD MENDEZ CORTEZ VS. NELLY A MENDEZ Dissolution with Children
8663 Sergio Armijo ATP
MENDEZ, NELLY A
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-02366-1 DARREN SCOTT RIVERS VS. CYNTHIA ADELE RIVERS Dissolution with Children
52279 Kathryn Jane Cooperman ATP
RIVERS, CYNTHIA ADELE
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03177-9 MAZALINE MITCHELL VS. ALLAN L MITCHELL Dissolution with No Children
MITCHELL, MAZALINE
MITCHELL, ALLAN L
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03180-9 WAYNE LAMAR TRIBBLE VS. JULIA M CARR-TRIBBLE Dissolution with Children
TRIBBLE, WAYNE LAMAR
CARR-TRIBBLE, JULIA M
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL
JUDGE: KARENA KIRKENDOLL
COURT REPORTER: KARLA THOMAS
Room: Courtroom 202A
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
05-4-01044-7 GUARDIANSHIP OF RANDY LEE TOYER Guardianship
15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY ATP
17410 Candace S Zygar AGL
15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY ATY
WADDELL, MATTHEW
SCHMIDT, MICHAEL P
SCHMIDT, MICHAEL
DDD-ADSA REGION 5
DSHS REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial Working Copies Provided

17-4-01323-7 GUARDIANSHIP OF NATHAN ANDY SMITH Guardianship
PAVAGEAU, ROSEMARY G
PAVAGEAU, ROSEMARY G
RITTER, ZACHARY M
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial

17-4-01324-5 GUARDIANSHIP OF JEREMY FRAZIER SMITH Guardianship
PAVAGEAU, ROSEMARY G
PAVAGEAU, ROSEMARY G
RITTER, ZACHARY
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial

18-2-06355-3 DANIEL BRAY VS. PIERCE COUNTY Tort - Other
12183 John Robert Connelly JR ATP
49863 Meaghan Maryanne Driscoll ATP
52812 Jackson Robert Pahlke ATP
6973 PHILIP ALBERT TALMADGE ATP
47670 Aaron Paul Orheim ATP
28169 Blake Edward Marks-Dias ATD
23528 Steven Walter Fogg ATD
54451 Maia Rudy Robbins ATD
49677 Victoria Elizabeth Ainsworth ATD
49658 John Taylor Bender ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Stay Working Copies Provided

20-2-07598-7 JULIAN KIM VS. NEW DAY RECYCLING LLC Tort Motor Vehicle
31470 Jongwon Yi ATP
55595 Kawika Duke Kaulukukui ATP
45760 Kasper Sorensen ATD
Unconfirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

20-2-08376-9 PUGET SOUND INDUSTRIAL LLC VS. TRI PAK INC Commercial
41064 Andrew L Zabel ATP
35699 John T Cooke ATP
30391 ANTHONY TODARO ATD
Unconfirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date

20-3-03105-3 ANGELA KAY WATSON VS. PAUL RENNY DOVE Dissolution with No Children
28341 Kevin G Rundle ATP
50653 Ronald Brian Nerio ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided

20-3-03857-1 BRANDON ISAIAH JEFFERSON VS. TASHA MEYERS Parenting Plan\Child Support
37455 Todd W Howard ATP
29416 Kimberly L April ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date Working Copies Provided

21-2-06643-9 ALEXANDER ORLOV VS. ALLIANCE FOR SOUTH SOUND HEALTH Personal Injury
32773 Loren A Cochran ATP
49786 Nicholas Brady Douglas ATP
26683 David J. Corey ATD
53115 Rabia Ahmad ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Amend Working Copies Provided

