Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Tuesday February 23, 2021 5:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIANA LYNN KIESEL
COURT CALENDAR Feb 23 2021   AM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BECKER, KYLE EDWARD
20-1-00405-9 Trial Date:  04/19/21 08:30 AM Pros: GREGORY L GREER
ROB 1 (3)
KID 1
KID 1 (2)
UPFIREARM I
THEFT OF MV
THFT FIREARM (4)
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: AARON TALNEY

BRANHAM, KEVIN RONNIE
21-1-00358-1 Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT (2)
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

GREENLEY, DEWEY KEITH
21-1-00350-6 Pros:
ASLT2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

JETER, JAHMICHAEL ANTHONY
20-1-02617-6 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: DOUGLAS J. HILL
ASLT2
VIOL PRO ORD
UPFIREARM I
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON
20-1-02948-5 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: DOUGLAS J. HILL
VIOL PRO ORD
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON

JONES, JAMES WESLEY
21-1-00351-4 Pros:
ASLT2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def: AMANDA CHRISTINE DANFORTH

KOCH, CASSANDRA MARIE
20-1-02340-1 Trial Date:  03/16/21 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT2
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: CHUAN-YI PHILLIP SU

MCCASKILL, JIMMY TYRELL
21-1-00349-2 Pros:
ASLT2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

MCKENNA, BRIAN CONNOR
20-1-00293-5 Trial Date:  02/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
HATECRIME
FELHARASS
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

MOORE, BRANDY ANN
21-1-00355-7 Pros:
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

RUFFIN, LYNDELL JAMARION
20-1-02312-6 Trial Date:  04/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT2
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

SCARANO, NICHOLAS BRYAR
21-1-00348-4 Pros:
ASLT2 (2)
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

Calendar created: Tuesday February 23, 2021 5:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Feb 23 2021   AM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BILLINGS, ALFONZO FERONTIA LARAY
21-1-00244-5 Trial Date:  03/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
ASLT2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

BOLF, MARK DAVID
19-1-03104-4 Trial Date:  02/23/21 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
THEFT 1
VEH PROWL 2
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL S. CARPENTER

BRADLEY, ANTONIO JULIUS
20-1-01031-8 Trial Date:  05/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
UPFA II
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN
20-1-02233-2 Trial Date:  05/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
ASLT 1 (2)
UPFA II
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN

CLOUTIER, ALAN JUDE
20-1-02755-5 Trial Date:  04/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: JESSE WILLIAMS
ASLT 1
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN

CRUMPTON, ALICIA ALENE
20-1-02346-1 Trial Date:  03/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
BURG 2
THEFT 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DEE SONNTAG

DECLEMENTS, JR, MARK JON
20-1-03039-4 Trial Date:  04/19/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
BURG 2
UPCS
DUI-AFFECTED
THEFT 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MATTHEW WADE MCGOWAN

FRITZ, KALLIE LYNN
19-1-04186-4 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
THEFT 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SEAN LESLIE TASCHNER
21-1-00217-8 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
BURG 2 (9)
OBST
UPFA II
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JUSTUS FREDRICK KANDOLL
21-1-00219-4 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
IDENT THFT 2
UPSV
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JUSTUS FREDRICK KANDOLL
21-1-00227-5 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
UPSV (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JUSTUS FREDRICK KANDOLL
21-1-00230-5 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
UPSV
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JUSTUS FREDRICK KANDOLL
21-1-00231-3 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
THEFT 2
THEFT 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JUSTUS FREDRICK KANDOLL

GLASS, AARON JAY
21-1-00232-1 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPFA II
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

HAMMOND, SPENCER SHAWN
20-1-02697-4 Trial Date:  03/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
RESID BURG
VIOL PRO ORD (3)
MAL MISCH 2
RES ARR
ASLT 4
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

HANNIGAN, THOMAS W
19-1-04700-5 Trial Date:  04/20/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPCS (2)
DUI-AFFECTED
DWLSR3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

