Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:
Calendar created: Thursday June 23, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C1 - PROB/UNLAW DET/SUP PRO
COMMISSIONER: Terri Susan Farmer
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 127
June 23, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-2-08781-1 HUSTLE PROOF CORPORATION VS. RYAN MATTHEWS Foreign Judgment Type 2
47871 Samuel James Dart ATD
HUSTLE PROOF CORPORATION
ILOGU, CHINEDU
MATTHEWS, RYAN
Confirmed
01:30PM Supplemental Working Copies Provided

22-2-05425-1 JEAN MERCER VS. KEVIN WONG JR Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
MERCER, JEAN
WONG, KEVIN JR
Confirmed
01:00PM Eviction/Unlawful Detainer

22-2-05650-4 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF ETHAN HUA Minor Settlement
11839 GARY CHARLES GROTZ ATP
11349 JOHN JOSEPH DURKIN AGL
Confirmed
01:30PM Minor Settlement Working Copies Provided

22-2-05673-3 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF JEANA MOHORICH Minor Settlement
19188 Virginia L. Decosta AGL
58497 Allison Rene Booker ATP
32852 Sumeer Singla ATP
58497 Allison Rene Booker AIP
32852 Sumeer Singla AIP
57177 Gabrielle Kelliher Lindquist AIP
19188 Virginia L. Decosta AIP
Confirmed
01:30PM Minor Settlement Working Copies Provided
01:30PM Minor Settlement Working Copies Provided

22-2-06049-8 JC HIGGINS & ASSOCIATES VS. ALICE TUCKER Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
19176 TODD JAMES TUELL ATP
50263 Brian Andrew Neuharth ATD
Confirmed
01:00PM Eviction/Unlawful Detainer

22-2-06269-5 PIERCE COUNTY HOUSING AUTHORITY VS. JASMINE ARABIA Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
19176 TODD JAMES TUELL ATP
57363 Erica Luana Molina ATD
57033 William Kelly Beck ATD
Confirmed
01:00PM Eviction/Unlawful Detainer

22-2-06746-8 SUN DOLLAR VS. RYAN BLACK Unlawful Detainer Contested
22957 Dallas William Jolley Jr ATP
50263 Brian Andrew Neuharth ATD
Confirmed
01:00PM Eviction/Unlawful Detainer Working Copies Provided

22-2-06895-2 CHRISTINE APARTMENTS VS. JERRY MCHENRY Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
19176 TODD JAMES TUELL ATP
MCHENRY, JERRY
Confirmed
01:00PM Eviction/Unlawful Detainer

22-2-06924-0 PROFESSIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC VS. BREANNA TANKS Unlawful Detainer Contested
15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY ATP
50263 Brian Andrew Neuharth ATD
Confirmed
01:00PM Eviction/Unlawful Detainer

22-4-00059-0 GUARDIANSHIP OF DAVID LEE JONES Guardianship/Conservatorship
30458 Donna J Campbell AGL
PEACEFUL HAVEN ADULT FAMILY HOME,LLC
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate Working Copies Provided

22-4-00193-6 GUARDIANSHIP OF SEANNA SUMMERS Guardianship/Conservatorship
46526 Jeffrey Grant Nielsen AGL
SUMMERS, NANCY CAROLINE
Confirmed
01:30PM Guardianship/Probate Working Copies Provided