21-2-06822-9 DONALD A SEPTON VS. AIR & LIQUID SYSTEMS CORPORATION Tort - Other
51332 Justin Olson ATP
40880 Chandler H Udo ATP
41342 J Scott Wood ATD
45077 Zackary Adam Paal ATD
16281 KENT MICHAEL FANDEL ATD
49252 Kristi Leigh Kasey Young ATD
45032 Todd Tyler Williams ATD
14263 Kevin Carl Baumgardner ATD
8788 David Albert Shaw ATD
43665 Tyler J Hermsen ATD
17956 Diane Catherine Babbitt ATD
28634 CHRISTOPHER S MARKS ATD
39608 Malika Johnson ATD
45992 Alice Coles Serko ATD
38750 Rachel Tallon Reynolds ATD
53147 Patrick Gavin Lynch ATD
42074 Jean Kang ATD
10905 HOWARD TERRY HALL ATD
58161 Ryan James Roberts ATD
53388 Lorianne Grace Hanson ATD
48101 Karleen Joy Scharer ATD
48514 Brittany Anne Madderra ATD
19713 Richard George Gawlowski ATD
11927 Katherine M. Steele ATD
34239 Andrew Gordon Yates ATD
36168 Jeffrey Michael Odom ATD
30940 Allen E Eraut ATD
55974 Edward Roger Hugo ATD
34278 Marissa Alkhazov ATD
54424 John Krawczyk ATD
39626 Midori Rachel Sagara ATD
9270 RONALD CLAYTON GARDNER ATD
49624 Sarah Demaree Macklin ATD
14969 E. Pennock Gheen III ATD
44936 Evelyn English Winters ATD
29932 Kevin James Craig ATD
9387 MICHAEL EDWARD RICKETTS ATD
AIR & LIQUID SYSTEMS CORPORATION
NORTH COAST ELECTRIC COMPANY
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Amend Working Copies Provided

21-2-07102-5 MARGARET IENG VS. MARY FERGUSON Tort Motor Vehicle
21846 Paul Bruce Apple ATP
29573 Theresa Marie Buchner ATP
55983 Christopher Chase Pruitt ATP
22160 STEVEN D. WEIER ATP
34730 Mathew Dominic Marinelli ATD
Unconfirmed
09:00AM Motion - Compel Working Copies Provided

21-3-01987-6 JAMES BEDFORD KINNEY III VS. TRACI LYN KINNEY Dissolution with Children
36387 Anthony Scott Marlow ATP
39703 Jamie R Walker ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 19 - JUDGE SORENSEN
JUDGE: Philip K. Sorensen
Room: Courtroom 207A
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
15-4-02162-4 ESTATE OF MARY M OLDFIELD Estate
2651 THOMAS HENRY OLDFIELD ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

16-4-01282-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEXIS SUZANNE HUSTON Guardianship
51205 Kelley Ann Duggan AIP
HUSTON, ALAN
CHURCH, GREG
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial Working Copies Provided

21-2-03223-2 VANESSA N MACIAS VS. RAMEY DECKER Sexual Assault Protection
11539 Carlos Manuel Sosa III ATP
57054 Scott Thomas McGinty ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

21-2-04727-2 PAUL HEMMING VS. KENNETH STRAYER Contractor Bond Complaint
21034 Marianne Kathryn Jones ATP
52951 Jordan Elizabeth Jones ATP
40614 Russell Andrew Knight ATD
52724 Andrea Heidi Brewer ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

21-3-03205-8 BARBARA J FUENTES VS. HORACIO V FUENTES Dissolution with No Children
FUENTES, BARBARA J
FUENTES, HORACIO V
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
JUDGE: K. A. van Doorninck
Room: Courtroom 822
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
16-4-01233-0 ESTATE OF LUARD SIGFRED SPURLOCK Estate
1603 James Dewitt McBride II AIP
22857 F. Hunter MacDonald AIP
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg Working Copies Provided

18-2-07622-1 PIERCE COUNTY VS. 6510 112TH STREET EAST PUYALLUP WA Miscellaneous
53746 Trevor White AIP
33638 David C Owen ATP
6510 112TH STREET EAST PUYALLUP WA
Confirmed
09:15AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

18-3-01334-7 JAIMEE LEE KESTERSON VS. KEVIN D KESTERSON Dissolution with Children
19621 E. ALLEN WALKER ATP
KESTERSON, KEVIN D
Confirmed
11:00AM Presentation/Trial Working Copies Provided

