Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE STEPHANIE A AREND
COURT CALENDAR Sep 15 2021   PM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BROWN, RONNIE LAMAR
21-1-00298-4 Trial Date:  10/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
VIOL PRO ORD
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: JARED ROBERT VARO

CURRY, JR, DEOTIS BEN
20-1-02791-1 Trial Date:  10/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT 3
UNLTRANCOND
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY

ELLIS, KEVIN JALIL
20-1-02601-0 Trial Date:  10/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPFIREARM I
UPCS
UPCS HEROIN
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: NICHOLAS R FRANZ
20-1-02678-8 Trial Date:  10/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ROB 2
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: NICHOLAS R FRANZ

PARKER, SHAWN RAY
20-1-02811-0 Trial Date:  09/22/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT2 (2)
FELHARASS
ASLT 3
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: PETER REICH

Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE ANDRE M. PENALVER
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Sep 15 2021   PM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

JAMES, STEVEN DAVID
21-1-02475-9 Pros:
ASLT 1
Book:ASLT 1
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

MEIJA BANEGAS, JOSE MARIA Interpreter
21-1-02473-2 Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ASLT2
Book:ASLT 2 -DV
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

PATU, BRONZE IKAIKA
21-1-02483-0 Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
ASLTCHILD2
Book:ASLT 2 -DV
ASLT2
Book:ASSAULT 4 /DV
FELHARASS
Book:MAL MISCH 2 / DV
MAL MISCH 2
Book:FEL HARASS-DV, DV-THREATS/
ASLT 4
Book:ASLT CHILD 2ND
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

PEARSON, CASEY MICHAEL
21-1-02474-1 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
IDENT THFT 2
BURG 2
Book:RESIST ARR
OBST
Book:THEFT 2
FALSE STMNT
Book:IDENT THFT 1
Book:FALSE STATEMENT TO PUB SER
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

VERNON, CASHWAUN EMMANU-EL
21-1-00592-4 Trial Date:  11/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
PSP 2
Book:PSP 2
01:30 PM BAIL HEARING - BENCH WARRANT
Def: VERA D. JEAN

WALLACE, JEREMY DUANE
21-1-02329-9 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT 3
Book:ASLT 3
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT - BENCH WARRANT
Def:

Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Sep 15 2021   PM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

AMBROSIA, MISTY NICOLE
19-1-01984-2 Trial Date:  09/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: BEAU BAILY
UPCS
UPCSWID
UPCSWIDHEROI
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY
20-1-00016-9 Trial Date:  09/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: BEAU BAILY
UPSV
UPCS
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY

ANDERSON, LARRY E
21-1-00344-1 Trial Date:  09/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
BURG 2
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

BEHREND, MICHAEL DENNIS
20-1-02986-8 Trial Date:  09/30/21 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UPFIREARM I
UPCS HEROIN
UPCS
OBST
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

CAMACHO BALBUENA, ANGEL Interpreter
21-1-02213-6 Trial Date:  10/06/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
CUST ASLT
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DINO G. SEPE

CHANG, YHUPIN PIM
21-1-01277-7 Trial Date:  10/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
THEFT 1
THEFT 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

COLE, PATRICK JUDSON
21-1-02024-9 Trial Date:  11/02/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ATT ELUDE
RECK DRIV
DUI
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT D LLOYD

COOPER, RICHARD DALE
21-1-01072-3 Trial Date:  10/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: EMILY COX
ASLT2
ASLT 4
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

DANIEL, DOMINIQUE FAATOFUTUMASAAA
20-1-02667-2 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
MPMVTT
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: JORDAN FOSTER
20-1-02668-1 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: JORDAN FOSTER
21-1-01685-3 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ATT THEFT MV
MAL MISCH 2
CRIM TRES 2
RES ARR
OBST
MPMVTT
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: JORDAN FOSTER
20-1-02195-6 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: JORDAN FOSTER
20-1-02975-2 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
MPMVTT
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

ENWILLER, TRAVIS ROBERT
19-1-03437-0 Trial Date:  09/29/21 08:30 AM Pros:
UPCSWID
UPCSWIDHEROI
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: AMITY A BJORK

FIERLING, MATTHEW PATRICK
21-1-00921-1 Trial Date:  10/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
THEFT 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

GALLI, BRUCE LEE
21-1-00365-4 Trial Date:  10/06/21 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT2
INTER W/ 911
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

GENTELE, JOSHUA LLOYD
21-1-01104-5 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
TRAFF STO PR
THEFT 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

GONZALEZ JR, FRED JOEL
21-1-01531-8 Trial Date:  10/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
MAL MISCH 1
TELE HARASS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III
21-1-01674-8 Trial Date:  10/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: CHRISTINE DICKSON
FTRSO (2)
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

GUEVARA, VICTOR GIL
21-1-00923-7 Trial Date:  10/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
KID 1
ASLT2 (4)
FELHARASS
RAPE 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

GUTIERREZ, ALBERT BABY BOY
21-1-01722-1 Trial Date:  11/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 1
VIOL PRO ORD
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: PETER REICH

HENDERSON, JR, GEORGE NORMAN
20-1-01141-1 Trial Date:  10/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
TBIP
FELHARASS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

HERRERA GONZALEZ, ELISANDRO
21-1-01992-5 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
THEFT 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SERGIO ARMIJO

