Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Thursday June 23, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Timothy L. Ashcraft
COURT CALENDAR Jun 23 2022   AM Dept 02   Room 211A

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

TIGNER, ANTHONY LEE
21-1-02241-1 Trial Date:  06/29/22 08:30 AM Pros: MADELINE ANDERSON
ASLT2
08:31 AM MOTION-MODIFY NO CONTACT ORDER
Def: HELENE CHABOT

Calendar created: Thursday June 23, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE JENNIFER D. ANDREWS
COURT CALENDAR Jun 23 2022   AM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BRAITSCH, SAMUEL CARTER
21-1-03257-3 Trial Date:  07/05/22 08:30 AM Pros: FRED C. WIST II
ROB 2
MAL MISCH 2
VEH PROWL 2
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JANE MELBY

CLAY, CONTESSA MARIE
21-1-01850-3 Trial Date:  07/05/22 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
VIOL PRO ORD
RESID BURG
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: HELENE CHABOT

DAVIS, AARON JOSEPH
20-1-02530-7 Trial Date:  07/14/22 08:30 AM Pros: ROBERT YU
BURG 1
ASLT 3
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: DAVID M KATAYAMA

DEJONG, JOHN RAYMOND
21-1-01147-9 Trial Date:  07/19/22 08:30 AM Pros: KYLE LITZENBERGER
RESID BURG
TRAFF STO PR
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

ELLIOTT, ANTHONY DWAYNE LEE
21-1-00905-9 Trial Date:  07/12/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ROB 2
BURG 2
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: MIKK LUKK

FERGUSON, DANIEL LEE
21-1-02017-6 Trial Date:  07/18/22 08:30 AM Pros: CHRISTINE DICKSON
FTRSO
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: STEVEN O. MERRIVAL
21-1-03891-1 Trial Date:  07/18/22 08:30 AM Pros: CHRISTINE DICKSON
IND EXPOS (4)
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: STEVEN O. MERRIVAL

HALSTEAD, QUINTEN AURELIUS
22-1-00652-0 Trial Date:  07/07/22 08:30 AM Pros: FRED C. WIST II
UPSV
FAIL TO STOP
OBST
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JESSICA RITZMANN
22-1-01500-6 Trial Date:  07/07/22 08:30 AM Pros: FRED C. WIST II
ATT ELUDE
DUI-ALLMEANS
FRSA/IS (4)
OBST
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JESSICA RITZMANN

HAUPTMANN, ROSS E
21-1-00619-0 Trial Date:  07/14/22 08:30 AM Pros: CHRISTINE DICKSON
FTRSO
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

LAMAR, JR, KENNETH WESLEY
16-1-02650-0 Pros: LISA WAGNER
PROM PROS 2
09:00 AM SENTENCING DATE
Def: JOHN J. MESKE

NEAR, JACOB WILLIAM
21-1-02571-2 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
DUI(FELONY)
09:00 AM SENTENCING DATE
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

WHITE, DANIEL RYAN
21-1-03125-9 Trial Date:  08/02/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
ATT ELUDE
DWLSR3
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: EMILY ANNE PREST
22-1-00501-9 Trial Date:  08/02/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
UPSV
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: EMILY ANNE PREST
22-1-01260-1 Trial Date:  08/02/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
IDENT THFT 2 (2)
FORGERY
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: EMILY ANNE PREST
22-1-01308-9 Trial Date:  08/02/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
ATT ELUDE
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: EMILY ANNE PREST

Calendar created: Thursday June 23, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT COMMISSIONER Craig S Adams
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Jun 23 2022   AM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BEST, JR, TIMOTHY LEE
21-1-03338-3 Trial Date:  07/14/22 08:30 AM Pros: FRED C. WIST II
THEFT OF MV
FORGERY
UPFIREARM I
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III
22-1-00619-8 Trial Date:  07/14/22 08:30 AM Pros: FRED C. WIST II
UPFIREARM I
UPSV
FRSA/IS
RECK DRIV
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

CARVER, BRANDON DALE
20-1-01001-6 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 2
08:31 AM QUASH
Def: MATTHEW DECK HARTMAN
20-1-01008-3 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
RESID BURG
08:31 AM QUASH
Def: MATTHEW DECK HARTMAN

FERRARO, STANIAL RAY
21-1-02429-5 Pros: MADELINE ANDERSON
ASLT 3
INTER W/ 911
MAL MISCH 3
08:31 AM QUASH
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

PAGE, JACOB WILLIAM
22-1-01728-9 Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
UPSV (3)
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

RAKOS, CARL WILLIAM
22-1-01731-9 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPSV
DWLSR3
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

