Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:
Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 05 - JUDGE SPEIR
JUDGE: Shelly K Speir-Moss
COURT REPORTER: Jennifer Flygare
Room: Remann Hall - Juv Court
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-4-00402-3 IN RE LEILANI CARLOS TRUST Miscellaneous Type 4
14001 Robin H. Balsam ATP
CARLOS, LEILANI
Confirmed
09:00AM Trust Annual/Triennial Review Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 06 - JUDGE QUINLAN
JUDGE: Thomas Patrick Quinlan
COURT REPORTER: KATRINA SMITH
Room: Courtroom 822
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
17-4-00721-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF ALEXANDRA R LUJAN Guardianship/Conservatorship
MELIUS, STEVE
MELIUS, ARTHUR
MELIUS, MILA
LABORIO, LINDA
MELIUS, JONATHAN
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review

17-4-01772-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF THELMA YOUNG Guardianship/Conservatorship
20534 ROBERT PETER MCDONALD ATY
HARRISON, JUANITA
YOUNG, RICKEY
YOUNG, SANDRA
YOUNG, JEROME
YOUNG, ANDRA
YOUNG, EDELL
EVANS, EASTER
HARRISON, JUANITA
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review

18-2-13315-2 A N VS. GATEWAYS FOUNDATION FOR YOUTH AND FAMILIES D/B/A JESSIE DYSLIN Personal Injury
44855 Mary Catherine Butler ATD
27918 Matthew R Wojcik ATD
17289 DAVID JAMES RUSSELL ATD
26202 MIREN CYBELE FIRST ATD
33958 Nicole M Rhoades ATD
45558 John Edward Moore ATD
22733 SUZANNE KAREN PIERCE ATD
58181 Cheney Evans Moss ATD
35563 Ian Michael Bauer ATP
56872 Michael McNeil ATP
56627 Patrick Antonio Brown ATP
22851 Darrell L. Cochran ATP
54395 Mark Joseph Rachel ATD
51239 Aaron Michael Young ATD
16170 JOSEPH MICHAEL DIAZ ATD
GATEWAYS FOUNDATION FOR YOUTH AND FAMILIES
STATE OF WASHINGTON
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Compel Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

20-3-02471-5 MI LETARDE VS. JOHN LETARDE Dissolution with No Children
9559 Robert Helland ATP
42511 Jeffery Scott Whalley ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date Working Copies Provided

21-2-05800-2 ANNE COXON VS. STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY Tort - Other
24048 Scott Shawver ATP
32946 Jennifer Kim ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date Working Copies Provided

21-2-06979-9 LIAM RILEY VS. CITY OF TACOMA Miscellaneous
22565 JAMES K. MCCANNA ATP
49075 Michelle Nicole Yotter ATD
45332 Barret Joseph Schulze ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided

21-2-07447-4 FIRST NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA VS. BLANCHE WILLIAMS Tort Motor Vehicle
35320 David Paul Lovik ATP
WILLIAMS, BLANCHE
WILLIAMS, JOHN DOE
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

21-3-00386-4 RONALD BRUCE CRABTREE VS. JUANITA RENEE CRABTREE Dissolution with Children
45249 Robert James Melvin ATP
CRABTREE, JUANITA RENEE
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date

21-3-03109-4 ASHLEY ELIZABETH BURKS VS. TRENT PAUL NELSON Dissolution with Children
39703 Jamie R Walker ATP
55555 Rebekah Anne Young ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

22-2-05288-6 MBO NORTHWEST LLC VS. 1713 208TH STREET E LLC Commercial
36576 Kristofer A Larson ATP
1713 208TH STREET E LLC
JOHNSON, DWAYNE
JOHNSON, JANE DOE
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Default Working Copies Provided

22-2-07024-8 CARON ARCHITECTURE LLC VS. TACOMA TOWN CENTER PARCELS LLC Commercial
37095 Elizabeth Weden Perka ATP
51759 Avin Sukh Singh ATP
16212 Stanton Phillip Beck ATP
19955 Kimberly Jeane Cox ATD
TACOMA TOWN CENTER PARCELS LLC
NORTH AMERICA ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
GALENA EQUITY PARTNERS LLC
GIC TACOMA LLC
GALENA JV MANAGER LLC
INFLECTION DEVELOPMENT LLC
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

22-2-07606-8 SUMNER PLAINS 84 LLC VS. JDM SEATTLE WASHINGTON INC. Commercial
21252 Bradley S Wolf ATP
22195 JASON MATTHEW WHALEN ATD
SAMANDAR, JANE DOE
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 07 - JUDGE KIESEL
JUDGE: DIANA LYNN KIESEL
Room: Courtroom 411
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
4-88814 GUARDIANSHIP OF EUNICE M QUNELL Guardianship/Conservatorship
26219 CHRISTOPHER EDWARD NEIL AIP
28261 Deborah Jean Jameson AIP
QUNELL, PATRICK J
QUNELL, CHRISTOPHER JON
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review

13-4-01015-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF MELVANIQUA S MOSS Guardianship/Conservatorship
MOSS, COLETTE
MOORE, JOHNNY B
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

19-4-00535-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF DIXIE A LOMHEIM Guardianship/Conservatorship
13747 Michael Brian Smith ATP
13747 Michael Brian Smith ATY
LOMHEIM, CHERYL
LOMHEIM, SCOTT
LOMHEIM, NEIL L
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review

20-4-00967-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF NOAH TIPTON Guardianship/Conservatorship
53966 Minta Ann Andreve AIP
TIPTON, ERIC
STINSON, MICHELE
PETERSON, MARIAH
WINIGER, SUZANNE
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review Working Copies Provided

21-3-01832-2 TAYLOR MORGAN CARNS VS. DANIEL MASON CARNS Dissolution with Children
52279 Kathryn Jane Cooperman ATP
CARNS, DANIEL MASON
Confirmed
11:00AM Motion - Presentation

22-3-00281-5 STEPHANIE ANN MURGUIA VS. JORGE ALBERTO MURGUIA-DIAZ Dissolution with No Children
MURGUIA, STEPHANIE ANN
MURGUIA-DIAZ, JORGE ALBERTO
Confirmed
09:00AM Review


