Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Thursday July 22, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Matthew Hummel Thomas
COURT REPORTER: DANA EBY
COURT CALENDAR Jul 22 2021   AM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

FREEMAN, CODY WAYNE
20-1-02531-5 Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT 4
09:00 AM SENTENCING DATE
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT

HUTCHINSON, DONALD EDWARD
20-1-03037-8 Trial Date:  08/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ASLT 3
ASLT 4
MAL MISCH 3
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT

LEIVISKA, MORGAN SAYER
21-1-00828-1 Trial Date:  09/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: CYNTHIA ANN MACKLIN

TUCKER, ANDREW CURTIS
19-1-04732-3 Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
TRAFF STO PR
THEFT 3
09:00 AM SENTENCING DATE
Def: JAMES P DAHL
19-1-04912-1 Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
PSP 2
PSP 2
UPCS
IDENT THFT 2 (2)
09:00 AM SENTENCING DATE
Def: JAMES P DAHL

Calendar created: Thursday July 22, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE JAMES ORLANDO
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Jul 22 2021   AM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BROWN, ADRIAN ROSS
21-1-01710-8 Pros:
UPSV
DWLSR3
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

FALLIS, MICAH JAMES
21-1-01712-4 Pros:
UPSV
MPMVTT
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

FOWLKES, KENNETH EUGENE
21-1-01714-1 Pros:
UPSV
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:
21-1-01715-9 Pros:
TMVWP
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

HAMMOND, JOHN EDWARD
19-1-03663-1 Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
ATT THEFT 2
PROM PROS 2
CONSC
08:31 AM SENTENCING DATE
08:31 AM MOTION-WITHDRAW GUILTY PLEA
Def: CHUAN-YI PHILLIP SU

IYALL, GLENN SOLOMON
21-1-01772-8 Pros:
RESID BURG
THEFT OF MV
08:30 AM ARRAIGNMENT- SPEC IDENT PROC
Def:

NEWKIRK, LATISHA STARCHILD
21-1-01717-5 Pros:
IDENT THFT I
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

OBRIEN, CORY KENNETH
20-1-02066-6 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
DUI(FELONY)
08:31 AM QUASH
Def: BRANDON MATTHEW FELDMAN

WALKER, MARCEL KAREEM
21-1-01711-6 Pros:
BURG 2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

WILD, NICHOLAS ALFRED
20-1-02291-0 Trial Date:  07/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: ROBIN SAND
FTRSO (5)
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

WILLIAMS, RAMEL MELEEK
21-1-01708-6 Pros:
DUI(FELONY)
FAIL IGN INT
CARRY FA
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def: BRET MICHAEL WOODY

Calendar created: Thursday July 22, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Jul 22 2021   AM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BAINES, TARONA VANESSA
21-1-00641-6 Trial Date:  08/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
THEFT 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JESSICA RITZMANN

BARSH, JACOB RASHAD
21-1-01258-1 Trial Date:  08/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPFA II
RES ARR
OBST
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

BASARGIN, LAVRENTY JULIAN
20-1-02749-1 Trial Date:  08/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
TMVWP
UPCS
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY
20-1-02753-9 Trial Date:  08/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
BURG 1
ASLT2
FELHARASS
VIO NCO PRE
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY

BERNTSEN, KALA MICHAEL R
19-1-03804-9 Trial Date:  08/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT
FRIA
OBST
DWLSR3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

BRANHAM, KEVIN RONNIE
21-1-00358-1 Trial Date:  08/31/21 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

BUSH, DARRYL DEANDRE
20-1-01095-4 Trial Date:  08/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: KAWYNE A. LUND
ASLT 1
ROB 1 (3)
UPFIREARM I (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DANA MICHAEL RYAN

BYRNE, TIMOTHY MICHAEL
21-1-01062-6 Trial Date:  09/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: ROBERT YU
BURG 1
ASLT2
UPFIREARM I
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AARON TALNEY

COELHO, TYLER JAMES
20-1-00393-1 Trial Date:  09/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
ASLT2
08:30 AM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

COTTRELL, FLETCHER DAVID
21-1-01558-0 Trial Date:  09/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT2
ASLT 4 (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def:

CRUMP, DERICK LEONARD
21-1-00609-2 Trial Date:  08/30/21 08:30 AM Pros: THOMAS D HOWE
UPFIREARM I
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN MICHAEL CYR

DUDLEY, MARVIN CLEON
21-1-01173-8 Trial Date:  10/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
POSSFIREARM
UPFA II
FELHARASS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

GEORGE, SR, AARON DWIGHT LOVER
21-1-01587-3 Trial Date:  09/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
FELHARASS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

GONZALEZ, YVETTE STEPHANIE
20-1-02420-3 Trial Date:  08/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
20-1-02424-6 Trial Date:  08/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
ASLT2
ASLT 3
MAL MISCH 3
RES ARR
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
21-1-01523-7 Trial Date:  08/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ARSON 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE

HAMMOND, JOHNTA DURAND
19-1-03660-7 Trial Date:  07/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
LEADORGCRIM1
HUMAN TRAFF
MONEYLAUNDER
PROM PROS 2 (2)
CONSC
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
Def: EPHRAIM W BENJAMIN

HARO, ALFRED CHRISTOPHER
21-1-00515-1 Trial Date:  08/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
ROB 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JENNIFER VICKERS FREEMAN

HEMMING, MATTHEW EVANS
20-1-02188-3 Trial Date:  07/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: ROSIE MARTINELLI
RAPE 2
KID 1
ASLT 4
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
Def: BRETT A. PURTZER

HOWARD, LESLIE FREDERICK
20-1-02213-8 Trial Date:  10/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

JEFFRIES, JADEN JESSE
21-1-01001-4 Trial Date:  08/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
FELHARASS
STALKING
MAL MISCH 3
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

JOHNSON, CHARLES JEREMIAH
20-1-02946-9 Trial Date:  08/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT 3
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

KENFIELD, DENNIS JAMES
20-1-00938-7 Trial Date:  08/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
FELHARASS
UNLAW IMPRIS
ASLT 4
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: DARYL L. GRAVES

KRAMER, KENNETH KEVIN
20-1-02642-7 Trial Date:  08/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
RESID BURG
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

MAHAN, GEORGE ANTHONY
20-1-01144-6 Trial Date:  08/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
RESID BURG
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY
20-1-01178-1 Trial Date:  08/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
BURG 1
THFT FIREARM
UPFIREARM I
THEFT 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY
20-1-01180-2 Trial Date:  08/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
BURG 1
THFT FIREARM (5)
UPFIREARM I (5)
THEFT I
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY
20-1-01202-7 Trial Date:  08/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
RESID BURG
THEFT 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY
21-1-00429-4 Trial Date:  08/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
RESID BURG
THEFT 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY
21-1-00432-4 Trial Date:  08/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
RESID BURG
THEFT 2 (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY
21-1-00436-7 Trial Date:  08/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
RESID BURG
THEFT 3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY

MCDONALD, MICHAEL JOSEPH
20-1-02060-7 Trial Date:  09/02/21 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
BURG 1
ASLT2
INTIM WITN
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN

MCFARLAND, PATRICK DAVID
21-1-00261-5 Trial Date:  08/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT2 (2)
VIOL PRO ORD (2)
FELHARASS (2)
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

NELSON, TYLER PAUL
21-1-01540-7 Trial Date:  08/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

NEWTON, MARCELL ELLIJAH
20-1-01904-8 Trial Date:  09/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: GREGORY L GREER
DRIVE-BY
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN

PHILLABAUM, NICHOLAS STEVEN
21-1-00107-4 Trial Date:  09/16/21 08:30 AM Pros: RICHARD WEYRICH
ASLTCHILD2 (2)
08:30 AM MOTION-WITHDRAWAL/SUBSTITUTION
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LAURA S CARNELL

RITTENHOUSE, KYLE WAYNE
20-1-00574-8 Trial Date:  08/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: MATTHEW NEVIN THOMAS
FORGERY
IDENT THFT 2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

RIVERA, JOSE ALBERTO
20-1-00234-0 Trial Date:  07/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
UNLAW IMPRIS
ASLT 4
INTER W/ 911
VIO NCO PRE (6)
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

