Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT COMMISSIONER PHILIP THORNTON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Aug 5 2022   AM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BENNETTS, AMANDA K
19-1-00244-3 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
ASLT 4
THEFT 3
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

COPLEN, REEF TYLER
22-1-01988-5 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FUGITIVE
08:31 AM RETURN DATE
Def: HELENE CHABOT

DOUGLAS, IV, WILLIAM FREDERICK
21-1-00493-6 Pros: JOE SCOVEL
ASLT 4 (2)
RES ARR
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

GRIFFIN, CURTIS
19-1-04566-5 Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT 4
HARASS
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

GROFF, CAROL ANN
21-1-00386-7 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPCS
RECK DRIV
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: NICHOLAS R FRANZ

HARRIS, JAMES LEE
22-1-02104-9 Trial Date:  09/08/22 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT2
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: JESSICA CAMPBELL

JOHNSON, JAMES LELAND
21-1-03645-5 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL

08:31 AM RETURN DATE
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

KATEREGGA, RODNEY
22-1-02135-9 Pros: JOE SCOVEL
RESID BURG
ASLT 4
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def: COREY PATRICK RIORDAN

KORSAKAS, KRISTOPHER MARTIN
21-1-00818-4 Trial Date:  09/14/22 08:30 AM Pros: EMILY COX
VIOL PRO ORD (5)
STALKING
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: STEVEN M AVILA

LILLY, DEMARCO ANTONIO
19-1-00308-3 Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
BURG 2
ASLT4 (FEL)
VIO NCO POST (2)
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def:

MURPHY, BENJAMIN PATRICK
18-1-04989-1 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 2
08:31 AM QUASH
08:31 AM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

PENDLEY, ZACKERY WAYNE
22-1-01459-0 Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
UPFIREARM I
08:31 AM QUASH
08:31 AM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

SMITH, TITUS DECARIOS
22-1-00070-0 Trial Date:  10/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT2 (2)
HARASS
08:30 AM RETURN WITH ATTY
Def:

STROBEL, BOBBY TIMOTHY
22-1-01439-5 Trial Date:  09/08/22 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
BURG 2
MAL MISCH 1
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: PETER REICH

TIGNER, ANTHONY LEE
22-1-01486-7 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FUGITIVE
08:31 AM RETURN DATE
Def: HELENE CHABOT

ZELEPUZA, GARRET LEE
22-1-01130-2 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FUGITIVE
08:31 AM RETURN DATE
Def: HELENE CHABOT

Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE KARENA KIRKENDOLL
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Aug 5 2022   AM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BEAUCHAMP, MICHAEL EUGENE
18-1-04065-7 Trial Date:  08/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: SUNNI YOUNG KO
UPFIREARM I
BURG 1
THFT FIREARM
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN
20-1-01706-1 Trial Date:  08/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: SUNNI YOUNG KO
AGG MURD 1
MURDER 2
ASLT 1
UPFIREARM I
MAL MISCH 2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING    Working Copies Provided
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN

BECKER, ANGELO CARL
22-1-00174-9 Trial Date:  08/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
BURG 1
ASLT2
UNLAW IMPRIS
FELHARASS
VIO NCO POST
INTER W/ 911
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

BISCHOFF, DOUGLAS ALFRED
21-1-03183-6 Trial Date:  08/23/22 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
RESID BURG
ASLT 4
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM RETURN WITH ATTY
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DENNIS PATRICK BURNS
22-1-00482-9 Trial Date:  08/23/22 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
UPCSWID
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM RETURN WITH ATTY
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DENNIS PATRICK BURNS

BUCKNER, ROBERT DWAIN
21-1-02645-0 Trial Date:  08/23/22 08:30 AM Pros: SARAH PARK
RAPE CHILD 1
ATT RC 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LESLIE E. TOLZIN

GARZA, JR, ARTHUR
22-1-00223-1 Trial Date:  08/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: MADELINE ANDERSON
ASLT2
ASLT 4
MAL MISCH 3 (3)
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: DINO G. SEPE

HAUGSNESS, WILLIAM EARL
21-1-03097-0 Trial Date:  08/18/22 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPFA II
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: BRETT A. PURTZER

HOLT, LEROY LAMAR
20-1-01660-0 Trial Date:  08/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ASLT2
INTER W/ 911
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: DUSTIN KEITH BURK

HOWELL, JR., MARLON ANTOINNE
22-1-01478-6 Trial Date:  08/22/22 08:30 AM Pros: LISA WAGNER
ROB 1
ASLT2 (3)
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CHANDRA ELAINE CARLISLE

KAMARA, KARL WEAH
22-1-00242-7 Trial Date:  08/22/22 08:30 AM Pros: KELLY MONTGOMERY
ROB 1
UPFIREARM I
THFT FIREARM
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CHANDRA ELAINE CARLISLE

