Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE BRYAN CHUSHCOFF
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Oct 13 2021   PM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

JACKSON, ITTALYAH JAULE
20-1-01455-1 Trial Date:  11/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ATT ELUDE
RECK END
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: VERA D. JEAN

MYLES, LARENZO EDDIE
20-1-00070-3 Trial Date:  10/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPCSWID
UPCS
UPFA II
NVOL
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

PRESLEY, AARON JACOB
21-1-00528-2 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: CHRISTINE DICKSON
FTRSO
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MIKK LUKK
21-1-01033-2 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: SARAH EAQUINTO
ATT RES BURG
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MIKK LUKK
21-1-01034-1 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: SARAH EAQUINTO
BURG 2
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MIKK LUKK
21-1-01037-5 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: SARAH EAQUINTO
BURG 2
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: MIKK LUKK

STACY, AUSTIN ANTHONY
21-1-01575-0 Trial Date:  11/16/21 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT2
FELHARASS
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE

Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Philip K. Sorensen
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Oct 13 2021   PM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BELVEDERE, FRANK MICHAEL
21-1-02403-1 Trial Date:  02/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
KID 1
ASLT 2
FELHARASS
RECK DRIV
01:30 PM BAIL HEARING
Def: MARY K. HIGH

BOST, JEREMIAH HASSEN
21-1-02986-6 Pros: EMILY COX
ASLT2
Book:ASLT 2 -DV
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

BROSTROM, IAN ANDREW
19-1-04718-8 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
IDENT THFT I
Book:IDENT THFT 1
THEFT OF MV
Book:THEFT OF MV
IDENT THFT 2 (13)
Book:IDENT THFT 2 (14)
Book:UNL PROD PAYMENT INSTR (7)
Book:MAIL THEFT
UNL POSS PAY (7)
Book:FORGERY (12)
POSS MAIL
FORGERY (12)
THEFT 2
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT - BENCH WARRANT
Def:

BURNETT, CHARLES SAMUEL
21-1-02991-2 Pros: JOE SCOVEL
VIOL PRO ORD
Book:ASLT 2 -DV
ASLT2
Book:VIO PROT OR /DV
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

CATALANO, ANTONIO BELLO
21-1-02990-4 Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
RESID BURG
VIOL PRO ORD
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

DAVIS, NICKEL MAURICE
21-1-01672-1 Trial Date:  12/06/21 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN BEST
ARSON 1
ASLT 4
KID 1
KID 1
ASLT2
FELHARASS
VIO NCO PRE
OBST
01:30 PM REARRAIGNMENT
Def: CHANDRA ELAINE CARLISLE

LANGEVIN, ROBERT MARK
21-1-00827-3 Trial Date:  12/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: KELLY MONTGOMERY
ASLT 1
ROB 1
BURG 1
01:30 PM BAIL HEARING
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

SATIACUM, TALLON NIKO C
21-1-02981-5 Pros: BRIAN BEST
VIOL PRO ORD
Book:ASLT/VIO NC ORDER
ASLT 4
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

SNAPP, DANIEL GERALD
20-1-02363-1 Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UPSV
UPCS
DUI-AFFECTED
DWLSR3
01:30 PM BAIL HEARING - BENCH WARRANT
Def: SARA ALAVI

SWANSEY, SR, DEONDRE DERMONT
21-1-02989-1 Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
ASLT2
Book:ASLT 1 / DV
UPFA II
Book:POSS OF A STOLEN FIREARM
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

TAYLOR, JONTELL MESHACH
21-1-02999-8 Pros:
ROB 2 (2)
Book:ROBBERY 1
Book:ROBBERY 2 (3)
ATT ROB 2
ATT ROB 1
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

WILMS, LEVI AARON
21-1-02980-7 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
UPSV
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Oct 13 2021   PM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ANDERSON, LARRY E
21-1-00344-1 Trial Date:  11/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
BURG 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

ARANGO, JR, TONY
21-1-00644-1 Trial Date:  11/30/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPFIREARM I
PHY CON DUI
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

BARCLAY, REBECCA LYNN
21-1-02081-8 Trial Date:  11/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 2
BURG TOOLS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE

BOWLIN, GARY JAQUEL
19-1-04495-2 Trial Date:  11/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: GREGORY L GREER
UPFA II
UPCSWID
01:30 PM MOTION-WITHDRAWAL/SUBSTITUTION
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY
19-1-04520-7 Trial Date:  11/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: GREGORY L GREER
UPFA II
01:30 PM MOTION-WITHDRAWAL/SUBSTITUTION
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY

CIPRA, NATHAN MICHAEL
21-1-01726-4 Trial Date:  11/02/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPCSWIDHEROI
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

COFFEE III, WESLEY DEAN
21-1-01899-6 Trial Date:  12/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: KELLY MONTGOMERY
ROB 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE

COOPER, RICHARD DALE
21-1-01072-3 Trial Date:  12/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: EMILY COX
ASLT2
ASLT 4
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

DAVISON, JOSEPH MICHAEL
21-1-00775-7 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
BURG 2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

EDDO, DAVID MICHAEL
19-1-04379-4 Trial Date:  10/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
ASLT 1
CARRY FA
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

EGGLESON, LEAH MANDA
20-1-01627-8 Trial Date:  10/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
ATT MURD 1
ASLT 1
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: DINO G. SEPE

FORTUNE, DIANE MARIE
21-1-01603-9 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT 3
CUST ASLT
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

GONZALEZ JR, FRED JOEL
21-1-01531-8 Trial Date:  10/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
MAL MISCH 1
TELE HARASS
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III
21-1-01674-8 Trial Date:  10/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: CHRISTINE DICKSON
FTRSO (2)
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

