Legal Information Network Exchange (LINX)
 Log On 

Court:

Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Stanley J. Rumbaugh
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Sep 22 2022   PM Dept CD1   Room 250

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

EVANS MCGEE, DATRIANA SHALEE
19-1-03976-2 Trial Date:  11/07/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
ASLT 1
KID 1
ROB 1
UPFA II
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: JAMES EDMUND OLIVER JR

GRADY, JR, CHRISTOPHER OLANDA
22-1-00075-1 Trial Date:  10/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
FELHARASS
DUI-ALLMEANS
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: HANNAH J PURCELL

HOUSER, KEVIN WAYNE
20-1-00879-8 Pros: BRAD HASHIMOTO
CHILD MOL 1 (3)
INCEST 2
01:30 PM SENTENCING W/PSI
Def: KENT W UNDERWOOD

LILLY, LORENZO
22-1-00526-4 Trial Date:  09/28/22 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
RESID BURG (2)
VIOL PRO ORD (2)
MAL MISCH 1
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT

MUNDELL, DATRIANA SHALEE
21-1-01236-0 Trial Date:  11/07/22 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
ROB 2
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: JAMES EDMUND OLIVER JR

WALKER, TREVOR JOSEPH
22-1-02125-1 Trial Date:  10/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: LINDSAY CHENELIA
UNLAW IMPRIS
ATT ELUDE
DUI-AFFECTED
FALSE STMNT
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT COMMISSIONER PHILIP THORNTON
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Sep 22 2022   PM Dept CD2   Room 270

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BROUGHTON, III, PRENTERS
Pros:
Book:ASLT 1
Book:CRIMINAL ASLT
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

DUMMER, ANDRE MALONE
22-1-02629-6 Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
UPSV
MPMVTT
RES ARR
POSS ID
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

JOHNSON, JASON CORNELIUS
22-1-02160-0 Pros: JACQUELINE SHOPBELL
FTRSO
Book:FAIL REGIS S/O
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT - BENCH WARRANT
Def:

KENNINGS, RICHARD CHRISTIAN
22-1-02647-4 Pros: SUE L. SHOLIN
THEFT OF MV
Book:THEFT OF MV
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

ST MARIE, JARED A
22-1-02653-9 Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
BURG 1
Book:BURGLARY 1
UPSV
Book:THEFT OF MV
ATT ELUDE
Book:FEL PUR/ELUDE
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

STEELE, OMARI JEROME
22-1-02650-4 Pros: KYLE LITZENBERGER
ASLT2
Book:ASLT 2 -DV
MAL MISCH 3
HARASS
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

VARGAS SALAZAR, ALEXIS OMAR
22-1-02649-1 Pros: MADELINE ANDERSON
ROB 2
Book:ROBBERY 2
THEFT 3
Book:CRIM ASLT /DV
ASLT 4
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

WESTBROOK, DANIELLE JOSEPHINE
22-1-02648-2 Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
MAL MISCH 2
Book:MAL MISCH 2
ASLT 4
Book:ASLT 4
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

WOLFE, TAVIN LAMOND
22-1-02652-1 Pros: EMILY COX
ASLT2
Book:ASLT 1 / DV
01:30 PM ARRAIGNMENT
Def:

Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE KARENA KIRKENDOLL
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Sep 22 2022   PM Dept CDPJ   Room 260

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

ATENCIO MAIZON, JEISON J
22-1-01523-5 Trial Date:  10/11/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
UPSV
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: HANNAH J PURCELL
22-1-01595-2 Trial Date:  10/11/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
UPSV
POSS ID
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: HANNAH J PURCELL

BENNING, BRIEANNA NICHOLE
19-1-03946-1 Pros: KAWYNE A. LUND
ASLT2
UNLAW IMPRIS
ROB 1
UPFA II
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
Def: BRYAN HERSHMAN

BLAKLEY LUDDINGTON, JOSEPH JASON
22-1-02133-2 Pros: SUE L. SHOLIN
FELHARASS
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: JEFFREY HOON KIM

BROWN, JAZANE DAVID
21-1-03186-1 Trial Date:  10/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: GREGORY GLEN THOMSEN
THEFT 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BENJAMIN CHRISTOPHER SWEENEY
22-1-01571-5 Trial Date:  10/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: GREGORY GLEN THOMSEN
THEFT 2 (2)
THEFT 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BENJAMIN CHRISTOPHER SWEENEY

CALCOTE, EMMANUAL LAMOR
22-1-00818-2 Trial Date:  10/05/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
UPSV
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

