Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE BRYAN CHUSHCOFF
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Jan 14 2022   AM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

GORMAN, TIFFANY LEE
20-1-02488-2 Pros: SARAH EAQUINTO
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWID
UPCSWIDOPIAT
09:00 AM SENTENCING DATE
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT COMMISSIONER Craig S Adams
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Jan 14 2022   AM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BRADLEY, LAWRENCE CHANSE C
22-1-00040-8 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
THEFT OF MV
OBST
08:31 AM ARRAIGNMENT- SPEC IDENT PROC
Def:

BRYANT, JAHLIL TYREE
21-1-03802-4 Trial Date:  03/08/22 08:30 AM Pros: MEGAN WINDER
CHILD MOL 1
08:30 AM RETURN WITH ATTY
Def:

DAVIS, RODRICKO RIS
21-1-02186-5 Trial Date:  03/02/22 08:30 AM Pros: EMILY COX
RESID BURG (2)
VIOL PRO ORD (2)
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

FORTIN, MITCHELL DALE
21-1-03889-0 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FUGITIVE
08:31 AM RETURN DATE
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT

JOHNSON, ROBERT KENNETH SAMPLE
21-1-01510-5 Pros: JOE SCOVEL
ASLT 4 (2)
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

LABAR, SHAWN MICHAEL
21-1-03352-9 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FUGITIVE
08:31 AM RETURN DATE
Def: JAMES P DAHL

MILTON, SCOTT ALAN
20-1-01881-5 Pros: BRIAN BEST
ASLT2
UNLAW IMPRIS
VIOL PRO ORD
ATT ELUDE
VIO NCO POST
MAL MISCH 3
OBST
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN
21-1-03438-0 Pros: BRIAN BEST
ASLT 1 (2)
RESID BURG
ASLT2 (3)
MAL MISCH 1
ARSON 2
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN

NEWHART, DAVID PAUL
21-1-02492-9 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWID
08:31 AM QUASH
08:31 AM ARRAIGNMENT
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

REW, BRANDON CLIFFORD
22-1-00041-6 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
08:31 AM ARRAIGNMENT- SPEC IDENT PROC
Def:

SANTOS PONCE, LUIS ALBERTO
20-1-02727-0 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
UPCS
DUI-ALCOHOL
08:31 AM QUASH
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: SENATOR AUSTIN ANSINGH

WILLIAMS, JUSTEN SAMUEL
21-1-02335-3 Trial Date:  03/01/22 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
MAL MISCH 2
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: STEVEN M AVILA
21-1-02337-0 Trial Date:  03/01/22 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
BURG 2
THEFT OF MV (2)
MAL MISCH 2
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: STEVEN M AVILA
21-1-02338-8 Trial Date:  03/01/22 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ATT ELUDE
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: STEVEN M AVILA

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Jan 14 2022   AM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

AUSTIN, NIGEL MARCA
19-1-00860-3 Trial Date:  01/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
ASLT2 (2)
ASLT 1
FELHARASS
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MARK T. QUIGLEY

CLEVELAND, JEREMY JAMES
21-1-01556-3 Trial Date:  01/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
VIOL PRO ORD (2)
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN M AVILA

DONOHOE, TALECIANNA LORI
21-1-01332-3 Trial Date:  01/26/22 08:30 AM Pros: EMILY COX
ASLT2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

GARDNER, DAVID MICHAEL
21-1-02851-7 Trial Date:  01/26/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRADLEY LANE
BURG 2
TRAFF STO PR
THEFT 3
MAL MISCH 3
08:30 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: NICHOLAS BILOF
21-1-04035-5 Trial Date:  01/26/22 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPSV
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: NICHOLAS BILOF

HENDERSON, DARRYL ANTHONY
20-1-01172-1 Trial Date:  01/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT HARLASS
ATT MURD 1
DRIVE-BY
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MYLES JULIAN JOHNSON

HUGHES, CHAD LEE JAMES
21-1-00127-9 Trial Date:  01/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: MEGAN WINDER
CHILD MOL 1 (4)
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET

LARD, DAVID ISAIAH MARQUIS
20-1-01631-6 Trial Date:  01/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
ASLT 1 (2)
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JAY BERNEBURG

LASSABE, DAVID BRYAN
20-1-02958-2 Trial Date:  01/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ASLTCHLDI
ASLT2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

MARTINEZ, JUAN CARLOS
21-1-00310-7 Trial Date:  02/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
DRIVE-BY
ASLT2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: TRAVIS R CURRIE

MONTA, JOHNATHON KAINE
21-1-00463-4 Trial Date:  01/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
ASLT 1 (2)
UPFIREARM I
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

NADER, THOMAS RICHARD
20-1-00796-1 Pros: SVEN NELSON
UNLAW IMPRIS
ASLT 4
08:30 AM VIOLATION HEARING
Def:

RANGEL, ADRIANA ANGEL
21-1-01045-6 Trial Date:  01/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: ELIZABETH ANNE DASSE
RESID BURG
MAL MISCH 2
OBST
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT

SALMON HART, DAVID DEVIN
21-1-03718-4 Trial Date:  02/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: ROBIN SAND
CHILD MOL 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAMES HASSAN CURTIS

SERRANO, ALEXANDER HIRAM
21-1-01763-9 Trial Date:  02/02/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 2
08:30 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO
21-1-03938-1 Trial Date:  02/02/22 08:30 AM Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
ROB 1
ASLT2
08:30 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

SIMPSON, ANDRE TROY
19-1-04656-4 Trial Date:  01/20/22 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
ROB 1
DRIVE-BY
ASLT 1 (3)
UPFIREARM I
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: DANA MICHAEL RYAN

WALKER, DERRICK JOSEPH
21-1-00483-9 Trial Date:  01/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN BEST
ASLT2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: MYLES JULIAN JOHNSON

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE BRYAN CHUSHCOFF
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Jan 14 2022   AM Dept CDPV   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

CASTRO, JR, RICHARD
20-1-00203-0 Trial Date:  02/02/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRYCE NELSON
RAPE CHILD 1
CHILD MOL 1
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JARED E AUSSERER

CRISS, FRED JUNIOR
19-1-03973-8 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT 4
MAL MISCH 3
08:30 AM VIOLATION HEARING
Def:

GUERRERO, THOMAS TREJO
20-1-00690-6 Trial Date:  01/26/22 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UPFA II
UPCS
UPCS HEROIN
08:30 AM PLEA DATE
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM
20-1-00732-5 Trial Date:  01/26/22 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
ESC COMM CUS
08:30 AM PLEA DATE
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

MCCRAY, JAYDEN MICHAEL
20-1-02834-9 Trial Date:  02/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
ROB 1
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.