Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Thursday July 22, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Matthew Hummel Thomas
COURT REPORTER: DANA EBY
COURT CALENDAR Jul 22 2021   PM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

CAYO, MORGAN JAMES
20-1-00932-8 Pros: ROBIN SAND
FTRSO
01:30 PM SENTENCING DATE
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

GROGAN, ANDREW TIMOTHY
20-1-02616-8 Trial Date:  09/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 1
THFT FIREARM
THEFT 2
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: KENT W UNDERWOOD

MADRIZ, SERGIO
21-1-00375-1 Trial Date:  08/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
ASLT2
FELHARASS
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE

SIMONS, WILLIAM KRISTOFER
20-1-02626-5 Pros: JOE SCOVEL
RESID BURG
VIOL PRO ORD
OBST
01:30 PM SENTENCING DATE
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON
21-1-00428-6 Pros: JOE SCOVEL
RESID BURG
VIOL PRO ORD
01:30 PM SENTENCING DATE
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON

TYNER JR, HENRY THEODORE
20-1-02867-5 Trial Date:  07/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
ASLT2
THEFT 3
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: CRISTINE BECKWITH

Calendar created: Thursday July 22, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE JAMES ORLANDO
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Jul 22 2021   PM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ATTERBERRY, QUENTIN LEE
21-1-01864-3 Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT2
Book:ASLT 2 -DV
ASLT 4
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

BAKER III, RUSSELL
21-1-01869-4 Pros:
ASLTCHILD2
Book:ASLT CHILD 1ST
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

BELL, JEANETTE OCELIA
21-1-01867-8 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT2
Book:ASLT 2
MAL MISCH 3
Book:DEST PRIV PROP
OBST
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

BIZZELL, JIMMY DERRICK
19-1-03866-9 Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
BURG 1 (4)
Book:VIO PROT OR /DV
VIOL PRO ORD (3)
Book:BURGLARY 1 (2)
VIOL PRO ORD (9)
Book:TAMP WITNESS (5)
TAMP W/WITN (5)
Book:FEL DV CRT ORD VIO (8)
Book:ASLT 2 -DV
ATT VDCO
ASLT 2
ASLT 4 (2)
01:30 PM REARRAIGNMENT
01:30 PM BAIL HEARING - BENCH WARRANT
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

DONALDSON, RANDY LOUIS
17-1-04275-9 Pros: JESSE WILLIAMS
MURDER 2
MURDER 2
ASLT 1
ASLT2
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM EXPARTE ACTION
Def: THOMAS ANDREW BALERUD

FJERMEDAL BOOTHE, ALEXANDER MICHEAL
21-1-01865-1 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
Book:POSSESS STOLEN VEHICLE
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

HARGROVE, JEREMIAH DANIEL
20-1-01037-7 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
UPFA II
Book:BURGLARY 2
ALT ID MARKS
Book:UNL POSS FIREARM 2
01:30 PM BAIL HEARING - BENCH WARRANT
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

MCMILLION, BRADY COLE
21-1-01868-6 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPSV
Book:POSSESS STOLEN VEHICLE
MPMVTT
NVOL
Book:NVOL W/O ID
Book:MAKE POSSESS MTR VEH THFT (3)
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

MULL, MICHAEL LENNON
20-1-02189-1 Trial Date:  07/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
ROB 1
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: KELSEY PAGE

THOMPSON, NICHOLAS FRANKLIN
20-1-02634-6 Trial Date:  09/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 1
THFT FIREARM
THEFT 2
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: KELSEY PAGE

Calendar created: Thursday July 22, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Jul 22 2021   PM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BAKER, JASON D
21-1-01057-0 Trial Date:  07/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
VIOL PRO ORD (3)
MAL MISCH 2
ASLT 4
RES ARR
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY

BALLIN, LETICIA AMELIA
21-1-00998-9 Trial Date:  09/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FORGERY (7)
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