20-4-01308-3 GUARDIANSHIP OF LEO P LAMOUREAUX Guardianship
24716 BETH A. MCDANIEL AIP
35761 Joshua L Brothers ATP
LAMOUREUX, SHAWN P
LAMOUREUX, CONNOR
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial Working Copies Provided

21-3-02173-1 MONIQUE A THOMETZ VS. LUKE M THOMETZ Dissolution with Children
25079 Rebecca Kaye Reeder ATP
31600 Jennifer Miller ATR
Janal M Rich
Confirmed
09:15AM Motion - Compel

21-3-02973-1 DAVID DICKERSON VS. YADDIRA LOPEZGARCIA Dissolution with Children
DICKERSON, DAVID
LOPEZGARCIA, YADDIRA
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-4-00395-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF LEON ALEXANDER MCGUIRE Minor Guardianship Custody
26208 HILLARY ANN HOLMES AIP
26208 HILLARY ANN HOLMES ATP
57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah ATY
13443 William Clay Budigan ATY
STEPHAN DWIGHT DOWNING
Confirmed
10:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg Working Copies Provided

21-4-00526-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF KEYRICE BARNES & KYLANI BARNES Minor Guardianship Custody
BARNES, DEBBIE JEAN
LAVERDURE, OLIVIA MARIE
BARNES, KEVRICE S
Confirmed
10:00AM Status Conference

21-4-00598-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JAMIE ALLEN WILMOVSKY Minor Guardianship Custody
16580 FORREST LEE WAGNER ATP
31150 Desiree S Hosannah ATY
57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah AIP
WILMOVSKY, JACOB P
Confirmed
10:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 21 - JUDGE HENDERSON
JUDGE: CLARENCE HENDERSON JR
COURT REPORTER: Kim O'Neill
Room: Courtroom 217A
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
17-4-00916-7 ESTATE OF JANICE ELAINE TOWN Estate
MCDONALD, THOMAS SCOTT
TOWN, MICHAEL ROY
MCDONALD, THOMAS SCOTT
MCDONALD, STEVEN M
MCDOANLD, DAVID B
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

19-3-04424-1 KYMIAN SHONTE ROLAND VS. TIA L EATON Parenting Plan\Child Support
41663 Lauren E. Trent AIP
ROLAND, KYMIAN SHONTE
EATON, TIA L
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

20-4-01360-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF XAVIER LEE SCHMIDTKE CALDWELL Guardianship
CALDWELL TAYLOR, JASON LEE
CALDWELL, AMBER A
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Annual/Triennial

21-3-00804-1 KYLE ALCORN VS. APRIL T ZUELKE Parenting Plan\Child Support
46388 Morgan K. Madison ATP
37833 Mark D Nelson ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-02238-9 CHEYENNE WYOMING THOMSEN VS. ALLAN DAVID CASTRO TOVES Dissolution with Children
THOMSEN, CHEYENNE WYOMING
CASTRO TOVES, ALLAN DAVID
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03140-0 STEPHEN DEMETRIUS MOORE VS. SAREYA MARIE MILTON Parenting Plan\Child Support
MOORE, STEPHEN DEMETRIUS
MILTON, SAREYA MARIE
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03170-1 DALE WESTLAKE VS. MICHELLE LYNNETTE WESTLAKE Dissolution with No Children
WESTLAKE, DALE
WESTLAKE, MICHELLE LYNNETTE
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-03175-2 BRANDI THOMSEN VS. DARREN BLAKE THOMSEN Dissolution with No Children
THOMSEN, BRANDI
THOMSEN, DARREN BLAKE
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-4-02016-9 GUARDIANSHIP OF WALES STIGALL Guardianship
15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY ATP
20166 Dolores K. Sarandos AGL
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

ADOPTIONS (AT REMANN HALL)
Room: Juvenile Court Room 3
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-5-00488-4 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Adoption
35964 Christina T Sherman ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Adoption

21-5-00575-9 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Adoption
Confirmed
09:00AM Adoption

21-5-00628-3 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Adoption
35964 Christina T Sherman ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Adoption

21-5-00642-9 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Adoption
35964 Christina T Sherman ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Adoption

21-5-00664-0 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Adoption
34378 Janna Jill Annest ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Adoption

