Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Stanley J. Rumbaugh
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Sep 22 2022   AM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

CHOM, BERNARD
21-1-01048-1 Trial Date:  10/12/22 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
UPSV
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET
21-1-01049-9 Trial Date:  10/12/22 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: WARREN JOSEPH COREY-BOULET

CLOUGH, PERRY DALE
21-1-01727-2 Trial Date:  11/09/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
FELHARASS
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM
22-1-02119-7 Trial Date:  11/09/22 08:30 AM Pros: EMILY COX
FELHARASS
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: RYAN HOGABOAM

DEPTULA, JASON JOVAN
21-1-03046-5 Trial Date:  09/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
ASLT2
ASLT 4 (2)
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: KELLY SEAGO

LINEBERRY, EARNEST JAMES
21-1-01496-6 Trial Date:  10/31/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 2
ATT BURG 2
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JANE MELBY
21-1-01498-2 Trial Date:  10/31/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
BURG 2
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JANE MELBY
22-1-01920-6 Trial Date:  10/31/22 08:30 AM Pros: THOMAS D HOWE
ASLT 1
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JANE MELBY

MCINTYRE, DAVID RYAN
22-1-00795-0 Trial Date:  11/07/22 08:30 AM Pros: MICHAEL MCMILLAN
ASLT2
ASLT 4
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: JESSICA RITZMANN

NESTEGARD, KENDRA NICOLE
22-1-01211-2 Trial Date:  11/08/22 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPFIREARM I
POSSFIREARM
UPSV
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: CHRISTOPHER VAN VECHTEN

PAUL, MICHAEL LEE
21-1-03470-3 Trial Date:  09/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
ATT ASLT 1 (3)
ATT ARS 1
09:00 AM PLEA DATE
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT COMMISSIONER PHILIP THORNTON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Sep 22 2022   AM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BAKER, JOSHUA CLARK
22-1-02446-3 Pros: ELIZABETH ANNE DASSE
VEH ASLT
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

BELL, WAYNE ALLEN
22-1-02417-0 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FUGITIVE
08:31 AM RETURN DATE
Def: VERA D. JEAN

BOSARGE, CHRISTOPHER MILTON
22-1-01956-7 Trial Date:  11/30/22 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ATT ASLT 1
ASLT2 (2)
FELHARASS
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: STEVEN M AVILA

CAULDER-HAMILTON, MALACHI WILLIAM
22-1-02526-5 Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
RESID BURG
THEFT OF MV
MAL MISCH 2
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

CURRAN, DENNIS BRADLEY
22-1-02529-0 Trial Date:  10/26/22 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT
RECK END
08:30 AM RETURN WITH ATTY
Def:

DELGADO, TRAVON ALEXANDER
22-1-02367-0 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPSV (2)
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

EASON, TIASON JACK
22-1-01888-9 Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT (2)
08:31 AM QUASH
08:31 AM ARRAIGNMENT
Def: CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL SIMS

FOY, QUINCY ALEXANDER
22-1-02420-0 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FUGITIVE
08:31 AM RETURN DATE
Def: DEE SONNTAG

LOAR, AUSTIN TRAVIS
22-1-00541-8 Pros: BRIAN BEST
ASLT 4 (2)
VIO NCO PRE (2)
08:31 AM QUASH
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

MAY, ANTHONY DONZELL
19-1-02343-2 Trial Date:  12/05/22 08:30 AM Pros: GLORIOSO MANIGBAS JR.
BURG 2
08:30 AM RETURN WITH ATTY
Def: DEE SONNTAG

MCMILLIN, STEVEN MICHAEL
20-1-02851-9 Trial Date:  09/26/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
KID 1
KID 1
ASLT2
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

NELSON, SCOTT RICHARD
21-1-02723-5 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
THEFT 2
08:31 AM QUASH
Def: DENNIS PATRICK BURNS