BROWN, DONNELL DAVID
20-1-01177-2 Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
IND EXPOS
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: JAMES P DAHL

CASO, VINCENT JOSEPH-MORENO
20-1-02921-3 Trial Date:  08/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
BURG 2
OBST
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: LAURA JEANNE RODGERS

CLINTON, BRANDON
21-1-00788-9 Trial Date:  09/23/21 08:30 AM Pros: KELLY MONTGOMERY
ASLT 1
BURG 1
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ANN MARIE MAHONY

COLEMAN, HEATHER DEANN
20-1-01789-4 Trial Date:  09/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
THEFT OF MV
EXTORT 2
THEFT 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

EDWARD, DONALD BRUCE
21-1-01106-1 Trial Date:  08/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ATT ELUDE
UPFIREARM I
DUI-AFFECTED
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

GREENWALD, JARED BERNARD
19-1-04846-0 Trial Date:  07/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ATTHUMANTRAF
ATTCOMSEXABU
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: KEVIN L. JOHNSON

HOWL, ALICIA RENEE
21-1-01168-1 Trial Date:  08/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ANGELA HORWATH

JOWETT, II, TIMOTHY MICHAEL
20-1-01689-8 Trial Date:  08/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
VIOL PRO ORD
ASLT 4
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

LANGU, PJ
21-1-00787-1 Trial Date:  09/23/21 08:30 AM Pros: KELLY MONTGOMERY
ASLT 1
BURG 1
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY

LEE, DANIEL Interpreter
21-1-01557-1 Trial Date:  09/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
UNLAW IMPRIS
ASLT 4
INTER W/ 911
FELHARASS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MARK SAMUEL TREYZ

LHOTKA, JOSEPH JOHN
21-1-00467-7 Trial Date:  09/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: ROBIN SAND
FTRSO
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

LOVEJOY, RICHARD LYNN
20-1-01927-7 Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
ASLT2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

OGANS, JEROME ANTHONY
21-1-01126-6 Trial Date:  08/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
VIOL PRO ORD
ASLT 4
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

PEREZ JACKSON, JEREMIAH ISSAACC
21-1-00786-2 Trial Date:  09/23/21 08:30 AM Pros: KELLY MONTGOMERY
ASLT 1
BURG 1
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MYLES JULIAN JOHNSON

PONCE, VICTOR JESSE
21-1-00098-1 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT 3
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: GAURAV SHARMA
21-1-00104-0 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT 4
CRIM TRES 1
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: NAOMI SMITH

PUBIGEE, AMMON ELIAS
19-1-01569-3 Trial Date:  08/05/21 08:30 AM Pros: ROSIE MARTINELLI
RAPE CHILD 1
CHILD MOL 1
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN

RANGEL, ADRIANA ANGEL
21-1-01045-6 Trial Date:  09/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
RESID BURG
MAL MISCH 2
OBST
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT

SCHLIMME, JESSICA NYAMBURA
21-1-00819-2 Trial Date:  09/23/21 08:30 AM Pros: KELLY MONTGOMERY
ASLT 1
BURG 1
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MEGAN MARIE DUNN

STACY, AUSTIN ANTHONY
21-1-01575-0 Trial Date:  08/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT2
FELHARASS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE

TOVES AREVALO, DERICK JAY
21-1-00500-2 Trial Date:  08/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: KELLY MONTGOMERY
ROB 1
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN MICHAEL CYR

YI, BUM UK Interpreter
21-1-01266-1 Trial Date:  08/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ASLT2
FELHARASS
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

Calendar created: Thursday July 22, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GRETCHEN LEANDERSON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Jul 22 2021   PM Dept DRUG   Room 2-D

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BISKEY, GREGORY MICHAEL
19-1-01825-1 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
UPCS
01:30 PM GRADUATION DC
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN

NELSON, ADAM ELRY
19-1-02628-8 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
RESID BURG
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM GRADUATION DC
Def: NICHOLAS ROSS ANDREWS

