Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE CLARENCE HENDERSON JR
COURT REPORTER: Kim O'Neill
COURT CALENDAR Aug 5 2022   PM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

RAWLINGS, JR, RANDY MORRIS
20-1-02962-1 Pros: BENJAMIN CADE NELSON
PSP 2
01:30 PM SENTENCING DATE
Def: JAMES EDMUND OLIVER JR

TILEY, HERBERT DWAYNE
20-1-02243-0 Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
ATT MURD 1
ASLT 1
ATT ASLT 1
MAL EXPLOS
POSS EXP DEV
FELHARASS
01:30 PM SENTENCING DATE
Def: DINO G. SEPE

TRIPP, JUSTIN KEKOA
20-1-02044-5 Pros: MEGAN WINDER
CWMIP
RAPE CHILD 3
01:30 PM SENTENCING DATE
Def: CARRIE FULTON-BROWN

Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT COMMISSIONER PHILIP THORNTON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Aug 5 2022   PM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

HALL, JUNAID RAMSEY
22-1-02270-3 Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT 2
Book:ASLT 2 -DV
MAL MISCH 3
Book:MAL MISC 3 /DV
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

LARKINS, JERMILO JUAN
22-1-02268-1 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ATT ELUDE
Book:FEL PUR/ELUDE
DUI-ALLMEANS
Book:DUI WITH PRIOR CONVICTION
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

MATTHEWS, MICHAEL ANTHONY
22-1-02005-1 Pros: JOE SCOVEL
ASLT2
Book:ASLT 2 -DV
ASLT 4
Book:ASSAULT 4 /DV
MAL MISCH 3
Book:MAL MISC 3 /DV
RECK DRIV (2)
Book:RECK DRV (2)
Book:RECK ENDAN /DV
RECK END
Book:FEL DV CRT ORD VIO
VIOL PRO ORD
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT - BENCH WARRANT
Def: JANE MELBY

ROSA, JAHMERE JAVON
22-1-02271-1 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ATT ELUDE
Book:FEL PUR/ELUDE
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:
21-1-01657-8 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPSV
Book:POSSESS STOLEN VEHICLE
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT - BENCH WARRANT
Def:

ROSA, MALEIK ALEXANDER
22-1-02272-0 Pros:
ASLT 1 (4)
Book:DRIVE BY SHOOTING (4)
Book:ASLT 1 (4)
Book:UNL POSS FIREARM 1
DRIVE-BY
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

SIMS, JOSEPH CARL
21-1-03463-1 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPFIREARM I
Book:UNL POSS FIREARM 1
01:30 PM BAIL HEARING - BENCH WARRANT
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN
22-1-01075-6 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
Book:POSSESS STOLEN VEHICLE
01:30 PM BAIL HEARING - BENCH WARRANT
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN

WILKINS, DOROTHY E ASHLEY
22-1-02027-1 Trial Date:  08/31/22 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
BURG 1
ASLT2
KID 2
FELHARASS
ASLT 4
01:30 PM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE KARENA KIRKENDOLL
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Aug 5 2022   PM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BLAKLEY LUDDINGTON, JOSEPH JASON
22-1-02133-2 Pros: SUE L. SHOLIN
FELHARASS
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

COOPER, JERID MAURICE
22-1-01760-2 Trial Date:  10/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: THOMAS D HOWE
ASLTCHILD2
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM MOTION MODIFY NCO VICTIM
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

ESCALANTE, ZECHARIAH ULUMEALANI
21-1-03230-1 Trial Date:  08/15/22 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
FELHARASS
VIOL PO
ASLT2
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: NICHOLAS R FRANZ

HAAVIK, WILLIAM TERRY
21-1-02308-6 Trial Date:  08/22/22 08:30 AM Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
UPCSWID
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPFA II
UNPOSSINCEND
01:30 PM RETURN WITH ATTY
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN
22-1-01105-1 Trial Date:  08/22/22 08:30 AM Pros: LOREN H. HALSTROM
UPCSWID
UPFA II
01:30 PM RETURN WITH ATTY
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN

JONES, DERRICK QUINN
21-1-03702-8 Pros: CLAIRE A VITIKAINEN
ROB 1
UPSV
PSP 2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: CHANDRA ELAINE CARLISLE

MILTON, SCOTT ALAN
20-1-01881-5 Pros: BRIAN BEST
ASLT2
UNLAW IMPRIS
VIOL PRO ORD
ATT ELUDE
VIO NCO POST
MAL MISCH 3
OBST
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN
21-1-03438-0 Pros: BRIAN BEST
ASLT 1 (2)
RESID BURG
ASLT2 (3)
MAL MISCH 1
ARSON 2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN

NEAL, RODRON KASHENSKI
21-1-03412-6 Trial Date:  08/23/22 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ROB 1
ASLT2
VIOL PRO ORD
STALKING
VIOL PO
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: KELLY SEAGO

PLANK, MAURICE JAMES
21-1-01976-3 Trial Date:  08/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWID
UPCS
UPFA II
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: KELLY SEAGO
21-1-01977-1 Trial Date:  08/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
UPCSWID
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: KELLY SEAGO

PRICE, STEPHEN LYLE
12-1-01918-7 Pros: BRYCE NELSON
RAPE CHILD 2
01:30 PM SSOSA REVIEW HEARING
Def: MARY K. HIGH

RIVERA, ALYCE MARIE
22-1-00077-7 Pros: EMILY COX
ASLT2
VIOL PO
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN

WRIGHT, MARY ELIZABETH JOY
22-1-01827-7 Pros: BRIAN BEST
ASLT2
RES ARR
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
01:30 PM COMPLIANCE HEARING - WEAPONS
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT

ZUNIGA, ALFRED
22-1-02130-8 Pros: SUE L. SHOLIN
MAL MISCH 1
THEFT 3
ASLT 4
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Matthew Hummel Thomas
COURT REPORTER: Tobiyah Abhaya
COURT CALENDAR Aug 5 2022   PM Dept 13   Room 533

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BERNIARD, DAPHNA MICHELLE
15-1-03532-2 Pros: SCOTT HARLASS
ASLT 4
RAPE CHILD 1
01:30 PM MOTION-VACATE
Def: DEMETRI HELIOTIS

Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Aug 5 2022   PM Dept 09   Room 210A

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

GRIFFIN, DANIEL RYAN
15-1-02646-3 Pros: BRYCE NELSON
CHILD MOL 3 (2)
CWMIP (10)
01:30 PM SENTENCING DATE
Def: STEVEN M AVILA

NEW, AARON JAMES
20-1-02486-6 Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
HARASS (2)
FRSA/IS
DUI-AFFECTED
BRIBE WITN
VIOL PRO ORD
01:30 PM MOTION-MODIFY NO CONTACT ORDER
Def: JAMES HASSAN CURTIS

Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE ANDRE M. PENALVER
COURT REPORTER: Kimberly McLain
COURT CALENDAR Aug 5 2022   PM Dept 23   Room 531

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

GUNTRUM, DONVAN TROY NATAZ
21-1-00605-0 Pros: BRYCE NELSON
RAPE CHILD 1 (2)
01:30 PM SSOSA REVIEW HEARING
Def: CHANDRA ELAINE CARLISLE

KENNY, TYRONN DYWANE
21-1-00424-3 Pros: PATRICK HAMMOND
RIOT - DW
ASLT 4
01:30 PM MOTION-LFOS
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

Calendar created: Friday August 5, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Susan B. Adams
COURT REPORTER: Marysol Ryder
COURT CALENDAR Aug 5 2022   PM Dept 11   Room 304

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

CANLEY, JONAS L J
20-1-01170-5 Pros: ADAM VANDELAARSCHOT
ASLT 3
ASLT 4
ASLT 3
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: JESSICA CAMPBELL

DUONG, DORAVORNN MARNNEZRO
21-1-01039-1 Pros: ADAM VANDELAARSCHOT
THEFT OF MV
UPSV
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD
21-1-01040-5 Pros: ADAM VANDELAARSCHOT
THEFT OF MV
DWLSR2
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD
21-1-01041-3 Pros: ADAM VANDELAARSCHOT
THEFT OF MV
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD
21-1-01042-1 Pros: ADAM VANDELAARSCHOT
UPSV
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

LARSON, RACHAEL MARGARET
21-1-02187-3 Pros: SVEN NELSON
RESID BURG
ASLT 4 (2)
01:30 PM REVIEW HEARING
Def: JAMES P DAHL

MEEK, SARAH BLOSSOM
14-1-04750-1 Pros: FRANK HAROLD KRALL
THEFT I
01:30 PM MOTION-LFOS
Def: JOHN THOMAS DOHERTY JR

OVERLY, MARKUS ADAM
13-1-02658-1 Pros: TERRY LANE
TBIP
FELHARASS
01:30 PM MOTION-DISMISSAL
01:30 PM MOTION (NOT CONTINUANCE)
Def:

POOLE, GLENARD TREVELL
19-1-03792-1 Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
ASLT 1
ATT ELUDE
01:30 PM RESTITUTION HEARING
Def: STEPHEN GREGORY JOHNSON

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.