HANSEN, JR, DAVID LEE
20-1-02997-3 Trial Date:  04/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
VIOL PRO ORD
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAMES P DAHL

JONES, BRANDON J.
20-1-02581-1 Trial Date:  04/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: ROBIN SAND
FTRSO (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AARON TALNEY
20-1-02576-5 Trial Date:  04/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ESC COMM CUS (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AARON TALNEY

MADDOCK, TALDON KAELIN
20-1-01150-1 Trial Date:  04/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: SUNNI YOUNG KO
MURDER 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN

MAYHALL, JONATHAN DAVIS
21-1-00223-2 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ATT ELUDE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JUSTUS FREDRICK KANDOLL

MORAN, RYLEE HOPE
21-1-00234-8 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
VIOL PRO ORD
MAL MISCH 3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET

MORRIS, TEON DE ANDROS
21-1-00221-6 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPCS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JUSTUS FREDRICK KANDOLL

OVALLE, OCTAVIO
21-1-00236-4 Pros: JOHN M. NEEB
FUGITIVE
08:31 AM RETURN DATE
Def: STEVEN M AVILA

PEROFETA, MARCELUS DEMITRIUS
20-1-02573-1 Trial Date:  03/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT 3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DEE SONNTAG

PETRENKO, SERGEY VITALIYEVICH
20-1-01092-0 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
VIOL PRO ORD
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
08:45 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

REAMER, STEVE RICHARD
21-1-00321-2 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
BURG 2
08:30 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN

RITCHIE, MICHAEL SHANE
21-1-00024-8 Trial Date:  02/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT 3
OBST
RES ARR
MAL MISCH 3 (3)
IND EXPOS
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

SAMOA, MARYTHERESA F
20-1-00496-2 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
IDENT THFT I
PSP 2
08:30 AM QUASH
08:30 AM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

SEIAUTE, FALETOI MAILATA Interpreter
16-1-05004-4 Trial Date:  02/23/21 08:30 AM Pros: THOMAS D HOWE
CHILD MOL 2
CHILD MOL 3
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
Def: CARRIE FULTON-BROWN

SIMONS, WILLIAM KRISTOFER
20-1-02626-5 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
RESID BURG
VIOL PRO ORD
OBST
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM REARRAIGNMENT
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON
21-1-00428-6 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
RESID BURG
VIOL PRO ORD
08:45 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON

TERRY, JACK DURAND
21-1-00239-9 Trial Date:  03/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ASLT2
FELHARASS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

THORNBY, JAMES BRIAN
20-1-02799-7 Trial Date:  03/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT2
IND EXPOS
08:45 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAMES P DAHL
20-1-02794-6 Trial Date:  03/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ARSON 2
CRIM TRES 2
08:45 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAMES P DAHL

TYNDALL, MATTHEW ALLEN
21-1-00039-6 Trial Date:  03/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
ASLT2
ASLT 4
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JESSICA CAMPBELL

WADE, MICHAEL NEAL
19-1-00269-9 Pros: KATHLEEN OLIVER
ATT FORG
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: AMITY A BJORK

WALTERS, JAYDEN KAGE
20-1-02758-0 Trial Date:  05/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
MURDER 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN J. MESKE

WHITT, TREVOR MATTHEW
20-1-01771-1 Trial Date:  03/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ASLT 3
UPCS
DISARM PO
OBST
DUI-ALLMEANS
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

Calendar created: Tuesday February 23, 2021 5:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GRETCHEN LEANDERSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Feb 23 2021   AM Dept DRUG   Room 2-D

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BONTER, ANNIKA LOVE
20-1-00643-4 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
09:30 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: LISA SINNITT
20-1-00792-9 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
09:30 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: LISA SINNITT
20-1-02512-9 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
09:30 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: LISA SINNITT

KLETT, TAYLOR JORDAN
20-1-00816-0 Trial Date:  04/05/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
BURG 2
A RET THEFT
09:30 AM SCREENING FOR DRUG COURT
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.