Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Timothy L. Ashcraft
COURT CALENDAR Jan 14 2022   PM Dept 02   Room 211A

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

RIVAS, DESERIO EUGENE
20-1-00324-9 Pros: BRYCE NELSON
RAPE CHILD 2 (2)
01:30 PM SSOSA REVIEW HEARING
Def: DINO G. SEPE

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE BRYAN CHUSHCOFF
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Jan 14 2022   PM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

MORGAN, DONALD JAMES
18-1-05040-7 Trial Date:  03/01/22 08:30 AM Pros: SARAH EAQUINTO
ATT ELUDE
UPFIREARM I (2)
FRSA/IS (2)
OBST
IDENT THFT 2
PSP3
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
01:30 PM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET
21-1-02197-1 Trial Date:  03/01/22 08:30 AM Pros: SARAH EAQUINTO
MAIL THFT
IDENT THFT 2 (2)
PSP3
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
01:30 PM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
Def:
21-1-03410-0 Trial Date:  03/01/22 08:30 AM Pros:
UPSV
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
01:30 PM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT COMMISSIONER Craig S Adams
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Jan 14 2022   PM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ALDRIDGE, TRAVIS HEATH
21-1-02998-0 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 2
THEFT I
Book:BURGLARY 2
Book:THEFT 1
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT - BENCH WARRANT
Def:
21-1-03626-9 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
MAL MISCH 2
DANG WPN
Book:MAL MISCH 2
Book:POSS DANG WEAPON
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT - BENCH WARRANT
Def:

CARGANILLA, REYNSON AGUILAR
22-1-00152-8 Pros: JOE SCOVEL
ASLT2
Book:ASLT 2 -DV
HARASS
Book:FEL HARASS-DV, DV-THREATS/
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

DEJESUS, NOEL DEVON LUIS
22-1-00147-1 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FUGITIVE
Book:FUGITIVE
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

DIEHL, DANIEL LLOYD Interpreter
22-1-00128-5 Pros: BRIAN BEST
UNLAW IMPRIS
ASLT 4
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

SANCHEZ, JORGE ACOLTZI
22-1-00157-9 Pros: EMILY COX
VIOL PRO ORD
Book:FEL DV CRT ORD VIO
ASLT 4 (2)
Book:ASSAULT 4 /DV (2)
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

TOZIER, DANIEL DAVID
22-1-00158-7 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 2
Book:BURGLARY 2 (2)
THEFT I
Book:MAL MISCH 1
MAL MISCH 1
Book:OBSTR PO
OBST
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

WILLIAMS, JEFFREY MICHAEL
19-1-03738-7 Pros: BRIAN BEST
VIO NCO PRE
TAMP W/WITN
01:30 PM QUASH
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Jan 14 2022   PM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ALEXANDER, ORLANDO C
20-1-02813-6 Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT2
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

BEANBLOSSOM, DANNY T
21-1-01916-0 Trial Date:  01/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: EMILY COX
ASLT2
VIO NCO PRE (2)
TAMP W/WITN
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: LAURA S CARNELL

BENSON, CHRISTOPHER ADAM
21-1-03093-7 Trial Date:  04/12/22 08:30 AM Pros: KELLY MONTGOMERY
ASLT 1
ATT ROB 1
THEFT OF MV
ATT THEFT MV
THFT FIREARM
ATT ELUDE
ATT ARS 2
01:30 PM MOTION-WITHDRAWAL/SUBSTITUTION
Def: AARON TALNEY

COOK, JANAVIEVE LOUISE
21-1-03114-3 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
RECK BURN 1
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

JOHNSON, ADRIAN PIERRE
21-1-03425-8 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
BURG 2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: DINO G. SEPE

MAHMOUD, AFIF SHAIBI
19-1-02446-3 Trial Date:  01/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
ASLT2 (2)
FELHARASS
KID 1
THEFT 3
BURG 1
VIOL PRO ORD (4)
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: KENT W UNDERWOOD

MCKINNEY, WINSTON KENNETH RAY
21-1-01895-3 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
BURG 2
MAL MISCH 2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN
21-1-02252-7 Pros: LISA WAGNER
BURG 1
ROB 1
ASLT2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN

OAKS, BENJAMIN CHARLES HARRIS
21-1-01367-6 Trial Date:  01/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT2
MAL MISCH 1
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: AARON TALNEY

PEEK, JOSEPH MICHAEL
21-1-00301-8 Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT 3
HARASS (2)
01:30 PM SENTENCING DATE
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

PHILLIPS, TYRESE MARCUS
20-1-01684-7 Trial Date:  01/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
UPFIREARM I
UPSV
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: DINO G. SEPE
21-1-00597-5 Trial Date:  01/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPFIREARM I
THFT FIREARM
POSSFIREARM
VEH PROWL 2
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: DINO G. SEPE
21-1-00642-4 Trial Date:  01/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
THEFT 2
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: DINO G. SEPE