21-5-00684-4 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Adoption
34378 Janna Jill Annest ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Adoption

21-5-00686-1 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Adoption
55143 Katherine Mary Kahue ATP
8449 Michele Gentry Hinz ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Adoption


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C1 - PRO SE DISSOLUTION
COMMISSIONER: Ingrid McLeod
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 127
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-3-00850-5 SUZANNE ELLEN MAE SIGGERS VS. STEVEN MICHAEL REEVES Dissolution with Children
SIGGERS, SUZANNE ELLEN MAE
REEVES, STEVEN MICHAEL
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-00950-1 TUUMASINA COULTER VS. BECK COULTER Dissolution with Children
COULTER, TUUMASINA
COULTER, BECK AUMOANA
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-01580-3 MARILYN AUGUSTA WILLIAMS VS. ANDREW DENNIS M WILLIAMS Dissolution with No Children
WILLIAMS, MARILYN AUGUSTA
WILLIAMS, ANDREW DENNIS M
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-02551-5 GREGORY LEE DESBIEN VS. AMY MARIE DESBIEN Dissolution with No Children
DESBIEN, GREGORY LEE
DESBIEN, AMY MARIE
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03083-7 STEPHANIE N HORAN VS. ANDEE M ROBINSON Dissolution with No Children
HORAN, STEPHANIE N
ROBINSON, ANDEE M
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03150-7 JESUS ENRIQUE CRUZ TIBURCIO VS. ANA MARIA ALVARADO Dissolution with No Children
CRUZ TIBURCIO, JESUS ENRIQUE
ALVARADO, ANA MARIA
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03197-3 WALTER WELDON BRACY IV VS. EMMA CAROLINE BRACY Dissolution with No Children
BRACY, WALTER WELDON IV
BRACY, EMMA CAROLINE
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03253-8 LISA MAY JOHNSON VS. JASON CLIFFORD JOHNSON Dissolution with No Children
JOHNSON, LISA MAY
JOHNSON, JASON CLIFFORD
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03303-8 DELYNN S HUGHES VS. MICHAEL D HUGHES JR Dissolution with Children
HUGHES, DELYNN S
HUGHES, MICHAEL D JR
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03409-3 KIMBERLY MOWERY-REAMS VS. STEPHEN R REAMS Legal Separation No Children
MOWERY-REAMS, KIMBERLY L
REAMS, STEPHEN R
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03448-4 KALEN W HAUGEN VS. TIFFANY KRISTEN HAUGEN Dissolution with No Children
HAUGEN, KALEN W
HAUGEN, TIFFANY KRISTEN
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03456-5 DAVID BENTELY VS. RICHELLE TREMPER Dissolution with No Children
BENTELY, DAVID
TREMPER, RICHELLE
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03484-1 JOHN VERNON WILLIAMS VS. DAWN LEE A MCCLAFLIN Dissolution with No Children
WILLIAMS, JOHN VERNON
MCCLAFLIN, DAWN LEE A
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03542-1 MICHAEL MULKEY VS. KELLY MULKEY Dissolution with No Children
MULKEY, MICHAEL
MULKEY, KELLY
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03566-9 EWA HAJBOS VS. ERICK RAMIREZ SOTO Dissolution with No Children
HAJBOS, EWA
SOTO, ERICK RAMIREZ
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03569-3 MONTERRA STEVENS VS. NICHOLAS JAMAR LAMPKIN Dissolution with No Children
STEVENS, MONTERRA
LAMPKIN, NICHOLAS JAMAR
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
COMMISSIONER: ROBYN LINDSAY
Room: Courtroom 117
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-2-00008-1 DAWN MCDANIEL vs. KENNETH MCDANIEL Domestic Violence Protection
MCDANIEL, DAWN
MCDANIEL, KENNETH
Unconfirmed
09:00AM Motion - Renew Protection Or

20-2-03235-8 JOE DAVID COLLUM vs. DEBRA HUGHES Domestic Violence Protection
COLLUM, JOE DAVID
HUGHES, DEBRA
Unconfirmed
09:00AM Motion - Renew Protection Or

