Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Wednesday September 23, 2020 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE SABRINA M AHRENS
COURT REPORTER: Kellie Smith
COURT CALENDAR Sep 23 2020   PM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BLEVINS, JEFFERY ODELL
20-1-02359-2 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
MPMVTT
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:
20-1-02358-4 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
IDENT THFT 2
PSP 2
VEH PROWL 2
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:
20-1-02365-7 Pros: LISA WAGNER
ROB 1
BURG 1
ATT ROB 1
UNLAW IMPRIS
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

DUDLEY, COLIN PATRICK
Pros:
Book:MURDER 1
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

FREDENBURG, GLENN DOUGLAS
20-1-02364-9 Pros:
ATT RAPE 2
Book:RAPE 1
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

JACKSON, CHARLES ROY
20-1-01892-1 Trial Date:  01/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
ROB 1
ATT ESC 2
02:00 PM PLEA DATE
Def: PETER REICH

MILLER, JORDAN MAR'QUIES R
20-1-02024-1 Trial Date:  09/30/20 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT 3
OBST
02:15 PM PLEA DATE
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

ZEPP, AARON MICHAEL
19-1-02639-3 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
UPCS
01:30 PM SENTENCING DATE
Def: DENNIS PATRICK BURNS

Calendar created: Wednesday September 23, 2020 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Alicia Marie Burton
COURT REPORTER: Smart Court
COURT CALENDAR Sep 23 2020   PM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BOYD, REGINALD LAMONTA
Pros:
Book:ASLT 1 / DV
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

CARNAGEY, JR, JAMES EDWARD
20-1-02361-4 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
CUST ASLT
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

DE GUZMAN, PAUL OLIVER
20-1-02353-3 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT 3
Book:ROBBERY 2
THEFT 3
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:
20-1-02360-6 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPSV
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

FRAZER, MICHAEL PATRICK
19-1-02878-7 Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ASLT 4
Book:PROBAT HLD
HARASS
01:30 PM PRELIMINARY - BENCH WARRANT
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

HANLEY DILDINE, SAM BERRY
Pros:
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

JENKINS, DAYJUAN ANTHONY
20-1-02351-7 Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
VIOL PRO ORD
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

JONES, BRENT ANTWAAN
19-1-04360-3 Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ASLT2
Book:ASLT 2
MAL MISCH 2
Book:MAL MISCH 2
01:30 PM BAIL HEARING - BENCH WARRANT
Def: MIKK LUKK

KIM, SOOHUI
Pros:
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

ROLAND, ZANE MARTIN
20-1-02341-0 Pros: KATHLEEN OLIVER
VIOL PRO ORD
ASLT 3 (2)
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

TRUONG, TONY HAI
Pros:
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

Calendar created: Wednesday September 23, 2020 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE JAMES ORLANDO
COURT REPORTER: Smart Court
COURT CALENDAR Sep 23 2020   PM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ABIVA, DEAN EDGAR
20-1-02047-0 Trial Date:  10/05/20 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPFA II
UPCS
DWLSR2
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: PETER REICH
20-1-02054-2 Trial Date:  10/05/20 08:30 AM Pros: SUNNI YOUNG KO
ROB 1
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: PETER REICH

APRIL, FREDERICK LEE
20-1-01426-7 Trial Date:  10/22/20 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT 3
FELHARASS
OBST
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

BOLTON, GEOFFREY EUGENE
18-1-03963-2 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
THEFT 2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: JENNIFER VICKERS FREEMAN
20-1-02109-3 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
BURG 2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: JENNIFER VICKERS FREEMAN
20-1-02110-7 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ARSON 1
ARSON 2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: JENNIFER VICKERS FREEMAN

CARNAGEY, JR, JAMES EDWARD
20-1-01988-9 Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT2
RES ARR
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: JESSICA RITZMANN

CARO, VICTOR
20-1-00877-1 Trial Date:  10/05/20 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPSV
MPMVTT
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD
20-1-01413-5 Trial Date:  10/05/20 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPCS
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD
20-1-02052-6 Trial Date:  10/05/20 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPSV
ATT ELUDE
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD
20-1-02053-4 Trial Date:  10/05/20 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
THEFT OF MV
UPSV
PSP 2 (4)
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