REUSORA, DELIN AGUON
20-1-00959-0 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT 4
HARASS
ASLT 3
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def:

REYNOLDS, QUANTE JAMEZ
22-1-01517-1 Trial Date:  11/30/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
MURDER 1
MURDER 2
UPFIREARM I (2)
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: ANN MARIE MAHONY

RHODES, CHRISTOPHER JAVON
21-1-01088-0 Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
RESID BURG
08:31 AM ARRAIGNMENT - BOOK AND RELEASE
Def:
21-1-02201-2 Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
UPSV
08:31 AM ARRAIGNMENT - BOOK AND RELEASE
Def:

ROBINSON, VICTOR CLARENCE
21-1-03044-9 Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT (4)
08:31 AM QUASH
Def:

ROSENTHAL, MATTHEW JOHN
22-1-01273-2 Trial Date:  07/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ASLT2 (2)
08:30 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN

SMITH, JOSHUA ANDREW
22-1-01736-0 Trial Date:  08/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT2
ASLT 4
08:30 AM RETURN WITH ATTY
Def: HARLEY H HUNNER

WEHR, TIMOTHY RICHARD
22-1-01210-4 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FUGITIVE
08:31 AM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
Def: NICHOLAS R FRANZ

WILSON, GENEVIEVE MARIE
21-1-03126-7 Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
08:31 AM QUASH
Def: OLIVIA MILLER

WINKLER, DEVIN RICHARD-MARTIN
22-1-01730-1 Pros: FRED C. WIST II
THEFT 2
PSP 2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

Calendar created: Thursday June 23, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Jun 23 2022   AM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ABERNATHY, VICTOR DONNELL
22-1-01080-2 Trial Date:  07/28/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ASLT 1 (6)
DRIVE-BY
UPFA II
08:30 AM MOTION-DISMISSAL
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON

BEAL, DEONTAY DASHAWN
21-1-03235-2 Trial Date:  07/05/22 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
VIOL PRO ORD (3)
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM REARRAIGNMENT
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JANE MELBY

BOWLIN, GARY JAQUEL
19-1-04495-2 Trial Date:  07/06/22 08:30 AM Pros: GREGORY L GREER
UPFA II
UPCSWID
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: AMITY A BJORK

BROWN, ANNAN SOLOMAN
21-1-02086-9 Trial Date:  07/06/22 08:30 AM Pros: THOMAS D HOWE
RAPE CHILD 1
KID 1
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CARRIE FULTON-BROWN

BROWN CROCKETT, DONZELL ML
21-1-02857-6 Trial Date:  07/28/22 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN

CALLOWAY, SHAWN ANTHONY
22-1-01118-3 Trial Date:  09/08/22 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
ASLT2
ASLT 4
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: PETER REICH

CLARK, ADAM JOSEPH
22-1-00659-7 Trial Date:  07/28/22 08:30 AM Pros: FRED C. WIST II
BURG 2
OBST
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS
22-1-00661-9 Trial Date:  07/28/22 08:30 AM Pros: FRED C. WIST II
THEFT OF MV
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS
22-1-00970-7 Trial Date:  07/28/22 08:30 AM Pros: FRED C. WIST II
UPSV
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

COLE, THOMAS ALLEN
21-1-00572-0 Trial Date:  07/20/22 08:30 AM Pros: CHRISTINE DICKSON
FTRSO
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CHRISTOPHER VAN VECHTEN

DAVIS, DAMIAN JAMES DAVID
21-1-01469-9 Trial Date:  08/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
THEFT I
UPTSV/FS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AMITY A BJORK
21-1-02878-9 Trial Date:  08/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
RESID BURG
THEFT OF MV
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AMITY A BJORK

DELACRUZ, MAXIMO KAPILEO
21-1-02650-6 Trial Date:  08/04/22 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPSV
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAMES P DAHL

DELUCA, AUSTIN JAMES
22-1-00934-1 Trial Date:  07/14/22 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT2 (2)
MAL MISCH 3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JANE MELBY

EAZOR, SAMANTHA JEWELL
21-1-01682-9 Trial Date:  08/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
UPSV
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
21-1-01686-1 Trial Date:  08/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
21-1-01687-0 Trial Date:  08/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
21-1-01688-8 Trial Date:  08/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
BURG 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
21-1-02879-7 Trial Date:  08/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
RESID BURG
THEFT OF MV
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
21-1-03284-1 Trial Date:  08/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
21-1-03317-1 Trial Date:  08/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
THEFT 2
PSP3
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE
21-1-03640-4 Trial Date:  08/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
ASLT 1 (3)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CRAIG GORDON KIBBE

