Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Thursday April 8, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Thomas Patrick Quinlan
COURT REPORTER: Smart Court
COURT CALENDAR Apr 8 2021   AM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

DOW, KENNETH DAVID
19-1-02967-8 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
HARASS
09:00 AM SENTENCING DATE
Def: GAURAV SHARMA
19-1-02971-6 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT 3
MAL MISCH 2
UUDP
09:00 AM SENTENCING DATE
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

MEJIA WALDO, JONATHAN
20-1-02444-1 Trial Date:  05/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
DRIVE-BY
DUI-ALCOHOL
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JARED E AUSSERER

THRELKELD, AMANDA MARIE
20-1-01961-7 Trial Date:  05/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
RESID BURG
MAL MISCH 3
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: MARY L. MARTIN
20-1-02288-0 Trial Date:  05/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ASLT2
VIOL PRO ORD
RECK END
MAL MISCH 3
FRSA/IS
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

Calendar created: Thursday April 8, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIANA LYNN KIESEL
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Apr 8 2021   AM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

HENDERSON, DRE'SHAUGHN ANTHONY
20-1-01085-7 Trial Date:  04/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: GREGORY L GREER
ASLT 1
UPFIREARM I
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: DAVID M KATAYAMA
20-1-01196-9 Trial Date:  04/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: GREGORY L GREER
ATT ELUDE
ASLT 3
DWLSR3
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: DAVID M KATAYAMA

MAAS, PARIS DANIELLE
19-1-03117-6 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ATT ASLT 3
DUI
RES ARR
08:30 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

MEZA, ROSENDO JESSE
19-1-03349-7 Pros: THOMAS D HOWE
ASLT 4
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: ROBERT H CHAVEZ

PRESLEY, AARON JACOB
21-1-00528-2 Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
FTRSO
08:30 AM ARRAIGNMENT
08:31 AM QUASH
Def:

SAPIER, ANDREW JAMES
21-1-00637-8 Trial Date:  05/06/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ATT RC 2 (2)
CWMIP
08:30 AM RETURN WITH ATTY
Def:

SWAN, TREYVON J'PREE
21-1-00700-5 Trial Date:  06/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
RESID BURG
08:30 AM RETURN WITH ATTY
Def:

Calendar created: Thursday April 8, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE BRYAN CHUSHCOFF
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Apr 8 2021   AM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BECK, BRITTANY MARIE
20-1-00244-7 Trial Date:  04/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT 3
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT
20-1-01802-5 Trial Date:  04/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
ATT MURD 2
ASLT 1
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KENT W UNDERWOOD

BELIN, DAVID EARL
21-1-00394-8 Trial Date:  06/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ASLT 3
RES ARR
ASLT 4
CRIM TRES 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

BOSELL, JAEDYN SAMANTHA
21-1-00193-7 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
TMVWP
ATT ELUDE
OBST
MPMVTT
FRSA/IS
DWLSR3
08:30 AM RESTITUTION HEARING
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

BUCHANAN, DANIEL KENT
20-1-01866-1 Trial Date:  05/19/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT2 (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: NICHOLAS ROSS ANDREWS

CALVILLO, EMILIO VINCENT
20-1-01469-1 Trial Date:  05/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: JOSHUA DRYE
MURDER 2
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: TRAVIS R CURRIE

CHEA, CHAMNUCH
20-1-02841-1 Trial Date:  05/06/21 08:30 AM Pros: JONATHAN R SALAMAS
ASLT 1 (3)
UPFIREARM I (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN

COLEMAN, WILLIAM MARTIN
20-1-02826-8 Trial Date:  04/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPFIREARM I
FELHARASS
UPCS
WPN PRO HARM
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

COX JR, RICKY LEVELLE
20-1-02017-8 Trial Date:  05/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT 2 (3)
ASLT 4 (4)
INTER W/ 911
VIOL PRO ORD
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KURT A STENDER

CRASE, RUSSELL FREDERICK
21-1-00446-4 Trial Date:  05/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT2
MAL MISCH 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BRETT A. PURTZER