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO
JUDGE: DIANA LYNN KIESEL
COURT REPORTER: Michelle Giangualano
Room: Courtroom 411
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
06-3-03974-1 LEVI AUSTIN TAYLOR VS. ASHLEY MARIE GEHRLEIN Parenting Plan\Child Support
39701 Jeremy M Swann ATP
41735 Travis S Groves ATR
DCS
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Revision Working Copies Provided

16-3-04169-7 MICKAYLA LOUISE KANASHA QUEREE VS. ERIC DARNELL PATTERSON-MCRAE Parenting Plan\Child Support
57892 Madeleine Ann Spencer ATP
36771 Julie C. Rho ATR
GINA MORROW DUNCAN
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date Working Copies Provided

21-3-03481-6 NICOLE CHRISTINE JURADO VS. MICHAEL RYAN JOHNSON Parenting Plan\Child Support
22281 C BAYLY MILLER ATP
35541 Christopher G Torrone ATR
DCS
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Compel Working Copies Provided

22-3-01023-1 ANGELICA MANOI VS. J D GAINES Parenting Plan\Child Support
MANOI, ANGELICA
GAINES, J D
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 08 - JUDGE BLINN
JUDGE: Grant Blinn
COURT REPORTER: CATHY SCHAMU
Room: Courtroom 214A
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
12-4-00177-7 GUARDIANSHIP OF KAY FLUHARTY Guardianship/Conservatorship
18711 DAVID BENJAMIN PETRICH ATY
CAMERON, INGRID
DSHS
BECKER, IONE
MEDLEY, CHRIS
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review Working Copies Provided

20-2-08312-2 ERMA WASSWA VS. YMCA Personal Injury
53162 Richard M Simpson ATP
42706 Eron Zachary Cannon ATD
53864 Emory C. Wogenstahl ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided

20-4-01802-6 GUARDIANSHIP OF DEVIN BRADSHAW Guardianship/Conservatorship
BRADSHAW, DEVIN
BRADSHAW, DARLENE
UALI, MICHELLA
LIALI, MICHELLE
JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardianship Hearing

22-2-05154-5 JOLLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC VS. STATEWIDE RESTORATION INC Foreclosure
32219 John Todd Henry ATP
28404 Joseph P Zehnder ATD
29440 John E Zehnder JR ATD
3940 JAN GORDON OTTERSTROM ATD
43695 Peter Leung ATD
SIMONSON, TROY A
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg Working Copies Provided

22-2-05857-4 IN RE THE MINOR SETTLEMENT OF A GOMEZ Minor Settlement
36765 Karen Marie Kay ATP
15223 Andrew Lee Benjamin AGL
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

22-2-06913-4 PAUL BRAIN VS. CANTERWOOD HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION Miscellaneous
13438 Paul Edward Brain ATP
18811 MARK RONALD ROBERTS ATD
49327 Kyle Rekofke ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date Working Copies Provided

22-3-00740-0 YOCELIN RAMIREZ-MURILLO VS. ERIC RAMON VILLAGOMEZ Dissolution with Children
RAMIREZ-MURILLO, YOCELIN
VILLAGOMEZ, ERIC RAMON
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-3-00995-0 MICHAEL THOMAS JOHNSON VS. MELISSA ANN ROESCHLEIN Dissolution with No Children
JOHNSON, MICHAEL THOMAS
ROESCHLEIN, MELISSA ANN
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-3-01035-4 LEAH MAGGITTI VS. JOJO HAMILTON EVANS Committed Intimate Relationshp
53119 Dexter Lane Callahan ATP
EVANS, JOJO HAMILTON
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-3-01531-3 TODD CHRISTIAN HENSLEY VS. KATY MICHELLE WYTKO Dissolution with Children
39701 Jeremy M Swann ATP
41376 Walter Daniel Williams ATR
14153 MONICA LABECK AIP
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Revision Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 09 - JUDGE MURPHY
JUDGE: EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
Room: Courtroom 210A
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
18-4-00422-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF BENNET C MARLEY Guardianship/Conservatorship
15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY ATP
15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY AIP
MARLEY, DAVID B
JOLLEY, MORGHAN
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review

18-4-00501-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF CASH LEVI RICHMOND Guardianship/Conservatorship
DODGE-GILBERT, SHANNON
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review

22-3-00984-4 RHEMA F LOPEZ-CAVASOS VS. ROBERTO CAVASOS JR Dissolution with Children
LOPEZ-CAVASOS, RHEMA FAITH
CAVASOS, ROBERTO JR
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-3-00985-2 IRA DAQUANDRE FIELDS VS. DAKOTA BIJON MCCAULLEY Dissolution with No Children
FIELDS, IRA DAQUANDRE
MCCAULLEY, DAKOTA BIJON
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-3-01016-8 JESSICA JEAN STADSTAD VS. DEKONTEE ABDUL DURRETTE Dissolution with No Children
STADSTAD, JESSICA JEAN
DURRETTE, DEKONTEE ABDUL
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-3-01031-1 KEAIRRA NYKOL WHITE VS. KLOHE ELIZABETH MARTIN Dissolution with No Children
WHITE, KEAIRRA NYKOL
MARTIN, KLOHE ELIZABETH
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-3-01045-1 TREVOR THOMAS FOX VS. FAITH LYNN TOWNSEND Dissolution with Children
43181 Andrew K Helland ATP
TOWNSEND, FAITH LYNN
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON
JUDGE: GAROLD E. JOHNSON
COURT REPORTER: Jennifer Flygare
Room: Courtroom 2-C
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
17-4-01416-1 ESTATE OF HAROLD D MCCAMMON Estate
MCCAMMON, KIYOKO
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

17-4-01537-0 ESTATE OF LYNN L MARSHALL Estate
14726 James F. Christnacht AIP
22508 ARTHUR COLBY PARKS AIP
CHRISTNACHT, JAMES F
Unconfirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion

20-2-07172-8 PAMELA WILLIAMS VS. JONAH SMITH Tort Motor Vehicle
28225 Douglas T Weinmaster ATP
25662 Andrew Bennett Williams ATD
49122 Mark Evan Sprague ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Compel Working Copies Provided

20-2-08046-8 REYNALDO S VERDUZCO VS. KING COUNTY WASHINGTON Tort - Other
24552 Vonda Michell Sargent ATP
20545 Susan B. Mindenbergs ATP
32068 Amy Elizabeth Montgomery ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