21-2-00067-5 SARA M SMITH vs. STEVEN S SMITH Domestic Violence Protection
SMITH, SARA M
SMITH, STEVEN S
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Renew Protection Or

21-2-00376-3 EMILY ANN BLUE vs. MARTIN DAKODA BLUE Domestic Violence Protection
36635 Charles Ennis Newton ATR
51204 Joel Chima Odimba JR ATR
BLUE, EMILY ANN
Confirmed
09:00AM Hearing Working Copies Provided

21-2-01649-1 LUIS ALBERTO SZARKO vs. ALBERTO SZARKO Domestic Violence Protection
SZARKO, LUIS ALBERTO
SZARKO, ALBERTO
Unconfirmed
09:00AM Hearing

21-2-02375-6 CHRISTINA LYNN SHERK vs. STEPHEN ANOTHONY BUHRMAN Domestic Violence Protection
SHERK, CHRISTINA LYNN
BUHRMAN, STEPHEN ANOTHONY
Unconfirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion

21-2-02634-8 ALICIA RENEE MENEFEE vs. MARQUIESE DESHAWN MENEFEE Domestic Violence Protection
23655 Richard B. Cassady Jr ATP
36480 Kevin John McCament ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Hearing Working Copies Provided

21-2-02962-2 TAYLOR M SCHATZ VS. PAUL M MOOTREY Domestic Violence Protection
58364 McKenna Montana Mains ATP
11539 Carlos Manuel Sosa III ATP
31750 Kimberly D Brown ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Review Working Copies Provided

21-2-03021-3 MYA LOUISE TUPPER vs. CODEY ALLEN MORRIS Domestic Violence Protection
TUPPER, MYA LOUISE
MORRIS, CODEY ALLEN
Unconfirmed
09:00AM Motion - Modify Perm Order

21-2-03156-2 KELLY PEARCE HOWARD vs. MATHEW AARON HOWARD Domestic Violence Protection
54031 Janice K. Langbehn ATP
45249 Robert James Melvin ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Review


