Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:
Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT
JUDGE: JAMES ORLANDO
Room: Room 334 - Administration
January 14, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
19-3-04615-4 PORSHIA TONEL MARTELL VS. LLOYD MARTELL Dissolution with Children
41708 Kelsey Dyann Morfitt ATP
MARTELL, LLOYD
Confirmed
02:00PM Settlement Conference


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 02 - JUDGE ASHCRAFT
JUDGE: Timothy L. Ashcraft
Room: Courtroom 211A
January 14, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-2-06955-1 PARK JUNCTION LLC VS. PIERCE COUNTY Land Use Petition (LUPA)
7887 WILLIAM THEODORE LYNN ATP
21224 Margaret Yvonne Archer ATP
44767 Reuben Schutz ATP
33638 David C Owen ATR
6225 ROBERT EUGENE MACK ATR
36288 Katherine George ATR
28677 Keith Patrick Scully ATR
REDMAN, BETH
Confirmed
01:45PM Hearing Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT
JUDGE: DIANA LYNN KIESEL
Room: Room 334 - Administration
January 14, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
18-3-03329-1 RACHEL ANN MOHR VS. TIMOTHY BRYAN ROSENBERRY Modification of Custody
MOHR, RACHEL ANN
ROSENBERRY, TIMOTHY BRYAN
Confirmed
02:00PM Settlement Conference


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 11 - JUDGE ADAMS
JUDGE: Susan B. Adams
COURT REPORTER: Marysol Ryder
Room: Courtroom 531
January 14, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-3-00735-5 ASHLEY OTT VS. DANIEL PETERSON Modification of Custody
31150 Desiree S Hosannah ATP
38828 Matthew J Yetter ATR
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT
JUDGE: Susan B. Adams
Room: Room 334 - Administration
January 14, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-3-01332-1 ELIZABETH MARY SACKSTEDER VS. DALE THOMAS SACKSTEDER Legal Separation with Children
38828 Matthew J Yetter ATP
SACKSTEDER, DALE THOMAS
Daria LB Spartan
Confirmed
02:00PM Settlement Conference


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL
JUDGE: KARENA KIRKENDOLL
COURT REPORTER: KARLA THOMAS
Room: Courtroom 202A
January 14, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
19-2-06108-7 ELLISSA MILLER VS. STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY Tort Motor Vehicle
36765 Karen Marie Kay ATD
MILLER, ELLISSA
Confirmed
02:00PM Pretrial Conference

20-2-04439-9 SARAH SCOTT VS. HANDS OF GOLD SPA Personal Injury
29328 Erik F. Ladenburg ATP
15437 Roy Andrew Umlauf ATD
50157 Natalie Heineman ATD
Confirmed
01:45PM Pretrial Conference


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 18 - JUDGE RUMBAUGH
JUDGE: Stanley J. Rumbaugh
COURT REPORTER: Carol Frederick
Room: Courtroom Zoom
January 14, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-2-07266-0 PATRICK N OSBORNE VS. YACHTFISH MARINE INC Administrative Law Review
54158 Paula Kurtz-Kreshel ATP
52648 Jordyn Christine Jones ATR
YACHTFISH MARINE INC
Confirmed
01:30PM Trial Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE SUP CRT
JUDGE: Philip K. Sorensen
Room: Room 334 - Administration
January 14, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-3-01442-4 MARK A NORTHCUTT VS. SARAH L TOBLER-DERITA Modification of Custody
13460 J. Alece Cox ATP
TOBLER-DERITA, SARAH L
ROXANE LEE NESLUND
Confirmed
02:00PM Settlement Conference


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
JUDGE: K. A. van Doorninck
Room: Courtroom 822
January 14, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-3-01687-9 THOMAS CHARLES HARDING ROE VS. LAURA JEAN PETTITT Dissolution with Children
22287 Gina Marie Auter ATP
40471 Mark Randall Arend ATR
Elizabeth Jeppesen
Confirmed
02:00PM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
COMMISSIONER: Ingrid McLeod
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 127
January 14, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
18-2-09494-7 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF MICHAELA LUNA OLIVER Minor Settlement
10898 James Robert Cushing ATP
Confirmed
01:00PM Minor Settlement

21-2-07534-9 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF HAYLEE CLINE Minor Settlement
20173 David Charles Snell ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Minor Settlement Working Copies Provided

