Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE STEPHANIE A AREND
COURT CALENDAR Sep 15 2021   AM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BARTOLON LOPEZ, LIBRADO Interpreter
21-1-01879-1 Trial Date:  10/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ATT ELUDE
DUI-AFFECTED
FRSA/IS
10:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JOHN MICHAEL CYR

LEYVA LOPEZ, DAVID Interpreter
19-1-00462-4 Trial Date:  09/16/21 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT
10:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: SENATOR AUSTIN ANSINGH

NELSON, BRODY JAMES
20-1-02284-7 Trial Date:  10/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRYCE NELSON
MURDER 1
ROB 1
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: TRAVIS R CURRIE

OGLES, DYMOND LE'DAVID
21-1-01402-8 Trial Date:  10/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
KID 2
ROB 2
UNLAW IMPRIS
ASLT 4
INTER W/ 911
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: PETER REICH

RONCO, ISRAEL CALEB
20-1-01889-1 Trial Date:  10/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ATT BURG 2
OBST
FALSE STMNT
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III
19-1-01931-1 Trial Date:  10/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT 3
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

SMITH, HORACE EMANUEL
19-1-03950-9 Trial Date:  10/20/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
UPSBS
DWLSR3
FALSE STMNT
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: DENNIS PATRICK BURNS

Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE ANDRE M. PENALVER
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Sep 15 2021   AM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ALDAN, ANFERNEE K
21-1-02360-4 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ATT THEFT 1
FALSE CLAIMS
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

ARMSTRONG, CASANDRA JEAN
21-1-02366-3 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
IDENT THFT 2
PSP 2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

AYNES, NATHAN THOMAS
21-1-02072-9 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

BALENGA, TONTON
21-1-01903-8 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
08:31 AM QUASH
08:31 AM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

BALLINGER, TONY TRISTAN
21-1-02365-5 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
IDENT THFT 2
PSP 2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

BARELA VALLE, JAIME Interpreter
21-1-00982-2 Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
HARASS
ASLT 4 (3)
INTER W/ 911
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

BROCK, COREY LEE
21-1-02362-1 Pros:
IDENT THFT 2 (4)
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

BROOKER, JASMINE CHRISHELLE
19-1-04568-1 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
THEFT 3
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def: JANE MELBY

DIRE, GARTH N
21-1-01007-3 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
THEFT OF MV
FORGERY
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

DUBACHER, JENNIFER MARIE
21-1-01301-3 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
MAL MISCH 2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

EHLERS, KEENAN ALLEN
21-1-01203-3 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPSV
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

ENCINAS, ANGEL JESUS
19-1-03079-0 Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
VIO NCO POST
ASLT 4
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

FESILI, PAPATAIA
21-1-01962-3 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
RESID BURG
08:31 AM QUASH
08:31 AM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

MCELROY, JOSEPH BRIAN
20-1-02123-9 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPFA II
RECK DRIV
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

MEYERS, ANTHONY DAVID
21-1-02204-7 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
RETAIL THEFT
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

MILLER, CODY GENE
20-1-01175-6 Trial Date:  11/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
BURG 1
ASLT2
ASLT 4
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: JESSICA RITZMANN

PATEREAU, TIFFANY JENINE
20-1-01523-9 Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT 4
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def:

ST CLAIR, ANTHONY CHARLES
20-1-02628-1 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
DUI-ALLMEANS
FAIL IGN INT
DWLSR3
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: SARA ALAVI

TORRES, SARAH THERESA
21-1-02134-2 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
IDENT THFT 2
THEFT 2
08:31 AM QUASH
08:31 AM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

TOVES, ALLAN
20-1-01338-4 Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
ASLT 3
ASLT 3
ASLT 4
MAL MISCH 3
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: MORGAN BENFIELD

WALLACE, MICHELE
21-1-00781-1 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT2
08:31 AM QUASH
08:31 AM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

WRIGHT, SHONTAE DIEDRE
20-1-01271-0 Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT 4
FELHARASS
MAL MISCH 3
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: NICHOLAS R FRANZ