FISHER, DWAYNE DARNELL
21-1-03967-5 Trial Date:  08/09/22 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
TMVWP
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAMES P DAHL

FROMBACH, DYLAN J
22-1-01192-2 Trial Date:  07/05/22 08:30 AM Pros: EMILY COX
FELHARASS
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: GREGG E. BRADSHAW

GABRILSKI, PAMELA J.
21-1-00859-1 Trial Date:  08/09/22 08:30 AM Pros: CHRISTINE DICKSON
FTRSO
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MIKK LUKK

GRIFFITH, BRIAN LEE
22-1-00516-7 Trial Date:  08/30/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN BEST
VIOL PRO ORD
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN MICHAEL CYR

GUERRERO, GABRIEL TREJO
21-1-03170-4 Trial Date:  07/26/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
ESC 1
08:30 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: ANDREW F MCCLENAHAN
22-1-01691-6 Trial Date:  07/26/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
TMVWOP 1
UPSV
08:30 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: ANDREW F MCCLENAHAN

HUGHES SIMMONS, JR, GREGORY LAMONT
22-1-01021-7 Trial Date:  06/28/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPCSWIDOPIAT
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPFIREARM I
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DANA MICHAEL RYAN

KATTE-JAMES, TAYLOR JORDAN
22-1-00186-2 Trial Date:  08/30/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ASLT2
UPSV
ATT ELUDE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

MATHEWS, JUAQUOR JERROD
21-1-00784-6 Trial Date:  06/23/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS
22-1-00773-9 Trial Date:  06/23/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
MPMVTT
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

MOODY, STEPHEN CHARLES ANTHONY
22-1-01203-1 Trial Date:  07/21/22 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT2 (2)
FELHARASS
ASLT 4
HARASS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

NISWANGER, DAVID ALLEN
21-1-02048-6 Trial Date:  08/31/22 08:30 AM Pros: MADELINE ANDERSON
RESID BURG
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

PENNYWELL, CHRISHEIN JUDE
22-1-01265-1 Trial Date:  07/07/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPFIREARM I
DWLSR2
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

PILCHER, JR, MICHAEL EUGENE
22-1-00914-6 Trial Date:  08/16/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN BEST
VIOL PRO ORD (7)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

PRICE, JUSTIN RYAN
22-1-01090-0 Trial Date:  07/05/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 2
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN MICHAEL CYR

REDMOND, KARL EUGENE
22-1-01029-2 Trial Date:  09/08/22 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
BURG 1 (2)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: PETER REICH

REEVES, HALI ANN
22-1-01091-8 Trial Date:  07/05/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 2
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

RICHARDSON, III, EARL GENE
22-1-00046-7 Trial Date:  08/30/22 08:30 AM Pros: MEGAN WINDER
ASLTCHILD2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: AMITY A BJORK

SMITH, KYLE WILLIAM
22-1-00958-8 Trial Date:  08/11/22 08:30 AM Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
ARSON 1
ARSON 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: TRAVIS R CURRIE

STOKES, WALTER JAMES
20-1-01479-8 Trial Date:  07/05/22 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
ROB 1
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JESSICA RITZMANN

SUMMERS, ROBERT DOUGLAS
22-1-00172-2 Trial Date:  07/14/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN BEST
ASLT2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: PETER REICH

THOMAS, NICKOLAS ADAM
22-1-01161-2 Trial Date:  07/13/22 08:30 AM Pros: CHRISTINE DICKSON
FTRSO
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

WALZ, KALEB DANIEL
21-1-03375-8 Trial Date:  08/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ASLT 2
ATT RAPE 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ARI ROTHMAN GOLDSTEIN

WEBB, MATTHEW KENNETH
22-1-01175-2 Trial Date:  08/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT HARLASS
ATT ASLT 1
FELHARASS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAMES P DAHL

WHITFIELD, NORMAN LEE
21-1-03991-8 Trial Date:  06/23/22 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
RETAIL THEFT
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: HARLEY H HUNNER

ZELEPUZA, GARRET LEE
22-1-01122-1 Trial Date:  08/08/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
UPFIREARM I
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: HELENE CHABOT

Calendar created: Thursday June 23, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Michael E. Schwartz
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Jun 23 2022   AM Dept 03   Room 2-D

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BARTHOLOMEW, DWAYNE EARL
81-1-00579-1 Pros: KARA E. SANCHEZ
Charge information not yet available. 09:00 AM CONTINUANCE    Working Copies Provided
Def: TIMOTHY KENT FORD

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.