Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Tuesday February 23, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIANA LYNN KIESEL
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Feb 23 2021   PM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

FERNANDUS, JAQUAN LEONARD
20-1-01550-6 Trial Date:  03/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
HUMAN TRAFF
PROM PROS 2
TAMP PHYS EV
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

FRENCH, BRIAN MATHEW
19-1-03834-1 Trial Date:  03/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT2
FELHARASS
ASLT 4
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

MELGAR ACOSTA, GEORGE ALFONSO
20-1-01080-6 Trial Date:  04/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
DUI(FELONY)
FRSA/IS
FAIL IGN INT
DWLSR1
FAIL TO STOP
OBST
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

MILLS MARKLEY, KALANI MARIE BLAS
20-1-00445-8 Trial Date:  04/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
MPMVTT
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: VERA D. JEAN

PURCELLA, ANTHONY JAMES
20-1-00602-7 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
FELHARASS (2)
HARASS (3)
01:30 PM SENTENCING DATE
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

WOOLERY, TANNER DEAN
20-1-02807-1 Trial Date:  03/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
BURG 2 (2)
VEH PROWL 2 (2)
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: DINO G. SEPE
20-1-02809-8 Trial Date:  03/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
BURG 2
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: DINO G. SEPE
20-1-02814-4 Trial Date:  03/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
BURG 1 (2)
RESID BURG
THEFT I
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: DINO G. SEPE

WYATT, SHEILA THERESA
20-1-02675-3 Trial Date:  03/23/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPCS HEROIN
UPCS
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

Calendar created: Tuesday February 23, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Thomas Patrick Quinlan
COURT CALENDAR Feb 23 2021   PM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

FULLERTON, MATTHEW ANTHONY
21-1-00343-3 Trial Date:  03/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
ASLT2
MAL MISCH 3
ASLT 4
01:30 PM RETURN WITH ATTY
Def:

HAN, ALBERT
21-1-00464-2 Pros: SVEN NELSON
VIOL PRO ORD
Book:FEL DV CRT ORD VIO
ASLT 4
Book:ASLT/DV STRANGULATION
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

MONTA, JOHNATHON KAINE
21-1-00463-4 Pros:
ASLT 1 (2)
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

PEEK, JOSEPH MICHAEL
21-1-00301-8 Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT 1
Book:ASLT 1 / DV
ASLT2
Book:ASLT 2 -DV
HARASS
Book:FEL HARASS-DV, DV-THREATS/
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT - BENCH WARRANT
Def:

SCHILLREFF, CRAIG LLOYD
21-1-00359-0 Trial Date:  03/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ASLT2
OBST
RES ARR
01:30 PM RETURN WITH ATTY
Def:

THOMPSON, BRADLEY SCOTT
21-1-00462-6 Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
RESID BURG
Book:RES BURGLARY
MAL MISCH 3
Book:MAL MISC 3 /DV
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

WEAVER, JESSE ANDREW
Pros:
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:
21-1-00470-7 Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
UPCS
VIO NCO POST
VIOL PO (3)
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

Calendar created: Tuesday February 23, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Feb 23 2021   PM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ARLIN, MARY JEAN
18-1-02788-0 Pros: DOUGLAS J. HILL
ASLT2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

BLAISURE, GERALD THONGKUM
20-1-02652-4 Trial Date:  04/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: ROBIN SAND
IND EXPOS
THEFT 2
UPCS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

BRUNEAU, RICKY LEE
20-1-02951-5 Trial Date:  04/20/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
ASLT2
FELHARASS
01:30 PM MOTION MODIFY NCO VICTIM
Def: CHUAN-YI PHILLIP SU

COUCH, MICHAEL RAY
20-1-02850-1 Trial Date:  03/30/21 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
FELHARASS (3)
VIOL PRO ORD (2)
HARASS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

DELAUGHDER, JESSE LOREN JAMES
20-1-02084-4 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
BURG 2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III
20-1-02095-0 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