SAMUELSON, JASON MICHAEL
22-1-01521-9 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ATT ELUDE
DUI-AFFECTED
ASLT 4
08:31 AM REVIEW HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

SEVAAETASI, LEANAVAOTAUA S
22-1-02373-4 Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
UPSV
08:31 AM QUASH
Def:

SORENSEN, NASHYA ZABREONIA
22-1-02366-1 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPSV (2)
IDENT THFT 2
PSP 2 (7)
08:31 AM CASE ISSUED-SUMM/ARRAIGN
Def:

TILLMAN, ASHYLEE MONIQUE
21-1-00729-3 Pros: SVEN NELSON
RESID BURG
VIO NCO PRE (2)
FALSE STMNT
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: STEVEN O. MERRIVAL
22-1-00339-3 Trial Date:  11/22/22 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
VIOL PRO ORD
FALSE STMNT
RES ARR
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: STEVEN O. MERRIVAL
22-1-01057-8 Trial Date:  11/22/22 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
VIOL PRO ORD
RES ARR
08:31 AM BAIL HEARING
Def: STEVEN O. MERRIVAL

Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE KARENA KIRKENDOLL
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Sep 22 2022   AM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ALDABAEV, LILIYA KONSTANTINOVNA
22-1-01382-8 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT
RECK END
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BRADLEY G BARSHIS

CASTRO, NATHANIAL KANIALA
22-1-02437-4 Trial Date:  10/13/22 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
KID 2
ASLT 4 (2)
ASLT 2 (2)
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM COMPLIANCE HEARING - WEAPONS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DEE SONNTAG

DELUCA, AUSTIN JAMES
22-1-00934-1 Trial Date:  10/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ASLT2 (2)
MAL MISCH 3
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JANE MELBY

DIXON, KEUNDREA DAMOND
22-1-02443-9 Trial Date:  10/13/22 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
BURG 1
FELVIOCRTORD
VIO CRT ORD (2)
ASLT 4
VIO NCO POST
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM COMPLIANCE HEARING - WEAPONS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: NAOMI SMITH

FELTON, COURTNEY HUMPHREY
21-1-01135-5 Trial Date:  10/12/22 08:30 AM Pros: KELLY MONTGOMERY
BURG 1
ASLT2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: AMITY A BJORK

FELTON, SAMANTHA IREAN
21-1-01137-1 Trial Date:  10/12/22 08:30 AM Pros: KELLY MONTGOMERY
BURG 1
ASLT2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JESSICA RITZMANN

FIDDLER, JEREL LLOYD
22-1-01573-1 Trial Date:  11/15/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
ASLT 3
RES ARR
FALSE STMNT
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN MICHAEL CYR
22-1-02059-0 Trial Date:  11/15/22 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
RESID BURG
FELVIOCRTORD
FELVIOCRTORD
ASLT 4
OBST
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN MICHAEL CYR

FROST, TIMOTHY AARON
22-1-02331-9 Trial Date:  11/08/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
UPSV
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DEE SONNTAG

GAKING, JENNIFER MARIE
20-1-02255-3 Trial Date:  09/22/22 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UDCS
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
Def: EPHRAIM W BENJAMIN

GARZA, ALESSANDRA ADRIANA
21-1-02282-9 Trial Date:  01/04/23 08:30 AM Pros: CHRISTINE DICKSON
ASLTCHLDI
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: TIMOTHY RYAN LEWIS

GEORGE, III, DONALD
22-1-01099-3 Trial Date:  09/22/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRADLEY LANE
UPSV
MPMVTT
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

GRAY, KEVIN ALLAN
22-1-02080-8 Trial Date:  09/29/22 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
ATT ELUDE
DUI
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DANIEL JARED SHEED

GRAYSON, POET GIANNI
22-1-01447-6 Trial Date:  10/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
UPFIREARM I
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CHRISTOPHER VAN VECHTEN

