Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:
Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

FAMILY LAW COURT - TWO
JUDGE: DIANA LYNN KIESEL
COURT REPORTER: Michelle Giangualano
Room: Courtroom 411
September 22, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-3-01171-9 DEVIN A SPENCER VS. ROSALEE WESNER Parenting Plan\Child Support
40471 Mark Randall Arend ATR
SPENCER, DEVIN ANTON
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

21-4-01400-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF ILEAH BROOKS Minor Guardianship Custody
WHITE, SHALAWN
LEE, SHANIKA
BROOKS, CEDRIC
WHITE, SHALWAN
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial

21-4-01965-9 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF BROOKELYNN & BRAYLYNN MEDLEY Minor Guardianship Custody
RANDALL, ANGELA KAY
REBIC, CAMARO NICOLE
MEDLEY, JOSHUA JAMES
RANDALL, ANGELA KAY
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial


Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 10 - JUDGE JOHNSON
JUDGE: GAROLD E. JOHNSON
Room: Courtroom 2-C
September 22, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-3-02563-9 MELISSA FAYE BISHOP VS. ROBERT D BISHOP Dissolution with Children
28167 Thomas Alan Baldwin Jr ATP
BISHOP, ROBERT D
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial Working Copies Provided

21-3-02666-0 SEAN FLAAEN LABINE VS. NATHAN ANTHONY LABINE Dissolution with Children
21165 John S. Stocks ATP
41766 David C. Braswell ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial Working Copies Provided

21-3-03453-1 JUSTIN EARL BROADBENT VS. KRISTI LEIGH TAYLOR Dissolution with Children
46388 Morgan K. Madison ATP
34105 Maya Trujillo Ringe ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial

21-3-04009-3 KIMBERLEY H VAUGHAN VS. JOSE A VAUGHAN Dissolution with Children
14153 MONICA LABECK AIP
VAUGHAN, KIMBERLEY HELEN
VAUGHAN, JOSE ANTHONY
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 11 - JUDGE ADAMS
JUDGE: Susan B. Adams
COURT REPORTER: Marysol Ryder
Room: Courtroom 304
September 22, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-3-01765-2 TIMOTHY FROST VS. MELISSA GARRISON Dissolution with No Children
47957 Steven Andrew Sill ATP
900 ROBERT B. TAUB ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial

21-3-03634-7 KINSLY L MCKINNEY VS. RICKY J MCKINNEY Dissolution with Children
MCKINNEY, KINSLY L
MCKINNEY, RICKY J
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial

21-3-03821-8 KARA STAR CASTORO VS. CHARLES BRADLEY CASTORO Dissolution with Children
27655 JENNIFER ANN WING ATP
CASTORO, CHARLES BRADLEY
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

21-3-03978-8 ALEXANDRA MARIE PATRICK VS. ALFRED JOHN POWELL Dissolution with Children
35382 Nicole Bolan ATR
PATRICK, ALEXANDRA MARIE
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference


Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 13 - JUDGE THOMAS
JUDGE: Matthew Hummel Thomas
COURT REPORTER: Tobiyah Abhaya
Room: Courtroom 533
September 22, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
21-3-02573-6 MORGAN JACKSON VS. NIYA JACKSON Dissolution with No Children
JACKSON, MORGAN
JACKSON, NIYA
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial

21-3-03512-0 JENNIFER ANNE GRIFFIN VS. SCOTT PATRICK GRIFFIN Dissolution with Children
49571 Miryana Gerassimova Saenz ATP
34866 Daniel N Cook ATR
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference


Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

DEPT 15 - JUDGE LEANDERSON
JUDGE: GRETCHEN LEANDERSON
COURT REPORTER: Carmen Lundy
Room: Courtroom 315
September 22, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
18-2-06475-4 M A VS. KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL Tort - Other
52445 Zachary David Rutman ATD
53796 Jin Hee Park ATD
51239 Aaron Michael Young ATD
42316 Kevin Michael Hastings ATP
54520 Bridget Therese Grotz ATP
22851 Darrell L. Cochran ATP
27085 Michael Charles Kahrs ATP
7138 FRED DIAMONDSTONE ATP
28944 THOMAS BRADLEY NEDDERMAN ATD
30840 Sean Edward Michael Moore ATD
10642 FRANCIS STANLEY FLOYD ATD
42865 Dakota L Solberg ATD
48013 Amanda Dawn Daylong ATD
17025 CARL EDWARD FORSBERG ATD
19925 THOMAS A. HEINRICH ATD
37136 Daniel Paul Crowner ATD
32342 Anthony Robert Scisciani III ATD
Confirmed
08:45AM Pretrial Conference


Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C1- SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
PRO TEM COMMISSIONER: PT COM KEVIN BOYLE
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 127
September 22, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
15-3-03439-1 DONALD S SINOR VS. CAROL C SINOR Dissolution with Children
29416 Kimberly L April ATP
SINOR, CAROL C
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause Working Copies Provided

15-3-03792-6 MONIQUE TRUDNOWSKI VS. WILLIAM TRUDNOWSKI Dissolution with Children
51156 Jessica Marguerite Heath ATP
42511 Jeffery Scott Whalley ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order Working Copies Provided

18-3-02331-8 SHARLA MAY POWELL PEARSON VS. ROBERT EDWARD PEARSON Dissolution with No Children
38571 Lindsay Diane Camandona ATP
54329 Shannon Lee Hadeed ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause Working Copies Provided

21-3-03144-2 JAKE MICHAEL MCPHERSON VS. SAMANTHA JAMIE MCPHERSON Dissolution with Children
45999 Bryon Swen Guymon ATP
MCPHERSON, SAMANTHA JAMIE
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody

22-3-02278-6 ANNE MARIE ZYLKOWSKI VS. RALPH RICHARD GATCOMBE JR Dissolution with No Children
40471 Mark Randall Arend ATP
41509 Stacey Danielle Swenhaugen ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order Working Copies Provided


Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C2 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
COMMISSIONER: Terri Susan Farmer
Room: Courtroom 117
September 22, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
18-3-00291-4 LAURIE J DARLING VS. CHARLES A DARLING Dissolution with Children
53540 John Yoshio Higa ATP
2169 Bruce Clement ATP
26208 HILLARY ANN HOLMES ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order Working Copies Provided

19-3-03816-0 ANTONIO LAMAR KIDD VS. ALEXA N DENTON Modification of Custody
KIDD, ANTONIO LAMAR
DENTON, ALEXA N
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order

20-3-00535-4 SARAH OSBORNE VS. ROBERT GARDINER Modification Support Only
OSBORNE, SARAH MARIE
GARDINER, ROBERT EDWARD
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

20-3-02114-7 SCOTT SMITH VS. TIFFANY FAMBROUGH Modification of Custody
40471 Mark Randall Arend ATP
46406 Geoffrey Shane Cridlebaugh ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody

22-3-00418-4 ANDREW JOSEPH BROWN VS. RACHEL CHRISTINE BROWN Dissolution with Children
BROWN, ANDREW JOSEPH
BROWN, RACHEL CHRISTINE
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Modify Temp Order


Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C3 - SHOW CAUSE/FAMILY LAW
PRO TEM COMMISSIONER: PT COM Hannah Gurewitz
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
Room: Courtroom 407
September 22, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
12-3-03905-3 ARTURO PEREZ VS. MARIA A MEDINA DE PEREZ Dissolution with Children
46922 Andrew Voelker ATP
11539 Carlos Manuel Sosa III ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order Working Copies Provided

22-3-02018-0 STACIE STANDERFER VS. LEE STANDERFER Dissolution with Children
54041 Autumn Ann Lytle ATP
47345 Jonathan Moffitt ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Child Support Working Copies Provided

22-3-02592-1 ERIK MARSHALL MARKHAM VS. SHELLEY ANN MARKHAM Dissolution with Children
12875 GREGORY S. WEBLEY ATP
24697 GINA MORROW DUNCAN ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause Working Copies Provided
09:00AM Show Cause


Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

C4 - EXPARTE CALENDAR
COMMISSIONER: Mark L. Gelman
Room: Courtroom 129
September 22, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
15-3-01397-1 BRIAN ROY FINK VS. GIOVANNA CHIARA FINK Dissolution with Children
21315 KENNETH J. LEVEY ATP
FINK, GIOVANNA CHIARA
Confirmed
09:00AM Show Cause

16-3-00677-8 NICOLE MICHELLE GERMAN VS. MARIO ORTIZ GERMAN JR Dissolution with Children
GERMAN, NICOLE MICHELLE
GERMAN, MARIO ORTIZ JR
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody

19-3-01164-4 AMBERLEE M ESTES VS. JACY JOE ESTES Dissolution with Children
ESTES, AMBERLEE M
ESTES, JACY JOE
Confirmed
09:00AM Adequate Cause - Custody

20-3-03368-4 QUANDRA LASHAYE SHERMAN VS. DARIOUS JERVAIS MORTON Dissolution with Children
53752 Raymond G. Ferrero ATP
MORTON, DARIOUS JERVAIS
Confirmed
09:00AM Contempt Hearing Working Copies Provided