KEMP, JENNIFER SUE
20-1-00644-2 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
PSP3
IDENT THFT 2
UNL POSS PAY (2)
UUDP
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET

KING, BRIAN KEITH
21-1-00419-7 Trial Date:  08/16/22 08:30 AM Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
BURG 1
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: LAURA S CARNELL
21-1-03150-0 Trial Date:  08/16/22 08:30 AM Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
MURDER 1
POSSFIREARM
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: LAURA S CARNELL

MASSEY, BRENT ANDREW
21-1-01156-8 Trial Date:  08/09/22 08:30 AM Pros: KELLY MONTGOMERY
ATT MURD 1
ASLT 1
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JARED E AUSSERER

PLANK, MAURICE JAMES
21-1-01976-3 Trial Date:  08/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWID
UPCS
UPFA II
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: KELLY SEAGO
21-1-01977-1 Trial Date:  08/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
UPCSWID
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPFIREARM I
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: KELLY SEAGO

PRATOFF, BRANDON RAMONE
20-1-01505-1 Trial Date:  08/23/22 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
BURG 2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER
21-1-03638-2 Trial Date:  08/23/22 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
BURG 2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

RAY, TERRANCE JAVON
22-1-00338-5 Trial Date:  08/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
BURG 2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JESSICA CAMPBELL

STEVENS, DON ARTHUR
21-1-00829-0 Trial Date:  08/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: MEGAN WINDER
CHILD MOL 2 (4)
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: DINO G. SEPE

THOMPSON, TAYLOR LEE EDWARD
22-1-00853-1 Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
BURG 1
FELHARASS
ASLT 4
MAL MISCH 3
08:30 AM HEARING
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

WALZ, KALEB DANIEL
21-1-03375-8 Trial Date:  08/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ASLT 2
ATT RAPE 2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ARI ROTHMAN GOLDSTEIN

Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE CLARENCE HENDERSON JR
COURT REPORTER: Kim O'Neill
COURT CALENDAR Aug 5 2022   AM Dept CDPV   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BOULET, DAVID ROBERT
21-1-02642-5 Trial Date:  08/29/22 08:30 AM Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
UPSV
UPFIREARM I
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JARED ROBERT VARO
21-1-02643-3 Trial Date:  08/29/22 08:30 AM Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
BURG 2
Book:BURGLARY 2
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JARED ROBERT VARO
21-1-03897-1 Trial Date:  08/29/22 08:30 AM Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
BURG 2
RESID BURG
THEFT OF MV
Book:BURGLARY 2
Book:RES BURGLARY
Book:THEFT OF MV
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JARED ROBERT VARO

CARROLL, JONATHAN L
21-1-01282-3 Pros: KATHLEEN OLIVER
ASLT 4
08:30 AM VIOLATION HEARING
Def: DAVID M KATAYAMA

DREISTADT, VINCENT MARCO
20-1-02699-1 Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ATT RES BURG
HARASS
08:30 AM VIOLATION HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

DUNBAR, CASEY LEE
19-1-04280-1 Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
VIOL PO (2)
FELHARASS
08:30 AM VIOLATION HEARING
Def: DAVID M KATAYAMA

FIDDLER, JEREL LLOYD
21-1-00677-7 Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT 4 (2)
VIO NCO PRE (2)
ANIMAL CRUEL
08:30 AM VIOLATION HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

HATHCOCK, LYRIC SAGE JAKOBE
20-1-01633-2 Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
HARASS
OBST
08:30 AM VIOLATION HEARING
Def: NAOMI SMITH

KAVANAUGH, BRIAN ANDREW
17-1-04434-4 Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
ASLT 3
VIO NCO POST
08:30 AM VIOLATION HEARING
Def:

LIGHT, TYLER JOSEPH
21-1-01285-8 Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
ASLT 4
MAL MISCH 3
INTER W/ 911
08:30 AM VIOLATION HEARING
Def: JESSICA CAMPBELL

MATTHEWS, LETRAIL MARQUELL
20-1-01826-2 Pros: JOE SCOVEL
ASLT 4 (2)
UPCSWID (2)
08:30 AM VIOLATION HEARING
Def: MICHAEL S. CARPENTER

PELKY, COREY SAMUEL
19-1-03120-6 Pros: KATHLEEN OLIVER
UPFA II
UPCS
RECK END
08:30 AM VIOLATION HEARING
Def:

RODENBAUGH, AMANDA LEANN
19-1-04062-1 Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
RESID BURG
ASLT 4
MAL MISCH 3
08:30 AM VIOLATION HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

VILLEGAS, ALFREDO
21-1-00994-6 Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
THEFT 2
UPFA II
VIOL PO
08:30 AM VIOLATION HEARING
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.