Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Tuesday May 4, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GAROLD E. JOHNSON
COURT REPORTER: LESLIE THOMPSON
COURT CALENDAR May 4 2021   AM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BRASSELL, DIONTAE UTEESE
20-1-00971-9 Trial Date:  06/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ESC 1
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: DAVID M KATAYAMA

SIESS, CHRISTOPHER KYLE
19-1-01370-4 Pros: KAWYNE A. LUND
RIOT - DW
UPFA II
DWLSR3
09:00 AM SENTENCING DATE
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON
20-1-02592-7 Trial Date:  06/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
BURG 2 (2)
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON
20-1-02919-1 Trial Date:  06/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
RETAIL THEFT
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON
20-1-02924-8 Trial Date:  06/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
IDENT THFT 2
PSP 2
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON
20-1-02945-1 Trial Date:  06/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
ASLT2
UPFA II
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON

SPANDEL, SCOTT LEE
20-1-02482-3 Trial Date:  05/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT2
ATT ELUDE
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: ALEX MACDONALD
21-1-00688-2 Trial Date:  05/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT 2
VIOL PRO ORD (2)
ASLT 4
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

STANLEY, JURNEE LEE
21-1-00710-2 Trial Date:  05/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ROB 2
ASLT 4
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: PETER REICH

YOUNG, ROSALYNJO MADELINE
20-1-03084-0 Trial Date:  05/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT2
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY

Calendar created: Tuesday May 4, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT COMMISSIONER Craig S Adams
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR May 4 2021   AM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ANSTETH, JILLIANNE MAE
21-1-00934-2 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
IDENT THFT 2
PSP 2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

BARNES, ELIAHS MIKAL
21-1-00931-8 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
PSP 2 (6)
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

BERG, BRIANNA LYNN
21-1-00935-1 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
IDENT THFT 2
PSP 2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

BROWN, AJJAHNAE LARRISHA
20-1-02714-8 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ATT ASLT 3
RECK DRIV
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: HARLEY H HUNNER

BURMEISTER-LOW, ANDREW HOWARD
20-1-02671-1 Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
UNLAW IMPRIS
HARASS
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: JARED E AUSSERER

COOPER, SIERRA NICOLE
21-1-00929-6 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
THEFT OF MV
IDENT THFT 2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

DILUZIO, ZACHERY GENE
21-1-00932-6 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
PSP 1
ATT TRAFF SR
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

HAMMON, JEFFREY TRAPPER
21-1-00942-3 Pros: SVEN NELSON
ASLT2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def: MARK SAMUEL TREYZ

PENNYWELL, CHRISHEIN JUDE
21-1-00499-5 Trial Date:  07/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: KAWYNE A. LUND
ROB 1
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: KENT W UNDERWOOD

ROBERSON, CHRISTOPHER JAMES
20-1-01205-1 Trial Date:  06/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
ASLT2
COMLIC/SUS 3
EXTORT 1
VIOL PRO ORD (2)
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON

SCHWALLER, ANTHONY DONALD
20-1-00887-9 Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
TMVWP
VIO NCO POST (2)
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

WATKINS, CHRISTIAN DAVID
19-1-04882-6 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
HARASS
OBST
ASLT 4
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

Calendar created: Tuesday May 4, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR May 4 2021   AM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BAKER, KC DAWN
20-1-00258-7 Trial Date:  05/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
THEFT 2
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

BASARGIN, LAVRENTY JULIAN
20-1-02749-1 Trial Date:  05/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
TMVWP
UPCS
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY
20-1-02753-9 Trial Date:  05/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
BURG 1
ASLT2
FELHARASS
VIO NCO PRE
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY

CLEVELAND, ELLIS LIAM ANDRAY
21-1-00612-2 Trial Date:  06/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ATT ELUDE
OBST
DUI-AFFECTED
FRSA/IS
DWLSR2
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAMES P DAHL

CLINTSMAN, SAMUEL RAY
21-1-00774-9 Trial Date:  05/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
UNLAW IMPRIS
ASLT 4 (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DAETAN B HUCK

FAIR, JAQUELYNN CHERI
20-1-01548-4 Trial Date:  05/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
ASLT 1
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
Def: KELSEY PAGE

FLANAGAN, JAMAL
20-1-02822-5 Trial Date:  06/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ASLT2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CASEY MATTHEW ARBENZ

FOSTER, PATRICIA ALBERTA
20-1-01252-3 Trial Date:  05/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
ASLT2
ASLT 4
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

FULLERTON, MATTHEW ANTHONY
21-1-00343-3 Trial Date:  06/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ASLT2
MAL MISCH 3
ASLT 4
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

GAKING, JENNIFER MARIE
20-1-02255-3 Trial Date:  08/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UDCS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: EPHRAIM W BENJAMIN
20-1-02260-0 Trial Date:  08/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWID
UPCS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: EPHRAIM W BENJAMIN

GENSCHORCK, GREGORY JAMES
21-1-00287-9 Trial Date:  05/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
VIOL PRO ORD (2)
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DENNIS PATRICK BURNS

HALL, TYRICE AARON
20-1-02982-5 Trial Date:  09/20/21 08:30 AM Pros: KARA E. SANCHEZ
ATT ROB 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AARON TALNEY
20-1-02988-4 Trial Date:  09/20/21 08:30 AM Pros: KARA E. SANCHEZ
MURDER 1
ROB 1
UPFIREARM I
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AARON TALNEY

HENDERSON JONES, DANIELLE MICHELLE TAWANNA
20-1-02321-5 Trial Date:  06/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: MATTHEW NEVIN THOMAS
ATT ELUDE
ASLT 3
DUI-ALLMEANS
MAL MISCH 3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL F MORENO