20-5-00748-6 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Adoption
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

21-2-04976-3 PATRICE HARRIS VS. CITY OF TACOMA WASHINGTON Miscellaneous
55610 Amy Kathleen Maloney ATP
48706 Matthew James O'Laughlin ATP
26607 Jennifer J Taylor ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date Working Copies Provided

21-2-05331-1 SCHARMACH ENTERPRISES INC VS. MAXTEK USA SETS INC Tort - Other
56343 Dlovan Schatlo ACC
41208 Douglas H Gill JR ACD
41208 Douglas H Gill JR ATP
56343 Dlovan Schatlo ATD
ROBAINA CONSULTING GROUP LLC
ROBAINA DIRECT LLC
ROBAINA, JOE
ROBAINA, BRYAN
ROBAINA. JOE
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date Working Copies Provided

21-2-05470-8 NATHAN NESS VS. WESTERN WASHINGTON FAIR ASSOCIATION Personal Injury
30336 SOFIA KATHRYN MIGUEL ATP
17745 Peter E. Sutherland ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

21-2-07095-9 JAIMIE ANDERTON VS. LINCOLN PHARMACY LLC Tort Motor Vehicle
29787 KAMELA J JAMES ATP
45760 Kasper Sorensen ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Part Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

21-2-07861-5 STEPHANI GASDSEN VS. BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT Personal Injury
5282 Gerald John Moberg ATD
55035 Mary Moberg Rathbone ATD
33007 Steven L Shaw ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date

21-2-07925-5 PR MAIN STREET RETAIL LLC VS. MAGNUSON BREWERY LLC Commercial
45203 Bil Childress ACC
42470 Reuben J Ortega ACC
42484 Jack B. Krona JR ACD
42484 Jack B. Krona JR ATP
45203 Bil Childress ATD
42470 Reuben J Ortega ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date Working Copies Provided

21-2-08320-1 AARON STEWART VS. JOSHUA MARTIN Personal Injury
58113 Aaron Mackenzie Dunn ATD
32864 George Allen Mix ATD
12941 JOHN EDWARD DUKE POWELL ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Amend Working Copies Provided

21-3-00156-0 RAYMOND ROBERT PATCH VS. KAREN DAWN RASLER Dissolution with No Children
7856 Barbara Jo Reisinger Sylvester ATP
47957 Steven Andrew Sill ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Compel Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Compel Working Copies Provided

21-3-00847-5 AMBER MICHELE HATFIELD VS. RONALD EARL HATFIELD III Dissolution with Children
46406 Geoffrey Shane Cridlebaugh ATP
51362 Jada Renee Wood ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Presentation/Trial

22-2-06820-1 LOIS KERKES VS. DONSCO LLC Personal Injury
24251 Stephanie Bloomfield ATP
49937 Robert Carl Wilke II ATP
DONSCO LLC
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Default Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 11 - JUDGE ADAMS
JUDGE: Susan B. Adams
COURT REPORTER: Marysol Ryder
Room: Courtroom 304
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
96-4-00309-6 IN RE ABBIE L BARNES Guardianship/Conservatorship
29962 Heather L Crawford ATY
29962 Heather L Crawford AIP
VANDEWALL, ROBERT L.
BARNES, STEVE
GLASSBERG, MYRNA
VANDEWALL, ASHLEY
VANDEWALL, BRAD
Confirmed
09:00AM Trust Annual/Triennial Review Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 12 - JUDGE ANDREWS
JUDGE: JENNIFER D. ANDREWS
COURT REPORTER: KARLA THOMAS
Room: Courtroom 202A
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
08-4-01355-6 GUARDIANSHIP OF CARIE ANNE HALLE Guardianship/Conservatorship
19554 Terri Rae Luken AIP
HARRISON, KRISTEN
THOMPSON, SARAH
CATES-CARNEY, STACY
ERICKSON, MELODY
HAHL, ERIN
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review Working Copies Provided

18-4-01066-0 GUARDIANSHIP OF RENEE WALK Guardianship/Conservatorship
15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY ATP
15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY ATY
SCHMIDT, MICHAEL
DSHS REGIONAL ADMIN
Confirmed
09:00AM Final Accounting

21-3-04245-2 STEPHANIE MEI-NA MICHALSKI VS. DEVIN LEE MICHALSKI Dissolution with No Children
MICHALSKI, STEPHANIE MEI-NA
MICHALSKI, DEVIN LEE
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Vacate

22-2-04462-0 JULIUS H MOSS VS EMPLOYMENT SECURITY DEPARTMENT Administrative Law Review
54346 Nicholas Quijas ATR
MOSS, JULIUS H
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Dismiss

22-2-05840-0 KEVIN LE VS. AIDAN KELLY Unlawful Detainer Contested
LE, KEVIN
KELLY, AIDAN
KELLY, MELINDA
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

22-3-00212-2 KRYSTAL MARIE YOUNG VS. JACOB RYAN YOUNG Dissolution with No Children
YOUNG, KRYSTAL MARIE
YOUNG, JACOB RYAN
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-3-00361-7 DINA GUTIERREZ MARIN VS. MARIO HERNANDEZ VELAZQUEZ Dissolution with Children
43794 Ji Min Kim ATP
HERNANDEZ VELAZQUEZ, MARIO
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 13 - JUDGE THOMAS
JUDGE: Matthew Hummel Thomas
COURT REPORTER: Tobiyah Abhaya
Room: Courtroom 533
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
17-4-01446-2 ESTATE OF KARIN LOTZ Estate
MARSE, GINGER
NOYES, DON
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

20-2-08763-2 G C VS. UNITED WAY OF PIERCE COUNTY Tort - Other
35563 Ian Michael Bauer ATP
56872 Michael McNeil ATP
22851 Darrell L. Cochran ATP
42316 Kevin Michael Hastings ATP
56627 Patrick Antonio Brown ATP
33958 Nicole M Rhoades ATD
45558 John Edward Moore ATD
58181 Cheney Evans Moss ATD
27918 Matthew R Wojcik ATD
44855 Mary Catherine Butler ATD
17289 DAVID JAMES RUSSELL ATD
26202 MIREN CYBELE FIRST ATD
46968 Miles Felton Russell ATD
56066 Brendan Michael Lenihan ATD
54395 Mark Joseph Rachel ATD
GATEWAYS FOUNDATION FOR YOUTH AND FAMILIES
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

