Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Thursday April 8, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Thomas Patrick Quinlan
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Apr 8 2021   PM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

GROFF, CAROL ANN
21-1-00386-7 Trial Date:  05/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPCS
DUI-ALLMEANS
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: NICHOLAS R FRANZ

KHORRAMI, NEEMA
20-1-01020-2 Trial Date:  05/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: THOMAS D HOWE
ASLT2
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: PETER REICH

PITTMAN, DEMARCUS ANTWONE
21-1-00269-1 Trial Date:  05/05/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
VIOL PRO ORD
ASLT 4
FALSE STMNT
OBST
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

SANTANA, JEREMY STEVEN
20-1-02553-6 Trial Date:  05/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT
RECK END
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: CASEY MATTHEW ARBENZ

Calendar created: Thursday April 8, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIANA LYNN KIESEL
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Apr 8 2021   PM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

CLINTON, BRANDON
21-1-00788-9 Pros:
ASLT 1
Book:ASLT 1
BURG 1
Book:BURGLARY 1
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

CRAIG, LARRY DEAN
21-1-00816-8 Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
PDMESEC I (4)
Book:POSS DEP MIN ENG SEX EXP C (4)
Book:DEAL DEP MIN ENG SEX EXP C (4)
DIDOMEISEC (4)
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

FOX, JOSHUA GEORGE
21-1-00810-9 Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
IDENT THFT 2
PSP 2
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

HAND, ANTHONY GENE
21-1-00808-7 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPCSWID
Book:UPCS W INTENT (2)
UPCSWIDHEROI
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:
21-1-00817-6 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPCSWID
UPCSWIDHEROI
Book:UPCS W INTENT (2)
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

HARRIS, DEMETRIC DANTONI
20-1-01769-0 Trial Date:  04/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: KARA E. SANCHEZ
ATT ROB 1
ATT ROB 2
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MARY L. MARTIN
20-1-02112-3 Trial Date:  04/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
THEFT OF MV
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MARY L. MARTIN
20-1-02113-1 Trial Date:  04/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
THEFT OF MV
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

HENDERSON, DARRYL ANTHONY
20-1-01172-1 Trial Date:  05/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: JESSE WILLIAMS
ATT MURD 1
DRIVE-BY
01:30 PM BAIL HEARING
Def: MYLES JULIAN JOHNSON

KORSAKAS, KRISTOPHER MARTIN
21-1-00818-4 Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
VIOL PRO ORD
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

LEIFI, WASHINGTON
Pros:
Book:ASLT 2
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

PARSONS, JASON RUSSELL
Pros:
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:
20-1-02766-1 Pros: ROBIN SAND
FTRSO
Book:FAIL REGIS S/O
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT - BENCH WARRANT
Def:

SCHLIMME, JESSICA NYAMBURA
21-1-00819-2 Pros:
ASLT 1
BURG 1
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

Calendar created: Thursday April 8, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE BRYAN CHUSHCOFF
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Apr 8 2021   PM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ANDERSON, BARBARA LEE
20-1-01642-1 Trial Date:  05/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT 3
ASLT 4
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AMITY A BJORK

ARMES, KENNETH EARL
21-1-00580-1 Trial Date:  05/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
FELHARASS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

ARSIGA, ANTONIO JESUS
20-1-02139-5 Trial Date:  04/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ROB 2
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

BECKER, ANGELO CARL
21-1-00158-9 Trial Date:  04/19/21 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
FELHARASS
UNLAW IMPRIS
ASLT 4
RESID BURG
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

BLACKWELL, JEFFERY LEE
21-1-00591-6 Trial Date:  05/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
ASLT2
VIO NCO POST
VIOL PRO ORD
UNLAW IMPRIS
ASLT 4
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

BLOSL, III, JAMES FRANCIS
21-1-00460-0 Trial Date:  04/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
ASLT2
UNLAW IMPRIS
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

BYRD, RASHAD MICHAEL FRANSICO
20-1-02331-2 Trial Date:  05/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
BURG 1
ASLT 4
INTER W/ 911
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

CARPENTER, ELIZABETH MARIE
21-1-00577-1 Trial Date:  05/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ASLT2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

CASO, VINCENT JOSEPH-MORENO
20-1-02921-3 Trial Date:  04/19/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
BURG 2
OBST
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS

CLANCY, RYAN PATRICK
20-1-02147-6 Trial Date:  05/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
ASLT2 (2)
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

CONNELL, STEVEN ROBERTO
21-1-00594-1 Trial Date:  05/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
ATT ELUDE
OBST
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

FARNAM, JAMES PATRICK
20-1-02027-5 Trial Date:  05/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
VIOL PRO ORD
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: NAOMI SMITH

GARDEE, BRITNEY E
21-1-00496-1 Trial Date:  05/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ROB 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

GARDNER, RYAN DANIEL
20-1-02985-0 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT 3
OBST
FALSE STMNT
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: NAOMI SMITH

GREEN, BRIAN JUSTIN
20-1-03025-4 Trial Date:  04/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
ATT MURD 2
ASLT 1
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LAURA S CARNELL

HOLMES, AZARIO MARQUEZ
19-1-03729-8 Trial Date:  04/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: JESSE WILLIAMS
ASLT2 (3)
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JOHN J. MESKE

JACKSON, LEONARD GYASI LATEEF
18-1-05088-1 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UNLDISLAS 1 (2)
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: GAURAV SHARMA
20-1-02465-3 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
FELHARASS (2)
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

LOWE, TRENTON DANIEL
20-1-02489-1 Trial Date:  05/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
FELHARASS
OBST
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS

MAY, ANTHONY DONZELL
19-1-02343-2 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
BURG 2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: SEAN LESLIE TASCHNER

MCDOWELL, DANA DUANE
20-1-03041-6 Trial Date:  04/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UNLDISLAS 1
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAMES P DAHL

MCGEE, LARON TERRILL
20-1-01055-5 Trial Date:  04/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIANE CLARKSON
ASLT 3
OBST
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE
20-1-01539-5 Trial Date:  04/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIANE CLARKSON
ROB 1
FORGERY
FRSA/IS
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

MULLER, SHAWN ROBERT
20-1-02193-0 Trial Date:  04/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: KATHLEEN OLIVER
RESID BURG
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KELLY SEAGO
20-1-02201-4 Trial Date:  04/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
POSS EXP DEV
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KELLY SEAGO

NIEBERGALL, JUSTIN DURRY
20-1-02725-3 Trial Date:  04/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT2
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LAURENCE TRAN

ODONNELL, KIMBERLY LYNN
21-1-00593-2 Trial Date:  05/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
VIOL PRO ORD
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN

OJEDA MONTUFAR, BRIAN
21-1-00581-9 Trial Date:  05/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT2
FELHARASS
ASLT 4 (2)
MAL MISCH 3
HARASS
UNLAW IMPRIS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

ROBINSON, GARY RAYKEEM JAMES
20-1-02747-4 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
DWLSR1
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
20-1-02748-2 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ATT THEFT MV
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
20-1-02750-4 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
MAL MISCH 2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
20-1-02759-8 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV (3)
RECK DRIV (4)
DWLSR1 (3)
OBST
RES ARR
FELHARASS
ASLT 3
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
20-1-03042-4 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE

SCHENCK, JONATHAN RILEY
20-1-01685-5 Trial Date:  04/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
UPSV
ATT ELUDE
UPCS HEROIN
FRSA/IS
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

SEAL, KENNETH MICHAEL
20-1-03053-0 Trial Date:  05/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
BURG 2 (2)
MAL MISCH 2 (2)
THEFT I (2)
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

SIMONS, WILLIAM KRISTOFER
20-1-02626-5 Trial Date:  04/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
RESID BURG
VIOL PRO ORD
OBST
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM REARRAIGNMENT
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON
21-1-00428-6 Trial Date:  04/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
RESID BURG
VIOL PRO ORD
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON

STODDARD, CALEB
20-1-01652-9 Trial Date:  05/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ATT ELUDE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

VERNON, CASHWAUN EMMANU-EL
21-1-00592-4 Trial Date:  05/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
PSP 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

WARE, DEVANTAY MICHAEL SAVELL
20-1-01960-9 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
FELHARASS
THEFT 3
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: MARY K. HIGH

WASHINGTON JR, WAYNE CHRISTOPHER
20-1-02929-9 Trial Date:  04/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
VIOL PRO ORD
FELHARASS
UPCS HEROIN
ASLT 4
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS

WELCOME, EDDY VAUGHN
20-1-02940-0 Trial Date:  05/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
FELHARASS (2)
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.