22-4-00888-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP/CONSERVATORSHIP OF STEPHANIE A STRAMPE Guardianship/Conservatorship
48111 Ross Campbell Taylor ATP
32870 Suzanne Elizabeth Thompson Wininger ATR
Nicole C.B. Hancock
Confirmed
01:30PM Order Shortening Time-Hrg Set Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Thursday June 23, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
COMMISSIONER: Barbara H McInvaille
Room: Courtroom 117
June 23, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
22-2-00644-2 ELENA C LINDSEY VS. DESHAUNEA TRUITT Domestic Violence Protection
LINDSEY, ELENA C
TRUITT, DESHAUNEA
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01068-7 ALYSSA V PLUNKETT VS. DAVID STEVEN SPARGUR Domestic Violence Protection
PLUNKETT, ALYSSA V
SPARGUR, DAVID STEVEN
SPARGUR, DAVID STEVEN
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01152-7 SHELBY ROSE MALATERRE vs. NELSON ERIC KAMITI Domestic Violence Protection
MALATERRE, SHELBY ROSE
KAMITI, NELSON ERIC
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01173-0 JULIE KRISTINA COLE vs. MIA LEONDRA BARBEE Domestic Violence Protection
49594 Nathan D Trudeau ATR
COLE, JULIE KRISTINA
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01312-1 ELISSA LYNNE LARSON VS. KIRK WILLIAM RHODEN Domestic Violence Protection
LARSON, ELISSA LYNNE
RHODEN, KIRK WILLIAM
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01329-5 SONSEARE SHARICE WEBER vs. NICHOLAS LEE WEBER Domestic Violence Protection
28341 Kevin G Rundle ATP
13871 ROBERT KENDALL RICKETTS ATR
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01351-1 RASHEDA YANIQUEKA PEART VS. JAYDEN WILLIAM BRADLEY Domestic Violence Protection
PEART, RASHEDA YANIQUEKA
BRADLEY, JAYDEN WILLIAM
BRADLEY, KAI AARON J
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01352-0 TANISHIA S BENNETT vs. JULLIAN D BANKS Domestic Violence Protection
BENNETT, TANISHIA S
BANKS, JULLIAN D
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01394-5 LYNN ALEXANDRA MACKEY vs. AARON JOSUF ANDERSON Domestic Violence Protection
MACKEY, LYNN ALEXANDRA
ANDERSON, AARON JOSUF
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01415-1 VIVIAN W MWANGI vs. SA LEE EL Domestic Violence Protection
MWANGI, VIVIAN W
EL, SA LEE
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01422-4 AMBER STICKLEY vs. ERIK MELVIN FAIRCHILD Domestic Violence Protection
43703 Tarah M WAGNER ATP
FAIRCHILD, ERIK MELVIN
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01424-1 GABRIELLE RIVAY HARRIS vs. JEFFREY DANIEL FLETCHER Domestic Violence Protection
HARRIS, GABRIELLE RIVAY
FLETCHER, JEFFREY DANIEL
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01425-9 NICHOLAS LEE WEBER VS. SONSEARE SHARICE WEBER Domestic Violence Protection
13871 ROBERT KENDALL RICKETTS ATP
28341 Kevin G Rundle ATR
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01547-6 NATALI JEAN BOLES VS. JEREMIAH ELIJAH MOATE Domestic Violence Protection
BOLES, NATALI JEAN
MOATE, JEREMIAH ELIJAH
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01549-2 HEATHER BERNICE GRUDNICKI vs. JAMES ANDREW STEPHENS Domestic Violence Protection
21798 Frederick L. Hetter III ATR
GRUDNICKI, HEATHER BERNICE
Confirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01550-6 SHANTEL NATE FARRAR VS. SADIE CHRISTENSON Civil Harassment
FARRAR, SHANTEL NATE
CHRISTENSON, SADIE
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01552-2 CRISSY T PHAN VS. IVAN FOSTER Sexual Assault Protection
PHAN, CRISSY T
FOSTER, IVAN
Unconfirmed
01:00PM SA Protection Order

22-2-01554-9 SHEMELLE BENNETT vs. DERRELL CHAPMAN JR Domestic Violence Protection
BENNETT, SHEMELLE
CHAPMAN JR, DERRELL
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order

22-2-01555-7 SHEKNEQUA OWENS vs. KORAN DARNELL OWENS Domestic Violence Protection
OWENS, SHEKNEQUA
OWENS, KORAN DARNELL
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order


Calendar created: Thursday June 23, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
COMMISSIONER: DORIS WALKINS
Room: Courtroom 117
June 23, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
22-2-01551-4 EVELYN ARROYO RIVERA vs. JOSE ALBERTO RIVERARIOS Domestic Violence Protection
RIVERA, EVELYN ARROYO
RIVERARIOS, JOSE ALBERTO
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Final Protection Order


Calendar created: Thursday June 23, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C3 - PARENTAGE/CONTEMPT
COMMISSIONER: PHILIP THORNTON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 407
June 23, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-5-00226-1 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
42892 CHELSEY MILLER ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Child Support

22-5-00243-0 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Summary Judgment

22-5-00261-8 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
42892 CHELSEY MILLER ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Child Support