CHAMBERS, BRANDON WAYNE
19-1-04406-5 Trial Date:  10/14/20 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPCS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: NICHOLAS R FRANZ

DAY, EUGENE PATRICK
20-1-00826-7 Pros: SVEN NELSON
ASLT 1
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: DINO G. SEPE

DELA CRUZ, GWENDOLYN
20-1-02009-7 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
RESID BURG
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: AMITY A BJORK
20-1-02011-9 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: AMITY A BJORK

DOMILSKI, PETER JOSEPH
20-1-02174-3 Trial Date:  11/09/20 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ROB 2
ATT ROB 2
ASLT 4
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KURT A STENDER

FORSMANN, DONALD DEAN
20-1-01311-2 Trial Date:  10/28/20 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT2
ATT ELUDE
RECK DRIV
FAIL IGN INT
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET

GORDER, KAREN WYNN
19-1-04832-0 Trial Date:  11/30/20 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT2 (2)
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

HEADLEY, ROXANNE LYNNE
20-1-02166-2 Trial Date:  10/20/20 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
BURG 2
BURG TOOLS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DENNIS PATRICK BURNS
20-1-02167-1 Trial Date:  10/20/20 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
IDENT THFT 2
FALSE STMNT
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DENNIS PATRICK BURNS
20-1-02168-9 Trial Date:  10/20/20 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
IDENT THFT 2
THEFT 3
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DENNIS PATRICK BURNS

HODGES, KEVIN ROSS
20-1-01241-8 Trial Date:  11/02/20 08:30 AM Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
VIOL PRO ORD
HARASS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JARED E AUSSERER
20-1-01629-4 Trial Date:  11/02/20 08:30 AM Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
VIOL PRO ORD
VIO NCO PRE (2)
ASLT 4
ASLT 2
UNLAW IMPRIS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JARED E AUSSERER

HOLLY, MICHAEL LEE
20-1-00220-0 Trial Date:  10/08/20 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPCS HEROIN
DWLSR3
ALT PLATES
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AMITY A BJORK

HOY, SAM JOHNATHAN
20-1-02067-4 Trial Date:  11/09/20 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ARSON 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: THOMAS ANDREW BALERUD

JOY, RICHARD TRIESTE
20-1-00915-8 Trial Date:  11/04/20 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
FORGERY
IDENT THFT 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN M AVILA

KHA, SOKCHEA
19-1-01850-1 Trial Date:  09/24/20 08:30 AM Pros: THOMAS D HOWE
INCEST 1 (2)
RAPE CHILD 3
CHILD MOL 3
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

NJIHIA, KEVIN NJUGUNA
20-1-01887-4 Trial Date:  10/05/20 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ASLT2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DENNIS EDWARD SCHROADER JR

REBELLO, TIAGO DE OLIVEIRA
20-1-01839-4 Trial Date:  10/27/20 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ROB 2
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DEREK MICHAEL SMITH

SPARKS, JEREMY JACOB
20-1-01446-1 Trial Date:  10/06/20 08:30 AM Pros: BRYCE NELSON
RAPE 1 (3)
KID 1
FELHARASS
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN

STEBOR, BANNACK MICHAEL
20-1-01679-1 Trial Date:  11/03/20 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
DUI(FELONY)
DWLSR2
FAIL IGN INT
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

SWENSON, EMMA RAE
20-1-00948-4 Trial Date:  11/04/20 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT2
FELHARASS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET

TUILATA, MAKUATI
20-1-02178-6 Trial Date:  10/21/20 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ROB 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN J. MESKE

VADER, LAUREL LORAYNE
19-1-04376-0 Trial Date:  11/30/20 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT 3
RES ARR
OBST
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

WATSON, WARREN LEQUIN
20-1-02165-4 Trial Date:  10/20/20 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FELHARASS
WPN PRO HARM
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DEE SONNTAG

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.