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
COMMISSIONER: PHILIP THORNTON
Room: Courtroom 117
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-3-02501-9 ALLISON ANDREA WELCH VS. ANDREW MICHAEL WELCH Dissolution with Children
55555 Rebekah Anne Young ATP
30482 Heather Z Bliss ATP
23563 DESMOND DANIEL KOLKE ATR
STEPHAN DWIGHT DOWNING
Confirmed
11:00AM Show Cause Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C3 - PRO SE DISSOLUTION
COMMISSIONER: ROBYN LINDSAY
Room: Courtroom 407
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-3-02316-4 MARIA S MARRS VS. AUSTIN J MARRS Dissolution with Children
MARRS, MARIA S
MARRS, AUSTIN J
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03000-4 BENJAMIN R MCDONALD VS. CASSANDRA M MCDONALD Dissolution with No Children
MCDONALD, BENJAMIN R
MCDONALD, CASSANDRA M
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03019-5 CHANCE DUVALL K K TERRELL VS. SUJI SIVARAJAN Dissolution with No Children
TERRELL., CHANCE DUVALL K K
SIVARAJAN, SUJI
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03240-6 JESSICA D ZAZUETA VS. ENRIQUE ZAZUETA-GRADOS Dissolution with Children
ZAZUETA, JESSICA D
ZAZUETA-GRADOS, ENRIQUE
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03274-1 RONNIE LEE MADDEN VS. CRYSTAL MADDEN Dissolution with No Children
MADDEN, RONNIE LEE
MADDEN, CRYSTAL
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03333-0 KENNETT C L ASHFORD-WHITE VS. IVY NINA B ASHFORD-WHITE Dissolution with No Children
ASHFORD-WHITE, KENNETT C L
ASHFORD-WHITE, IVY NINA B
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03377-1 MERCEDES F OLVERA VS. ADALBERTO OLVERA Dissolution with No Children
OLVERA, MERCEDES F
OLVERA, ADALBERTO
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03449-2 SARA ELIZABETH MCKINNEY VS. ANTHONY WILLIAM MCKINNEY Dissolution with No Children
MCKINNEY, SARA ELIZABETH
MCKINNEY, ANTHONY WILLIAM
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03492-1 TAYLOR RENEE LUTHER VS. THOMAS EDWARD LUTHER Dissolution with Children
LUTHER, TAYLOR RENEE
LUTHER, THOMAS EDWARD
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03499-9 TASHAWNA MARIE GORDON VS. ELIZABETH RILEY PICKETT Dissolution with No Children
GORDON, TASHAWNA MARIE
PICKETT, ELIZABETH RILEY
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03520-1 KAREN BENNETT VS. ROBERT TONY BENNETT Dissolution with No Children
BENNETT, KAREN THERESE
BENNETT, ROBERT TONY
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03528-6 MAYRA A VIZCARRA-GALE VS. KYLE TAYLOR GALE Dissolution with No Children
VIZCARRA-GALE, MAYRA A
GALE, KYLE TAYLOR
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03543-0 KYLE ANTHONY GOMES VS. KELLY JO GOMES Dissolution with Children
GOMES, KYLE ANTHONY
GOMES, KELLY JO
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03547-2 MARIAH CHRISTINE FOSTER VS. BRANDON MARSHAY FOSTER Dissolution with Children
FOSTER, MARIAH CHRISTINE
FOSTER, BRANDON MARSHAY
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03554-5 TAHSI-ANNA LARAE TAITANO-SIMMONS VS. TRAVIS CORNEILIUS SIMMONS Dissolution with No Children
TAITANO-SIMMONS, TAHSI-ANNA LARAE
SIMMONS, TRAVIS CORNEILIUS
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-03577-4 JORDYNN V BREEDEN VS. NICHOLAS B BREEDEN Dissolution with No Children
BREEDEN, JORDYNN V
BREEDEN, NICHOLAS B
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
COMMISSIONER: Terri Susan Farmer
Room: Courtroom 129
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
13-3-00026-1 JAMIE KI YOUNG RAMSEY VS. JACALYN A MARTIN Parenting Plan\Child Support
RAMSEY, JAMIE KI YOUNG
MARTIN, JACALYN A
DCS
Confirmed
09:30AM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing

21-2-04525-3 CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES INC VS. ARNELLA BROWN Commercial
39471 Samuel Michael Meyler ATP
BROWN, ARNELLA
BROWN, JOHN/JANE DOE
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

21-3-03972-9 JULIE YVETTE MERRELL VS. JOSH EDWARD GASWINT Foreign Judgment Type 3
23859 Donna Lynn Person-Smith ATP
GASWINT, JOSH EDWARD
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

21-4-02571-3 ESTATE OF DONNA MAE PARISHER Estate
9045 Steven M Bobman ATP
9045 Steven M Bobman AIP
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 23 - JUDGE PENALVER
JUDGE: ANDRE M. PENALVER
COURT REPORTER: Kimberly McLain
Room: Courtroom 315
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
14-4-00198-6 ESTATE OF JULIE A CONWAY Estate
CONWAY, DUSTI
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg Working Copies Provided

21-3-02559-1 MICHELE R LENON VS. BRETT M SHIN Parenting Plan\Child Support
28167 Thomas Alan Baldwin Jr ATP
SHIN, BRETT M
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date
09:00AM Motion - Default Working Copies Provided

21-3-02660-1 VICTORIA K PENFIELD VS. GEORGE R PENFIELD Dissolution with No Children
21315 KENNETH J. LEVEY ATP
47982 Jeffrey Michael Allen ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
JUDGE: FAMILY COURT - 1
Room: Courtroom 822
January 14, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-3-00879-5 GAYLE ANNETTEE AKKER VS. ABOUDRAMANE CISSE Dissolution with Children
46406 Geoffrey Shane Cridlebaugh ATR
AKKER, GAYLE ANNETTEE
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

21-4-02036-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF NORA JUNE DEBOLT Minor Guardianship Custody
54540 David Mayo ATP
57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah ATY
31150 Desiree S Hosannah AIP
DEBOLT, MATTEA
CLARK, GARY
CLARK, JULIE
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg


  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.