22-5-00263-4 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
46684 CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Genetic Testing

22-5-00265-1 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Genetic Testing

22-5-00276-6 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
42892 CHELSEY MILLER ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Child Support

22-5-00278-2 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
46684 CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Genetic Testing

22-5-00281-2 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
46684 CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Genetic Testing

22-5-00282-1 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
46684 CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Genetic Testing

22-5-00286-3 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
46684 CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Genetic Testing

22-5-00287-1 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
33620 Kara Schilz Olmstead ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Genetic Testing

22-5-00296-1 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
46684 CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Genetic Testing

22-5-00297-9 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
33620 Kara Schilz Olmstead ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Genetic Testing

22-5-00303-7 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
42892 CHELSEY MILLER ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Child Support

22-5-00306-1 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
46684 CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Genetic Testing

22-5-00313-4 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
46684 CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Genetic Testing

22-5-00314-2 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
33620 Kara Schilz Olmstead ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Child Support

22-5-00315-1 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Parenting-Parent Determination
46684 CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER ATP
Confirmed
01:30PM Motion - Child Support


Calendar created: Thursday June 23, 2022 1:33PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
COMMISSIONER: Mark L. Gelman
Room: Courtroom 129
June 23, 2022 PM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-4-02127-2 ESTATE OF MARILYN L COLEMAN Estate
29962 Heather L Crawford AIP
29962 Heather L Crawford ATP
Unconfirmed
12:45PM Exparte Action Mail

21-3-01184-1 TIMOTHY BRYAN LADWIG VS. JAMIE MICHELLE LADWIG Dissolution with Children
36771 Julie C. Rho ATP
55555 Rebekah Anne Young ATR
Unconfirmed
01:04PM Exparte Action Mail

22-2-04179-5 JODI HAY VS. EBONE GILBERTSON Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
40113 Scott Emmett Hildebrand ATP
GILBERTSON, EBONE
Unconfirmed
12:05PM Exparte Action Mail

22-2-07073-6 ELISA JACOBY VS. DAVID BLACKBURN DBA RAMCO CONSTRUCTION TOOLS INC Unlawful Detainer Commercial
15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY ATP
BLACKBURN DBA RAMCO CONSTRUCTION TOOLS INC, DAVID
Unconfirmed
01:00PM Exparte Action Mail

22-2-07141-4 DIHONG SHAO VS. PRISCILLA RISTICK Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
23408 Adam Takeo Birnbaum ATP
RISTICK, PRISCILLA
EPHREM, DONNY B.
ALL OTHER OCCUPANTS
Unconfirmed
01:05PM Exparte Action Mail

22-2-07142-2 WELLINGTON COURT NORTH LLC VS. DANNY ALVERSON Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
53746 Trevor White ATP
ALVERSON, DANNY
Unconfirmed
12:35PM Exparte Action Mail

22-3-01449-0 ALVIC ABENDANO ABUDA VS. HEATHER DAWN COOPER Modification of Custody
42889 Beverly Yuodelis Allen ATP
54007 Mark Ture Elliott ATR
Unconfirmed
12:38PM Exparte Action Mail

22-4-00584-2 ESTATE OF HAROLD E JOHNSON Estate
6291 Jeffrey Alan Smyth ATP
Unconfirmed
01:21PM Exparte Action Mail

22-4-01225-3 ESTATE OF ELILZABETH STAHLSCHMIDT Estate
7858 WILLIAM CHARLES WAMBOLD ATP
Unconfirmed
12:48PM Exparte Action Mail

22-4-01380-2 ESTATE OF BRIAN ALLEN ROBERTS II Estate
57690 Brian C Mickelsen ATP
Unconfirmed
12:01PM Exparte Action Mail

22-4-01392-6 ESTATE OF DOLORES E. BASKETT Estate
53966 Minta Ann Andreve ATP
Unconfirmed
12:23PM Exparte Action Mail

22-4-01418-3 ESTATE OF BRIAN MICHAEL ROGERS Estate
31748 David J. Britton ATP
Unconfirmed
12:50PM Exparte Action Mail

22-4-01425-6 ESTATE OF EDWARD EVERETT SHOEMAKER Estate
28818 Carl Park Colbert ATP
Unconfirmed
12:56PM Exparte Action Mail


  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.