SCHNEIDER, TROY MICHAEL
21-1-00751-0 Trial Date:  07/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
RESID BURG
FELHARASS (2)
ASLT 4
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY

SHAFFER, JASON PAUL
21-1-01539-3 Trial Date:  08/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPSV
MPMVTT
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

SHIRK, JAYDEN LEE
21-1-01054-5 Trial Date:  08/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
ASLT2
VIO NCO POST
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY

STOKES, WALTER JAMES
20-1-01479-8 Trial Date:  08/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: KAWYNE A. LUND
ROB 1
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JESSICA RITZMANN
21-1-00334-4 Trial Date:  08/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: KAWYNE A. LUND
POSS EXP DEV
UPCS
UPCS HEROIN
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JESSICA RITZMANN

STOKESBERRY, TAYLOR DANYELL
20-1-01561-1 Trial Date:  07/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
ARSON 1
CONS ARSON 1
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
Def: JAMES P DAHL

STRONG, BRIAN ANTHONY
20-1-02900-1 Trial Date:  09/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
PDMESEC I (4)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN

VALLE, EMMANUELE R
20-1-02726-1 Trial Date:  08/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
BURG 2
THEFT 3
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

YOHANNESWALKER, DIONELL NEWT
20-1-00660-4 Trial Date:  08/05/21 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
BURG 1
ROB 2
VIOL PRO ORD
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MARK T. QUIGLEY

Calendar created: Thursday July 22, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Philip K. Sorensen
COURT REPORTER: SHERI SCHELBERT
COURT CALENDAR Jul 22 2021   AM Dept 19   Room 531

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

CHAPA, MARY ANN
12-1-04700-8 Pros: CARL THOMAS HULTMAN
UPCS
ASLT 4
09:30 AM BLAKE - HEARING
Def:
16-1-01821-3 Pros: HUGH KIRK BIRGENHEIER
ATT ASLT 1
09:30 AM BLAKE - RESENTENCING
Def: DOUGLAS N WOODS

HUTCHINSON, ARON CHARLES
13-1-01554-6 Pros: CARL THOMAS HULTMAN
UPCS
UUDP
10:00 AM BLAKE - HEARING
Def:
13-1-03169-0 Pros: CARL THOMAS HULTMAN
UPCS
10:00 AM BLAKE - HEARING
Def: MATTHEW WAREHAM
19-1-04905-9 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWID
UPCS
10:00 AM BLAKE - RESENTENCING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

JACOBSON, GEORGE CHARLES
14-1-04032-8 Pros: BRYCE NELSON
BURG 1 (2)
ROB 1 (2)
THFT FIREARM (2)
UPFIREARM I (2)
CRIM TRES 2
BURG 2
VEH PROWL 2
BURG 1
ROB 2
KID 1
11:00 AM BLAKE - RESENTENCING
Def: JANE C. PIERSON

MARTINEZ, JOSE ANTONIO
18-1-01349-8 Pros:
A/UPCS
UUDP
10:30 AM BLAKE - RESENTENCING
Def: MATTHEW DECK HARTMAN
18-1-04361-3 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ROB 2
THEFT OF MV
ATT ELUDE
10:30 AM BLAKE - RESENTENCING
Def: MATTHEW WADE MCGOWAN
20-1-01864-5 Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
ATT ELUDE
RECK DRIV
10:30 AM BLAKE - RESENTENCING
Def: NAOMI SMITH

WEAVER, NICOLAS GEORGE
18-1-04448-2 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT 1
ATT ROB 1
11:30 AM BLAKE - RESENTENCING
Def: EDWARD J. DECOSTA

WILLIAMS, ROBERT GEORGE
11-1-01893-0 Pros:
UPCS
09:00 AM BLAKE - HEARING
Def: H. GARY WALLIS
15-1-00350-1 Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
UDCS
UMCS
UPFIREARM I (2)
UPCS
09:00 AM BLAKE - RESENTENCING
Def: BARBARA L. COREY
03-1-04840-4 Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
UDCS (2)
UNSOLPOSCS
09:00 AM BLAKE - HEARING
Def: H. GARY WALLIS
15-1-04406-2 Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
UPCSWID
ASLT 3
OBST
09:00 AM BLAKE - RESENTENCING
Def: BARBARA L. COREY

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.