21-2-04890-2 KENNETH BEASLEY VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL Tort - Other
42832 Christopher Eric Love ATP
22851 Darrell L. Cochran ATP
54520 Bridget Therese Grotz ATP
10642 FRANCIS STANLEY FLOYD ATD
28944 THOMAS BRADLEY NEDDERMAN ATD
42865 Dakota L Solberg ATD
49165 DANIELLE P SMITH ATD
48013 Amanda Dawn Daylong ATD
47299 Emily Ann Albrecht ATD
30840 Sean Edward Michael Moore ATD
52445 Zachary David Rutman ATD
53796 Jin Hee Park ATD
40720 Ryan J Hesselgesser ATD
19925 THOMAS A. HEINRICH ATD
17025 CARL EDWARD FORSBERG ATD
LEWIS COUNTY YOUTH ENTERPRISES INC
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided

21-2-07780-5 MARVIN PHILLIPS VS. SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INC Miscellaneous
6421 JUDITH A. LONNQUIST ATP
55000 Meghan McNabb ATD
29682 CATHARINE M MORISSET ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date Working Copies Provided

21-2-08611-1 RESOURCE TRANSITION CONSULTANTS LLC VS. SCOTT EDWARDS Commercial
49777 Paul Joseph Spadafora ATP
16553 KEVIN P. HANCHETT ATP
43714 Jacob Ian Flothe ATP
13617 Danial D. Pharris ATP
36774 Charles Tyler Shillito ATD
54950 Gabriel Hinman ATD
13679 ALAN JAY WENOKUR ATD
EDWARDS, JANE DOE
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Compel Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

21-3-03814-5 SARA L MULLEN VS. BRIAN CARTES MULLEN Dissolution with No Children
31469 Merry Elizabeth Broberg ATP
25079 Rebecca Kaye Reeder ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Compel
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

22-2-04894-3 PACIFIC SERVICE CREDIT UNION VS. WESLEY M DUVALL Commercial
26867 Michelle Marie Bertolino ATP
DUVALL, WESLEY M
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

22-2-06852-9 JAMES W CARVER VS. BRAKE & CLUTCH SUPPLY INC Personal Injury
42568 Claude F Bosworth ATD
39890 Meredith Boyden Good ATP
10576 Virginia Leeper ATD
41342 J Scott Wood ATD
9270 RONALD CLAYTON GARDNER ATD
36168 Jeffrey Michael Odom ATD
17956 Diane Catherine Babbitt ATD
59175 Kristen Lee Price ATD
30940 Allen E Eraut ATD
57689 Lindsey Elizabeth Marsh ATD
48971 Rachel Alyson Rubin ATD
45900 Kevin Robert Clonts ATD
35385 Jennifer M Gannon Crisera ATD
48169 Michael James Madderra ATD
46366 Patrick Seamus Keefe ATD
58427 YILMAZ EVRAN TURKERI ATD
34502 Richard D Ross ATD
27713 George S Pitcher ATD
43379 Erin Fraser ATD
42074 Jean Kang ATD
8573 G William Shaw ATD
44133 Ryan James Groshong ATD
29440 John E Zehnder JR ATD
28404 Joseph P Zehnder ATD
44157 Shad Owen McOmber ATD
BSP THERMAL SYSTEMS INC
PARKLAND PERFORMANCE AUTO MACHINE LLC
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Amend Working Copies Provided

22-2-07294-1 CURTIS P BRAKE VS. MICHELE K JOHNSON Quiet Title
28777 Erin Healy Hammond ATP
JOHNSON, MICHELE K
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON
JUDGE: GRETCHEN LEANDERSON
COURT REPORTER: Carmen Lundy
Room: Courtroom 315
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
04-4-00252-7 GUARDIANSHIP OF JAMES JOHN MAXWELL Guardianship/Conservatorship
18247 Kerry Elizabeth Brink ATP
17047 SCOTT DAVID WINSHIP AIP
HALL, GREGORY
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review Working Copies Provided

19-2-05579-6 BERNIA GARNER VS. STATE OF WASHINGTON Personal Injury
34208 James Walter Beck ATP
51254 Janelle Ellen Chase Fazio ATP
41680 Eric Daniel Gilman ATP
29415 Timothy E Allen ATD
42858 Jenna Marie Robert ATD
STATE OF WASHINGTON
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Attorney Fees Working Copies Provided

20-2-05566-8 PARAMJIT PLAHA VS. BERND RITTINGER Tort Motor Vehicle
41880 David Alan Nauheim ATP
26411 Levi Lewis Bendele III ATD
27891 Glenn Earle Barger ATD
37620 Nicole Marie Volpe ATD
ESTATE OF KENNETH ELLIS RITTINGER
RITTINGER, JANE DOE
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date Working Copies Provided

21-2-07433-4 CHANG KI KIM VS. SOY HOUSE INC Property Damage
42630 Tpinder Kim Sandher ATP
31470 Jongwon Yi ATD
51415 Echan Lee ATD
31470 Jongwon Yi ACC
51415 Echan Lee ACD
51415 Echan Lee ACC
42630 Tpinder Kim Sandher ACD
LEE, KYUNG HEE
LEE, JOHN/JANE DOE
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Amend Working Copies Provided

21-2-07806-2 PABLO CASTELLANOS VS. CRESTVIEW COMMUNITY LLC Property Damage
43208 Erica Doctor ATP
3408 JAMES A. KRUEGER ATP
24462 Walter Hartvig Olsen Jr ATD
42706 Eron Zachary Cannon ATD
56950 BLAIR LINDSEY SCHNEIDER ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided

21-3-01969-8 BRENDA ANN WING VS. DANNY ALLEN WING Dissolution with No Children
43703 Tarah M WAGNER ATR
WING, BRENDA ANN
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Adjust Trial Date Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Motion - Compel

21-4-01993-4 GUARDIANSHIP OF ARDELLE R REYNOLDS Guardianship/Conservatorship
56734 Shanece Malena Dedeaux ATP
33116 Hans P Juhl ATP
JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

22-2-05072-7 RONELL JOHNSON VS. DAVID KELLEY Unlawful Detainer Contested
26201 Kelly Ann Delaat-Maher ATP
52107 Peter Sang Lee ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Presentation/Trial