DOWNING, DARIAN DION
20-1-01700-2 Trial Date:  03/16/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ROB 1
KID 2
ASLT2
THFT FIREARM
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS

FIORETTI, JAMES LUIGI
21-1-00013-2 Trial Date:  02/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
MAL MISCH 1
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KURT A STENDER
21-1-00035-3 Trial Date:  02/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPGA II
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KURT A STENDER

HILLMAN, ALEXANDER DAVID
21-1-00023-0 Trial Date:  02/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
MAL MISCH 2
RESID BURG
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

HOUMARD, KEITH LYNN
19-1-00386-5 Trial Date:  03/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: ROSIE MARTINELLI
RAPE CHILD 1 (2)
CHILD MOL 1 (2)
RAPE CHILD 2
RAPE CHILD 3
01:30 PM MOTION-WITHDRAWAL/SUBSTITUTION
Def: HARRY S STEINMETZ

HWANG, JOSEPH DEAN Interpreter
20-1-01931-5 Trial Date:  04/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: JOHN M. NEEB
THEFT 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

KALUNE, KRYSTAL EVE
20-1-01386-4 Trial Date:  03/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
ASLT2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

KILDARE, JESSE JAMES
21-1-00124-4 Trial Date:  03/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
FELHARASS (2)
UPCS HEROIN
UPCS
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

KINCHEN, JR, ADRIAN DEVAUGHN
21-1-00075-2 Pros: ROSIE MARTINELLI
MURDER 1
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: TRAVIS R CURRIE

KNIGHT, MARVIS JOJUAN
20-1-02923-0 Trial Date:  03/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
VIOL PRO ORD (2)
FELHARASS
ASLT 4
OBST
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

MARTINEZ, AMBER NICOLE
20-1-02306-1 Trial Date:  03/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
ASLT2 (2)
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS
20-1-02309-6 Trial Date:  03/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
FELHARASS
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS

MULQUEEN MARTIN, RYAN PATRICK
20-1-02337-1 Trial Date:  04/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ASLT2
UNLAW IMPRIS
MAL MISCH 3
INTER W/ 911
FELHARASS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: WAYNE C FRICKE

MUNOZ, KEITH ALEXANDER
20-1-01500-0 Trial Date:  05/19/21 08:30 AM Pros: RICHARD WEYRICH
RAPE CHILD 3 (4)
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: WAYNE C FRICKE

MYLES, LARENZO EDDIE
20-1-00070-3 Trial Date:  03/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPCSWID
UPCS
UPFA II
NVOL
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

NELSON, STEVEN KEITH
21-1-00259-3 Trial Date:  03/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: KARA E. SANCHEZ
ASLT 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE

ORTIZ, HECTOR CODY
20-1-02428-9 Trial Date:  04/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
ATT ELUDE
RECK DRIV
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III
20-1-02426-2 Trial Date:  04/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
UPFIREARM I
OBST
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN

PARKS, IAN MATTHEW
20-1-03049-1 Trial Date:  03/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ASLT2 (2)
INTER W/ 911
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: COOPER DAVID OFFENBECHER

PENDON, JOSEPH RACILLIO
19-1-02660-1 Trial Date:  04/20/21 08:30 AM Pros: THOMAS D HOWE
CHILD MOL 1 (2)
01:30 PM MOTION-WITHDRAWAL/SUBSTITUTION
Def: HARRY S STEINMETZ

PURCELLA, ANTHONY JAMES
20-1-01981-1 Trial Date:  04/06/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

SCHARTOW, MICHAEL ANTHONY
20-1-02991-4 Trial Date:  03/30/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
RESID BURG
THEFT I
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS
20-1-02992-2 Trial Date:  03/30/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT 3 (2)
UPCS HEROIN
THEFT 3
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS
20-1-03082-3 Trial Date:  03/30/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
RESID BURG
THEFT I
PSP 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

SMITH MEES, EMILIE CHRISTINE
20-1-02474-2 Trial Date:  03/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT 3
RES ARR
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