PATE, ZACKARY ALYNN
21-1-00798-6 Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
BURG 2
01:30 PM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: JAMES P DAHL
21-1-00799-4 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPCSWID
UPFA II
DWLSR3
01:30 PM REVIEW - DRUG COURT
Def: JAMES P DAHL

Calendar created: Thursday July 22, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Philip K. Sorensen
COURT REPORTER: SHERI SCHELBERT
COURT CALENDAR Jul 22 2021   PM Dept 19   Room 531

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

MILSAP, DEREK KENNETH
21-1-00108-2 Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
ASLT2
UPFA II
UPCS
UPCS
ASLT 4
01:30 PM BLAKE - RESENTENCING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE

PATU, SOLOMONA RICK
09-1-02206-4 Pros: THOMAS D HOWE
THEFT 1 (2)
THEFT 2
03:00 PM BLAKE - RESENTENCING
Def: DENISE K. WHITLEY

RASMUSSEN, DAVID ALLEN
05-1-05688-8 Pros: FRANK IRVIN LOOMIS
UPCS
02:30 PM BLAKE - HEARING
Def: MATT ANDREW RENDA
10-1-03852-5 Pros: STEVEN O. MERRIVAL
A/UPCS
VIOL PO
UUDP
02:30 PM BLAKE - HEARING
Def: HELENE CHABOT
15-1-03959-0 Pros: HUGH KIRK BIRGENHEIER
ASLT2
UPFIREARM I
BAIL JUMP
02:30 PM BLAKE - RESENTENCING
Def: TRAVIS R CURRIE

SQUALLY, MICHAEL ALLEN
05-1-01701-7 Pros:
A/UPCS
02:00 PM BLAKE - HEARING
Def: EDMUND EUGENE LOZIER
08-1-05429-4 Pros:
UPCS
UPCSWID
BAIL JUMP
02:00 PM BLAKE - HEARING
Def: KENT W UNDERWOOD
09-1-02370-2 Pros:
UPCS (2)
UUDP
02:00 PM BLAKE - HEARING
Def: EDMUND EUGENE LOZIER
11-1-00512-9 Pros: STEVEN O. MERRIVAL
A/UPCS OPIAT
UPCS/40GR
02:00 PM BLAKE - HEARING
Def: CHARLES A JOHNSTON
11-1-02369-1 Pros: STEVEN O. MERRIVAL
A/UPCS
UUDP
02:00 PM BLAKE - HEARING
Def: CHARLES A JOHNSTON
16-1-03728-5 Pros: LISA WAGNER
UPFIREARM I
02:00 PM BLAKE - RESENTENCING
Def: TIMOTHY PATRICK COOGAN

Calendar created: Thursday July 22, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE SABRINA M AHRENS
COURT REPORTER: Lanre Adebayo
COURT CALENDAR Jul 22 2021   PM Dept THER   Room 2-B

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

DEJARNETTE, LOREN XAVIER
20-1-01941-2 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ASLT2 (4)
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

EARNHART, JOSHUA DAVID
20-1-01655-3 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ASLT2
ASLT 4 (3)
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

GURUNG, ROSHAN
20-1-01488-7 Pros: KAREN BENSON
BURG 1 (2)
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: JARED E AUSSERER

HUSBANDS, DUANE ALLEN
20-1-02103-4 Pros: KAREN BENSON
BURG 1
ASLT2
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: NADINE L. BERTMAN

JACOBS, DANIEL EDWARD
19-1-02826-4 Pros: KAREN BENSON
FELHARASS
OBST
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: VERA D. JEAN

LYONS, CHRISTOPHER JAMES ARTHUR
20-1-02981-7 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ASLT2
FELHARASS
VIO NCO POST
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT

MCKENZIE GOODEN, FERNANDO ALFREDO
20-1-02844-6 Pros: KAREN BENSON
MAL MISCH 1
ASLT 3
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.