YORK, MICHAEL JOE
21-1-02037-1 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
RESID BURG
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Sep 15 2021   AM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

AYERS, GARETH SCOTT
21-1-01453-2 Trial Date:  10/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT 3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: NICHOLAS R FRANZ

CUNANAN, KRISTOPHER MARC
20-1-02820-9 Trial Date:  10/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UPCSWID
UPCSWID
UPCSWID
UPCSWID
UPFIREARM I
08:30 AM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN
20-1-02823-3 Trial Date:  10/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UPCSWID
UPCS
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN
20-1-02824-1 Trial Date:  10/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UPCSWID
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWID
UPCS-OPIATE
UNPOSSINCEND
PSP 2
PSP3
08:30 AM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN

DAVIS, DEONTE ANTONIO TYRELL
21-1-00631-9 Trial Date:  11/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: PETER REICH

DONMON, TOE
20-1-02608-7 Trial Date:  09/30/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT2
FELHARASS
ASLT 3
DUI
DWLSR3
OBST
RES ARR
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: NICHOLAS R FRANZ

EWING, CHANCE STEVEN
21-1-01120-7 Trial Date:  10/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ARSON 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: EPHRAIM W BENJAMIN

FOSTER, JOHN DERWIN
21-1-00978-4 Trial Date:  09/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
BURG 2
UUDP
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH
21-1-00979-2 Trial Date:  09/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
BURG 2 (2)
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

HARTMAN, AUSTEN LEE
21-1-01119-3 Trial Date:  10/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ARSON 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AMITY A BJORK

HOBAN, JEREMY MICHAEL
20-1-02207-3 Trial Date:  09/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: RICHARD WEYRICH
ASLTCHILD3
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
Def: JESSICA RITZMANN

JACKSON, LEONARD GYASI LATEEF
18-1-05088-1 Trial Date:  10/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: ELIZABETH ANNE DASSE
UNLDISLAS 1 (2)
08:30 AM MOTION-WITHDRAWAL/SUBSTITUTION
Def: GAURAV SHARMA
20-1-02465-3 Trial Date:  10/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: ELIZABETH ANNE DASSE
FELHARASS (2)
08:30 AM MOTION-WITHDRAWAL/SUBSTITUTION
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

JAFAR, MUSE A
18-1-04705-8 Trial Date:  09/30/21 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
ASLT 1
ROB 1
UPFIREARM I
ASLT2
DRIVE-BY
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: KELLY SEAGO
18-1-04326-5 Trial Date:  09/30/21 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
ROB 1
ASLT 1
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: KELLY SEAGO
20-1-00437-7 Trial Date:  09/30/21 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
BAIL JUMP
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: KELLY SEAGO

JOHNSON, ERIC PAUL
21-1-01327-7 Trial Date:  10/19/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
BURG 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DENNIS PATRICK BURNS

KEARNEY, RAVEENA SABRINA
21-1-00807-9 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
RESID BURG (2)
THEFT OF MV
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JESSICA CAMPBELL

LANDEROS ESPINOSA, BALDOMERO Interpreter
21-1-00457-0 Trial Date:  10/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT2
ASLT 4
INTER W/ 911
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SEAN P. WICKENS

LEY, MATTHEW JOHN
20-1-01036-9 Trial Date:  10/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT HARLASS
ASLT2
ASLT 4
RECK END
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DAVID B GATES

LOFTON, MITCHELL LEE
21-1-01535-1 Trial Date:  10/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
VIOL PRO ORD
ASLT 4
RESID BURG
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: NATHANAEL CROWLEY

MAGDALENO, GERARDO Interpreter
21-1-01378-1 Trial Date:  10/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT 3 (2)
ASLT 4
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AMITY A BJORK

MARTIN, JENNIFER LORRAINE
21-1-02102-4 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
DWLSR3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SANDRA E. JOHNSTON

MARTINEZ, AMBER NICOLE
20-1-02306-1 Trial Date:  10/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
ASLT 3 (2)
TAMP W/WITN
VIO NCO PRE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN J. MESKE
20-1-02309-6 Trial Date:  10/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
HARASS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN J. MESKE