GRISBY, STANLEY ALFONZO
22-1-02413-7 Trial Date:  10/13/22 08:30 AM Pros: KYLE LITZENBERGER
RAPE 3
FELHARASS
ASLT2
ASLT 4
OBST
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM COMPLIANCE HEARING - WEAPONS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: HANNAH J PURCELL

HAMILTON, JOSEPH MICHAEL JOHN
21-1-02390-6 Trial Date:  10/13/22 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPFIREARM I
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: VERA D. JEAN

HARRISON, ADAM DANIEL
20-1-01219-1 Pros: ROBERT YU
ARSON 1
ARSON 2
08:30 AM RESTITUTION HEARING
Def: SARAH TOFFLEMIRE

HOKE, ROBERT KELLY
22-1-01371-2 Trial Date:  10/04/22 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
THEFT 2
BURG 2
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL S. CARPENTER

HOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER LEE JAMES
22-1-01115-9 Trial Date:  10/26/22 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT2
RESID BURG
FELHARASS
UPGA II
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN M AVILA

JACKSON, CHRISTOPHER JASON
22-1-01860-9 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: EMILY COX
ATTCOMSEXABU
CWMIP
ATT RC 3
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: COURTNEY WILL

KUNTZ, DARRELL JOHN
22-1-01538-3 Trial Date:  10/26/22 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
RESID BURG
VIOL PRO ORD
RES ARR
VIOL PO (4)
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN M AVILA

LARKINS, JERMILO JUAN
22-1-02268-1 Trial Date:  10/19/22 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ATT ELUDE
DUI-ALLMEANS
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAMES P DAHL

LATHROP, PATRICK MICHAEL
22-1-01364-0 Trial Date:  01/25/23 08:30 AM Pros: THOMAS D HOWE
ASLT 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MARK T. QUIGLEY

LEWIS, IVEY MARIE
20-1-00084-3 Trial Date:  11/07/22 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
ATT ELUDE
TMVWP
DWLSR3
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

LEWIS, XAVIER WALTER
22-1-01028-4 Trial Date:  10/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: KYLE LITZENBERGER
FELHARASS
08:30 AM COMPLIANCE HEARING - WEAPONS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: HANNAH J PURCELL

MARTIN, JENNIFER LORRAINE
22-1-02527-3 Trial Date:  11/29/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
RESID BURG
THEFT OF MV
MAL MISCH 2
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
Def: SANDRA E. JOHNSTON

MCGARVEY CAMPBELL, JOSHUA T
22-1-01470-1 Trial Date:  09/29/22 08:30 AM Pros: ROBIN SAND
RAPE CHILD 1
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ERIC J TRUJILLO

MEHUS, TIMOTHY EDWARD
22-1-00273-7 Trial Date:  10/04/22 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT2 (2)
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: BRETT A. PURTZER

MONROE, DONALD CHARLES
21-1-03882-2 Trial Date:  11/15/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN MICHAEL CYR

MURRAY, MOLLY KAY
22-1-00284-2 Trial Date:  12/07/22 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
UPSV
RES ARR
OBST
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN MICHAEL CYR
22-1-01483-2 Trial Date:  12/07/22 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
IDENT THFT 2 (2)
THEFT 2
FORGERY
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN MICHAEL CYR
22-1-01485-9 Trial Date:  12/07/22 08:30 AM Pros: NICOLE FENSTERBUSH
IDENT THFT 2
UPPERIDDEV
UNL POSS PAY
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN MICHAEL CYR

PEO, FEATA Interpreter
22-1-01710-6 Trial Date:  10/20/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
UPSV
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL S. CARPENTER

PEREZ, III, JOSE LUIS
20-1-00475-0 Trial Date:  11/15/22 08:30 AM Pros: FRED C. WIST II
RESID BURG
IDENT THFT 2
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BENJAMIN CHRISTOPHER SWEENEY