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 17 - JUDGE KIRKENDOLL
JUDGE: KARENA KIRKENDOLL
COURT REPORTER: KARLA THOMAS
Room: Courtroom 260
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-2-06375-0 MARIA KOK VS. RYAN MINKLER Miscellaneous
13541 Jane Ryan Koler ATP
1895 Mark Harris Adams ATP
15355 SCOTT A. MILBURN ATD
16809 Shellie McGaughey ATD
15355 SCOTT A. MILBURN ACC
13541 Jane Ryan Koler ACD
1895 Mark Harris Adams ACD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Presentation Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 18 - JUDGE RUMBAUGH
JUDGE: Stanley J. Rumbaugh
COURT REPORTER: Carol Frederick
Room: Courtroom 2-A
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
04-4-00639-5 GUARDIANSHIP OF MIRANDA T JOHNSON Guardianship/Conservatorship
53966 Minta Ann Andreve AIP
28970 JONETE WATERS REHMKE AIP
TILLOTSON, ROYCE
STONE, ELIZABETH
JOHNSON, ELIZABETH
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided

04-4-01030-9 GUARDIANSHIP OF KASAUNDRAS ANN JOHNSON Guardianship/Conservatorship
15195 JUDSON CHANTRY GRAY ATY
JOHNSON, KENYATA
SCHMIDT, MICHAEL
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review

14-4-00118-8 GUARDIANSHIP OF JAMES LIBERATORE Guardianship/Conservatorship
15248 Jeanette Marie Coleman ATP
15248 Jeanette Marie Coleman AIP
22876 CHRISTOPHER JOHN MAHONEY AIP
JOHNSON, TAMARA
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review

19-2-07765-0 KEY KIM VS. MYING SUK PANG Commercial
28331 JAMES KYONGKON KIM ATP
29824 David Clement Smith ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

19-2-10810-5 WENDY COCHRAN VS. LEAH STEARNS Tort Motor Vehicle
25102 Nancy McPherson Canifax ACD
51266 Nidal Ahmed Dirini ACD
51266 Nidal Ahmed Dirini ATD
51266 Nidal Ahmed Dirini ACC
35500 GEORGE PARKER REICH ACC
29223 JAMES N MENDEL ATI
56627 Patrick Antonio Brown ATP
29805 Thomas Brian Vertetis ATP
25102 Nancy McPherson Canifax ATD
ARMENTA-SALOMON, FELIX
ARMENTA-SALOMON, FELIX
ARMENTA-SALOMON, FELIX
AMAYA, PATRICIA
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Compel Working Copies Provided

21-2-05587-9 WILLIAM EDSON VS. CHAMBERS REALESTATE INC Contractor Bond Complaint
3081 KENYON ELDRIDGE LUCE ATP
53890 Frank Stuart Harrison ATD
CHAMBERS REALESTATE INC
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Default Working Copies Provided

21-2-08174-8 AMANDA DOHRMAN VS. RICHARD A BORGEN Commercial
33706 Daniel Garrett Wilmot ATP
44587 Jocelynne Rose Fallgatter ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Part Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided

21-3-00279-5 KAREEN K MEDEIROS VS. JOHN J GLAVAS JR Dissolution with No Children
16175 BARBARA ANNE HENDERSON ATP
GLAVAS, JOHN J JR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Compel Working Copies Provided

21-3-00762-2 SAVANAH MORGAN FITCH VS. JONATHAN MONTOYA Parenting Plan\Child Support
FITCH, SAVANAH MORGAN
MONTOYA, JONATHAN
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

21-3-01951-5 SHEILA ANN MAIDA VS. DOMINIC GEORGE MAIDA Dissolution with No Children
35541 Christopher G Torrone ATP
32704 Eric B Maughan ATP
MAIDA, DOMINIC GEORGE
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg Working Copies Provided

21-3-04018-2 MELISSA M GUILLORY VS. MICHAEL J GUILLORY Dissolution with Children
GUILLORY, MELISSA MARIE
GUILLORY, MICHAEL JAVONTE
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

21-4-01139-9 GUARDIANSHIP OF TRISTIN M LARSON Guardianship/Conservatorship
20166 Dolores K. Sarandos ATY
52611 Ermin Ciric AIP
DSHS
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review Working Copies Provided

22-2-05733-1 WILLIAM JOHN HENDRICKS VS. JENNIFER ANDERSON Unlawful Detainer Contested
12509 PRESTON LEE FOSKEY ATP
45653 Mary J Sarigumba ATD
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

22-2-05842-6 KATHLEEN ROBERTS VS. CHRIS KEETON Contractor Bond Complaint
43206 Meredith Eileen Dishaw AIP
ROBERTS, KATHLEEN
KEETON, CHRIS
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

22-2-07063-9 ANNA KRAFT VS. TAMMY HERALD Quiet Title
43640 Kim A. Hann ATP
HERALD, TAMMY
ANDREWS, PAUL
ROCKWELL, THERESE M
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Part Summary Judgment Working Copies Provided

22-3-00224-6 CAMRYN JEAN DAHL VS. WILLIAM DANIEL BROWN Parenting Plan\Child Support
DAHL, CAMRYN JEAN
BROWN, WILLIAM DANIEL
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-3-00233-5 HAYDEN PATRICK DUNNING VS. ALINE KLOCK DUNNING Dissolution with No Children
DUNNING, HAYDEN PATRICK
DUNNING, ALINE KLOCK
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-3-00379-0 WALTER FRANKLIN HARRIS VS. PING-HARRIS, JIN Dissolution with No Children
HARRIS, WALTER FRANKLIN
PING-HARRIS, JIN
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-3-00554-7 RITCHIE L SABADO VS. MARY JANE SUERTE JUAN SABADO Dissolution with No Children
SABADO, RITCHIE L
SABADO, MARY JANE SUERTE JUAN
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-3-00813-9 DIONNE NACOLE EATMON VS. EYRIA DEVAL EATMON Dissolution with Children
24697 GINA MORROW DUNCAN ATP
EATMON, EYRIA DEVAL
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