MCGEE, LARON TERRILL
20-1-01055-5 Trial Date:  09/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIANE CLARKSON
ASLT 3
OBST
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE
20-1-01539-5 Trial Date:  09/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIANE CLARKSON
ROB 1
FORGERY
FRSA/IS
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

MCGOWAN, BRANDON JOLEE
19-1-02360-2 Trial Date:  10/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: THOMAS D HOWE
ROB 1
UPFIREARM I
10:00 AM MOTION-CrR 3.6 (Suppress)
Def: CHANDRA ELAINE CARLISLE

MCMANUS, DEBRA JEAN
21-1-00806-1 Trial Date:  10/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
THEFT I
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: NICHOLE DANELLE FISHER

MENJIVAR HERNANDEZ, WILLIAM ERNESTO Interpreter
21-1-02047-8 Trial Date:  11/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
IDENT THFT 2
THEFT 2
THEFT 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

MONK, ZACHARY RYAN
20-1-02572-2 Trial Date:  09/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
ASLT2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: CHUAN-YI PHILLIP SU

MOZER, JOHN MICHAEL
21-1-01022-7 Trial Date:  09/23/21 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
MAL MISCH 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SHELBY WINTERS
21-1-01494-0 Trial Date:  09/23/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT 3
MAL MISCH 3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SHELBY WINTERS

NACCARATO, NICHOLAS STANLEY
20-1-02273-1 Trial Date:  09/30/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ASLT2 (2)
ATT ASLT 2
UNLAW IMPRIS
VIO NCO PRE
OBST
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

PHILLIPS, MARK JOSEPH
21-1-02194-6 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
RESID BURG
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SANDRA E. JOHNSTON

POSEY, CHRISTOPHER L
18-1-03834-2 Trial Date:  09/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: THOMAS D HOWE
UPFIREARM I
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
Def: PETER THOMAS CONNICK
19-1-00036-0 Trial Date:  09/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: THOMAS D HOWE
BURG 1
RAPE 2
ASLT2
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
Def: PETER THOMAS CONNICK

PRUITT, JERMAINE TYRONE
21-1-00553-3 Trial Date:  10/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
ASLT2
ATT ARS 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JESSICA CAMPBELL

REZENE, FLIMON T
21-1-02014-1 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
THEFT 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

ROLLINS, ENCHELLE FEYETTE
21-1-00949-1 Trial Date:  09/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
THEFT 1
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
08:30 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

RUIZ MARTINEZ, VICTOR MANUEL Interpreter
20-1-01994-3 Trial Date:  11/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
CHILD MOL 1 (3)
SEOM
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AARON TALNEY

SCHILLREFF, CRAIG LLOYD
21-1-00359-0 Trial Date:  09/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
ASLT2
OBST
RES ARR
INTIM WITN
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

SHAFER, DAVON LAQUARE
21-1-01087-1 Trial Date:  11/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
FRIA
DUI-ALLMEANS
DWLSR3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN

SLAUGHTER, DIONDRAE MARCEL
20-1-02101-8 Trial Date:  09/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
ASLT2
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

SULLIVAN, JONATHAN CHARLES
21-1-01163-1 Trial Date:  09/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRADLEY LANE
FELHARASS
FALSE STMNT
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
Def: HELENE CHABOT

TAKELE, SOLMON Z
21-1-02196-2 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ROB 2
OBST
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

TIRADO, VAILTINE RICARDO
20-1-02761-0 Trial Date:  09/23/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN BEST
ASLT2
UNLAW IMPRIS
INTER W/ 911
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM BAIL HEARING
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT
21-1-01382-0 Trial Date:  09/23/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
UPFIREARM I
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM BAIL HEARING
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT

TORREY WILKERSON, JARED JAVON
20-1-02014-3 Trial Date:  11/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
ARSON 1
POSS EXP DEV
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

ZEIGLER, GERMI RASHAD
20-1-01066-1 Trial Date:  09/16/21 08:30 AM Pros: BROOKE ELIZABETH BURBANK
MURDER 2
UPFA II
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: PETER THOMAS CONNICK

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.