Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Tuesday May 4, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GAROLD E. JOHNSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR May 4 2021   PM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

HARDIN, EBONEY SARAH ELLEN
20-1-02895-1 Trial Date:  06/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
A/UDCS
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: STEVEN O. MERRIVAL

HARRIS, DEMETRIC DANTONI
20-1-01769-0 Trial Date:  06/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: KARA E. SANCHEZ
ATT ROB 1
ATT ROB 2
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MARY L. MARTIN
20-1-02112-3 Trial Date:  06/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
THEFT OF MV
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MARY L. MARTIN
20-1-02113-1 Trial Date:  06/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
THEFT OF MV
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

ORR, TIMOTHY RYAN
20-1-00706-6 Trial Date:  06/23/21 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
FELHARASS
ASLT2
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

SMITH MEES, EMILIE CHRISTINE
20-1-02474-2 Trial Date:  06/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT 3
RES ARR
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

TILLMAN, ASHYLEE MONIQUE
21-1-00729-3 Trial Date:  05/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
RESID BURG
VIO NCO PRE (2)
FALSE STMNT
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: STEVEN O. MERRIVAL

Calendar created: Tuesday May 4, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT COMMISSIONER Craig S Adams
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR May 4 2021   PM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

COOPER, RICHARD DALE
21-1-01072-3 Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT2
Book:ASLT 2 -DV
ASLT 4
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

GRANADA, GRANT NICHOLAS
20-1-01787-8 Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
ASLT2
Book:ASLT 2 -DV
FELHARASS
Book:FEL HARASS-DV, DV-THREATS/
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT - BENCH WARRANT
Def:

HIGHT, ZACHARY KEITH
21-1-01069-3 Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT2 (2)
Book:ASLT 2 -DV (2)
ASLT 4
INTER W/ 911
Book:ASSAULT 4 /DV
Book:INTERFERE W/ RPT /DV
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

JEFFRIES, JADEN JESSE
21-1-01001-4 Trial Date:  06/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
FELHARASS
STALKING
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

JONES, RODNEY EARL
Pros:
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT- SPEC IDENT PROC
Def:

MCCLAY, SHAROD NILES
20-1-02332-1 Trial Date:  06/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: KATHLEEN OLIVER
UPFA II
UPCS HEROIN
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

MCGARVEY, BARRY T
19-1-04298-4 Trial Date:  05/20/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
RETAIL THEFT
ATT THEFT MV
UPCS HEROIN
UPCS
OBST
RES ARR
FALSE STMNT
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

STAAB, II, PHILLIP CALEP
Pros:
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

TABB, DANNY FOSTER
21-1-01068-5 Pros:
PDMESEC I (4)
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

TRAMBLE, LESLIE ELAINE
Pros:
Book:ASLT 1 / DV
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

WILBER, JOSHUA LLOYD
21-1-01046-4 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ROB 2
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

WILLIAMS, JR, DAYOUN
20-1-01584-1 Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT 4
Book:CRIM ASLT /DV
MAL MISCH 2
01:30 PM PRELIMINARY - BENCH WARRANT
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

YOUELL, FLOYD LEE
21-1-01056-1 Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
ROB 1
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

Calendar created: Tuesday May 4, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR May 4 2021   PM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ARLIN, MARY JEAN
18-1-02788-0 Pros: DOUGLAS J. HILL
ASLT2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

BEAUCHAMP, MICHAEL EUGENE
18-1-04065-7 Trial Date:  06/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: SUNNI YOUNG KO
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN
18-1-04938-7 Trial Date:  06/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: SUNNI YOUNG KO
RAPE 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN
20-1-01706-1 Trial Date:  06/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: SUNNI YOUNG KO
MURDER 1
01:30 PM REARRAIGNMENT
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN

CHAPA, MANUEL LYNN
20-1-02405-0 Trial Date:  06/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
MURDER 1
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MYLES JULIAN JOHNSON

CLINTON, BRANDON
21-1-00788-9 Trial Date:  05/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: SUNNI YOUNG KO
ASLT 1
BURG 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ANN MARIE MAHONY

COLEMAN, WILLIAM MARTIN
20-1-02826-8 Trial Date:  06/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPFIREARM I
FELHARASS
UPCS
WPN PRO HARM
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

