Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE BRYAN CHUSHCOFF
COURT REPORTER: KATRINA SMITH
COURT CALENDAR Oct 13 2021   AM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ARTEAGA BONILLA, SALVADOR ALEXANDER
19-1-03567-8 Trial Date:  10/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
RAPE CHILD 1
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: CARRIE FULTON-BROWN

GUTIERREZ GARCIA, PASCUAL Interpreter
21-1-01716-7 Trial Date:  01/19/22 08:30 AM Pros: EMILY COX
RESID BURG
VIOL PO
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: PETER REICH

OLIVER, GAYLE PATRICIA
21-1-01969-1 Trial Date:  10/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
RESID BURG
THEFT 3
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: SHELEY J. M. ANDERSON

SEITZ, MICHAEL LEE
21-1-00132-5 Trial Date:  11/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: SARAH PARK
IDENT THFT I
THEFT 1
FORGERY
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE
21-1-00134-1 Trial Date:  11/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: SARAH PARK
IDENT THFT 2 (2)
FORGERY (2)
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE
21-1-00141-4 Trial Date:  11/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: SARAH PARK
ASLT2 (2)
UPSV
ATT ELUDE
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE
21-1-00152-0 Trial Date:  11/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: SARAH PARK
UPSV
THEFT 2 (2)
THEFT 2 (5)
IDENT THFT 2 (9)
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Philip K. Sorensen
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Oct 13 2021   AM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ADAMS, EZRA LEE
20-1-02655-9 Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
ASLT 4 (2)
FELHARASS
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: DAVID M KATAYAMA

GREEN, JUSTICE TARIQ
20-1-02695-8 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FUGITIVE
08:31 AM RETURN DATE
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

KHORRAMI, NEEMA
20-1-01020-2 Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
ASLT 4
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: PETER REICH

LALANE, LOUIS MARIANO
19-1-03691-7 Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ASLT 4
ROB 1
FELHARASS
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: DENNIS EDWARD SCHROADER JR

MCGRIFF, DANIELLE LEIGH
20-1-02707-5 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FUGITIVE
08:31 AM RETURN DATE
Def: ANN MARIE MAHONY

MENDOZA PINAL, ELIUD OSVALDO Interpreter
21-1-02451-1 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ROB 2
ATT ELUDE
RECK DRIV
RES ARR
DUI-AFFECTED
08:31 AM QUASH
08:31 AM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

MORENO, ADRIAN Interpreter
21-1-01140-1 Pros: EMILY COX
ASLT 4
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

MOSES, WAYNE GREGORY
21-1-00649-1 Trial Date:  11/10/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
DUI(FELONY)
DWLSR2
FAIL IGN INT
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: DAVID T HESSION

NELSON, SCOTT RICHARD
21-1-02723-5 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
THEFT 2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

NKULI, DIEUMERCI IKOMA
21-1-02724-3 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
UPSV
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

NORVELL, MICHAEL EUGENE
21-1-02725-1 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
THEFT 2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

ONEEL, NICKOLAS TODD
21-1-02210-1 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ATT ELUDE
08:30 AM ARRAIGNMENT
08:31 AM QUASH
Def:

OWENS, DEVERON ZERRICK
21-1-02716-2 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ATT ELUDE
FRSA/IS
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

PADEN, JALISA JENA
21-1-02728-6 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
UPSV
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

PAETZ, GREGORY RAY
21-1-02738-3 Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
CHILD MOL 1 (3)
08:30 AM ARRAIGNMENT
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

PEEK, BRANDIE LYNN
21-1-02721-9 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ATT ELUDE
DWLSR1
FAIL IGN INT
OBST
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

PEREZ, KRYSTAL ANN
21-1-02722-7 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
UPSV
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

REED, GREGORY ALAN
21-1-02729-4 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
THFT FIREARM
UPFIREARM I
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

RIPPLE, JOSHUA JAMES
21-1-02730-8 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
THEFT OF MV
THEFT 3
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

ROARK, TRENTON DWAYNE
21-1-02720-1 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
UPFIREARM I
OBST
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

TALENT, KARLEN MERLE
21-1-02719-7 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ATT BURG 2
MAL MISCH 2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def: CRISTINE BECKWITH

TRUELOVE, ROBERT LAFON
21-1-02726-0 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:
21-1-02727-8 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
MAL MISCH 2 (2)
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