CLARK, JR, DANIEL PAUL
22-1-00949-9 Trial Date:  11/02/22 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
ASLT 1
ASLT2 (2)
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JENNIFER VICKERS FREEMAN

CROWNHART, BERNARD JOHN
20-1-01321-0 Trial Date:  10/06/22 08:30 AM Pros: ROSIE MARTINELLI
CHILD MOL 1 (4)
RAPE CHILD 1 (2)
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: CASEY MATTHEW ARBENZ

CULBERTSON, TERRANCE KELLEY
22-1-01258-9 Trial Date:  10/13/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN BEST
FELHARASS
ASLT 4 (2)
MAL MISCH 3
BURG 1
ASLT2
VIOL PRO ORD (3)
UPFA II
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM COMPLIANCE HEARING - WEAPONS
Def: JANE MELBY

FIELDS, WILLIAM EUGENE
22-1-00739-9 Trial Date:  10/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN
22-1-00888-3 Trial Date:  10/25/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
POSSFIREARM
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN

GIVENS, JR, ELMER JAMES
21-1-00519-3 Trial Date:  10/18/22 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
ANIMAL FGT
ANIMAL CRUEL (56)
ANIMAL CRUEL (16)
ANIMAL CRUEL (2)
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

GORDON, WILLIAM EARL
22-1-02041-7 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
IDENT THFT 2
PSP 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL S. CARPENTER
22-1-02043-3 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
IDENT THFT 2
PSP 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MICHAEL S. CARPENTER

GREEN, EMMETT ALLEN
22-1-01799-8 Trial Date:  10/06/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
BURG 2
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

HOWARD, DERRICK LANAE
21-1-02812-6 Pros: MATTHEW NEVIN THOMAS
RESID BURG
THEFT 3
MAL MISCH 3
OBST
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: STEVEN O. MERRIVAL

HUGHES SIMMONS, JR, GREGORY LAMONT
22-1-01021-7 Trial Date:  11/08/22 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
UPCSWIDOPIAT
UPCSWIDHEROI
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: DANA MICHAEL RYAN

IRVIN, ERIC ORAM
22-1-01557-0 Trial Date:  10/10/22 08:30 AM Pros: EMILY COX
ASLT2
ATT RES BURG
FELHARASS
UPFA II
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: JAY BERNEBURG

JETER, III, JAHMICHAEL ANTHONY
22-1-02414-5 Trial Date:  10/12/22 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
ROB 1
KID 1
EXTORT 1
UPFIREARM I
MAL MISCH 1
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: GAURAV SHARMA

JONES, RICKEY MAURICAE
22-1-00487-0 Trial Date:  10/05/22 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
BURG 1
ASLT2 (2)
FELHARASS (3)
VIO NCO PRE
MAL MISCH 3
ASLT 4
UNLAW IMPRIS
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: PETER REICH

KILLIAN-HORACE, RUBEN KIESER
22-1-02276-2 Trial Date:  10/24/22 08:30 AM Pros: TYLER KENNEDY
ASLT2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM COMPLIANCE HEARING - WEAPONS
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

KOSIER, NICHOLAS JAMES
21-1-03950-1 Trial Date:  11/08/22 08:30 AM Pros: ELIZABETH ANNE DASSE
ASLT 1
DUI(FELONY)
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BRET MICHAEL WOODY

LINVILLE, MICHELLE LEE
22-1-02040-9 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
RESID BURG
IDENT THFT 2
PSP 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: MATTHEW DECK HARTMAN

MARTIN, THEADORA HAZEL MARIE
22-1-00563-9 Trial Date:  10/18/22 08:30 AM Pros: FRED C. WIST II
ATT ROB 2
FELHARASS
ATT ELUDE
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

MURRAY, TRAVIS DON
22-1-02126-0 Trial Date:  10/20/22 08:30 AM Pros: SVEN NELSON
FELHARASS
ASLT 4
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

NEAL, RODRON KASHENSKI
22-1-02225-8 Trial Date:  11/03/22 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
IDENT THFT I
PSP 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KELLY SEAGO

NELSON, GUYLER WILLIAM
22-1-01821-8 Trial Date:  10/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: JOE SCOVEL
RESID BURG
VIOL PRO ORD (4)
ASLT 4
FELHARASS
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

NGUYEN, MCKENZIE
22-1-02377-7 Trial Date:  11/08/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
IDENT THFT I
FORGERY
THEFT OF MV
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN

NOEL, PATRICK MICHAEL
22-1-01990-7 Trial Date:  10/26/22 08:30 AM Pros: SEAN B. PLUNKETT
UPFIREARM I
THEFT OF MV
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ALEX MACDONALD

NOLAN, SEAN PATRICK
22-1-02129-4 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
UPSV (2)
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM COMPLIANCE HEARING - WEAPONS
Def: ANDREW F MCCLENAHAN
22-1-02127-8 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: MADELINE ANDERSON
FELVIOCRTORD
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM COMPLIANCE HEARING - WEAPONS
Def: ANDREW F MCCLENAHAN

OLOAPU, FAAETE BRIAN
22-1-00399-7 Trial Date:  09/28/22 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
ROB 1 (4)
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM REARRAIGNMENT
01:30 PM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN

PRITCHARD, DEJEN
21-1-00369-7 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: ROSIE MARTINELLI
RAPE 3
01:30 PM STATUS CONFERENCE HEARING
Def: JOHN MICHAEL SHEERAN

ROLLINS, JELANI SALEEM
22-1-01891-9 Trial Date:  11/09/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN BEST
ROB 1
ASLT2 (2)
ROB 2
01:30 PM MOTION-CHG CONDITIONS RELEASE
Def: NAOMI SMITH

RUSHING, DEANGELO HOWARD LEE
22-1-02454-4 Trial Date:  10/17/22 08:30 AM Pros: STEPHANIE LOUISE ROBERTS
THEFT OF MV
VIO NCO POST (4)
THEFT 3 (2)
FELHARASS
RESID BURG (2)
VIO CRT ORD (2)
HARASS
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
01:30 PM COMPLIANCE HEARING - WEAPONS
Def: STEVEN FRANKLIN BURGESS

SEVERANCE, BRETT STEFFEN
21-1-02865-7 Trial Date:  10/31/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
UPSV
MPMVTT
DWLSR1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BENJAMIN CHRISTOPHER SWEENEY
21-1-02866-5 Trial Date:  10/31/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
PSP 2
FALSE STMNT
MPMVTT
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BENJAMIN CHRISTOPHER SWEENEY
21-1-02867-3 Trial Date:  10/31/22 08:30 AM Pros: SCOTT R. PETERS
UPSV
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BENJAMIN CHRISTOPHER SWEENEY

SIMONS, ALLEN WENDELL
22-1-01246-5 Trial Date:  11/07/22 08:30 AM Pros: MATTHEW NEVIN THOMAS
ASLT2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KAAREN I HARVEY

SIMS, JOSEPH CARL
21-1-03463-1 Trial Date:  10/19/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN
22-1-01075-6 Trial Date:  10/19/22 08:30 AM Pros: MARK A. SANCHEZ
UPSV
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ROBERT V GOODWIN

STRANGE, NICHOLAS MICHAEL
21-1-00478-2 Trial Date:  11/02/22 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
VEH ASLT (2)
ATT ELUDE
UPSV
DWLSR1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT
21-1-02785-5 Trial Date:  11/02/22 08:30 AM Pros: TIMOTHY F. JONES
IDENT THFT I
PSP 2
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT
21-1-03714-1 Trial Date:  11/02/22 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
ATT ROB 1
UPSV
ATT ELUDE
POSSFIREARM
UPFIREARM I
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: ASHLEY L GRANT

TERRY, DEREK JOHN
22-1-00466-7 Trial Date:  10/31/22 08:30 AM Pros: RAYMOND M ODELL
PSP 2
TRAFF STO PR
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: BENJAMIN CHRISTOPHER SWEENEY

THARPE, HYDEA MARIE
21-1-03111-9 Trial Date:  10/06/22 08:30 AM Pros: H. EBEN GORBATY
ROB 2
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KURT A STENDER
22-1-02415-3 Trial Date:  10/06/22 08:30 AM Pros: DRU SWAIM
ROB 1
KID 1
EXTORT 1
01:30 PM CONTINUANCE
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: KURT A STENDER

WARREN, MICHAEL JACK
22-1-00320-2 Pros: SUE L. SHOLIN
ROB 2
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: HARLEY H HUNNER

WRIGHT, JOSEPH SCOTT
21-1-03976-4 Trial Date:  10/06/22 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
ROB 2
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III
21-1-03977-2 Trial Date:  10/06/22 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UPSV
PSP3
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III
21-1-03978-1 Trial Date:  10/06/22 08:30 AM Pros: J. PATRICK VINCENT
UPSV
01:30 PM TRIAL READINESS STATUS HEARING
Def: JOHN A. AUSTIN III