CONTRERAS, EZEQUIEL
21-1-00849-4 Trial Date:  06/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
DRIVE-BY
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

COZZIE, AARON MICHAEL
20-1-02114-0 Pros: ROSIE MARTINELLI
RAPE 2 (4)
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: CHANDRA ELAINE CARLISLE

ERVIN, JIMARLOW LEE DELL H
21-1-00938-5 Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
FELHARASS
INTER W/ 911
ASLT 4
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN

FISHER, JOSEPH RICHARD
21-1-00689-1 Trial Date:  05/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT2 (2)
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MYLES JULIAN JOHNSON

FOX, JOSHUA GEORGE
21-1-00810-9 Trial Date:  05/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
IDENT THFT 2
PSP 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: NICHOLAS R FRANZ

GROGAN, ANDREW TIMOTHY
20-1-02616-8 Trial Date:  06/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 1
THFT FIREARM
THEFT 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KENT W UNDERWOOD

HOLDEN, WILLIE CHARLES
20-1-03055-6 Trial Date:  05/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ASLT2
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: PETER REICH

JACKSON, MARCUS ANTHONY
20-1-02797-1 Trial Date:  06/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL RENEA GUNDER
UNLAW IMPRIS
VIOL PRO ORD
VIOL PRO ORD
ASLT 4
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

JACKSON, MATTHEW ALEXANDER
21-1-00698-0 Trial Date:  05/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
UDCS
UPCSWIDOPIAT
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAMES EDMUND OLIVER JR

JONES, MICHAEL WAYNE
21-1-00795-1 Trial Date:  05/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
UPCSWID
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

KARAFFA, SERENITY ANNETTE
20-1-02527-7 Trial Date:  06/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ROB 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

KNOWLES, ANGELIQUE MARIE
05-1-04935-1 Pros:
UPCS
01:30 PM MOTION-VACATE    Working Copies Provided
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

LAMP, JUSTIN DAVID
20-1-00891-7 Trial Date:  05/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
BURG 2
THEFT 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM
20-1-01916-1 Trial Date:  05/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
RESID BURG
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

LANGEVIN, ROBERT MARK
21-1-00827-3 Trial Date:  05/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
ASLT 1
ROB 1
BURG 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ARI ROTHMAN GOLDSTEIN

MAURO, ANTHONY JOSEPH
20-1-02396-7 Trial Date:  05/19/21 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
ASLT2
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS
20-1-02772-5 Trial Date:  05/19/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

MCDERMOTT, MATTHEW RICHARD
21-1-00442-1 Trial Date:  06/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
UPSV
ATT ELUDE
UPCS
DUI
RES ARR
OBST
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS
21-1-00447-2 Trial Date:  06/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
UPSV
UPCS
UUDP
RES ARR
OBST
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

MCDOWELL, DANA DUANE
20-1-03041-6 Trial Date:  05/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
UNLDISLAS 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAMES P DAHL

MILES, TAYLOR CHRISTOPHER
21-1-00633-5 Trial Date:  05/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
ATT MURD 1
ASLT 1
BURG 1
TRAFF STO PR
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LAURA S CARNELL

MOHS, CHRISTOPHER LEE
21-1-00396-4 Trial Date:  06/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
BURG 2
OBST
UPCS
UPCS HEROIN
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET

MOORE, JAKE LYMAN
21-1-00224-1 Trial Date:  06/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
BURG 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET

PEREZ JACKSON, JEREMIAH ISSAACC
21-1-00786-2 Trial Date:  05/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: SUNNI YOUNG KO
ASLT 1
BURG 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MYLES JULIAN JOHNSON

SANCHEZ RADILLA, ADRIAN
21-1-00850-8 Trial Date:  06/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
DRIVE-BY
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MYLES JULIAN JOHNSON

SCHLIMME, JESSICA NYAMBURA
21-1-00819-2 Trial Date:  05/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: SUNNI YOUNG KO
ASLT 1
BURG 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SANDRA E. JOHNSTON

SMITH, QUINTEZE SHAQUILLE
21-1-00485-5 Trial Date:  06/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: JESSE WILLIAMS
ASLT 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAMES HASSAN CURTIS