PRATOFF, BRANDON RAMONE
20-1-01505-1 Trial Date:  10/06/22 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
BURG 2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER
21-1-03638-2 Trial Date:  10/06/22 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
BURG 2
08:30 AM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

RIDINGER, BRANDON GRAHAM
22-1-02434-0 Trial Date:  10/13/22 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
ARSON 2
ASLT 3
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM COMPLIANCE HEARING - WEAPONS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOSEPH K LENZMEIER

RODRIGUEZ, CARLOS ALEJANDRO
22-1-00042-4 Trial Date:  10/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH HOM (2)
VEH ASLT
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

ROJAS, PARKER LUIS
22-1-02265-7 Trial Date:  11/08/22 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DARYL L. GRAVES

RUSHING, DEANGELO HOWARD LEE
22-1-02454-4 Trial Date:  10/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
THEFT OF MV
VIO NCO POST (4)
THEFT 3 (2)
FELHARASS
RESID BURG (2)
VIO CRT ORD (2)
HARASS
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM COMPLIANCE HEARING - WEAPONS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

SANDERS, TONY RICO
21-1-03541-6 Trial Date:  10/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: COREEN E. SCHNEPF
ATT MURD 1 (2)
ASLT 1 (2)
ROB 1
AGG MURD 1
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: TRAVIS R CURRIE

SNOW, GORDON ALAN
22-1-01474-3 Trial Date:  10/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: JACQUELINE SHOPBELL
FTRSO
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN
22-1-02456-1 Trial Date:  10/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: KYLE LITZENBERGER
ASLT2 (2)
FELHARASS
ASLT 4
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM COMPLIANCE HEARING - WEAPONS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN

TALARICO, RODNEY JAMES
22-1-02358-1 Trial Date:  10/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
ASLT2
ATT ELUDE
ASLT 4
RES ARR
OBST
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:30 AM COMPLIANCE HEARING - WEAPONS
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JOHN J. MESKE

VIGIL, DAVID ROBERT
18-1-00505-3 Trial Date:  10/19/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT HARLASS
VOYEURISM (2)
IND LIB
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: CARRIE FULTON-BROWN

WESTBROOKS, DAVID PAPAPA
22-1-02024-7 Trial Date:  10/10/22 08:30 AM Pros: CHRISTINE DICKSON
RAPE CHILD 3
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL A STEWART

WHITE, QUAZZEL CALVIN LAMONT
22-1-01460-3 Trial Date:  10/12/22 08:30 AM Pros: DIONE JOY HAUGER
ATT ROB 1
UNLAW IMPRIS
THEFT OF MV
08:30 AM CONTINUANCE
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: PETER REICH

WHITWORTH, BRIAN DANIEL
22-1-01732-7 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN BEST
VIOL PRO ORD
08:45 AM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL S. CARPENTER

Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE JOSEPH A EVANS
COURT REPORTER: Tammey McMaster
COURT CALENDAR Sep 22 2022   AM Dept 16   Room 2-B

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

DOWLING, RYDER FOX
21-1-00727-7 Trial Date:  10/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UPFIREARM I
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWID
UPCSWIDOPIAT
UMCCSTI
10:30 AM PRESENTATION OF ORDER
Def: ROBERT JAMES MELVIN
21-1-01329-3 Trial Date:  10/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPCSWID
UPCSWID
10:30 AM PRESENTATION OF ORDER
Def: ROBERT JAMES MELVIN

Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 7:32AM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE EDMUND MURPHY
COURT REPORTER: Emily Dirton
COURT CALENDAR Sep 22 2022   AM Dept 09   Room 210A

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ALLEN, DARCUS DEWAYNE
10-1-00938-0 Trial Date:  09/22/22 08:30 AM Pros: JAMES S. SCHACHT
MURDER 1 (4)
MURDER 2 (4)
08:30 AM JURY TRIAL
Def: MARY K. HIGH

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.