21-2-08579-4 THA SALISHAN SEVEN LLP VS. REBECCA DOMINGUEZ Unlawful Detainer Contested
47871 Samuel James Dart ATP
DOMINGUEZ, REBECCA
Confirmed
01:30PM Eviction/Unlawful Detainer Working Copies Provided

21-2-08591-3 RENEW TACOMA LLP VS. WILLIAM HOPPS Unlawful Detainer Contested
47871 Samuel James Dart ATP
HOPPS, WILLIAM
Confirmed
01:30PM Eviction/Unlawful Detainer Working Copies Provided

21-2-08811-4 BROOKDALE LLC VS. MICHAEL TODD BURCH Unlawful Detainer Commercial
30553 Bradley Tony Branson ATP
BURCH, MICHAEL TODD
Confirmed
01:30PM Eviction/Unlawful Detainer Working Copies Provided

21-2-08915-3 JC HIGGINS & ASSOCIATES VS. CURTIS GILES Unlawful Detainer Contested
19176 TODD JAMES TUELL ATP
GILES, CURTIS
Confirmed
01:00PM Writ of Restitution

21-4-01944-6 ESTATE OF LESLIE E CLARK Estate
21798 Frederick L. Hetter III AIP
21798 Frederick L. Hetter III ATP
CHURCH, LESLIE A
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate

21-4-02480-6 ESTATE OF JAMES L ONEILL Estate
20317 THEODORE C. ROGGE ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate

22-2-04052-7 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF SIRR DAVENPORT Minor Settlement
41827 Zachary J. Hansen ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Appoint GAL

22-2-04057-8 PAUL WARNBERG VS. BRENDA BERG Unlawful Detainer Contested
21798 Frederick L. Hetter III ATP
50263 Brian Andrew Neuharth ATD
Confirmed
01:00PM Eviction/Unlawful Detainer


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
COMMISSIONER: PHILIP THORNTON
Room: Courtroom 117
January 14, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-2-02731-0 BRIANA Y CRUZ AGUIRRE VS. ANTHONY LAWRENCE PATRICELLI Domestic Violence Protection
CRUZ AGUIRRE, BRIANA Y
PATRICELLI, ANTHONY LAWRENCE
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02828-6 JACQUELINE BUFFLER vs. ANDRE HART Domestic Violence Protection
45249 Robert James Melvin ATP
HART, ANDRE
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-02918-5 HANNAH NICOLE ELEAZER vs. ERIC RICHEY Domestic Violence Protection
ELEAZER, HANNAH NICOLE
RICHEY, ERIC
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-03154-6 LANETTE BROWN vs. CLIFFORD MAHAN Domestic Violence Protection
BROWN, LANETTE
MAHAN, CLIFFORD
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-03256-9 REBECCA DOYLE vs. KYLE MITCHELL Domestic Violence Protection
47163 Andrea Saunders ATP
39701 Jeremy M Swann ATR
Confirmed
03:30PM Show Cause Working Copies Provided

21-2-03270-4 CHRISTINA MARIE QUINONES vs. JHONATAN MARTINEZ MERLOS Domestic Violence Protection
26766 PAUL CURTIS HENRICKSEN ATR
QUINONES, CHRISTINA MARIE
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

21-2-03278-0 AIMEE CHRISTINE LEIDHEISER vs. DANIEL JOHN LEIDHEISER Domestic Violence Protection
50419 Jennifer Lynn Schroader ATR
LEIDHEISER, AIMEE CHRISTINE
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order Working Copies Provided