ULUIVA, BRANNON TAULIMA
20-1-01468-2 Trial Date:  03/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT2
ASLT 4
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JESSICA CAMPBELL

WARD, SCOTT STEVEN
20-1-01538-7 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT 3
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

WEST, JR, EDDIE HERSHELL
20-1-02625-7 Trial Date:  04/06/21 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
ASLT 3 (3)
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

WOLCOTT, MAXIMUS DAVID
20-1-02964-7 Trial Date:  04/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
MAL MISCH 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MATTHEW WADE MCGOWAN

Calendar created: Tuesday February 23, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GRETCHEN LEANDERSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Feb 23 2021   PM Dept DRUG   Room 2-D

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BANNISTER, KYLE ALLAN
19-1-01813-7 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPCSWIDHEROI
UUDP
DWLSR3
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: MARK T. QUIGLEY

CAROLUS, MANDI JUNE
19-1-00294-0 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPCS HEROIN (2)
UPCS (2)
01:30 PM TERMINATION HEARING DRUG COURT
Def:

CRISTOFONO, HEATHER ROSE
20-1-00090-8 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPCS
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def:

FISHER, ANDREW LOWELL
19-1-02247-9 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPCS
DWLSR3
FAIL IGN INT
OBST
01:30 PM TERMINATION HEARING DRUG COURT
Def: C BAYLY MILLER

KEANE, ALYSSA ROSE
19-1-02821-3 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
RESID BURG (4)
THEFT 2 (3)
TRAFF STO PR (4)
THEFT 3
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: CHANDRA ELAINE CARLISLE

LEINGANG BROWNSON, SIERRA DAWN
19-1-02125-1 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPCSWIDHEROI
FORGERY (2)
UPLEGDRUG
UUDP
SUSP VEH REG
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: LANCE HESTER

LOFTON, NEKISHA CHERELL
19-1-00736-4 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
PSP 1
PSP3
01:30 PM TERMINATION HEARING DRUG COURT
Def:

MAINES, CODY AUSTIN
18-1-04104-1 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPCSWID
DUI-AFFECTED
UP40M<21
NVOL
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

Calendar created: Tuesday February 23, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE SABRINA M AHRENS
COURT REPORTER: Lanre Adebayo
COURT CALENDAR Feb 23 2021   PM Dept THER   Room 2-B

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ASHER, ADAM IRA
18-1-01017-1 Pros: KAREN BENSON
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWID
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def:

BROWN, DEHVAN EQUAN
20-1-00219-6 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ATT THEFT MV
MAL MISCH 2
UPLEGDRUG
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

DEJARNETTE, LOREN XAVIER
20-1-01941-2 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ASLT2 (4)
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

DOMILSKI, PETER JOSEPH
20-1-02174-3 Trial Date:  03/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ROB 2
ATT ROB 2
ASLT 4
01:30 PM SCREENING - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: KURT A STENDER

HUSTON, JAY WILLIAM
19-1-02012-3 Pros: KAREN BENSON
UPSV
DWLSR3
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

MAPLES, TARA ANN
20-1-02343-6 Pros: KAREN BENSON
RESID BURG
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: DEE SONNTAG

PAYNE, AUDJOULE
20-1-02334-7 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ASLT 3
FORGERY
THEFT 3 (2)
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: NAOMI SMITH

PORTNOY, BENNIE NORMAN
18-1-04658-2 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ASLT2
HARASS
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: WILLIAM ALLEN WHITE

SERRANO, DUANE EDWARD
18-1-02631-0 Pros: KAREN BENSON
UPFA II
UPCS
BAIL JUMP
01:30 PM GRADUATION - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: COLIN DUFFY
18-1-03506-8 Pros: KAREN BENSON
UPFA II
UPSBS
WPN PRO HARM
BAIL JUMP
01:30 PM GRADUATION - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: COLIN DUFFY

SHEETS, ALANTA MARIE
19-1-02071-9 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ASLT2
VIOL PRO ORD (2)
MAL MISCH 2
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def:

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.