22-3-01018-4 TANISHA NICOLE HAMPTON VS. JONATHON LEMAR HAMPTON Dissolution with No Children
24697 GINA MORROW DUNCAN ATP
HAMPTON, JONATHON LEMAR
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 20 - JUDGE WILLIAMS
JUDGE: Angelica Julie Williams
COURT REPORTER: Kellie Smith
Room: Courtroom 2-D
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-3-04398-0 FAITH WORTHINGTON VS. ERIK ANDREW JENSEN Parenting Plan\Child Support
WORTHINGTON, FAITH ANNMARIE
JENSEN, ERIK ANDREW
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-4-00538-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF JOSHUA PATRICK TIANGCO Guardianship/Conservatorship
53966 Minta Ann Andreve AIP
28261 Deborah Jean Jameson AGL
TIANGCO, ORLANDO
TIANGCO, ARIANA
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review Working Copies Provided

21-4-01131-3 ESTATE OF JOHN DAVID COCKFIELD Estate
24784 KEVIN L. JOHNSON ATP
COCKFIELD, ALONZO D
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg

22-2-04490-5 PETER J SUMMERS VS. THE DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND INDUSTRIES Administrative Law Review
42704 Spencer Dion Parr ATP
43615 Jonathan S. Burr ATP
13861 Lucretia Fishburn Greer ATR
Confirmed
10:30AM Trial Working Copies Provided

22-2-05257-6 ALEXANDER S HYLTON VS. CITY OF LAKEWOOD Injunction
17792 EILEEN MARIE MCKAIN ATD
HYLTON, ALEXANDER S
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Motion Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 21 - JUDGE HENDERSON
JUDGE: CLARENCE HENDERSON JR
COURT REPORTER: Kim O'Neill
Room: Courtroom 250
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
22-3-00971-2 OLIVIA D RODRIGUEZ VS. MARTIN A MARTINEZ URBANO Parenting Plan\Child Support
RODRIGUEZ, OLIVIA DOLORES
MARTINEZ URBANO, MARTIN AARON
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-3-01022-2 KRISTI LEE GARRETT VS. DAVID LEROY GARRETT Dissolution with Children
GARRETT, KRISTI LEE
GARRETT, DAVID LEROY
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

ADMINISTRATION
JUDGE: ADMINISTRATION
Room: Room 334 - Administration
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
14-2-09529-1 TED SPICE VS. BRYAN BARTLESON Property Damage
42530 Matthew Jimenez Cunanan ATP
30011 Pierre E Acebedo ATP
8271 ANTONI HENRY FROEHLING ATD
52776 Katie Marie Hendricks ATD
47881 Jesse Froehling ATD
8271 ANTONI HENRY FROEHLING ACC
52776 Katie Marie Hendricks ACC
47881 Jesse Froehling ACC
12020 Dan Robert Young ACD
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-3-00959-3 KENDALL MCLAUCHLIN VS. DENNIS MCLAUCHLIN Dissolution with No Children
43181 Andrew K Helland ATP
49651 Chelsea Elizabeth Miller ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

ADOPTIONS (AT REMANN HALL)
Room: Juvenile Court Room 3
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
22-5-00228-6 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Adoption
Confirmed
09:00AM Adoption

22-5-00229-4 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Adoption
Confirmed
09:00AM Adoption

22-5-00379-7 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Adoption
35964 Christina T Sherman ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Adoption

22-5-00382-7 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Adoption
35964 Christina T Sherman ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Adoption

22-5-00400-9 **** CONFIDENTIAL CASE **** Adoption
37879 Andrew Jon Schneidler ATP
Confirmed
09:00AM Adoption


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C - COMM SPEC SET- MASTER CAL
COMMISSIONER: Terri Susan Farmer
Room: Room 140 - SUPTECH
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-3-03858-9 TREVOR L BRAATEN VS. LYNDSEY F BRAATEN Dissolution with Children
39356 Anthony J Zorich JR ATP
23626 Carolyn A. Elsey ATR
Confirmed
11:00AM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C1 - PRO SE DISSOLUTION
COMMISSIONER: KAREN WATSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 127
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-3-02002-5 KYLEE DAWN DRAGOO MAPLES VS. ZECHARIAH JOSEPH MAPLES Dissolution with Children
DRAGOO MAPLES, KYLEE DAWN
MAPLES, ZECHARIAH JOSEPH
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-04217-7 TERESITA DJ SANTANA ALAMILLA VS. GILBERTO S GONZALEZ Dissolution with Children
SANTANA ALAMILLA, TERESITA DE JESUS
GONZALEZ, GILBERTO SANDOVAL
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-00263-7 AARON MICHAEL-GIERA ROEDER VS. SARAH ANN HASCALL Dissolution with Children
ROEDER, AARON MICHAEL-GIERA
HASCALL, SARAH ANN
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-00307-2 BRADLEE CONNERBECK VS. STEFAN BRENZINGER Dissolution with No Children
CONNERBECK, BRADLEE STEPHEN
BRENZINGER, STEFAN ALOIS
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-00505-9 JENNIFER LE DOAN VS. TRONG NGUYEN BAO DOAN Dissolution with No Children
DOAN, JENNIFER LE
DOAN, TRONG NGUYEN BAO
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-00699-3 ASHLEY MARIAH ANGELE VS. JON WAYNE HOLLENBECK Dissolution with Children
ANGELE, ASHLEY M H
HOLLENBECK, JON WAYNE
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-00721-3 RANDI HOLLISTER VS. KAMERON STEPANIAK Dissolution with No Children
HOLLISTER, RANDI
STEPANIAK, KAMERON
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-00798-1 BRANDON R MCCULLEY VS. KAYLA R RYAN Dissolution with No Children
MCCULLEY, BRANDON R
RYAN, KAYLA R
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-00830-9 STEVEN JEFFRIES VS. NICHOLE JEFFRIES Dissolution with No Children
JEFFRIES, STEVEN
JEFFRIES, NICHOLE
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-00963-1 SHANE ROBERT MOORE VS. DARCY JO MOORE Dissolution with Children
MOORE, SHANE ROBERT
MOORE, DARCY JO
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01064-8 AMANDAH L REED VS. JOSEPH K REED Dissolution with No Children
REED, AMANDAH L
REED, JOSEPH K
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01077-0 AUDREY ELIZABETH ROSE VS. HEATHER NICOLE BENDA Dissolution with No Children
ROSE, AUDREY ELIZABETH
BENDA, HEATHER NICOLE
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01091-5 ABRAHAM HERNANDEZ VS. MELINA DIAZ Dissolution with No Children
HERNANDEZ, ABRAHAM MIGUEL
DIAZ, MELINA
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01171-7 BRIANA M TURNER VS. KENNETH AUGUSTUS III TURNER Dissolution with No Children
TURNER, BRIANA M
TURNER, KENNETH AUGUSTUS III
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01181-4 SOCORRA ALICIA ABDELMONEIM VS. KHALAF FATHY ABDELMONEIM ALI Dissolution with No Children
ABDELMONEIM, SOCORRA ALICIA
ABDELMONEIM ALI, KHALAF FATHY
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01183-1 JESSICA DOMINICK VS. ZACHARY DOMINICK Dissolution with Children
DOMINICK, JESSICA CHRISTINE
DOMINICK, ZACHARY THOMAS
DOMINICK, GRACE JANISE
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01232-2 DIANA A WOLFE VS. SAMUEL MICHAEL WOLFE Dissolution with No Children
WOLFE, DIANA A
WOLFE, SAMUEL MICHAEL
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01257-8 MICHAEL R GARCIA VS. CARMEN M GARSIA Dissolution with No Children
GARCIA, MICHAEL R
GARSIA, CARMEN M
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01281-1 RAYMOND A CHAVEZ VS. SIERRA D CHAVEZ Dissolution with Children
CHAVEZ, RAYMOND A
CHAVEZ, SIERRA D
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01296-9 KATELYN MARIE CALDWELL VS. JHAMARRI LESABRIAN CALDWELL Dissolution with No Children
CALDWELL, KATELYN MARIE
CALDWELL, JHAMARRI LESABRIAN
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C2 - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
COMMISSIONER: Terri Susan Farmer
Room: Courtroom 117
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
96-2-04469-1 MICHAEL ONEAL ET AL VS KIMBERLY DOTSON Domestic Violence Protection
ONEAL, MICHAEL A
ONEAL, MARY S
DOTSON, KIMBERLY
Unconfirmed
09:00AM Hearing