HAZEL, PAIGE MICHAEL
21-1-01242-4 Trial Date:  10/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
FORGERY
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SARA ALAVI

HENDERSON, DRE'SHAUGHN ANTHONY
20-1-01085-7 Trial Date:  10/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: GREGORY L GREER
ASLT 1
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART
20-1-01196-9 Trial Date:  10/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: GREGORY L GREER
ATT ELUDE
ASLT 3
DWLSR3
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

HICKS, ASHLEY DAWNE
21-1-01440-1 Trial Date:  12/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
IDENT THFT 2 (3)
FORGERY (3)
THEFT 3
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

HUTCHINS, J MICHAEL EDWARD
21-1-01505-9 Trial Date:  12/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
TRAFF STO PR
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: NICHOLAS R FRANZ

JOHNSON, LEONARD EMERSON
21-1-02331-1 Trial Date:  12/02/21 08:30 AM Pros: ELIZABETH ANNE DASSE
VEH HOM
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM RETURN WITH ATTY
Def:

JONES, SHANE LEON
21-1-01991-7 Trial Date:  11/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FORGERY
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

KESSLER, DAVID ROBERT
21-1-01293-9 Trial Date:  10/28/21 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
VIOL PRO ORD
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KENNETH W BLANFORD

LEGG, JR., HARRY
21-1-00527-4 Pros: CHRISTINE DICKSON
FTRSO
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

MARTINEZ, AMBER NICOLE
20-1-02306-1 Trial Date:  10/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
ASLT 3 (2)
TAMP W/WITN
VIO NCO PRE
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
Def: JOHN J. MESKE
20-1-02309-6 Trial Date:  10/26/21 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
HARASS
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN J. MESKE

MCCLAY, SHAROD NILES
21-1-01170-3 Trial Date:  10/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: BEAU BAILY
UPSV
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: HANNAH J PURCELL
21-1-01171-1 Trial Date:  10/25/21 08:30 AM Pros: BEAU BAILY
BURG 2
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: HANNAH J PURCELL

MCCOLLUM, TIKI TARU
21-1-01132-1 Trial Date:  12/01/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FORGERY
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL S. CARPENTER

MICKELS, LEDONRIYAN APRIZESE
21-1-01882-1 Trial Date:  12/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPSV
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

MILTON, SCOTT ALAN
20-1-01881-5 Pros: BRIAN BEST
ASLT2
UNLAW IMPRIS
VIOL PRO ORD
ATT ELUDE
VIO NCO POST
MAL MISCH 3
OBST
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN

PAHUKOA, ASHLEY RENAE KAMAILE
21-1-00672-6 Trial Date:  11/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
DUI(FELONY)
DWLSR2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

PASOK, CARLOS PANTALEON
21-1-02098-2 Trial Date:  11/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
THEFT 2
TRAFF STO PR
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: HARLEY H HUNNER
21-1-02080-0 Trial Date:  11/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 2
BURG TOOLS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: HARLEY H HUNNER
21-1-02085-1 Trial Date:  11/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
THEFT 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: HARLEY H HUNNER

PEREZ, SELENA CARMELLE
21-1-02490-2 Trial Date:  12/02/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
DUI(FELONY)
FAIL IGN INT
DWLSR3
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL S. CARPENTER

PINES, NICHOLAS TODDVELLE
21-1-00345-0 Trial Date:  11/17/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
BURG 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN MICHAEL CYR

PROCTOR, SPENCER ALLAN
21-1-02296-9 Trial Date:  10/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
BURG 1
VIOL PRO ORD
ASLT2
ASLT 4
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

SALAAM, SHAHEED ABDUL
21-1-01898-8 Trial Date:  12/07/21 08:30 AM Pros: KELLY MONTGOMERY
ROB 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AARON TALNEY

SEAMAN, JAMES MICHAEL
21-1-01735-3 Trial Date:  11/18/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ATT ROB 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

STROUD, DUSTIN TROY
20-1-01186-1 Pros: JAMES S. SCHACHT
ASLT 4
01:30 PM SENTENCING DATE
Def: ALISON GANEM

THAI, JONATHAN CUONG
21-1-00892-3 Trial Date:  12/14/21 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
THEFT RENT
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

THIP, CHATRI
21-1-02082-6 Trial Date:  11/15/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 2
BURG TOOLS
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL MALTBY

TURNER, III, JAMES JEFF
21-1-01940-2 Trial Date:  12/08/21 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ASLT2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

WALLACE, MICHELE
21-1-00781-1 Trial Date:  11/29/21 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

Calendar created: Wednesday October 13, 2021 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE SABRINA M AHRENS
COURT REPORTER: Lanre Adebayo
COURT CALENDAR Oct 13 2021   PM Dept THER   Room 2-B

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ARSIGA, ANTONIO JESUS
20-1-02139-5 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ROB 2
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: VERA D. JEAN

BORDEN, ANTHONY DUANE
20-1-02639-7 Pros: KAREN BENSON
BURG 1
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

POOLER, ISAIAH HIROMITHSU
21-1-00214-3 Pros: KAREN BENSON
VIOL PRO ORD
RES ARR
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: DENNIS PATRICK BURNS

REAVES JR, MICHAEL DAVID
20-1-01663-4 Pros: KAREN BENSON
ATT RES BURG
VIOL PRO ORD
OBST
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: JAMES P DAHL
21-1-00630-1 Pros: KAREN BENSON
VIOL PRO ORD
01:30 PM REVIEW - THERAPEUTIC COURT
Def: JAMES P DAHL

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.