WHITE, JACQUELINE ELIZABETH
21-1-03582-3 Trial Date:  02/01/22 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ASLT2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

YORK, MICHAEL JOE
21-1-02037-1 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
RESID BURG
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: KELLEY R. KAVANAGH

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE JOSEPH A EVANS
COURT CALENDAR Jan 14 2022   PM Dept 16   Room 833

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ERAZO, GERZON AMILCAR
21-1-00078-7 Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
ASLT 3
01:30 PM MOTION MODIFY NCO VICTIM
Def:

VANGIESEN, SCOTT JAMES
06-1-00290-5 Pros: BRYCE NELSON
RAPE CHILD 1
CHILD MOL 1 (4)
01:30 PM SSOSA REVIEW HEARING
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE JENNIFER D. ANDREWS
COURT REPORTER: Jessica Sanford
COURT CALENDAR Jan 14 2022   PM Dept 12   Room 2-E

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

JACQUEZ, PEPE
98-1-05398-6 Pros: JAMES S. SCHACHT
ROB 1
01:30 PM HEARING
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

WEGZYN, MATEO JOSEPH
21-1-00356-5 Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT 4 (2)
01:30 PM MOTION MODIFY NCO VICTIM
Def: WOORI J CHEH

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GAROLD E. JOHNSON
COURT REPORTER: LESLIE THOMPSON
COURT CALENDAR Jan 14 2022   PM Dept 10   Room 2-C

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

RIBARY, RICHARD GOTTLIEB
20-1-02805-5 Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
ASLT 3
01:30 PM DOSA REVIEW HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

RISER, GARRETT LEE
18-1-02751-1 Pros: ROBERT YU
FELHARASS
ASLT 4
RES ARR
01:30 PM MOTION MODIFY NCO VICTIM
Def:

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Susan B. Adams
COURT REPORTER: Marysol Ryder
COURT CALENDAR Jan 14 2022   PM Dept 11   Room 531

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

GARDNER, SETH JOHN
15-1-02542-4 Pros: BRYCE NELSON
RAPE CHILD 1 (4)
01:30 PM SSOSA REVIEW HEARING
Def: DESMOND DANIEL KOLKE

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE SABRINA M AHRENS
COURT REPORTER: Lanre Adebayo
COURT CALENDAR Jan 14 2022   PM Dept THER   Room 2-B

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

COOPER, QUENTIN LAMAR
21-1-00656-4 Pros: ADAM VANDELAARSCHOT
RIOT - DW
MAL MISCH 3
ATT DISARM P
THEFT 3
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: HELENE CHABOT

COTTRELL, FLETCHER DAVID
21-1-01558-0 Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT2
ASLT 4 (2)
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def:

GARCES, JAMIE ARTHUR
20-1-02495-5 Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT 4
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

JEFFRIES, JADEN JESSE
21-1-01001-4 Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
HARASS
STALKING
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

PARSONS, WENDY LYNN
20-1-00742-2 Pros: ADAM VANDELAARSCHOT
HARASS
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: DEE SONNTAG

POOLER, ISAIAH HIROMITHSU
21-1-00214-3 Pros: KAREN BENSON
VIOL PRO ORD
RES ARR
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
01:30 PM STIPULATED TRIAL
Def: DENNIS PATRICK BURNS

POSEY, KENDAL GLEN
21-1-00019-1 Pros: ADAM VANDELAARSCHOT
ASLT 4
OBST
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

SMITH, AARON FRANCIS
21-1-00163-5 Pros: ADAM VANDELAARSCHOT
ATT UNL IMP
HARASS
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

THRELKELD, AMANDA MARIE
20-1-02288-0 Pros: ADAM VANDELAARSCHOT
ASLT 4
VIO NCO PRE
RECK END
MAL MISCH 3
FRSA/IS
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: MARY L. MARTIN

WOODS, CHRISTOPHER ROBERT
19-1-04819-2 Pros: ADAM VANDELAARSCHOT
HARASS (2)
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

Calendar created: Friday January 14, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Thomas Patrick Quinlan
COURT REPORTER: Michelle Giangualano
COURT CALENDAR Jan 14 2022   PM Dept 06   Room 210A

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

PURYEAR, VICTORIA ANN
20-1-00076-2 Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
FORGERY
THEFT 2
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def:

WESTERLIN, DYLAN MYRON A
20-1-03026-2 Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ROB 2
RESID BURG
MAL MISCH 3
ASLT 4
MAL MISCH 2
01:30 PM MOTION MODIFY NCO VICTIM
Def: CHANDRA ELAINE CARLISLE

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.