21-2-08785-1 BRIANNE GEERS-FORTE VS. SCOTT BELL Personal Injury
48593 Matthew Timothy Wood ATD
41827 Zachary J. Hansen ATP
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

22-2-07787-1 PENNINSULA PROPERTIES LLC VS. SCOTT WRIGHT Commercial
53746 Trevor White ATP
WRIGHT, SCOTT
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

22-2-08968-2 ROXANNE BALLINGER VS. WAYNE N JACOBS Quiet Title
23547 Shannon M.W. Kraft ATP
JACOBS, WAYNE N
JACOBS, NOREEN M
THE HEIRS AND DEVISEES OF WAYNE N JACOBS
THE HEIRS AND DEVISEES OF NOREEN M JACOBS
ALL OTHER PERSONS OR PARTIES UNKNOWN
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

22-2-08972-1 GFS SIENNA LLC VS. STORMIE CHISAM Unlawful Detainer Contested
31748 David J. Britton ATP
CHISAM, STORMIE
SAGATU, KAMRYN
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

22-2-08973-9 REEDER MANAGEMENT INC VS. ELAINE HUDSON Unlawful Detainer Uncontested
31748 David J. Britton ATP
HUDSON, ELAINE
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

22-3-01960-2 HARRISON A YOUNG VS. SHANTELL O FLOYD Dissolution with No Children
YOUNG, HARRISON A
FLOYD, SHANTELL ORETTE
Confirmed
09:00AM Motion - Temporary Order

22-4-01709-3 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF JORDYNN MCKENZIE Minor Guardianship Custody
HAGEN, KATHY
MCKENZIE, JAMES EMMETT
ASHFORD, STEPHANIE
HAGEN, TOR CHRISTIAN
Hosannah, Desiree
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail

22-4-02089-2 ESTATE OF ADANNE JEFFRIES Estate
42137 Michelle R. Siebenaler ATP
Unconfirmed
08:30AM Exparte Action Mail


Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:33AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

FAMILY LAW COURT - ONE
JUDGE: ANDRE M. PENALVER
COURT REPORTER: Kimberly McLain
Room: Courtroom 531
September 22, 2022 AM
Cause # Case Title Proceeding Attorneys/PRO SE (Self-Represented)
20-3-02144-9 CHRISTOPHER WINCHESTER VS. SHELBY GIOVANNINI Parenting Plan\Child Support
38828 Matthew J Yetter ATR
WINCHESTER, CHRISTOPHER BRIAN
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

21-3-01897-7 JOSHUA JAMES DUSCHEL VS. ANDREA MARIE MUNDELL Dissolution with Children
49571 Miryana Gerassimova Saenz ATP
12314 STEPHAN DWIGHT DOWNING ATR
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial

21-3-04230-4 SATNAM S RANDHAWA VS. OLGA V SHKARINA Parenting Plan\Child Support
21798 Frederick L. Hetter III ATP
46388 Morgan K. Madison ATR
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

21-4-02461-0 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF EMILINA DEJONG Minor Guardianship Custody
14153 MONICA LABECK AIP
57152 Rory Lawrence Stevens ATP
31150 Desiree S Hosannah AIP
57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah AIP
DOE, JOHN
JOSEPH, CHELSI
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial Working Copies Provided

21-4-02496-2 IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF WILLIEM DEJONG Minor Guardianship Custody
57152 Rory Lawrence Stevens ATP
31150 Desiree S Hosannah ATY
57170 Vernon Ovington Hosannah AIP
DOE, JOHN
JOSEPH, JADIOLA
RHEAUME, DANIEL
Confirmed
09:00AM Trial Working Copies Provided

22-3-00131-2 LAUREN LYNN ANDERSON VS. LOGAN JACOB LOPEZ Parenting Plan\Child Support
34866 Daniel N Cook ATP
LOPEZ, LOGAN JACOB
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

22-3-00188-6 ANTHONY WOECK VS. VELVET LEWEEN DYKE Parenting Plan\Child Support
43181 Andrew K Helland ATP
DYKE, VELVET LEWEEN
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

22-3-00209-2 CHRISTOPHER DALE GRAMLING VS. NICHOLE LEE REED Parenting Plan\Child Support
45249 Robert James Melvin ATP
REED, NICHOLE LEE
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference

22-3-00256-4 ALICIA WILSON VS. JARED SPIVEY Parenting Plan\Child Support
54540 David Mayo ATR
WILSON, ALICIA NICOLE
Confirmed
08:45AM Status Conference


  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.