YOUNG, JEFFREY CLARK
21-1-03370-7 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
RESID BURG
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEPHEN PAUL GRANT
21-1-03371-5 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
UPSV
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEPHEN PAUL GRANT
21-1-03372-3 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
UPSV
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEPHEN PAUL GRANT
21-1-03373-1 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
BURG 2
UPSV
PSP 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEPHEN PAUL GRANT
22-1-01267-8 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
ATT THEFT 1
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEPHEN PAUL GRANT
22-1-01268-6 Trial Date:  10/27/22 08:30 AM Pros: CRYSTAL MARIA
THEFT I
01:30 PM OMNIBUS HEARING
Def: STEPHEN PAUL GRANT

ZUNIGA, ALFRED
22-1-02130-8 Pros: SUE L. SHOLIN
MAL MISCH 1
THEFT 3
ASLT 4
01:30 PM COMPETENCY HRG
Def: LISA A. CONTRIS

Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE Michael E. Schwartz
COURT REPORTER: JAVS
COURT CALENDAR Sep 22 2022   PM Dept DRUG   Room 2-D

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

BUCHANAN, ELIJAH RASHA
22-1-00198-6 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPSV
01:30 PM RETURN DATE
Def: HARLEY H HUNNER
22-1-01970-2 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPSV
PSP 1
01:30 PM RETURN DATE
Def: HARLEY H HUNNER
22-1-02102-2 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
BURG 2
THEFT OF MV
01:30 PM RETURN DATE
Def: HARLEY H HUNNER

DAVIS, DAMIAN JAMES DAVID
21-1-01469-9 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
THEFT I
UPTSV/FS
01:30 PM RETURN DATE
Def: AMITY A BJORK

DIMOND, SHANE R
20-1-00920-4 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
IDENT THFT 2
FORGERY (2)
01:30 PM GRADUATION DC
Def: KELLIE N CLIFTON
20-1-02770-9 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPSV
01:30 PM GRADUATION DC
Def: COLIN DUFFY

HAYES, NICHOLAS JEFFERY
21-1-01648-9 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
VIOL PRO ORD
ASLT 4
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM GRADUATION DC
Def: HARLEY H HUNNER

LINDLEY, MORGAN ALLYN
06-1-01392-3 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPCSWID
UPCS
FORGERY
01:30 PM GRADUATION DC
Def: COLIN DUFFY

PREUGSCHAT, JR, KEVIN ANDREW
22-1-02216-9 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPSV
01:30 PM RETURN DATE
Def: JANE MELBY

SEMAIA, PAVALE SAMANTHA
22-1-00426-8 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPSV
PSP 2
PSP3 (3)
FALSE STMNT
01:30 PM RETURN DATE
Def: AMITY A BJORK
22-1-00876-0 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPSV
01:30 PM RETURN DATE
Def: AMITY A BJORK
22-1-01106-0 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPSV
01:30 PM RETURN DATE
Def: AMITY A BJORK
22-1-01494-8 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPSV
RECK DRIV
01:30 PM RETURN DATE
Def: AMITY A BJORK
22-1-01570-7 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
UPSV
01:30 PM RETURN DATE
Def: AMITY A BJORK

SMITH, MICHAELA SHANELL MARIE
22-1-00605-8 Pros: ROSEMARIE WILHELM
ASLT2
HARASS
MAL MISCH 3
01:30 PM RETURN DATE
Def: JORDAN FOSTER

Calendar created: Thursday September 22, 2022 1:32PM
Information that has changed since this time will not be reflected on this calendar.

PIERCE COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE JENNIFER D. ANDREWS
COURT REPORTER: KARLA THOMAS
COURT CALENDAR Sep 22 2022   PM Dept 12   Room 202A

Name
Cause Num
Original Charge *
Proceeding   Attorney

LEE, RICHARD TERRELL
21-1-02618-2 Trial Date:  11/16/22 08:30 AM Pros: BRIAN N WASANKARI
ASLT2
BURG 2 (2)
RES ARR
01:30 PM PLEA DATE
Def: LAURA S CARNELL

  • Hearing and location information displayed in this calendar is subject to change without notice. Any changes to this information after the creation date and time may not display in current version.
  • Confidential cases and Juvenile Offender proceeding information is not displayed on this calendar. Confidential case types are: Adoption, Paternity, Involuntary Commitment, Dependency, and Truancy.
  • The names provided in this calendar cannot be associated with any particular individuals without individual case research.
  • Neither the court nor clerk makes any representation as to the accuracy and completeness of the data except for court purposes.