21-2-03320-4 RAMON LUEVANO VELIZ VS. BRITTNEY RENE HUTT Civil Harassment
13744 CHARLES WADE PEACH ATP
54007 Mark Ture Elliott ATR
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00001-1 REBECCA POPE-DAILY vs. DEBBIE DAILY Domestic Violence Protection
POPE-DAILY, REBECCA
DAILY, DEBBIE
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00002-9 VANESSA LIVINGSTON VS. LATOSHA ANN EMERSON Domestic Violence Protection
LIVINGSTON, VANESSA
EMERSON, LATOSHA ANN
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00003-7 NOAYLE CAROLYNN BLOCK vs. JAVONNE MCCRAY Domestic Violence Protection
BLOCK, NOAYLE CAROLYNN
MCCRAY, JAVONNE
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00004-5 REBECCA POPE vs. DENNIS DAILY Domestic Violence Protection
POPE, REBECCA
DAILY, DENNIS
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00005-3 AMIE M KELLOGG vs. SEAN THEODIS STEPHENS Domestic Violence Protection
32176 Kurt A Stender ATR
KELLOGG, AMIE M
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00006-1 CLAIRE HARVEY vs. JON LINDERMAN Domestic Violence Protection
14746 JOSEPH J. LORAN ATR
HARVEY, CLAIRE
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00007-0 JETTIE VICTORIA MYERS VS. TORINTO VASHUAN JONES JR Domestic Violence Protection
MYERS, JETTIE VICTORIA
JONES JR, TORINTO VASHUAN
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00009-6 HERBERT PRINCE SETO vs. DAMIEN STONE Domestic Violence Protection
29374 Jennifer F Apitz ATR
SETO, HERBERT PRINCE
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00010-0 CYDNEY JOY COLE vs. CHELBY JO COLE Domestic Violence Protection
COLE, CYDNEY JOY
COLE, CHELBY JO
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00011-8 MICHELLE JOVON WARD vs. JARDONALD DANTE MOSELY Domestic Violence Protection
WARD, MICHELLE JOVON
MOSELY, JARDONALD DANTE
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00012-6 KIM DENISE SUTTER vs. JOHN MICHAEL GARDNER Domestic Violence Protection
SUTTER, KIM DENISE
GARDNER, JOHN MICHAEL
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00013-4 PAMELA SUE FRACKENPOHL vs. LANDON LEE CLARO Domestic Violence Protection
FRACKENPOHL, PAMELA SUE
CLARO, LANDON LEE
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00014-2 PAMELA SUE FRACKENPOHL vs. DESIREE ANGELIQUE SELLERS Domestic Violence Protection
FRACKENPOHL, PAMELA SUE
SELLERS, DESIREE ANGELIQUE
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00015-1 NICHOL LYNN BORSA VS. ROCHELLE DIANE BLOCH Domestic Violence Protection
BORSA, NICHOL LYNN
BLOCH, ROCHELLE DIANE
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00016-9 ANNAMARIA ELIZABETH HAMILL vs. NICHOLAS ALAN SEELEY Domestic Violence Protection
HAMILL, ANNAMARIA ELIZABETH
SEELEY, NICHOLAS ALAN
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00017-7 JENNY LEVAN vs. ANTOINE LAZZELL Domestic Violence Protection
LEVAN, JENNY
LAZZELL, ANTOINE
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00018-5 NICHOL LYNN BORSA VS. SEAN HAYES Domestic Violence Protection
BORSA, NICHOL LYNN
HAYES, SEAN
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00023-1 KERRY RENEE RICH vs. TRAVIS IRVINE CALLOWAY Domestic Violence Protection
RICH, KERRY RENEE
CALLOWAY, TRAVIS IRVINE
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-00025-8 CYDNEY J COLE VS. TASHAUN BROWN Civil Harassment
COLE, CYDNEY J
BROWN, TASHAUN
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
COMMISSIONER: ROBYN LINDSAY
Room: Courtroom 407
January 14, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-3-03878-1 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MEGAN JANE MARCINIAK URESA Recip Resp Out-Of-Cnty 3
19459 DALTON MCILWAIN ATP
MARCINIAK, MEGAN JANE
MARCINLAK, DERICK
Confirmed
01:30PM Hearing

21-3-03879-0 STATE OF WASHINGTON VS. MEGAN JANE MARCINIAK URESA Recip Resp Out-Of-Cnty 3
19459 DALTON MCILWAIN ATP
MARCINIAK, MEGAN JANE
Confirmed
01:30PM Hearing


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
COMMISSIONER: Terri Susan Farmer
Room: Courtroom 129
January 14, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
16-4-01081-7 ESTATE OF CAROL SWENSON GORDON Estate
14726 James F. Christnacht ATP
Unconfirmed
12:43PM Exparte Action Mail

19-2-04977-0 ALLIANCE PACKAGING LLC VS. DOUG MCDONALD Commercial
39560 Benjamin E Kelly ATP
MCDONALD, DOUG
Unconfirmed
12:19PM Exparte Action Mail

20-4-00842-0 ESTATE OF LARRY EARL LEHMAN Estate
41195 Shelly Marie Andrew AIP
26368 STUART CHARLES MORGAN AIP
54262 Grady Heins AIP
SCOTT, LORI L
PETRESCU, LISA
Unconfirmed
01:29PM Exparte Action Mail