TRUONG, VINCENT THE
21-1-02717-1 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
THEFT 2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:
21-1-02718-9 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ATT ELUDE
UPSV
OBST
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Oct 13 2021   AM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ALATORRE, ISMAEL KRISTOPHER
20-1-01349-0 Trial Date:  10/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: ROBERT YU
KID 1
BURG 1
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
Def: ARI ROTHMAN GOLDSTEIN

ARMSTRONG, CASANDRA JEAN
21-1-02366-3 Trial Date:  11/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
IDENT THFT 2
PSP 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL S. CARPENTER

BALDWIN GILMER, HASSAN AKIA
21-1-01061-8 Trial Date:  10/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
VIOL PRO ORD
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: NICHOLAS R FRANZ

BALLINGER, TONY TRISTAN
21-1-02365-5 Trial Date:  11/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
IDENT THFT 2
PSP 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN M AVILA

BERGER, KYLE ADAM
21-1-00760-9 Trial Date:  11/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

BERGLUND, STEWART SCOTT
20-1-02815-2 Trial Date:  10/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
VEH PROWL 2 (2)
THEFT 3 (2)
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JESSICA RITZMANN

BOLDEN, NADINE KUULEIALOHA
21-1-02076-1 Trial Date:  12/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
THEFT 2
PSP 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

BURLINGAME, ALLEN GLEN
21-1-02221-7 Trial Date:  11/16/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
FORGERY
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

CAMPBELL, TIMOTHY GEORGE
21-1-02399-0 Trial Date:  01/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT2
08:30 AM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
Def: CARRIE FULTON-BROWN

FOREMAN, IRA LYNNY
21-1-01405-2 Trial Date:  12/02/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
ATT MURD 1
ASLT 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: PETER REICH

GENTELE, JOSHUA LLOYD
21-1-01104-5 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
TRAFF STO PR
THEFT 1
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

GIVENS, JR, ELMER JAMES
21-1-00519-3 Trial Date:  11/30/21 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
ANIMAL FGT
ANIMAL CRUEL (56)
ANIMAL CRUEL (16)
ANIMAL CRUEL (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

GONZALEZ, GLORIA ALICIA
21-1-02377-9 Trial Date:  10/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
ASLT 1
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: PETER REICH

HERNANDEZ, DANNY PAUL
21-1-02232-2 Trial Date:  11/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT 3 (2)
ASLT 4
TAMPFIREALAR
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JESSICA CAMPBELL

HODGES, MANDESA KAWANNA
20-1-01449-6 Trial Date:  10/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
ROB 1
ATT ROB 2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

HORACE, RAYMONE LAMARE
21-1-00290-9 Trial Date:  10/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT2
08:45 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

HOY, SAM JOHNATHAN
20-1-02067-4 Trial Date:  12/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
ARSON 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: THOMAS ANDREW BALERUD

JAFAR, MUSE A
18-1-04705-8 Trial Date:  10/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
ASLT 1
ROB 1
UPFIREARM I
ASLT2
DRIVE-BY
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: KELLY SEAGO
18-1-04326-5 Trial Date:  10/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
ROB 1
ASLT 1
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: KELLY SEAGO
20-1-00437-7 Trial Date:  10/21/21 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
BAIL JUMP
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: KELLY SEAGO

JOHNSON, BRUCE ERIC
19-1-01135-3 Trial Date:  10/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
MURDER 1
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
Def: DINO G. SEPE

JOHNSON, DAVID RYAN
21-1-02115-6 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN BEST
FELHARASS
ASLT4(FEL)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: GEOFFREY COLBURN CROSS

JONES, MALIK A
21-1-00989-0 Trial Date:  11/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPFIREARM I
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JESSICA CAMPBELL

JUAREZ FLORES, MELVIN G Interpreter
20-1-00215-3 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
CHILD MOL 1
CHILD MOL 2
CHILD MOL 3
PDMESEC I (4)
PDMESEC II A (4)
VOYEURISM
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN

KETZENBERG, GREG JAMES
20-1-00420-2 Trial Date:  10/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
ARSON 1
ATT MURD 2 (3)
08:45 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MARK T. QUIGLEY

MALIGI, FLORENCE
21-1-00471-5 Trial Date:  12/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
BURG 1
ASLT2
MAL MISCH 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN

MARSHALL, NICHOLAS JAMES
19-1-03463-9 Trial Date:  10/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: RICHARD WEYRICH
SEOM
VDMESEC II (4)
CWMIP
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: CARRIE FULTON-BROWN

MCCALESTER, DAVID ALAN
21-1-01053-7 Trial Date:  12/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
FELHARASS
VIO NCO POST
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: NICHOLAS R FRANZ

MEIJA BANEGAS, JOSE MARIA Interpreter
21-1-02473-2 Trial Date:  12/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ASLT2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

MENJIVAR HERNANDEZ, WILLIAM ERNESTO Interpreter
21-1-02047-8 Trial Date:  11/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
IDENT THFT 2
THEFT 2
THEFT 2
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

MESINO GARCIA, CARMELO Interpreter
20-1-02917-5 Trial Date:  10/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
RAPE CHILD 1 (3)
CHILD MOL 2
CHILD MOL 3
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: DARYL L. GRAVES

MOORE, AKEEM ALI
20-1-00984-1 Trial Date:  10/13/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
RAPE CHILD 1 (2)
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
Def: TRAVIS R CURRIE

MORGAN, DONALD JAMES
18-1-05040-7 Trial Date:  11/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: SARAH EAQUINTO
ATT ELUDE
UPFIREARM I (2)
FRSA/IS (2)
OBST
IDENT THFT 2
PSP3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET
21-1-02197-1 Trial Date:  11/24/21 08:30 AM Pros: SARAH EAQUINTO
MAIL THFT
IDENT THFT 2 (2)
PSP3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def:

MUSCHKE, MICHELE AELISE
21-1-01640-3 Trial Date:  12/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY (3)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BRETT A. PURTZER

NELSON, TYLER PAUL
21-1-01540-7 Trial Date:  11/04/21 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

OJEDA MONTUFAR, BRIAN
21-1-00581-9 Trial Date:  10/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: EMILY COX
ASLT2
FELHARASS
ASLT 4 (2)
MAL MISCH 3
HARASS
UNLAW IMPRIS
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

ORTIZ LOPEZ, FELIPE Interpreter
21-1-01639-0 Trial Date:  01/18/22 08:30 AM Pros: ROSIE MARTINELLI
RAPE CHILD 1
CHILD MOL 1 (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

PORTILLO, MOSES
20-1-02937-0 Trial Date:  10/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRADLEY LANE
UPCSWID
UPCSWID
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

RHODD, AMBERLY MICHELLE
21-1-01642-0 Trial Date:  11/30/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
DUI(FELONY)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SHELBY WINTERS

ROBERTSON, DAVID ALLEN
21-1-01887-2 Trial Date:  01/13/22 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
BURG 2
THEFT OF MV
THEFT 2
IDENT THFT 2 (10)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

STRINGER, ANTHONY LOUIS
21-1-00924-5 Trial Date:  10/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ASLT 3 (3)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD
21-1-02439-2 Trial Date:  10/27/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
BURG 2
MAL MISCH 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

TORRES, SARAH THERESA
21-1-02134-2 Trial Date:  12/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
IDENT THFT 2
THEFT 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL S. CARPENTER

VAN SLYKE, DAUNDRAY ALEXANDER
20-1-03036-0 Trial Date:  11/03/21 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
ASLT2
ASLT 4
MAL MISCH 2
INTER W/ 911
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BRETT A. PURTZER

VELASQUEZ ESCOBEDO, PEDRO JULIO Interpreter
21-1-02151-2 Trial Date:  11/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
DUI(FELONY)
DWLSR2
FAIL IGN INT
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: OLIVIA MILLER

VERT, JESSIE WILLIAM
21-1-01980-1 Trial Date:  10/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
HARASS
TELEHARASS
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

WINTERMYER, NADINE MARIE
21-1-01386-2 Trial Date:  11/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JUSTUS FREDRICK KANDOLL

YOUNG, JAMES ALLEN
21-1-01249-1 Trial Date:  11/09/21 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
ASLT 1
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DARYL L. GRAVES

Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE SABRINA M AHRENS
COURT REPORTER: Lanre Adebayo
COURT CALENDAR Oct 13 2021   AM Dept THER   Room 2-B

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

WOLCOTT, MAXIMUS DAVID
21-1-01815-5 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ARSON 2
09:00 AM MOTION-DISMISSAL
09:00 AM SHOW CAUSE HEARING    Working Copies Provided
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.