HERNANDEZ CALDERON, ERICK MANUEL
20-1-01699-5 Trial Date:  05/20/21 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

HOPKINS, CHRISTOPHER JOHN
19-1-04531-2 Trial Date:  04/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ROB 1
ASLT2
MAL MISCH 3
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS
20-1-00449-1 Trial Date:  04/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
VIOL PRO ORD
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS
20-1-01427-5 Trial Date:  04/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
RESID BURG
VIOL PRO ORD
UPCS
FORGERY
THEFT 2 (2)
IDENT THFT 2
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

KRAMER, KENNETH KEVIN
20-1-02642-7 Trial Date:  05/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
RESID BURG
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

KREHBIEL, SHELBY RUSSEL
20-1-00597-7 Trial Date:  04/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
VIOL PRO ORD (3)
FELHARASS
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: AMITY A BJORK
20-1-02644-3 Trial Date:  04/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
VIOL PRO ORD (3)
ASLT 4
RES ARR
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: AMITY A BJORK

LAM, VOL Interpreter
21-1-00120-1 Trial Date:  05/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: ROBIN SAND
IND EXPOS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

LEPLEY, JEFFREY JOEL
20-1-02028-3 Trial Date:  06/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH HOM
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BRETT A. PURTZER

LOVEJOY, RICHARD LYNN
20-1-01927-7 Trial Date:  04/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
ASLT2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

MAIB, KYILYNN MARIE
20-1-01995-1 Trial Date:  05/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIANA CHEN
CHILD MOL 1 (2)
DIDOMEISEC
PDMESEC I
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BARBARA L. COREY

MILDENBERGER, ERIN ELIZABETH
20-1-02989-2 Trial Date:  05/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: SUNNI YOUNG KO
ASLT 1
FRIA
DUI-ALCOHOL
FRSA/IS (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL E HARBESON
21-1-00589-4 Trial Date:  05/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
FRIA
DUI-ALLMEANS
FAIL IGN INT
DWLSR2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL E HARBESON

MILLS, BAYLEN A
20-1-02598-6 Trial Date:  04/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
BURG 1
ASLT 4
HARASS
MAL MISCH 3
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

OKOYE, JUSTICE UGOCHUKWU
19-1-03541-4 Trial Date:  05/20/21 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
ATT ELUDE
DWLSR2
OBST
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

ORR, TIMOTHY RYAN
20-1-00706-6 Trial Date:  06/23/21 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
FELHARASS
ASLT2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

PAYNE, NATHAN JEROME
21-1-00161-9 Trial Date:  05/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
RESID BURG
ASLT 4
THEFT 3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

PEARSON, PIERCE REMINGTON LOWELL
21-1-00562-2 Trial Date:  05/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH HOM
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AARON TALNEY

PONDER, BLESSING DAYANAH
19-1-01444-1 Trial Date:  04/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: JONATHAN R SALAMAS
ASLT 1
08:30 AM PLEA AND SENTENCING
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

PORTILLO, MOSES
20-1-02937-0 Trial Date:  05/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: DOUGLAS J. HILL
UPCSWID
UPCSWID
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

POWELL, JOHN ROBERT
20-1-02446-7 Trial Date:  05/19/21 08:30 AM Pros: MAUREEN C. GOODMAN
UPCSWID
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWIDOPIAT (2)
UPCS (2)
UPFIREARM I (15)
DANG WPN
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: NICHOLAS ROSS ANDREWS

PURYEAR, VICTORIA ANN
20-1-00076-2 Trial Date:  05/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
FORGERY
THEFT 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

REGAN, MICHAEL TIMOTHY
20-1-03066-1 Trial Date:  06/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: RICHARD WEYRICH
SEOM
CWMIP
PDMESEC I (4)
UPCS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

REID CAMPILLO, DONOVAN A
21-1-00174-1 Trial Date:  05/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: GREGORY L GREER
ASLT 1
08:30 AM BAIL HEARING
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BRETT A. PURTZER

ROCHE, MARK ANTHONY
21-1-00586-0 Trial Date:  05/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
IDENT THFT 2
08:30 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT

SANDERS, THOMAS WILLIAM
20-1-01992-7 Trial Date:  05/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIANA CHEN
RAPE CHILD 1
CHILD MOL 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AARON TALNEY
20-1-01996-0 Trial Date:  05/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIANA CHEN
CHILD MOL 1 (2)
DIDOMEISEC
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AARON TALNEY

SIMPSON, ANDRE TROY
19-1-04656-4 Trial Date:  04/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
ROB 1
DRIVE-BY
ASLT2
UPFIREARM I
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
Def: DANA MICHAEL RYAN

SMITH, JOSHUA MICHAEL
20-1-01661-8 Trial Date:  05/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
VIOL PRO ORD (5)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT JAMES MELVIN
20-1-02199-9 Trial Date:  05/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
VIOL PRO ORD
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT JAMES MELVIN

SNGOUN, GARA
21-1-00148-1 Trial Date:  06/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
ROB 1
ASLT2
UPSV
08:30 AM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

TROYER, JR, HARVEY
20-1-00167-0 Trial Date:  04/19/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
KID 1
ASLT2
FELHARASS
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: DINO G. SEPE

TYSON, TOMMY DARREN
20-1-02704-1 Trial Date:  05/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT HARLASS
PDMESEC I (3)
PDMESEC II A (3)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MYLES JULIAN JOHNSON
20-1-02781-4 Trial Date:  05/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT HARLASS
RAPE CHILD 1
CHILD MOL 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def:

UHDE, BARRY GENE
20-1-02120-4 Trial Date:  04/19/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT2
WPN PRO HARM
ANIMAL CRUEL
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

WALKER, COURTNEY NOEL
20-1-00589-6 Trial Date:  05/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
THEFT OF MV
THEFT 2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN MICHAEL CYR

WALKER, DERRICK JOSEPH
21-1-00483-9 Trial Date:  04/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
ASLT2
08:30 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MYLES JULIAN JOHNSON

WEBSTER, RALPH PERRY
20-1-01858-1 Trial Date:  06/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
ASLT 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

Calendar created: Thursday April 8, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GRETCHEN LEANDERSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Apr 8 2021   AM Dept DRUG   Room 2-D

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BONTER, ANNIKA LOVE
20-1-00643-4 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
09:30 AM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: LISA SINNITT
20-1-00792-9 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
09:30 AM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: LISA SINNITT
20-1-02512-9 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
09:30 AM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: LISA SINNITT

FISHER, ANDREW LOWELL
19-1-02247-9 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPCS
DWLSR3
FAIL IGN INT
OBST
09:30 AM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: C BAYLY MILLER

HARRIS, DESHAWN RUSSELL
19-1-00478-1 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UDCS
UDCS
UPCSWID
09:30 AM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: MICHAEL S. CARPENTER

JOY, DOMINIC RAY
20-1-01244-2 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
THEFT 3
09:30 AM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS
20-1-01249-3 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPSV
09:30 AM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS
20-1-01255-8 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
09:30 AM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

MIGUEL, JOEITO ANGEL MARCELLO
18-1-04916-6 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
09:30 AM TERMINATION HEARING DRUG COURT
Def: AARON TALNEY

NELSON, LUCAS A
20-1-02741-5 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
ASLT 4
FELHARASS
INTER W/ 911
VIO NCO PRE (2)
TAMP W/WITN
HARASS
09:30 AM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: NICHOLAS ROSS ANDREWS

PETERS, RONALD BENJAMIN
19-1-04182-1 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
THEFT OF MV
MPMVTT
09:30 AM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS
20-1-00394-0 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
THEFT OF MV
VEH PROWL 2
MPMVTT
09:30 AM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

RICHARDS, JENNIFER MARGRET
19-1-01314-3 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
THEFT 2
09:30 AM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: PETER REICH

ROGERS, RUSSELL LAVERNE
19-1-01954-1 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
ATT THEFT MV
UPCS
MPMVTT
09:30 AM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: VERA D. JEAN

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.