STACY, SAMUEL ELIJAH
21-1-00634-3 Trial Date:  05/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
ATT MURD 1
ASLT 1
BURG 1
TRAFF STO PR
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KENT W UNDERWOOD

SWAIM, FRANKIE RAY
19-1-04344-1 Trial Date:  05/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
UPSV
01:30 PM MOTION-WITHDRAWAL/SUBSTITUTION
Def: CHRISTOPHER VAN VECHTEN
20-1-01490-9 Trial Date:  05/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
UPSV
UPFA II (3)
OBST
01:30 PM MOTION-WITHDRAWAL/SUBSTITUTION
Def: CHRISTOPHER VAN VECHTEN
20-1-02190-5 Trial Date:  05/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
UPSV
DWLSR1
FAIL IGN INT
01:30 PM MOTION-WITHDRAWAL/SUBSTITUTION
Def: CHRISTOPHER VAN VECHTEN

THOMPSON, NICHOLAS FRANKLIN
20-1-02634-6 Trial Date:  06/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 1
THFT FIREARM
THEFT 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KELSEY PAGE

TOVES, JOSEPH ROLAND
21-1-00307-7 Trial Date:  06/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPFA II
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET

VERDUZCO, ANDREA MICHELLE
20-1-02375-4 Trial Date:  05/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT 3
DIS CON-OVPT
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

WINDHAM, TRELLIS SENTELL
20-1-00380-0 Pros: MATTHEW NEVIN THOMAS
MAL MISCH 2
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

Calendar created: Tuesday May 4, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GRETCHEN LEANDERSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR May 4 2021   PM Dept DRUG   Room 2-D

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BANAL, JONEL TORRES
18-1-04092-4 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
THEFT 2
UPCS
01:30 PM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: MATTHEW DECK HARTMAN
18-1-04865-8 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPSV
01:30 PM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: MATTHEW DECK HARTMAN

DEFREECE, AUNDREA CHANNEL
18-1-05063-6 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
RETAIL THEFT
01:30 PM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET

HAMILTON, KELSEY RENEE
19-1-03781-6 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPSV
MPMVTT
01:30 PM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

KAMIENSKI, RICHARD JAMES
19-1-00398-9 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
THEFT 1
UPCS HEROIN
01:30 PM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def:

KNIGHT, ALBERT ARMAND
19-1-01887-1 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
OBST
THEFT OF MV
TMVWP
RES ARR
01:30 PM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def:

MAINES, CODY AUSTIN
18-1-04104-1 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPCSWID
DUI-AFFECTED
UP40M<21
NVOL
01:30 PM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

MCCAIN, JESSICA ANN
19-1-01082-9 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
TRAFF STO PR (7)
01:30 PM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS
19-1-01083-7 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
THEFT 2
01:30 PM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS

PATTON, MATTHEW LEE
19-1-00506-0 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
UPCS HEROIN
01:30 PM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def:
19-1-03996-7 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
RETAIL THEFT
01:30 PM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def:

Calendar created: Tuesday May 4, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE SABRINA M AHRENS
COURT REPORTER: Lanre Adebayo
COURT CALENDAR May 4 2021   PM Dept THER   Room 2-B

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ASHER, ADAM IRA
18-1-01017-1 Pros: KAREN BENSON
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWID
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def:

BARKER, JOSEPH PAUL
16-1-04796-5 Pros: KAREN BENSON
UPSV
CRIM TRES 1
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS
17-1-00218-8 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ATT ELUDE
UPSV
DWLSR3
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS
19-1-03558-9 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ATT ARS 1
FELHARASS
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: KELSEY PAGE

BENSTON, ROBERT WILLIAM
20-1-01869-6 Pros: KAREN BENSON
BURG 2
MAL MISCH 2
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

DOMILSKI, PETER JOSEPH
20-1-02174-3 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ROB 2
ATT ROB 2
ASLT 4
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: KURT A STENDER

JONES, CHRISTINA ANDREA
20-1-01475-5 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ASLT2
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON

PAYNE, AUDJOULE
20-1-02334-7 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ASLT 3
FORGERY
THEFT 3 (2)
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: NAOMI SMITH

PORTNOY, BENNIE NORMAN
18-1-04658-2 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ASLT2
HARASS
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: WILLIAM ALLEN WHITE

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.