HOLLAND, CHRISTOPHER LANE
21-1-00114-7 Trial Date:  10/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: KELLY MONTGOMERY
ASLT 1
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAMES HASSAN CURTIS

JACKSON, JAMARI TREYVON
20-1-01836-0 Trial Date:  11/02/21 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT HARLASS
ROB 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE

JONES, SHANE LEON
21-1-01991-7 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FORGERY
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

LEWIS, LESTER LAWRENCE
21-1-00271-2 Trial Date:  11/16/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRYCE NELSON
ASLTCHILD1
01:30 PM MOTION-WITHDRAWAL/SUBSTITUTION
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET
21-1-00317-4 Trial Date:  11/16/21 08:30 AM Pros: GREGORY L GREER
MURDER 1
ATT ROB 1
ASLT 1
01:30 PM MOTION-WITHDRAWAL/SUBSTITUTION
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET

MCMILLIN, STEVEN MICHAEL
20-1-02851-9 Trial Date:  10/05/21 08:30 AM Pros: KAWYNE A. LUND
KID 1
KID 1
ASLT2
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
Def: KENT W UNDERWOOD
21-1-00056-6 Trial Date:  10/12/21 08:30 AM Pros: CHRISTINE DICKSON
FTRSO
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
Def: KENT W UNDERWOOD

MICKELS, LEDONRIYAN APRIZESE
21-1-01882-1 Trial Date:  10/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPSV
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

MILLENDER, JR, RICKIE GEORGE
20-1-01439-9 Trial Date:  09/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UPFIREARM I
DWLSR3
OBST
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT
20-1-01444-5 Trial Date:  09/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ASLT2
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT

MILLER, HAROLD SCOTT
21-1-01489-3 Trial Date:  10/20/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ATT ELUDE
DUI-ALLMEANS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DAVID T HESSION

PINES, NICHOLAS TODDVELLE
21-1-00345-0 Trial Date:  09/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
BURG 2
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JOHN MICHAEL CYR

PRINCE, JOSHUA JAMES
20-1-02700-8 Trial Date:  10/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: OLIVIA MILLER

PUAOKALANI, MARISSA LYNN
21-1-02274-8 Pros: LISA WAGNER
ARSON 1
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

RICHARDSON, JERRY TIMOTHY
21-1-02001-0 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
UPFA II
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

ROCKE, DAPHNE HANNELORE Interpreter
21-1-00557-6 Trial Date:  10/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT 3
ASLT 4
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

SAULTER, TIMOTHY JAMES
20-1-00852-6 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT 3 (2)
OBST
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

SCHARTOW, MICHAEL ANTHONY
20-1-02992-2 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT 3 (2)
UPCS HEROIN
THEFT 3
BURG 2 (2)
THEFT I (2)
PSP 1
01:30 PM RESTITUTION HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

SMITH, TANISHA LYNETTE
09-1-04543-9 Trial Date:  10/11/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
THEFT 1
FORGERY (4)
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

SOTO, AUGUST OSVALDO
21-1-01987-9 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
UPFA II (2)
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

SPENCER, DEVONNTA DAMONE
21-1-01161-4 Trial Date:  10/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
UPSV
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET

TAMBLIN, JOSHUE MICHAEL
20-1-02259-6 Trial Date:  11/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWID
UPFIREARM I (2)
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER
20-1-02869-1 Trial Date:  11/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
ASLT 1 (2)
DRIVE-BY (2)
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MYLES JULIAN JOHNSON
20-1-02871-3 Trial Date:  11/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
MURDER 2
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MYLES JULIAN JOHNSON

THAI, JONATHAN CUONG
21-1-00892-3 Trial Date:  10/05/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
THEFT RENT
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

VANN, BRYCE DELL SAMUEL
21-1-01128-2 Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ASLT2 (2)
FELHARASS
ASLT 2
VIO NCO PRE
01:30 PM MOTION MODIFY NCO VICTIM
Def: JASON SCOTT LANTZ

WALSKY, NATHANIEL ANTONIO
21-1-00512-6 Trial Date:  11/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
MURDER 2
MURDER 2
ASLT 1 (3)
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BRETT A. PURTZER

Calendar created: Wednesday September 15, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE SABRINA M AHRENS
COURT REPORTER: Lanre Adebayo
COURT CALENDAR Sep 15 2021   PM Dept THER   Room 2-B

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ARDRY, AARON MICHAEL
18-1-00153-8 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ASLT2
UPCS
01:30 PM TERM HEARING THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

ARSIGA, ANTONIO JESUS
20-1-02139-5 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ROB 2
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: VERA D. JEAN

BORDEN, ANTHONY DUANE
20-1-02639-7 Pros: KAREN BENSON
BURG 1
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

PAYNE, AUDJOULE
20-1-02334-7 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ASLT 3
FORGERY
THEFT 3 (2)
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: NAOMI SMITH

POOLER, ISAIAH HIROMITHSU
21-1-00214-3 Pros: KAREN BENSON
VIOL PRO ORD
RES ARR
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: DENNIS PATRICK BURNS

REAVES JR, MICHAEL DAVID
20-1-01663-4 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ATT RES BURG
VIOL PRO ORD
OBST
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: JAMES P DAHL
21-1-00630-1 Pros: KAREN BENSON
VIOL PRO ORD
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: JAMES P DAHL

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.