20-4-02024-1 ESTATE OF GARRETT N PETTINGILL Estate
17412 PAUL RALPH WILLETT ATP
12020 Dan Robert Young AIP
17412 PAUL RALPH WILLETT AIP
Unconfirmed
12:37PM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-04984-4 JUNE RUMLEY VS. SAMANTHA E MILARSKI Tort Motor Vehicle
46765 Arthur Chiam ATD
24652 SEAN P. WICKENS ATP
Unconfirmed
12:03PM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-05558-5 COREY DEMBECK VS. EXPLORER MERIDA & MARKETING INC Personal Injury
42673 Gregory W. Albert ATP
EXPLORER MEDIA & MARKETING INC
PETERSON, DAVID
Unconfirmed
12:08PM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-07515-2 WELLS FARGO BANK N A VS. DEANA L BREWSTER Commercial
53395 Bradley G. Nykamp ATP
BREWSTER, DEANA L
Unconfirmed
12:45PM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-07819-4 DAVID JOHNSON VS. LARRY STEWART Unlawful Detainer Contested
52802 Ryan Patrick Moore ATP
STEWART, LARRY
STEWART, MARY
Unconfirmed
01:21PM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-08511-5 PROGRESSIVE DIRECT INS CO VS. SAM SAIFOLOI Tort Motor Vehicle
9317 JAMES MICHAEL KRISTOF ATP
SAIFOLOI, SAM
Unconfirmed
12:23PM Exparte Action Mail

21-2-08626-0 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION VS. SONIA J PEDERSON Unlawful Detainer Commercial
49429 Teresa M. Shill ATP
PEDERSON, SONIA J
Unconfirmed
12:45PM Exparte Action Mail

21-3-03801-3 JOSEPH HILL VS. TRISH PUGEL Modification of Custody
47957 Steven Andrew Sill ATP
PUGEL, TRISH
Confirmed
02:30PM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing

21-3-04331-9 BAILEY A ARMSTRONG VS. LYNN R HILBERT Dissolution with Children
57457 Emily Scott Raszler ATP
19164 Andrew Robert Hay ATP
49065 Dennis Edward Schroader JR ATR
Confirmed
03:00PM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing

21-4-00511-9 ESTATE OF LINDA LANTZ Estate
6215 CARL A. TAYLOR LOPEZ AIP
6215 CARL A. TAYLOR LOPEZ ATP
Unconfirmed
12:11PM Exparte Action Mail

21-4-02190-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF CHARLENE SHIRLEY Guardianship
27025 MERIDEE JO MATHEWS ATP
SHIRLEY, DONALD
Unconfirmed
01:13PM Exparte Action Mail

22-2-04210-4 HAWKINS-POE INC DBA HAWKINS-POE REAL ESTATE SERVICES VS. MARY HOUGHTON Unlawful Detainer Contested
23408 Adam Takeo Birnbaum ATP
HOUGHTON, MARY
ALL OTHER OCCUPANTS
Unconfirmed
12:58PM Exparte Action Mail

22-2-04212-1 RONALD SCHUH VS. THE UNKNOWN HEIRS OF EDWARD M. STRICHERZ AND ALVINA M. Quiet Title
23412 Martin Burns ATP
THE UNKNOWN HEIRS OF EDWARD M. STRICHERZ AND ALVINA M. STRICHERZ (BOTH
THE UNKNOWN HEIRS OF WATSON W. STEBBINS AND JESSIE F. STEBBINS (BOTH D
ALL OTHER PERSONS OR PARTIES UNKNOWN CLAIMING ANY RIGHT TITLE ESTATE L
Unconfirmed
01:11PM Exparte Action Mail

22-3-00096-1 MICHAEL STEPHEN HILL VS. LORI MAY HILL Dissolution with Children
43002 Lindsay Jean Noel ATP
26808 KELLY D LEBLANC ATR
Confirmed
01:30PM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing Working Copies Provided

22-4-00067-1 ESTATE OF BARBARA J DANIELSEN Estate
40585 Annie Noelle Arbenz ATP
Unconfirmed
12:25PM Exparte Action Mail


Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

VISITING JUDGE
JUDGE: VISITING JUDGE
Room: Room 334 - Administration
January 14, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-4-01830-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF BARBARA L GELMAN Guardianship of Estate
17405 EILEEN S. PETERSON AGL
29962 Heather L Crawford AIP
26219 CHRISTOPHER EDWARD NEIL AIP
28261 Deborah Jean Jameson AIP
GELMAN, MARK
GELMAN, DANA
GELMAN, SARAH
UNLIMITED GUARDIAN SERVICES OF WASHINGTON
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Motion


  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.