00-2-01944-6 JOHN A WELCOME vs. BOBBI J BAUER Domestic Violence Protection
23630 DONNA L. JOHNSTON ATR
WELCOME, JOHN A
Unconfirmed
09:00AM Motion - Terminate Protect Ord

19-2-02019-4 OK CHA PAK vs. SUNG YE PAK Domestic Violence Protection
PAK, OK CHA
PAK, SUNG YE
Confirmed
09:00AM Hearing
09:00AM Motion - Renew Protection Or

21-2-01862-1 HETTIE LEE HUBBARD vs. KEITH WAYNE HUBBARD Domestic Violence Protection
HUBBARD, HETTIE LEE
HUBBARD, KEITH WAYNE
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Renew Protection Or

22-2-00484-9 AMANDA S BACON vs. DAVID DUANE FERRELL Domestic Violence Protection
BACON, AMANDA S
FERRELL, DAVID DUANE
Unconfirmed
09:00AM Motion - Modify Perm Order

22-2-01790-8 PAMELA MARIE SMITH VS. STEVEN SHAY SMITH Domestic Violence Protection
SMITH, PAMELA MARIE
SMITH, STEVEN SHAY
Confirmed
09:00AM Review

22-2-01812-2 NADINE MICHELLE GRIP VS. STEVEN SHAY SMITH Domestic Violence Protection
GRIP, NADINE MICHELLE
SMITH, STEVEN SHAY
Confirmed
09:00AM Review


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C3 - PRO SE DISSOLUTION
COMMISSIONER: KAREN WATSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 407
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
13-3-04396-2 JACQUELINE A MCQUARRIE VS. JAMES ALLEN MCQUARRIE Legal Separation with Children
MCQUARRIE, JACQUELINE A
MCQUARRIE, JAMES ALLEN
DCS
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

21-3-01863-2 ALEXANDRA ELISE SCHMIDTKE VS. TREVOR HENRY SCHMIDTKE Legal Separation No Children
SCHMIDTKE, ALEXANDRA ELISE
SCHMIDTKE, TREVOR HENRY
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-00276-9 ANTONIO LEE RICHARDSON VS. JANELLE N SIMMONS Dissolution with No Children
RICHARDSON, ANTONIO LEE
SIMMONS, JANELLE N
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-00287-4 TERESITA TAITAGUE VS. CHARLES HAMPTON Dissolution with Children
TAITAGUE, TERESITA MARIE
HAMPTON, CHARLES ALFONZO
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-00563-6 DAVID JOSEPH MARTINEZ JR VS. LATIA FAYE STRONG-MARTINEZ Dissolution with No Children
MARTINEZ, DAVID JOSEPH JR
STRONG-MARTINEZ, LATIA FAYE
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-00592-0 MARIBEL R GUDINO VS. JOSE ANTONIO GUDINO ARROYO Dissolution with Children
GUDINO, MARIBEL R
GUDINO ARROYO, JOSE ANTONIO
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-00608-0 MICHELE MARIE BREWER VS. JEFFREY ELROY BREWER Dissolution with No Children
BREWER, MICHELE MARIE
BREWER, JEFFREY ELROY
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01057-5 LEAH NICHOLE TURNER VS. JASON DAVID TURNER Dissolution with Children
TURNER, LEAH NICHOLE
TURNER, JASON DAVID
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01098-2 JASON ALLEN SMITH VS. ASHLEY SMITH Dissolution with No Children
SMITH, JASON ALLEN
SMITH, ASHLEY
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01201-2 SCOTTY WAYNICK VS. TASA LEA FULGHAM Dissolution with No Children
WAYNICK, SCOTTY
FULGHAM, TASA LEA
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01236-5 ABBEY ROSE BEAL VS. LUCAS BEAL Dissolution with No Children
BEAL, ABBEY ROSE
BEAL, LUCAS
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01249-7 HALEY NICOLE SHORT VS. TRAVIS BENDER LEE Dissolution with No Children
SHORT, HALEY NICOLE
LEE, TRAVIS BENDER
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01273-0 SHEILA MAY OSERA VS. SHARPE. RYAN BALAG Dissolution with Children
OSERA, SHEILA MAY
SHARPE. RYAN BALAG
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01299-3 LAUREN ANNA PILNICK WARD VS. CASSANDRA MARY WARD Dissolution with Children
WARD, LAUREN ANNA PILNICK
WARD, CASSANDRA MARY
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01309-4 ANDREW CHRISTOPHER BEANE VS. MARIA ERIKA MUNOZ Dissolution with No Children
BEANE, ANDREW CHRISTOPHER
MUNOZ, MARIA ERIKA
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01318-3 ANGELINA M LOUMAN VS. IAN THOMAS LOUMAN Dissolution with No Children
LOUMAN, ANGELINA M
LOUMAN, IAN THOMAS
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution

22-3-01365-5 SHIELA DIANE RIEHLE VS. JONATHAN A RIEHLE Dissolution with No Children
RIEHLE, SHIELA DIANE
RIEHLE, JONATHAN A
Confirmed
09:00AM Dissolution


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
COMMISSIONER: Barbara H McInvaille
Room: Courtroom 129
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-3-01106-1 CHRISTOPHER M OLIVER VS. LACIE R YANNA Parenting Plan\Child Support
OLIVER, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL
YANNA, LACIE RENEE
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail Working Copies Provided

20-3-02417-1 ENEDINA RUIZ MARTINEZ VS. ANTONIO RUIZ GUZMAN Dissolution with Children
34722 Pamela Kae Rodriguez ATP
46471 Juan Carlos Delgado ATR
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

21-3-00332-5 AUSTIN READ BRYAN VS. LINDSEY MARIE MUDD Parenting Plan\Child Support
47957 Steven Andrew Sill ATP
MUDD, LINDSEY MARIE
Confirmed
10:00AM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing

21-3-00988-9 ROBERT LEE EMERY VS. TERESA ANN EMERY Dissolution with No Children
37455 Todd W Howard ATP
44769 Diem-Chi Nguyen ATR
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

22-2-07757-9 JA CHARLES BEE VS. BRIDGET SAWYER Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
41730 Christopher Daniel Cutting ATP
SAWYER, BRIDGET
Confirmed
11:00AM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing

22-2-07801-0 FAIRWAYS TIC I LLC VS. SETH MCCORD Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
42525 Brian Allen Boice ATP
MCCORD, SETH
CHAIREZ, SHALAM
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

22-2-07805-2 FAIRWAYS TIC I LLC VS. COURTNEY SCHULLER Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
42525 Brian Allen Boice ATP
SCHULLER, COURTNEY
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

22-4-01700-0 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF SCOTT RITTER-PHILLIPS Emergency Minor Guardianship
50653 Ronald Brian Nerio ATP
PHILLIPS, KIMBERLY M.
DOE, JOHN
Confirmed
09:30AM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing Working Copies Provided

22-4-01717-4 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF DANE RUSSELL KUSCHE Emergency Minor Guardianship
KUSCHE, LISA MARIE
DAVIS, MIKAYLA
KUSCHE, KEITH R
Confirmed
10:30AM Ex Parte Action-Return Hearing


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 23 - JUDGE PENALVER
JUDGE: ANDRE M. PENALVER
COURT REPORTER: Kimberly McLain
Room: Courtroom 531
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
09-4-01201-9 GUARDIANSHIP OF ANTHONY HEITMAN Guardianship/Conservatorship
38028 Kimberly Cozzetto Maynard ATP
17403 ROBERT BLAKE NETTLETON AIP
WILLIAMS, ALBERT
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review Working Copies Provided

20-4-01867-1 GUARDIANSHIP OF VONCEIL VIVIAN DAVIS Guardianship/Conservatorship
14001 Robin H. Balsam AIP
13863 SUE ELLEN FREEBORN AIP
11858 Michael William Howard ATP
DAVIS, VONCEIL VIVIAN
DAVIS, BRIAN
DAVIS, ROBERT
Confirmed
09:00AM Guardian/Conservator Review Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
JUDGE: FAMILY COURT - 1
COURT REPORTER: Kimberly McLain
Room: Courtroom 531
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
22-4-00772-1 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF AZURA & DANICA FENTON Minor Guardianship Custody
19621 E. ALLEN WALKER ATP
57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah ATY
31150 Desiree S Hosannah AIP
FENTON, BRIAN
OBRIEN, ROBERTA C
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg


Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
JUDGE: ANDRE M. PENALVER
COURT REPORTER: Kimberly McLain
Room: Courtroom 531
August 5, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
12-3-03729-8 HEATHER M POLLOCK VS. SHINOLA D WARD Parenting Plan\Child Support
50614 Brandi E. Yergeau ATP
33641 Frank Richard Ricketts JR ATP
49068 Patricia Lynn Steele ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

20-3-01134-6 JOANN J LEDOUX VS. NICK MCWHORTER Dissolution with Children
29957 Leslie R Bottimore ATR
LEDOUX, JOANN J
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

20-3-02274-7 WILLIAM JAMES DAVIS VS. MARCIE HALLE DAVIS Modification Support Only
52279 Kathryn Jane Cooperman ATP
46808 Samuel Joseph Page ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

21-3-01561-7 TERA MAIN VS. TIMOTHY KRAFT Dissolution with Children
MAIN, TERA LYNNE
KRAFT, TIMOTHY
STEPHAN DWIGHT DOWNING
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

21-3-02545-1 GREGORY SAMUEL SCOTT OWEN VS. KAYANNA MARIE OWEN Dissolution with Children
14153 MONICA LABECK AIP
58364 McKenna Montana Mains ATP
11539 Carlos Manuel Sosa III ATP
OWEN, KAYANNA MARIE
Confirmed
09:00AM Presentation/Trial

21-3-02771-2 GARNET DELROY COPELAND VS. HEIDI ELIZABETH COPELAND Dissolution with Children
41708 Kelsey Dyann Morfitt ATP
COPELAND, HEIDI ELIZABETH
Confirmed
09:00AM Assignment to Set Trial Date

22-4-00329-7 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ARCADIA HARTSHORN Minor Guardianship Custody
12314 STEPHAN DWIGHT DOWNING ATP
43703 Tarah M WAGNER ATY
HARTSHORN, LAFFEYETTE
LEHMANN, HILLARY
Story, Shannon
Confirmed
09:00AM Mandatory - Court Review Hrg


  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.