JACKSON, ROBERT ALLEN
21-1-00782-0 Trial Date:  05/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
VIOL PRO ORD
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS

KELLY JR, STEVEN VEE
20-1-01997-8 Trial Date:  06/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
UPFIREARM I
UPCS HEROIN
UPCS
UPCS
ESC COMM CUS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT

LONG, SUZANNE MICHELLE
20-1-02777-6 Trial Date:  06/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT 3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

MARTINEZ-MILLER, AMBER NICOLE
20-1-02309-6 Trial Date:  06/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
FELHARASS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS

MASON, COREY VASHON
21-1-00270-4 Trial Date:  06/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
BURG 2
HARASS
OBST
THEFT 3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET

MORALES, TIFFANY LIZZETTE
21-1-00602-5 Trial Date:  06/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: OMAR NUR

PEARSON, JESSICA IRENE
21-1-00328-0 Trial Date:  05/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
ROB 1
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

PIXLEY, JR, JOHN M
21-1-00762-5 Trial Date:  05/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ATT ELUDE
DWLSR1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
21-1-00764-1 Trial Date:  05/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
KID 1
ASLT2
FELHARASS
ASLT 4
INTER W/ 911
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE

PURCELLA, ANTHONY JAMES
20-1-01981-1 Trial Date:  05/20/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

REID CAMPILLO, DONOVAN A
21-1-00174-1 Trial Date:  05/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: GREGORY L GREER
ASLT 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BRETT A. PURTZER

RODRIGUEZ, DANIEL EMILIANO
21-1-00374-3 Trial Date:  05/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT 1
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AARON TALNEY

ROWLEY, CARSON JOSEPH
21-1-00340-9 Trial Date:  07/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
ROB 1
BURG 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

RUDOLPH, TERRIAN LYNN
21-1-00053-1 Trial Date:  06/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ASLT2
UNLAW IMPRIS
MAL MISCH 3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JESSICA CAMPBELL

SAMOA, MARYTHERESA F
20-1-00496-2 Trial Date:  06/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
IDENT THFT I
PSP 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JUSTUS FREDRICK KANDOLL

SANCHEZ, ALEX ZUART
21-1-00769-2 Trial Date:  05/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT2
FELHARASS (2)
ASLT 4
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN

SHELTON, MICHAEL WILLIAM
20-1-02130-1 Trial Date:  05/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: RICHARD WEYRICH
PDMESEC I (4)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DAVID M KATAYAMA

SHEPHERD, JEROME CORDELL
20-1-02600-1 Trial Date:  05/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
FELHARASS
MAL MISCH 3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: PETER REICH
21-1-00773-1 Trial Date:  05/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
VIOL PRO ORD (6)
FELHARASS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: PETER REICH

SNODGRASS, TODD RYAN
20-1-01845-9 Pros: JOE SCOVEL
TRFKSTOPRO2
08:30 AM RESTITUTION HEARING-CONTESTED
Def: CHRISTOPHER VAN VECHTEN

TAMBLIN, JOSHUE MICHAEL
20-1-02259-6 Trial Date:  08/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWID
UPFIREARM I (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER
20-1-02869-1 Trial Date:  08/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
ASLT 1 (2)
DRIVE-BY (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE
20-1-02871-3 Trial Date:  08/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
MURDER 2
UPFIREARM I
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN J. MESKE

TYSON, TOMMY DARREN
20-1-02704-1 Trial Date:  05/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT HARLASS
PDMESEC I (3)
PDMESEC II A (3)
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MYLES JULIAN JOHNSON
20-1-02781-4 Trial Date:  05/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT HARLASS
RAPE CHILD 1
CHILD MOL 1
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def:

WILLIS, BRYCE DANIEL
21-1-00789-7 Trial Date:  05/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ASLT2
FELHARASS (2)
ASLT 4 (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MARK SAMUEL TREYZ

Calendar created: Tuesday May 4, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GRETCHEN LEANDERSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR May 4 2021   AM Dept DRUG   Room 2-D

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

EARLEY, KEITH ALLEN
21-1-00003-5 Trial Date:  06/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: MATTHEW NEVIN THOMAS
BURG 2
UPFIREARM I
09:30 AM SCREENING FOR DRUG COURT
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS
21-1-00015-9 Trial Date:  06/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: MATTHEW NEVIN THOMAS
RESID BURG
TRAFF STO PR
THEFT 2
09:30 AM SCREENING FOR DRUG COURT
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS

GONZALEZ, YVETTE STEPHANIE
20-1-02420-3 Trial Date:  06/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
09:30 AM SCREENING FOR DRUG COURT
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
20-1-02424-6 Trial Date:  06/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
ASLT2
ASLT 3
MAL MISCH 3
RES ARR
09:30 AM SCREENING FOR DRUG COURT
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE

KRETZER, SKYLAR AUSTIN
21-1-00659-9 Trial Date:  06/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 2
THEFT 2
09:30 AM SCREENING FOR DRUG COURT
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS
21-1-00663-7 Trial Date:  06/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
RESID BURG (2)
THEFT 2 (2)
09:30 AM SCREENING FOR DRUG COURT
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS

MELZER, MATTHEW GREGORY WALLIN
18-1-04900-0 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWID
09:30 AM TERMINATION HEARING DRUG COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

NARAYAN, ALEXIS AARJINI
20-1-02272-3 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
ASLT 3
09:30 AM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: JESSICA CAMPBELL

NING, XIAODONG Interpreter
19-1-02793-4 Trial Date:  05/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: MATTHEW NEVIN THOMAS
THEFT 2
09:30 AM SCREENING FOR DRUG COURT
Def: TERENCE KAIN WONG

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.